SUPER STOCK Qualifying Results (15 entries)
for Sunday, April 24, 2016
Low ET 6.001 21 MARK NOWICKI
Top Speed 113.06 21 MARK NOWICKI
Number Class Vehicle Engine Driver Home Town ET MPH Top MPH
1 21 GT/EA 98 AVENGER 360 MARK NOWICKI HOLMES BEACH FL 6.001 7.05 -1.049
2 2383 SS/IA 09 CHALLENGER 360 CARL WEISINGER ORLANDO FL 6.205 7.10 -0.895
3 2410 GT/HA 02 FIREBIRD 350 TONY CARARO BRANDON FL 6.481 7.30 -0.819
4 2227 SS/CA 80 DODGE ASPEN 318 REBEL KIDD WINTER HAVEN 6.756 7.55 -0.794
5 2485 SS/HA 68 CAMARO 350 MIKE PEARSON TAMPA FL 6.338 7.05 -0.712
6 2440 SS/GTIA 95 OLDS 403 EMORY PIERMONT CARTESVILLE GA 6.777 7.40 -0.623
7 2952 SS/HA 00 FIREBIRD 346 JEFF LONGHANY WADE NC 6.467 7.05 -0.583
8 2020 SS/KA 71 DUSTER 340 KENNY MCCOY LAKELAND FL 6.925 7.45 -0.525
9 2446 SS/GA 99 FIREBIRD 346 ROBBIE SHAW BOWDEN GA 6.479 7.00 -0.521
10 284 SS/AS 69 CAMARO 383 JEFF ANDERSON ORLANDO FL 6.049 6.40 -0.351
11 2223 SS/GTCA 85 FIREBIRD JAY SLANE PALM HARBOR 6.561 6.90 -0.339
12 2444 SS/DM 91 FIREBIRD 267 GARY SEWARD FT MYERS FL 6.496 6.60 -0.104
13 2733 SS/IA 66 CHEVY II 327 MERRILL SCHRIMCHNER LAKE MARY FL 7.012 7.10 -0.088
14 2529 SS/BBA 12 COBRA JET 331 ERIC RAYMER ORLANDO FL 7.275 6.35 0.925
15 2090 GT/DA 68 CHEVY 350 EDDIE DIAZ CASSELBERRY FL 9.249 7.00 2.249
SUPER STOCK Elimination Results
for Sunday, April 24, 2016
FINALS
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
2440 SS/GTIA 6 EMORY PIERMONT CARTESVILLE GA 95 OLDS 403 .012 6.77 6.755 100.59
2529 SS/BBA 14 ERIC RAYMER ORLANDO FL 12 COBRA JET 331 -.024 5.64 5.665 120.74
ROUND 3
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
2440 SS/GTIA 6 EMORY PIERMONT CARTESVILLE GA 95 OLDS 403 .021 6.77 6.813 98.25
2227 SS/CA 4 REBEL KIDD WINTER HAVEN 80 DODGE ASPEN 318 .096 6.73 6.733 99.41
2529 SS/BBA 14 ERIC RAYMER ORLANDO FL 12 COBRA JET 331 -.028 5.64 5.830 119.03
21 GT/EA 1 MARK NOWICKI HOLMES BEACH FL 98 AVENGER 360 -.003 6.00 6.009 112.10
ROUND 2
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
21 GT/EA 1 MARK NOWICKI HOLMES BEACH FL 98 AVENGER 360 .035 6.01 6.008 112.53
2485 SS/HA 5 MIKE PEARSON TAMPA FL 68 CAMARO 350 .003 6.36 6.307 106.60
2227 SS/CA 4 REBEL KIDD WINTER HAVEN 80 DODGE ASPEN 318 .001 6.74 6.753 94.49
2090 GT/DA 15 EDDIE DIAZ CASSELBERRY FL 68 CHEVY 350 .066 6.46 6.484 103.60
2529 SS/BBA 14 ERIC RAYMER ORLANDO FL 12 COBRA JET 331 .034 5.64 5.641 122.77
2410 GT/HA 3 TONY CARARO BRANDON FL 02 FIREBIRD 350 .037 6.49 6.509 102.35
2440 SS/GTIA 6 EMORY PIERMONT CARTESVILLE GA 95 OLDS 403 .022 6.77 6.772 100.76
2383 SS/IA 2 CARL WEISINGER ORLANDO FL 09 CHALLENGER 360 -.042 6.21 6.207 107.73
ROUND 1
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
2440 SS/GTIA 6 EMORY PIERMONT CARTESVILLE GA 95 OLDS 403 .042 6.77 6.777 100.28
2733 SS/IA 13 MERRILL SCHRIMCHNER LAKE MARY FL 66 CHEVY II 327 .063 6.37 6.361 105.31
2227 SS/CA 4 REBEL KIDD WINTER HAVEN 80 DODGE ASPEN 318 .016 6.74 6.757 94.41
2223 SS/GTCA 11 JAY SLANE PALM HARBOR 85 FIREBIRD .271 6.57 6.548 104.19
2485 SS/HA 5 MIKE PEARSON TAMPA FL 68 CAMARO 350 .095 6.34 6.439 95.11
2444 SS/DM 12 GARY SEWARD FT MYERS FL 91 FIREBIRD 267 .181 6.49
2410 GT/HA 3 TONY CARARO BRANDON FL 02 FIREBIRD 350 .000 6.49 6.498 102.65
284 SS/AS 10 JEFF ANDERSON ORLANDO FL 69 CAMARO 383 -.006 6.05 6.034 111.77
2383 SS/IA 2 CARL WEISINGER ORLANDO FL 09 CHALLENGER 360 .029 6.20 6.231 107.00
2446 SS/GA 9 ROBBIE SHAW BOWDEN GA 99 FIREBIRD 346 .027 6.32 6.354 100.21
2090 GT/DA 15 EDDIE DIAZ CASSELBERRY FL 68 CHEVY 350 .039 6.46 9.189 48.36
2020 SS/KA 8 KENNY MCCOY LAKELAND FL 71 DUSTER 340 -.022 6.65 6.679 101.13
2529 SS/BBA 14 ERIC RAYMER ORLANDO FL 12 COBRA JET 331 .079 5.64 5.650 122.39
2952 SS/HA 7 JEFF LONGHANY WADE NC 00 FIREBIRD 346 -.002 6.47 6.481 103.51
21 GT/EA 1 MARK NOWICKI HOLMES BEACH FL 98 AVENGER 360 .014 7.05 6.015 112.35
SINGLE 0