BOX GAMBLERS Elimination Results
for Friday, October 20, 2017
FINALS
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
1X32 D 16 DION DEGNITZ RANDOM LAKE WI 89 DRAGSTER .010 5.26 5.261 128.97
5X71 D 20 JIM SHAWN DAVIE FL RACETECH DRAGSTER -.003 4.69 4.709 146.11
ROUND 6
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
5X71 D 20 JIM SHAWN DAVIE FL RACETECH DRAGSTER .027 4.70 4.700 145.55
4X14 D 13 JOHN BUZZ JOHNSON GARDENDALE TX 08 TNT -.001 4.66 4.668 148.31
1X32 D 16 DION DEGNITZ RANDOM LAKE WI 89 DRAGSTER .020 5.26 5.268 128.82
3X58 D 2 ROBERT ANDERSON GASSATT SC 04 MILLER .004 4.84 4.876 135.59
ROUND 5
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
1X32 D 16 DION DEGNITZ RANDOM LAKE WI 89 DRAGSTER .006 5.25 5.262 129.32
RX22 D 10 SCOTT BALL SAN ANTONIO TX 16 MILLER -.002 4.57 4.577 152.02
4X14 D 13 JOHN BUZZ JOHNSON GARDENDALE TX 08 TNT .017 4.66 4.667 148.64
3X91 D 45 DYLAN GALE ASTORIA IL .008 4.58 4.605 146.81
3X58 D 2 ROBERT ANDERSON GASSATT SC 04 MILLER .015 4.84 4.850 141.77
GX00 D 46 ERIC TENNEY WHITE MARSH MD 69 DART GTS -.006 6.47 6.481 106.16
5X71 D 20 JIM SHAWN DAVIE FL RACETECH DRAGSTER .013 4.69 4.992 105.66
SINGLE 0
ROUND 4
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
RX22 D 10 SCOTT BALL SAN ANTONIO TX 16 MILLER .026 4.58 4.595 142.46
4X2T D 28 TRISTIAN SHOLAR GONZALES LA .024 4.81 4.795 141.40
1X32 D 16 DION DEGNITZ RANDOM LAKE WI 89 DRAGSTER .011 5.24 5.256 129.35
2X36 D 38 CLAUDE DEBONIS FT LAUDERDALE FL 08 WORTHY .015 4.71 4.731 138.20
3X91 D 45 DYLAN GALE ASTORIA IL .013 4.60 4.582 150.66
8X70 D 40 JOHN TIEGEN GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBER 83 CHEVY CAMARO -.010 5.25 5.249 133.51
GX00 D 46 ERIC TENNEY WHITE MARSH MD 69 DART GTS .000 6.47 6.484 104.94
VX66 D 8 JOSHUA REIGLE MONCKS CORNER SC .013 5.84 5.838 116.92
3X58 D 2 ROBERT ANDERSON GASSATT SC 04 MILLER .009 4.84 4.843 140.91
4X38 D 53 MIKE LAMBERSON AMARILLO TX 1979 CAMARO .015 5.42 5.443 127.62
5X71 D 20 JIM SHAWN DAVIE FL RACETECH DRAGSTER .006 4.70 4.701 146.02
5X23 D 26 LEE MARCUM SPRINGFIELD MO 09 MARCUM DRAGSTER .022 5.05 5.053 132.00
4X14 D 13 JOHN BUZZ JOHNSON GARDENDALE TX 08 TNT .023 4.68 4.670 146.67
9X55 D 50 MICHAEL NELSON JR VALLEY LEE MD 1981 CAMARO .004 5.19 5.171 135.55
ROUND 3
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
9X55 D 50 MICHAEL NELSON JR VALLEY LEE MD 1981 CAMARO .004 5.18 5.199 135.01
GX82 D 49 RICK ATKINSON PETROLIA ON 04 RACETECH .015 4.97 4.984 137.50
4X2T D 28 TRISTIAN SHOLAR GONZALES LA .007 4.80 4.825 139.57
4X21 D 48 ERNIE HUMES TROUTMAN NC 72 DEMON .009 6.68 6.707 98.19
3X91 D 45 DYLAN GALE ASTORIA IL .031 4.62 4.603 149.53
4X75 D 3 GREG ROBERTS WHITEHOUSE TX -.003 4.92 4.921 140.07
1X32 D 16 DION DEGNITZ RANDOM LAKE WI 89 DRAGSTER .005 5.23 5.257 127.73
QX66 D 5 KEVIN KNIGHT CORUNNA ON 2016 DIAMOND .017 4.57 4.596 146.75
RX22 D 10 SCOTT BALL SAN ANTONIO TX 16 MILLER .008 4.58 4.592 149.93
4X11 D 4 CHAD MCKEE MILTON TN 93 OLDS CUTLASS .026 5.27 5.255 131.09
8X70 D 40 JOHN TIEGEN GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBER 83 CHEVY CAMARO .011 5.25 5.268 133.14
4X24 D 25 MARVIN BUDDY" FERRELL" BRIGHTON TN 11 RACECRAFT .035 4.89 4.891 141.50
4X14 D 13 JOHN BUZZ JOHNSON GARDENDALE TX 08 TNT .007 4.69 4.692 147.23
3X96 D 37 JERRY COTTON ST JOHN IN 05 S&W .007 4.85 4.931 135.28
3X58 D 2 ROBERT ANDERSON GASSATT SC 04 MILLER -.038 4.84 4.844 141.65
3X02 D 34 DEREK DEGNITZ SLINGER WI 07 AMERICAN -.008 4.98 4.984 138.37
2X36 D 38 CLAUDE DEBONIS FT LAUDERDALE FL 08 WORTHY .016 4.71 4.768 137.37
0X07 D 23 BERTA BENEDICT WILLIAMSFIELD OH 2001 FUTURETECH .075 5.31 5.310 128.80
VX66 D 8 JOSHUA REIGLE MONCKS CORNER SC .018 5.84 5.854 116.69
3X88 D 11 JOHN DANFORD MONTICELLO IN 85 CHEVY S10 -.012 6.73 6.728 102.13
5X23 D 26 LEE MARCUM SPRINGFIELD MO 09 MARCUM DRAGSTER .008 5.05 5.055 131.25
3X7T D 19 SCOTT TAYLOR PORTAGE MI 2013 AMERICAN .012 4.52 4.526 152.06
4X38 D 53 MIKE LAMBERSON AMARILLO TX 1979 CAMARO .012 5.44 5.434 127.86
5X55 D 47 TRAVIS SNOWDEN MT STERLING KY -.010 6.60 6.599 103.55
5X71 D 20 JIM SHAWN DAVIE FL RACETECH DRAGSTER .010 4.71 4.722 144.57
5XXX D 15 TOM GALL BERESFORD SD 06 M&M -.013 5.03 5.028 134.23
GX00 D 46 ERIC TENNEY WHITE MARSH MD 69 DART GTS -.002 6.40 6.475 106.28
SINGLE 0
ROUND 2
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
GX82 D 49 RICK ATKINSON PETROLIA ON 04 RACETECH .022 4.96 4.980 139.08
8X64 D 14 ALLEN RODGERS WATERLOO SC HORTON .081 4.75 4.754 145.28
4X21 D 48 ERNIE HUMES TROUTMAN NC 72 DEMON .014 6.68 6.687 99.15
JX25 D 0 JACOB CLAYTON OOLTEWAH TN 04 CAVALIER .012 5.68 5.699 115.40
RX22 D 10 SCOTT BALL SAN ANTONIO TX 16 MILLER .024 4.60 4.621 141.83
4X96 D 43 DANNY HERBERT METAIRIE LA DRAGSTER .054 4.91 4.928 138.96
4X75 D 3 GREG ROBERTS WHITEHOUSE TX .013 4.92 4.931 137.74
1X69 D 27 MITCHELL MCKINNEY NEWLAND NC 69 CAMARO .034 6.80 6.773 100.76
8X70 D 40 JOHN TIEGEN GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBER 83 CHEVY CAMARO .011 5.25 5.257 133.54
0X17 D 30 KEVIN BURKETT VANCEBORO NC 06 MULLIS .023 4.92 4.923 136.91
9X55 D 50 MICHAEL NELSON JR VALLEY LEE MD 1981 CAMARO .009 5.18 5.200 132.39
5X27 D 18 FLOYD BUDDY" ARCHER" MAYNARDVILLE TN 96 BARETTA .027 5.20 5.229 136.10
4X2T D 28 TRISTIAN SHOLAR GONZALES LA .024 4.84 4.791 144.21
MX88 D 31 LARRY MERAY MEMPHIS MI 2016 MUSTANG -.003 5.77 5.776 117.67
3X58 D 2 ROBERT ANDERSON GASSATT SC 04 MILLER .000 4.84 4.863 137.19
5X13 D 6 DAVID HALL GREENVILLE SC MADDOX .039 4.64 4.645 148.15
3X91 D 45 DYLAN GALE ASTORIA IL .005 4.61 4.634 149.75
4X47 D 17 WAYNE CAMPISE CALDWELL TX 02 UNDERCOVER -.001 4.59 4.580 151.09
VX66 D 8 JOSHUA REIGLE MONCKS CORNER SC .016 5.84 5.856 116.80
1X70 D 51 ERIC WOLFFORD ORANGE TX 1970 CHEVELLE .019 6.23 6.228 109.66
QX66 D 5 KEVIN KNIGHT CORUNNA ON 2016 DIAMOND .022 4.57 4.574 150.93
5X34 D 42 JAN WINKOWSKI CHEEKTOWAGA NY .031 6.67 6.631 100.92
2X36 D 38 CLAUDE DEBONIS FT LAUDERDALE FL 08 WORTHY .018 4.71 4.725 140.05
3X80 D 39 CHUCK SANDERS POINT PLEASANT WV 94 S10 .027 6.24 6.246 108.31
4X11 D 4 CHAD MCKEE MILTON TN 93 OLDS CUTLASS .020 5.27 5.290 128.58
4X4X D 7 DAN OLSON GLASGOW MT 77 VEGA .015 6.11 6.135 109.88
GX00 D 46 ERIC TENNEY WHITE MARSH MD 69 DART GTS .000 6.47 6.481 105.04
4X15 D 22 RANDY RICE RED BOILING SPRINGS .012 5.91 5.917 114.80
5X55 D 47 TRAVIS SNOWDEN MT STERLING KY .035 6.59 6.611 102.28
3X7B D 52 CHARLIE BELLOMY HUNTINGTON WV 97 Z28 .001 5.61 5.608 121.51
4X14 D 13 JOHN BUZZ JOHNSON GARDENDALE TX 08 TNT -.006 4.68 4.692 148.23
2X20 D 12 MICHAEL CRUMPLER ELM CITY NC 04 MILLER 4.95
3X7T D 19 SCOTT TAYLOR PORTAGE MI 2013 AMERICAN .009 4.51 4.531 153.09
FX38 D 54 JAY FITZGERALD CORPUS CHRISTI TX 2017 MILLER .029 4.77 4.779 137.81
1X32 D 16 DION DEGNITZ RANDOM LAKE WI 89 DRAGSTER .011 5.23 5.243 129.68
1X24 D 44 CHARLES SCHMIDT SURREY ND 2000 UNDERCOVER .035 4.63 4.614 151.36
0X07 D 23 BERTA BENEDICT WILLIAMSFIELD OH 2001 FUTURETECH .001 5.31 5.312 129.01
6X18 D 1 JAMES RUTHERFORD WEMBLY ALBERTA 96 FORD PROBE .006 4.90 4.910 136.87
5X23 D 26 LEE MARCUM SPRINGFIELD MO 09 MARCUM DRAGSTER .001 5.05 5.048 131.81
1X13 D 21 JAMIE RUSSELL DOVER DE 97 CRESSMAN -.009 4.68 4.700 146.62
4X24 D 25 MARVIN BUDDY" FERRELL" BRIGHTON TN 11 RACECRAFT .016 4.89 4.910 137.78
3X11 D 29 DENNY JONES SIMS IN 27 FORD ROADSTER .024 5.86 5.859 114.52
4X38 D 53 MIKE LAMBERSON AMARILLO TX 1979 CAMARO .006 5.41 5.448 127.68
3X60 D 9 ADAM WOLFE MARION OH 98 MULLIS .029 4.81 4.808 143.63
3X96 D 37 JERRY COTTON ST JOHN IN 05 S&W .035 4.88 4.851 140.74
7X12 D 35 GEORGE COLEMAN BARTON NY 68 CHEVY CAMARO -.014 5.72 5.707 122.12
3X02 D 34 DEREK DEGNITZ SLINGER WI 07 AMERICAN .015 4.98 4.971 138.80
2X0X D 24 JOHN HODSON GRANITEVILLE SC 86 MUSTANG -.009 5.58 5.586 124.36
5XXX D 15 TOM GALL BERESFORD SD 06 M&M .013 5.03 5.165 135.55
CX65 D 33 BILL CASNER KOKOMO IN 71 DUSTER .005 5.80 5.776 117.81
SX71 D 0 .009 4.71 4.710 145.67
3X5 D 32 NICK CRAIG LEETONIA OH .027 4.91 4.897 140.28
3X88 D 11 JOHN DANFORD MONTICELLO IN 85 CHEVY S10 .030 6.75 6.725 102.10
SINGLE 0
ROUND 1
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
GX82 D 49 RICK ATKINSON PETROLIA ON 04 RACETECH .027 4.96 4.989 134.97
VX66 D 8 JOSHUA REIGLE MONCKS CORNER SC .038 5.80 5.885 113.17
1X69 D 27 MITCHELL MCKINNEY NEWLAND NC 69 CAMARO .017 6.76 6.789 100.31
3X7B D 52 CHARLIE BELLOMY HUNTINGTON WV 97 Z28 -.006 5.61 5.612 121.38
4X96 D 43 DANNY HERBERT METAIRIE LA DRAGSTER .032 4.88 4.926 136.97
2X36 D 38 CLAUDE DEBONIS FT LAUDERDALE FL 08 WORTHY .008 4.71 4.786 135.14
4X21 D 48 ERNIE HUMES TROUTMAN NC 72 DEMON .004 6.69 6.691 98.61
5X13 D 6 DAVID HALL GREENVILLE SC MADDOX .022 4.64 4.644 146.54
QX66 D 5 KEVIN KNIGHT CORUNNA ON 2016 DIAMOND .040 4.57 4.574 150.61
3X96 D 37 JERRY COTTON ST JOHN IN 05 S&W -.016 4.86 4.886 139.54
5X27 D 18 FLOYD BUDDY" ARCHER" MAYNARDVILLE TN 96 BARETTA .019 5.21 5.212 135.99
3X91 D 45 DYLAN GALE ASTORIA IL .001 4.59 4.618 149.91
1X70 D 51 ERIC WOLFFORD ORANGE TX 1970 CHEVELLE .033 6.23 6.230 109.62
1X24 D 44 CHARLES SCHMIDT SURREY ND 2000 UNDERCOVER -.015 4.59 4.643 150.61
8X70 D 40 JOHN TIEGEN GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBER 83 CHEVY CAMARO .010 5.26 5.259 133.30
4X24 D 25 MARVIN BUDDY" FERRELL" BRIGHTON TN 11 RACECRAFT .026 4.90 4.889 140.63
9X55 D 50 MICHAEL NELSON JR VALLEY LEE MD 1981 CAMARO .008 5.19 5.182 135.51
4X75 D 3 GREG ROBERTS WHITEHOUSE TX .010 4.94 4.926 137.44
4X14 D 13 JOHN BUZZ JOHNSON GARDENDALE TX 08 TNT .004 4.68 4.697 146.13
8X64 D 14 ALLEN RODGERS WATERLOO SC HORTON .027 4.73 4.751 145.94
3X58 D 2 ROBERT ANDERSON GASSATT SC 04 MILLER .005 4.83 4.850 141.62
3X80 D 39 CHUCK SANDERS POINT PLEASANT WV 94 S10 .014 6.25 6.243 108.67
4X15 D 22 RANDY RICE RED BOILING SPRINGS .011 5.93 5.922 112.32
GX00 D 46 ERIC TENNEY WHITE MARSH MD 69 DART GTS .030 6.49 6.481 104.43
4X2T D 28 TRISTIAN SHOLAR GONZALES LA .017 4.85 4.859 133.33
2X0X D 24 JOHN HODSON GRANITEVILLE SC 86 MUSTANG .029 5.56 5.588 121.76
4X11 D 4 CHAD MCKEE MILTON TN 93 OLDS CUTLASS .011 5.27 5.268 130.96
FX38 D 54 JAY FITZGERALD CORPUS CHRISTI TX 2017 MILLER .043 4.79 4.767 142.55
0X17 D 30 KEVIN BURKETT VANCEBORO NC 06 MULLIS .011 4.92 4.923 137.02
RX22 D 10 SCOTT BALL SAN ANTONIO TX 16 MILLER .002 4.58 4.596 145.64
1X13 D 21 JAMIE RUSSELL DOVER DE 97 CRESSMAN .010 4.69 4.693 146.45
3X11 D 29 DENNY JONES SIMS IN 27 FORD ROADSTER -.009 5.86 5.856 114.64
3X02 D 34 DEREK DEGNITZ SLINGER WI 07 AMERICAN .020 4.97 5.009 130.05
6X18 D 1 JAMES RUTHERFORD WEMBLY ALBERTA 96 FORD PROBE .074 4.90 4.906 143.44
4X47 D 17 WAYNE CAMPISE CALDWELL TX 02 UNDERCOVER .006 4.58 4.587 148.27
1X32 D 16 DION DEGNITZ RANDOM LAKE WI 89 DRAGSTER .012 5.25 5.237 129.33
4X4X D 7 DAN OLSON GLASGOW MT 77 VEGA -.033 6.09 6.108 111.81
5X55 D 47 TRAVIS SNOWDEN MT STERLING KY -.001 6.61 6.585 103.50
0X07 D 23 BERTA BENEDICT WILLIAMSFIELD OH 2001 FUTURETECH .093 5.31 5.326 124.41
5X77 D 36 ED BOUSMAN CAMANCHE IA 13 AMERICAN .004 4.67 4.984 108.75
5X23 D 26 LEE MARCUM SPRINGFIELD MO 09 MARCUM DRAGSTER .014 5.03 5.035 136.80
JX25 D 0 JACOB CLAYTON OOLTEWAH TN 04 CAVALIER .008 5.67 5.689 118.37
5X71 D 20 JIM SHAWN DAVIE FL RACETECH DRAGSTER .023 4.70 4.706 146.05
4X38 D 53 MIKE LAMBERSON AMARILLO TX 1979 CAMARO .003 5.39 5.425 126.01
5XXX D 15 TOM GALL BERESFORD SD 06 M&M .008 5.03 5.025 135.36
3X60 D 9 ADAM WOLFE MARION OH 98 MULLIS .028 4.84 4.821 142.76
3X88 D 11 JOHN DANFORD MONTICELLO IN 85 CHEVY S10 .000 6.74 6.774 101.17
3X5 D 32 NICK CRAIG LEETONIA OH .021 4.90 4.919 139.82
MX88 D 31 LARRY MERAY MEMPHIS MI 2016 MUSTANG .014 5.77 5.782 117.46
2X20 D 12 MICHAEL CRUMPLER ELM CITY NC 04 MILLER 9.079 4.95 7.078 132.53
7X12 D 35 GEORGE COLEMAN BARTON NY 68 CHEVY CAMARO .020 5.73 5.736 116.69
5X34 D 42 JAN WINKOWSKI CHEEKTOWAGA NY .017 6.61 6.656 102.31
3X7T D 19 SCOTT TAYLOR PORTAGE MI 2013 AMERICAN .007 4.53 4.510 154.07
SINGLE 0