SUPER COMP Elimination Results
for Sunday, November 10, 2013
FINALS
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
1069 SC 16 Harvey Hubbard Sedley VA 84 Suzuki Katana GS 1150 .043 8.90 8.893 145.00
2119 SC 3 Randy Smith Macon GA .035 8.90 8.822 134.50
ROUND 4
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
2119 SC 3 Randy Smith Macon GA .022 8.90 8.934 142.04
362 SC 10 Dusty Brazel Norman Park Ga 2008 Kawasaki .021 8.90 8.889 147.36
SINGLE 0
1069 SC 16 Harvey Hubbard Sedley VA 84 Suzuki Katana GS 1150 DEEP 8.90 8.859 146.32
ROUND 3
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
1069 SC 16 Harvey Hubbard Sedley VA 84 Suzuki Katana GS 1150 .065 8.90 8.994 125.92
1312 SC 2 DALTON MARKHAM BOWLING GREEN KY KAWA RAZOR .028 8.90 9.127 142.70
2119 SC 3 Randy Smith Macon GA .053 8.90 8.863 142.01
1101 SC 7 Thomas Cole Davenport Ia .036 8.90 8.841 141.55
362 SC 10 Dusty Brazel Norman Park Ga 2008 Kawasaki .020 8.90 8.894 152.00
SINGLE 0
ROUND 2
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
362 SC 10 Dusty Brazel Norman Park Ga 2008 Kawasaki .050 8.90 8.942 148.01
08 SC 20 BayBay Yarbro Eatonton Ga 2007 Kawasaki .009 8.90 8.998 153.46
1312 SC 2 DALTON MARKHAM BOWLING GREEN KY KAWA RAZOR .029 8.90 8.955 142.72
24 SC 9 Daniel Ingram Tallahassee Fl 2012 Kawasaki .105 8.90 8.890 140.93
1069 SC 16 Harvey Hubbard Sedley VA 84 Suzuki Katana GS 1150 .076 8.90 8.906 144.53
1210 SC 6 Mike Lingo Cottonwood AL 06 Busa GSX1300R Suzuki1300 DEEP 8.90 8.860 141.85
2119 SC 3 Randy Smith Macon GA -.193 8.90 20.843
1803 SC 8 Curtis Griggs Jr. Monroe NC 2010 Hayabusa 8.90 .000
1101 SC 7 Thomas Cole Davenport Ia .049 8.90 8.998 118.20
39 SC 4 Ben Knight BeaverCreek Oh .136 8.90 8.935 150.03
ROUND 1
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
1312 SC 2 DALTON MARKHAM BOWLING GREEN KY KAWA RAZOR .016 8.90 8.962 140.63
2951 SC 19 Mike Lakoskey Jacksonville FL Suzuki .066 8.90 8.918 145.61
362 SC 10 Dusty Brazel Norman Park Ga 2008 Kawasaki .041 8.90 8.978 142.88
2262 SC 11 RONAL JERNIGAN JR. MILTON FL .062 8.90 8.969 144.64
24 SC 9 Daniel Ingram Tallahassee Fl 2012 Kawasaki .085 8.90 9.025 130.78
3101 SC 12 Garrett P-Wee" Carter " Quitman Ga .213 8.90 8.972 132.31
08 SC 20 BayBay Yarbro Eatonton Ga 2007 Kawasaki .033 8.90 8.986 148.02
3114 SC 1 Ron Arnold Bowling Green KY 08 Suzuki Hayabusa 1470 .056 8.90 9.019 137.13
1803 SC 8 Curtis Griggs Jr. Monroe NC 2010 Hayabusa .345 8.90 9.559 103.58
227 SC 13 TROY CRAWFORD ORANGE PARK FL 01 KAWA ZX-9 .598 8.90 9.719 129.72
1069 SC 16 Harvey Hubbard Sedley VA 84 Suzuki Katana GS 1150 .059 8.90 8.879 145.05
192 SC 5 Bruce Rodgers Chunchula AL 2003 ZX1200 KZ 1000 .106 8.90 8.823 146.34
1210 SC 6 Mike Lingo Cottonwood AL 06 Busa GSX1300R Suzuki1300 .050 8.90 8.921 140.61
1242 SC 15 Danny Ingram Tallahassee FL 12 Kawasaki ZX114R .078 8.90 8.877 136.61
1101 SC 7 Thomas Cole Davenport Ia .044 8.90 8.906 139.33
110 SC 14 Freddie Bates Hinesville Ga ZX11 .043 8.90 8.916 140.80
2119 SC 3 Randy Smith Macon GA .011 8.90 8.892 144.66
183 SC 18 MIKE PEARCE AVONDALE ESTATES GA 2010 PMER VICTORY 8.90
39 SC 4 Ben Knight BeaverCreek Oh .120 8.90 9.331 142.09
316 SC 17 Chris Knapp Wilmer Al 1978 KZ 900 8.90