QUICK ROD Elimination Results
for Sunday, February 14, 2016
FINALS
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
A233 QR 4 JOHN BRANNEN DUNEDIN FL 10 PHANTOM 598 .032 5.70 5.702 137.76
2537 QR 3 JOE TANKERSLEY ELKTON TN 70 GTO 535 .005 5.70 5.744 120.88
ROUND 4
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
2537 QR 3 JOE TANKERSLEY ELKTON TN 70 GTO 535 .005 5.70 5.698 124.79
248 QR 1 MICHAEL SMITH TAMPA FL 03 UNDERCOVER 468 CHEVY .023 5.70 5.681 125.96
A233 QR 4 JOHN BRANNEN DUNEDIN FL 10 PHANTOM 598 .001 5.70 5.716 135.56
280 QR 2 DAVID HANSEN LARGO FL ART 509 CHEVY .021 5.70 5.672 132.95
ROUND 3
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
248 QR 1 MICHAEL SMITH TAMPA FL 03 UNDERCOVER 468 CHEVY .016 5.70 5.701 124.80
2051 QR 0 TRACY COCHRAN FLINTSONE GA 16 MILLER .025 5.70 5.712 139.51
280 QR 2 DAVID HANSEN LARGO FL ART 509 CHEVY .018 5.70 5.670 133.35
2X4T QR 0 RICHARD TAYLOR BAXLEY GA 11 MILLER 582 -.007 5.70 5.698 141.02
2537 QR 3 JOE TANKERSLEY ELKTON TN 70 GTO 535 .022 5.70 5.666 128.44
307 QR 0 TONY HELMS RINGGOLD GA 11 UNDERCOVER 555 -.011 5.70 5.762 143.15
A233 QR 4 JOHN BRANNEN DUNEDIN FL 10 PHANTOM 598 .022 5.70 5.679 140.44
1188 QR 0 JIM MORRISON MERRITT ISLAND FL 02 SPITZER 588 CHEVY -.004 5.70 5.679 138.73
ROUND 2
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
2051 QR 0 TRACY COCHRAN FLINTSONE GA 16 MILLER .027 5.70 5.708 140.42
2699 QR 0 DAVID SCHMIDT FLINTSTONE GA 14 MILLER 582 .009 5.70 5.727 136.44
248 QR 1 MICHAEL SMITH TAMPA FL 03 UNDERCOVER 468 CHEVY .023 5.70 5.696 125.80
2901 QR 0 DAVID WOLFE CLERMONT FL 87 FIRENZA 496 .018 5.70 5.691 118.56
307 QR 0 TONY HELMS RINGGOLD GA 11 UNDERCOVER 555 .013 5.70 5.704 143.17
251 QR 0 STEVE MULLER PINELLAS PARK FL 08 MILLER 582 .005 5.70 5.716 131.57
280 QR 2 DAVID HANSEN LARGO FL ART 509 CHEVY .031 5.70 5.721 131.84
1375 QR 0 ED TOOLIS LISBON OH 10 DIAMOND 632 .026 5.70 5.736 136.48
1188 QR 0 JIM MORRISON MERRITT ISLAND FL 02 SPITZER 588 CHEVY .004 5.70 5.726 132.90
2794 QR 0 BILLY WALKER LOGANSVILLE GA 00 UNDERCOVER 582 .072 5.70 5.717 133.51
2X4T QR 0 RICHARD TAYLOR BAXLEY GA 11 MILLER 582 .018 5.70 5.691 136.03
2185 QR 0 SARAH BOWMAN DELTONA FL 97 MULLIS .044 5.70 5.673 135.68
A233 QR 4 JOHN BRANNEN DUNEDIN FL 10 PHANTOM 598 .024 5.70 5.708 139.42
2883 QR 0 RANDAL LANGLEY NAPLES FL 01 MULLIS 565 CHEVY .026 5.70 5.709 140.47
2537 QR 3 JOE TANKERSLEY ELKTON TN 70 GTO 535 .011 5.70 5.705 128.35
SINGLE 0
ROUND 1
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
2051 QR 0 TRACY COCHRAN FLINTSONE GA 16 MILLER .033 5.70 5.746 130.62
2772 QR 0 JOE ROWE PARRISH FL 10 CAMARO 565 .058 5.70 5.842 104.49
2901 QR 0 DAVID WOLFE CLERMONT FL 87 FIRENZA 496 .033 5.70 5.736 121.78
2XX4 QR 0 ELIZABETH KEENE BRADENTON FL 13 MILLER 555 CHEVY -.018 5.70 5.725 134.58
248 QR 1 MICHAEL SMITH TAMPA FL 03 UNDERCOVER 468 CHEVY .013 5.70 5.701 121.14
2994 QR 0 MARK MILES FLINSTONE GA 11 MULLIS 565 .037 5.70 5.721 144.99
2699 QR 0 DAVID SCHMIDT FLINTSTONE GA 14 MILLER 582 .007 5.70 5.715 138.52
2X91 QR 0 JASON BATOR BOYNTON BEACH FL UNDERCOVER 572 .041 5.70 5.695 138.41
280 QR 2 DAVID HANSEN LARGO FL ART 509 CHEVY .015 5.70 5.725 129.44
2694 QR 0 TODD OSTING TAMPA FL MULLIS 383 .035 5.70 5.725 130.43
251 QR 0 STEVE MULLER PINELLAS PARK FL 08 MILLER 582 .008 5.70 5.710 131.98
2X77 QR 0 DARRELL PITTMAN AXSON GA 08 MULLIS 598 .015 5.70 5.692 138.31
307 QR 0 TONY HELMS RINGGOLD GA 11 UNDERCOVER 555 .015 5.70 5.756 131.11
726A QR 0 COREY LECLAIR WIMAUMA FL 92 SCHWINDEL 632 .023 5.70 5.781 132.74
2185 QR 0 SARAH BOWMAN DELTONA FL 97 MULLIS .025 5.70 5.726 134.67
2475 QR 0 KATHY WOEBER PALM CITY FL 04 UNDERCOVER 565 -.003 5.70 5.727 135.39
1375 QR 0 ED TOOLIS LISBON OH 10 DIAMOND 632 .042 5.70 5.703 136.77
2692 QR 0 DYLAN STOTT COLUMBUS NC 08 MADDOX 598 .043 5.70 5.729 140.18
2883 QR 0 RANDAL LANGLEY NAPLES FL 01 MULLIS 565 CHEVY .005 5.70 5.731 140.29
2149 QR 0 TIM NIMMO LAKE WORTH FL 00 RACE TECH 632 CHEVY -.002 5.70 5.725 145.60
2794 QR 0 BILLY WALKER LOGANSVILLE GA 00 UNDERCOVER 582 .034 5.70 5.703 131.23
268 QR 0 JIM WOEBER PALM CITY FL 85 HORTON 509 .017 5.70 5.762 117.01
2X4T QR 0 RICHARD TAYLOR BAXLEY GA 11 MILLER 582 .003 5.70 5.720 138.73
2413 QR 0 BRANDON JAMES LOXAHATCHEE FL 03 MULLIS 526 .023 5.70 5.749 124.77
2537 QR 3 JOE TANKERSLEY ELKTON TN 70 GTO 535 .003 5.70 5.708 126.51
2738 QR 0 WAYNE VAN BECK FERNANDINA BEACH FL 01 UNDERCOVER 500 .030 5.70 5.731 133.98
1188 QR 0 JIM MORRISON MERRITT ISLAND FL 02 SPITZER 588 CHEVY .027 5.70 5.700 137.82
185 QR 0 BILLY LEBER TONAWANDA NY 588 .014 5.70 5.727 130.98
A233 QR 4 JOHN BRANNEN DUNEDIN FL 10 PHANTOM 598 -.002 5.70 5.678 140.71
SINGLE 0