***Winner is top name in each pair
RACE-MART SUPER 64 SHOOTOUT Elimination Results for Saturday, November 05, 2011
FINALS
Car # Class Q Driver Home Town Vehicle ENG RT DI ET MPH
235 SP 2 JON SIEGEL TAMPA FL .017 6.65 6.571 101.58
253 SP 11 JASON LYNCH PLEASANTR VIEW TN .030 4.57 4.568 149.15
ROUND 5
Car # Class Q Driver Home Town Vehicle ENG RT DI ET MPH
253 SP 11 JASON LYNCH PLEASANTR VIEW TN .024 4.57 4.572 149.33
2 SP 8 LUKE BOGACKI CARTERVILLE IL 2010 AMERICAN -.004 4.81 8.819 46.98
235 SP 2 JON SIEGEL TAMPA FL .012 6.56 6.575 101.28
196 SP 15 GEORGE RUPERT TN .008 6.09 6.116 110.17
ROUND 4
Car # Class Q Driver Home Town Vehicle ENG RT DI ET MPH
2 SP 8 LUKE BOGACKI CARTERVILLE IL 2010 AMERICAN .005 4.82 4.860 135.67
3208 SP 10 SCOTT BATYIK TECUMSEH MI 2012 AMERICAN 582 .025 4.82 4.840 141.62
253 SP 11 JASON LYNCH PLEASANTR VIEW TN .013 4.57 4.577 146.94
232M SP 13 JOHN LABBOUS JR WHITE HOUSE TN 2010 UNDERCOVER .023 4.76 4.777 138.91
196 SP 15 GEORGE RUPERT TN .009 6.08 6.101 109.87
2191 SP 9 KEVIN RODDEN CLEVELAND TN 72 VEGA SBC .028 5.81 5.809 114.33
235 SP 2 JON SIEGEL TAMPA FL .005 6.56 6.563 102.84
2842 SP 4 JOHN LABBOUS JR .014 6.48 6.505 95.34
ROUND 3
Car # Class Q Driver Home Town Vehicle ENG RT DI ET MPH
253 SP 11 JASON LYNCH PLEASANTR VIEW TN .036 4.59 4.596 146.54
1003 SP 15 JERRY BREWER LUMBERTON NC 2010 AMERICAN 583 .006 4.67 4.714 145.93
3208 SP 10 SCOTT BATYIK TECUMSEH MI 2012 AMERICAN 582 -.010 4.81 4.839 141.61
9910 SP 14 GABE TAYLOR ELIZABETHTON NC 06 HORTON 555 -.007 4.91 4.914 138.24
2 SP 8 LUKE BOGACKI CARTERVILLE IL 2010 AMERICAN .008 4.80 4.814 135.10
2368 SP 12 BOBBY JOHNS BRADENTON FL 06 MULLIS .024 4.81 4.832 126.12
232M SP 13 JOHN LABBOUS JR WHITE HOUSE TN 2010 UNDERCOVER .000 4.76 4.764 142.67
2557 SP 1 CHAD HEDGECOCK -.001 4.46 7.106 60.62
196 SP 15 GEORGE RUPERT TN .024 6.08 6.084 110.03
34 SP 11 THOMAS DUNFORD TAZEWELL VA 34 CHEVY 632 .065 4.70 5.305 140.96
2842 SP 4 JOHN LABBOUS JR .027 6.48 6.501 98.99
2919 SP 16 CLINT GALLOWAY TIMMONSVILLE SC 07 COBALT 582 .094 5.17 5.242 133.50
2191 SP 9 KEVIN RODDEN CLEVELAND TN 72 VEGA SBC .010 5.81 5.819 114.12
2687 SP 13 KENNY UNDERWOOD DELAWARE OH 67 CAMARO 632 .018 6.06 6.058 110.16
235 SP 2 JON SIEGEL TAMPA FL .009 6.56 6.573 101.71
175 SP 14 STEVE SISKO ISLOIN NJ S10 262 .039 7.45 7.418 104.57
ROUND 2
Car # Class Q Driver Home Town Vehicle ENG RT DI ET MPH
2 SP 8 LUKE BOGACKI CARTERVILLE IL 2010 AMERICAN .009 4.80 4.839 133.91
866 SP 16 JOEL LAPIERRE .028 4.83 4.856 140.74
3208 SP 10 SCOTT BATYIK TECUMSEH MI 2012 AMERICAN 582 .006 4.80 4.986 116.14
314 SP 2 MIKE BLOOMFIELD HAMILTON OH 07 MILLER .015 4.77 5.093 144.01
2557 SP 1 CHAD HEDGECOCK .007 4.47 4.459 155.85
3520 SP 9 Mr BROOKE WARREN NICHOLASVILLE KY -.002 4.46 4.463 154.44
253 SP 11 JASON LYNCH PLEASANTR VIEW TN .013 4.57 4.556 150.70
276X SP 3 JASON FOLK 11 MULLIS -.025 4.64 11.032 45.13
9910 SP 14 GABE TAYLOR ELIZABETHTON NC 06 HORTON 555 .033 4.92 4.917 135.51
9X95 SP 6 DAVID DEAN WATHAW NC 07 UNDERCOVER -.009 4.50 7.119 79.87
1003 SP 15 JERRY BREWER LUMBERTON NC 2010 AMERICAN 583 .009 4.67 4.673 147.65
21 SP 7 RAY MILLER SPRING HILL FL 2010 MILLER .032 4.53 4.515 146.00
232M SP 13 JOHN LABBOUS JR WHITE HOUSE TN 2010 UNDERCOVER .018 4.76 4.782 134.64
2581 JRD 5 CHRIS JOHNSON TN .010 4.77 4.764 144.03
2368 SP 12 BOBBY JOHNS BRADENTON FL 06 MULLIS .016 4.82 4.822 135.10
394X SP 4 TROY COUGHLIN JR DELAWARE OH 07 UNDERCOVER .007 4.71 4.725 145.06
2191 SP 9 KEVIN RODDEN CLEVELAND TN 72 VEGA SBC .025 5.81 5.821 112.50
2618 SP 1 SHAUN EDENFIELD HAZLEHURST GA 1988 S-10 .041 6.06 6.058 112.51
34 SP 11 THOMAS DUNFORD TAZEWELL VA 34 CHEVY 632 .004 4.70 4.710 146.35
223 SP 3 ED RICHARDSON BRADENTON FL -.005 6.00 5.993 115.47
175 SP 14 STEVE SISKO ISLOIN NJ S10 262 .026 7.44 7.457 105.89
2002 SP 6 BRUCE THRIFT WAYCROSS GA 07 GTO .017 4.56 4.559 154.12
235 SP 2 JON SIEGEL TAMPA FL .035 6.54 6.544 105.21
2966 SP 10 DAVE TRIRETT EUSTIS FLORIDA 2000 CHEVY .033 5.84 5.861 116.39
2687 SP 13 KENNY UNDERWOOD DELAWARE OH 67 CAMARO 632 .017 6.08 6.093 107.84
2229 SP 5 WHEELER DAVIS LEESBURG GA 73 .017 6.17 6.187 108.84
196 SP 15 GEORGE RUPERT TN .013 6.09 6.098 107.99
2643 SP 7 SHANNON NEWELL WARNICK GA 1970 CHEVY NOVA .037 6.30 6.299 108.74
2919 SP 16 CLINT GALLOWAY TIMMONSVILLE SC 07 COBALT 582 .025 5.14 5.190 135.27
211X SP 8 BUG MCCARTY -.008 6.01 6.008 111.29
2842 SP 4 JOHN LABBOUS JR .028 6.49 6.491 104.60
5681 SP 12 LESTER JOHNSON CYNTHIANA KY .005 5.65 5.644 112.30
ROUND 1
Car # Class Q Driver Home Town Vehicle ENG RT DI ET MPH
2368 SP 12 BOBBY JOHNS BRADENTON FL 06 MULLIS .017 4.80 4.812 142.88
0 SP 0 FRED AMGERO LAVAL -.003 4.69 4.713 146.18
2581 JRD 5 CHRIS JOHNSON TN .010 4.77 4.780 142.94
06 SP 0 WE CAN NOT READ .029 4.61 4.617 148.82
2557 SP 1 CHAD HEDGECOCK .002 4.46 4.468 155.29
2031 SP 0 JASON RICH COOKSVILLE TN 05 RACETECH 454 .007 4.66 4.659 137.33
866 SP 16 JOEL LAPIERRE .036 4.82 4.828 141.15
261 SP 0 TIMMY SMITH DOUGLAS GA -.036 4.86 5.120 106.90
9910 SP 14 GABE TAYLOR ELIZABETHTON NC 06 HORTON 555 .025 4.92 4.921 138.10
2297 SP 0 ANDREW PEARCE JUPITER FL 07 MULLIS 582 .024 4.79 4.780 140.91
314 SP 2 MIKE BLOOMFIELD HAMILTON OH 07 MILLER .004 4.77 4.770 145.25
307 SP 0 Mr. CHYENNE STANLEY CYNTHIANA KY 08 MULLIS FORD .024 4.55 4.545 145.74
394X SP 4 TROY COUGHLIN JR DELAWARE OH 07 UNDERCOVER .008 4.71 4.711 146.42
1X08 SP 0 TOMMY PLOTT .012 4.71 4.712 145.58
9X95 SP 6 DAVID DEAN WATHAW NC 07 UNDERCOVER .010 4.51 4.506 153.72
31 SP 0 MIKE BLOOMFIELD JR FAIRFIELD OH -.005 4.57 4.571 134.60
3208 SP 10 SCOTT BATYIK TECUMSEH MI 2012 AMERICAN 582 .014 4.80 4.815 137.05
23 SP 0 JOHNNY LABBOUS SR GOODLETSVILLE TN 2010 RACECRAFT 565 .029 4.84 4.821 137.30
253 SP 11 JASON LYNCH PLEASANTR VIEW TN .016 4.60 4.599 146.15
2296 SP 0 GREG SAMUEL DELAND FL 2011 MILLER .024 4.50 4.497 150.68
276X SP 3 JASON FOLK 11 MULLIS .004 4.65 4.640 143.41
242 SP 0 J.P. HICKMAN BRADENTON FL 98 MULLIS 565 .019 4.79 4.771 138.30
1003 SP 15 JERRY BREWER LUMBERTON NC 2010 AMERICAN 583 .034 4.68 4.673 147.60
9824 SP 0 GARY INGOLD RALEIGH NC 99 RACETECH 584 .030 4.60 4.583 148.30
232M SP 13 JOHN LABBOUS JR WHITE HOUSE TN 2010 UNDERCOVER .022 4.75 4.764 140.17
9666 SP 0 RONELLE BOWDEN RAEFORD NC 06 UNDERCOVER 632 .038 4.45 4.433 155.52
2 SP 8 LUKE BOGACKI CARTERVILLE IL 2010 AMERICAN .012 4.79 4.802 136.66
234X SP 0 CAROL MCCARTY HAZELHURST GA .048 4.67 4.657 146.59
3520 SP 9 Mr BROOKE WARREN NICHOLASVILLE KY .012 4.47 4.473 149.78
1691 SP 0 TRAVIS COLANGELO SHEFFIELD OH 07 AMERICAN .025 4.53 4.535 152.38
21 SP 7 RAY MILLER SPRING HILL FL 2010 MILLER .011 4.54 4.544 142.12
2789 SP 0 TROY WILLIAMS JR~7 PHANTOM SCHMIDT .007 4.54 4.576 138.93
34 SP 11 THOMAS DUNFORD TAZEWELL VA 34 CHEVY 632 .016 4.70 4.711 146.61
335X SP 0 RANDY FOLK .006 5.58 5.568 122.85
2618 SP 1 SHAUN EDENFIELD HAZLEHURST GA 1988 S-10 .000 6.07 6.075 112.01
1965 SP 0 TOMMY PLOTT WS NC .019 5.51 5.504 122.63
235 SP 2 JON SIEGEL TAMPA FL .003 6.56 6.562 103.52
1981 SP 0 MARTY WRIGHT SWANNANOA NC .028 5.26 5.276 125.90
2191 SP 9 KEVIN RODDEN CLEVELAND TN 72 VEGA SBC .012 5.81 5.814 115.15
221 SP 0 GANT GATWOOD BAKERSFIELD CA UNDERCOVER .017 6.28 6.278 108.04
2687 SP 13 KENNY UNDERWOOD DELAWARE OH 67 CAMARO 632 .021 6.08 6.085 102.47
488B SP 0 LUKE BOGACKI CARTERVILLE IL 74 VEGA .009 6.12 6.109 107.90
2229 SP 5 WHEELER DAVIS LEESBURG GA 73 .007 6.19 6.184 108.80
206 SP 0 TODD EWING VINEMONT AL 73 VEGA 632 -.003 5.59 5.566 121.66
2842 SP 4 JOHN LABBOUS JR .006 6.50 6.500 102.71
195X SP 0 TRACEY GUFFEY SHELBYVILLE TN .011 6.38 6.395 105.37
223 SP 3 ED RICHARDSON BRADENTON FL .003 6.00 6.043 106.87
200Y SP 0 PAUL REBIS 1970 NOVA 435 .011 5.76 5.756 116.13
5681 SP 12 LESTER JOHNSON CYNTHIANA KY .019 5.63 5.656 120.90
W262 SP 0 KEN GRANT TIFTON GA 72 NOVA 496 -.007 6.42 12.851 44.71
196 SP 15 GEORGE RUPERT TN .026 6.09 6.095 109.32
3348 SP 0 J.R. BARCLAY HENDERSON VILLE TN 93 ACHIEVA 383 .027 5.97 5.992 115.38
2966 SP 10 DAVE TRIRETT EUSTIS FLORIDA 2000 CHEVY .015 5.84 5.845 117.45
123 SP 0 RICKY JONES MANCHESTER GA .054 5.59 5.577 118.17
175 SP 14 STEVE SISKO ISLOIN NJ S10 262 .022 7.45 7.450 106.14
2780 SP 0 GRANT LEWIS JESUP GA .019 5.52 5.513 123.63
2643 SP 7 SHANNON NEWELL WARNICK GA 1970 CHEVY NOVA .010 6.29 6.312 108.47
3639 SP 0 NICK FOLK DURAND IL COBALT TAYLOR -.006 6.09 6.079 110.61
211X SP 8 BUG MCCARTY .010 6.01 6.016 111.03
299T SP 0 GARY WILLIAMS -.062 6.43 6.442 102.91
2002 SP 6 BRUCE THRIFT WAYCROSS GA 07 GTO .007 4.56 4.567 154.28
19 SP 0 TIM PAFFORD ALBANY GA 1974 VEGA 383 .036 6.80 6.843 88.32
2919 SP 16 CLINT GALLOWAY TIMMONSVILLE SC 07 COBALT 582 .026 5.13 5.188 135.61
2241 SP 0 JOHN ROLLINS HIGH SPRINGS FL 1972 NOVA .014 6.41 6.409 103.72