SUPER STOCK Elimination Results
for Sunday, June 07, 2015
FINALS
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
4426 SS/AA 7 JOE TEUTON SCHRIEVER LA 68 CUDA .028 8.88 8.946 139.62
4457 SS/BS 1 JONATHAN WOMACK HOUSTON TEXAS 05 CAVALIER .056 8.73 8.937 153.21
ROUND 4
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
4426 SS/AA 7 JOE TEUTON SCHRIEVER LA 68 CUDA .005 8.90 8.923 141.93
4006 SS/GTHA 13 DALE HULQUIST CROSBY TX 98 GRAND AM .050 10.47 10.475 125.00
4457 SS/BS 1 JONATHAN WOMACK HOUSTON TEXAS 05 CAVALIER 1.804 8.74 19.085 58.13
SINGLE 0
ROUND 3
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
4006 SS/GTHA 13 DALE HULQUIST CROSBY TX 98 GRAND AM .010 10.47 10.474 127.26
4118 SS/GTAA 10 PETE PEERY BOWIE TX 05 SUNFIRE .013 9.39 9.379 135.31
4457 SS/BS 1 JONATHAN WOMACK HOUSTON TEXAS 05 CAVALIER .019 8.74 8.750 154.08
4256 SS/IA 16 AMY FAULK COLLIERVILLE TN 99 CAMERO -.022 10.30 10.295 128.02
4426 SS/AA 7 JOE TEUTON SCHRIEVER LA 68 CUDA 1.562 8.88 3.419
SINGLE 0
ROUND 2
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
4426 SS/AA 7 JOE TEUTON SCHRIEVER LA 68 CUDA .033 8.88 8.902 151.71
4166 SS/HA 11 LARRY STEWART CLINTON MS 67 NOVA .008 9.95 9.935 129.68
4256 SS/IA 16 AMY FAULK COLLIERVILLE TN 99 CAMERO .149 10.29 10.379 116.33
400A SS/BM 4 LARRY CUMMINGS HAMMOND LA 04 CAVALIER .002 8.70 9.526 136.71
4006 SS/GTHA 13 DALE HULQUIST CROSBY TX 98 GRAND AM .166 10.46 10.749 102.23
10 SS/GA 17 JIMMY HIDALGO JR DONALDSONVILLE LA 99 FIREBIRD .011 9.96 11.212 105.18
4457 SS/BS 1 JONATHAN WOMACK HOUSTON TEXAS 05 CAVALIER .145 8.74 8.740 153.81
456 SS/FA 14 JEFFREY MILLER WEBSTER TX 67 CAMARO .124 9.88 9.832 132.82
4118 SS/GTAA 10 PETE PEERY BOWIE TX 05 SUNFIRE -.009 9.30 9.391 142.69
SINGLE 0
ROUND 1
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
4166 SS/HA 11 LARRY STEWART CLINTON MS 67 NOVA .032 9.95 10.011 121.86
4520 SS/GTDA 3 DAVID LATINO DONALDSONVILLE LA 06 COBLAT .034 9.72 9.877 135.86
4118 SS/GTAA 10 PETE PEERY BOWIE TX 05 SUNFIRE .034 9.37 9.393 142.58
4560 SS/GTFA 2 GILBERT JOHNSON JR LECOMPTE LA 95 OLDS ACHIEVA .045 9.87 9.888 132.90
4256 SS/IA 16 AMY FAULK COLLIERVILLE TN 99 CAMERO .091 10.32 10.308 122.48
4420 SS/GTCA 8 RORY HEBERT NEW ORLEANS LA 68 BARRACUDA -.079 9.64 9.642 136.28
10 SS/GA 17 JIMMY HIDALGO JR DONALDSONVILLE LA 99 FIREBIRD .040 9.95 9.982 125.24
4903 SS/CA 9 BRANDON BAKIES ALEXANDRIA LA 13 CAMERO .073 9.36 9.361 140.80
456 SS/FA 14 JEFFREY MILLER WEBSTER TX 67 CAMARO .034 9.90 9.889 127.20
4026 SS/GTEA 6 MICHEAL BRYST NEW ORLEANS LA .093 9.87 9.848 132.80
400A SS/BM 4 LARRY CUMMINGS HAMMOND LA 04 CAVALIER .007 8.60 15.748 66.83
4749 SS/G 12 STAN HOLT HOUSTON TX 66 CHEVY -.003 9.78 21.307 35.41
4006 SS/GTHA 13 DALE HULQUIST CROSBY TX 98 GRAND AM .001 10.44 10.492 123.69
442E SS/F 5 JARROD GRANIER LABADIEVILLE LA 66 CHEVY .013 9.60 9.677 136.38
4426 SS/AA 7 JOE TEUTON SCHRIEVER LA 68 CUDA .062 8.87 8.865 147.15
411 SS/CM 15 BYRON LATINO ST JAMES LA 09 PONTIAC GT .060 9.11 9.070 132.60
4457 SS/BS 1 JONATHAN WOMACK HOUSTON TEXAS 05 CAVALIER .022 10.05 9.217 115.91
SINGLE 0
SUPER STOCK Qualifying Results (17 entries)
for Sunday, June 07, 2015
Low ET 8.739 4457 JONATHAN WOMACK
Top Speed 156.71 400A LARRY CUMMINGS
Number Class Vehicle Engine Driver Home Town ET MPH Top MPH
1 4457 SS/BS 05 CAVALIER JONATHAN WOMACK HOUSTON TEXAS 8.739 10.05 -1.311
2 4560 SS/GTFA 95 OLDS ACHIEVA GILBERT JOHNSON JR LECOMPTE LA 9.864 11.10 -1.236
3 4520 SS/GTDA 06 COBLAT DAVID LATINO DONALDSONVILLE LA 9.667 10.80 -1.133
4 400A SS/BM 04 CAVALIER LARRY CUMMINGS HAMMOND LA 8.598 9.70 -1.102
5 442E SS/F 66 CHEVY JARROD GRANIER LABADIEVILLE LA 9.551 10.65 -1.099
6 4026 SS/GTEA MICHEAL BRYST NEW ORLEANS LA 9.855 10.95 -1.095
7 4426 SS/AA 68 CUDA JOE TEUTON SCHRIEVER LA 8.858 9.95 -1.092
8 4420 SS/GTCA 68 BARRACUDA RORY HEBERT NEW ORLEANS LA 9.633 10.70 -1.067
9 4903 SS/CA 13 CAMERO BRANDON BAKIES ALEXANDRIA LA 9.326 10.35 -1.024
10 4118 SS/GTAA 05 SUNFIRE PETE PEERY BOWIE TX 9.378 10.40 -1.022
11 4166 SS/HA 67 NOVA LARRY STEWART CLINTON MS 9.933 10.90 -0.967
12 4749 SS/G 66 CHEVY STAN HOLT HOUSTON TX 9.788 10.75 -0.962
13 4006 SS/GTHA 98 GRAND AM DALE HULQUIST CROSBY TX 10.426 11.35 -0.924
14 456 SS/FA 67 CAMARO JEFFREY MILLER WEBSTER TX 9.868 10.75 -0.882
15 411 SS/CM 09 PONTIAC GT BYRON LATINO ST JAMES LA 9.142 9.95 -0.808
16 4256 SS/IA 99 CAMERO AMY FAULK COLLIERVILLE TN 10.287 11.00 -0.713
17 10 SS/GA 99 FIREBIRD JIMMY HIDALGO JR DONALDSONVILLE LA 12.375 10.85 1.525