Author Topic: Shinko/WPS Real Street Qualifying and Elimination Results  (Read 2662 times)

Offline Mark Walter

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 5524
Shinko/WPS Real Street Qualifying and Elimination Results
« Reply #1 on: November 27, 2019, 03:27:55 PM »
Shinko/WPS Real Street  Elimination Results                              
for Monday, November 25, 2019                              
                              
FINALS                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
111   RS   1   JEREMY TEASLEY   COMMERCIAL POINT OH           .100       7.621   188.78
12   RS   2   ANIBEL MERCED   HARRISBURG NC   09 ZX 14        .069      10.766    80.24
                              
                              
ROUND 3                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
111   RS   1   JEREMY TEASLEY   COMMERCIAL POINT OH           .078       7.680   186.02
1123   RS   5   MARK HYLTON   EDEN NC   00 SUZ        .027       7.795   174.68
                              
12   RS   2   ANIBEL MERCED   HARRISBURG NC   09 ZX 14        .061       7.719   184.32
2011   RS   6   SPENCER CLAYCOMB   ROCKFORD TN   11 BUSA        .148       9.557    95.37
                              
                              
ROUND 2                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
2011   RS   6   SPENCER CLAYCOMB   ROCKFORD TN   11 BUSA        .189       8.239   131.43
1372   RS   3   DAVID STEWART   MOORESVILLE NC   08 SUZ               
                              
1123   RS   5   MARK HYLTON   EDEN NC   00 SUZ        .070       7.829   172.76
84   RS   4   JAMIE LOPES   ST EUSTATIUS   09 BUSA               
                              
111   RS   1   JEREMY TEASLEY   COMMERCIAL POINT OH           .140       7.672   187.00
3524   RS   7   JASON HERRON   LEXINGTON SC   00 BUSA        .133       8.268   180.74
                              
12   RS   2   ANIBEL MERCED   HARRISBURG NC   09 ZX 14        .316      15.225    87.10
SINGLE      0                        
                              
                              
ROUND 1                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
1372   RS   3   DAVID STEWART   MOORESVILLE NC   08 SUZ        .066       8.098   174.21
2528   RS   12   RUVIN PANELL   STATIA   12 SUZ   1400     .066       8.716   167.63
                              
84   RS   4   JAMIE LOPES   ST EUSTATIUS   09 BUSA        .085       8.194   160.16
941   RS   11   MIKE SANCHO   WESLEY CHAPEL FL   08 BUSA        .127      16.355    62.34
                              
1123   RS   5   MARK HYLTON   EDEN NC   00 SUZ        .091       7.865   171.69
33   RS   10   JOHN DOBRIN   SARASOTA FL   08 SUZ   1300     .018       8.221   179.61
                              
3524   RS   7   JASON HERRON   LEXINGTON SC   00 BUSA        .160       8.353   172.78
186   RS   8   ALISHA MALONE   SWANSEA MA   06 SUZ   1000            
                              
12   RS   2   ANIBEL MERCED   HARRISBURG NC   09 ZX 14        .148       7.809   181.86
69   RS   13   BUD HARROD   AMERICUS GA   15 BUSA        .112         
                              
2011   RS   6   SPENCER CLAYCOMB   ROCKFORD TN   11 BUSA        .190       7.597   184.55
007   RS   9   STEVE HOLMBERG   TAMPA FL   05 BUSA        .133       7.990   185.36
                              
111   RS   1   JEREMY TEASLEY   COMMERCIAL POINT OH           .544      17.610    76.38
SINGLE      0                        

Shinko/WPS Real Street  Qualifying Results (13 entries)                           
for Monday, November 25, 2019                           
                           
                           
Number   Class   Vehicle   Engine   Driver   Home Town   ET   MPH   Top MPH   
                           
1   111   RS         JEREMY TEASLEY   COMMERCIAL POINT OH   7.592   190.65   190.65
2   12   RS   09 ZX 14      ANIBEL MERCED   HARRISBURG NC   7.691   187.26   187.26
3   1372   RS   08 SUZ      DAVID STEWART   MOORESVILLE NC   7.730   189.90   189.90
4   84   RS   09 BUSA      JAMIE LOPES   ST EUSTATIUS   7.765   189.76   189.76
5   1123   RS   00 SUZ      MARK HYLTON   EDEN NC   7.834   174.91   174.91
6   2011   RS   11 BUSA      SPENCER CLAYCOMB   ROCKFORD TN   7.906   184.09   184.09
7   3524   RS   00 BUSA      JASON HERRON   LEXINGTON SC   7.966   186.38   188.31
8   186   RS   06 SUZ   1000   ALISHA MALONE   SWANSEA MA   7.966   166.79   166.79
9   007   RS   05 BUSA      STEVE HOLMBERG   TAMPA FL   8.062   186.48   186.48
10   33   RS   08 SUZ   1300   JOHN DOBRIN   SARASOTA FL   8.065   182.60   182.60
11   941   RS   08 BUSA      MIKE SANCHO   WESLEY CHAPEL FL   8.100   182.38   182.38
12   2528   RS   12 SUZ   1400   RUVIN PANELL   STATIA   8.433   171.21   171.21
13   69   RS   15 BUSA      BUD HARROD   AMERICUS GA   12.201   71.25   74.72
Mark Walter, Senior Chaplain
JAMA Racing Ministry
Editor, Drag Story

Awakening, a teaching series from JAMA Racing Ministry. New taped message every Sunday morning