CRAZY 8's Elimination Results
for Sunday, November 10, 2013
FINALS
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
39 C8 10 Ben Knight Beaver Creek OH 2004 Suzuki .062 8.88 8.994 142.19
3535 C8 18 Brandon Pellichino Hammond La 2003 Yamaha .045 8.88 9.049 151.83
ROUND 4
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
39 C8 10 Ben Knight Beaver Creek OH 2004 Suzuki .074 8.88 9.591 104.52
259 C8 11 Quinn Orand Greenbrier TN 2008 Busa -.012 8.88 8.880 152.43
3535 C8 18 Brandon Pellichino Hammond La 2003 Yamaha .245 8.88 8.971 152.37
SINGLE 0
ROUND 3
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
259 C8 11 Quinn Orand Greenbrier TN 2008 Busa .103 8.88 8.894 148.38
108 C8 8 BayBay Yarbro Eatonton GA .005 8.88 9.012 152.54
39 C8 10 Ben Knight Beaver Creek OH 2004 Suzuki .050 8.88 8.882 152.59
3114 C8 4 Ron Arnold Bowling Green KY 2008 Suzuki 1470 .006 8.88 8.931 152.38
3535 C8 18 Brandon Pellichino Hammond La 2003 Yamaha .062 8.88 9.068 145.75
102 C8 12 Sam Parks Phila PA Suzuki .197 8.88 9.632 140.44
ROUND 2
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
108 C8 8 BayBay Yarbro Eatonton GA .114 8.88 9.080 126.57
21X C8 20 Brian Dale Dalton GA 2008 Suzuki GSXR 1000 .128 8.88 13.196 76.80
3535 C8 18 Brandon Pellichino Hammond La 2003 Yamaha .014 8.88 8.958 150.06
1307 C8 6 Joey Jobbe Crete IL 2012 ZX14 .076 8.88 8.927 152.88
102 C8 12 Sam Parks Phila PA Suzuki .136 8.88 9.093 155.88
2305 C8 1 Julian Vigay Valdosta Ga .162 8.88 9.073 155.78
3114 C8 4 Ron Arnold Bowling Green KY 2008 Suzuki 1470 .005 8.88 9.024 143.37
2700 C8 9 Michael Smith Macon Ga .007 8.88 9.109 151.92
39 C8 10 Ben Knight Beaver Creek OH 2004 Suzuki .066 8.88 9.761 99.53
1407 C8 3 James Hendricks Crown Point DEEP 8.88 8.656 163.02
259 C8 11 Quinn Orand Greenbrier TN 2008 Busa .027 8.88 8.934 152.06
4545 C8 2 Junior Pellichino Hammond LA 2003 Yamaha -.008 8.88 8.774 156.84
ROUND 1
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
108 C8 8 BayBay Yarbro Eatonton GA .139 8.88 8.988 153.02
96 C8 17 Greg Hayes Dothan Al Hayabusa DEEP 8.88 9.189 153.11
259 C8 11 Quinn Orand Greenbrier TN 2008 Busa .066 8.88 9.062 135.81
M281 C8 14 Robert Meeks Tallahassee Fl .069 8.88 9.103 145.59
1307 C8 6 Joey Jobbe Crete IL 2012 ZX14 .074 8.88 8.942 150.31
1725 C8 19 Dave Page Norwood Oh 2000 Suzuki .135 8.88 8.874 149.46
102 C8 12 Sam Parks Phila PA Suzuki .127 8.88 8.964 155.61
1077 C8 13 Wes Brown Crossville Tn .106 8.88 8.992 149.13
2305 C8 1 Julian Vigay Valdosta Ga .148 8.88 9.005 146.00
6179 C8 24 Terry Nelson Phila Pa 2004 Suzuki .119 8.88 9.097 137.57
2700 C8 9 Michael Smith Macon Ga .048 8.88 8.931 155.33
22 C8 16 C J Fair Irmo SC .096 8.88 8.890 152.83
39 C8 10 Ben Knight Beaver Creek OH 2004 Suzuki .048 8.88 8.888 146.69
24 C8 15 Daniel Ingram Tallahassee Fl 2012 Kawasaki .104 8.88 8.866 144.88
21X C8 20 Brian Dale Dalton GA 2008 Suzuki GSXR 1000 .118 8.88 12.579 86.37
362 C8 5 Dusty Brazel Norman Park Ga 2008 Kawasaki DEEP 8.88 9.052 149.96
3535 C8 18 Brandon Pellichino Hammond La 2003 Yamaha .026 8.88 8.950 151.80
5370 C8 7 Clark Proctor Lebanon Tn 2009 Hayabusa .077 8.88 8.917 145.64
4545 C8 2 Junior Pellichino Hammond LA 2003 Yamaha .015 8.88 8.850 144.30
1242 C8 23 Danny Ingram Tallahassee FL 2012 Kawasaki .065 8.88 8.830 139.33
3114 C8 4 Ron Arnold Bowling Green KY 2008 Suzuki 1470 .017 8.88 8.947 148.28
53 C8 21 Norman Taylor Valdosta Ga Suzuki .133 8.88 8.834 145.22
1407 C8 3 James Hendricks Crown Point .142 8.88 8.991 148.02
14X C8 22 Rodney McFarlin PENSACOLA FL SUZUKI GSXR1000 8.88