QUICK ROD Qualifying Results (16 entries)
for Saturday, February 11, 2017
Top Speed 145.89 2413 BRANDON JAMES
Number Class Vehicle Engine Driver Home Town ET MPH Top MPH
1 9X11 QR 08 UNDERCOVER CHAD DUKE WILMINGTON NC 5.703 5.70 0.003
2 3764 QR 13 AMERICAN RUSTY COOK CYNTHIANS KY 5.707 5.70 0.007
3 307 QR 11 UNDERCOVER TONY HELMS RINGGOLD GA 5.708 5.70 0.008
4 2X77 QR 08 MULLIS DARRELL PITTMAN AXSON GA 5.710 5.70 0.010
5 2883 QR 01 MULLIS RANDAL LANGLEY NAPLES FL 5.713 5.70 0.013
6 2413 QR 03 MULLIS BRANDON JAMES LOXAHATCHEE FL 5.714 5.70 0.014
7 9208 QR 12 AMERICAN COREY MANUEL WINSTON SALEM NC 5.719 5.70 0.019
8 2231 QR 06 UNDERCOVER FRANK ALTILIO APOPUA FL 5.726 5.70 0.026
9 3050 QR 97 HORTON JOHN SIKISH BELMONT OHIO 5.734 5.70 0.034
10 280N QR 12 PHANTOM ANDRE NUNEZ JACKSONVILLE FL 5.742 5.70 0.042
11 0X38 QR 13 MULLIS KYLE PHILHOWER POMPANO BEACH FL 5.825 5.70 0.125
12 202H QR 16 MILLER OTIS HENRY DEERFIELD FL 5.699 5.70 -0.001
13 2091 QR JASON BATOR FLORIDA 5.683 5.70 -0.017
14 2182 QR 04 UNDERCOVER KRYSTLE WOEBER-GOODE PORT ST LUCIE FL 5.682 5.70 -0.018
15 2529 QR UNDERCOVER JOE ROWE PARRISH FL 5.651 5.70 -0.049
16 2158 QR 10 AMERICAN JOSEPH MOECKEL LUTZ FL 5.651 5.70 -0.049
QUICK ROD Elimination Results
for Saturday, February 11, 2017
FINALS
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
9208 QR 7 COREY MANUEL WINSTON SALEM NC 12 AMERICAN .009 5.70 5.735 127.03
2231 QR 8 FRANK ALTILIO APOPUA FL 06 UNDERCOVER .021 5.70 5.727 136.73
ROUND 4
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
2231 QR 8 FRANK ALTILIO APOPUA FL 06 UNDERCOVER -.007 5.70 5.708 144.44
3764 QR 2 RUSTY COOK CYNTHIANS KY 13 AMERICAN -.220 5.70 5.636 143.60
9208 QR 7 COREY MANUEL WINSTON SALEM NC 12 AMERICAN .002 5.70 5.701 126.89
2091 QR 13 JASON BATOR FLORIDA .012 5.70 5.713 137.41
ROUND 3
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
2091 QR 13 JASON BATOR FLORIDA .011 5.70 5.697 137.05
9X11 QR 1 CHAD DUKE WILMINGTON NC 08 UNDERCOVER .010 5.70 5.669 135.25
2231 QR 8 FRANK ALTILIO APOPUA FL 06 UNDERCOVER .012 5.70 5.713 142.00
2X77 QR 4 DARRELL PITTMAN AXSON GA 08 MULLIS .024 5.70 5.710 140.24
9208 QR 7 COREY MANUEL WINSTON SALEM NC 12 AMERICAN .011 5.70 5.750 124.03
0X38 QR 11 KYLE PHILHOWER POMPANO BEACH FL 13 MULLIS .063 5.70 5.715 130.89
3764 QR 2 RUSTY COOK CYNTHIANS KY 13 AMERICAN .011 5.70 5.751 136.28
2182 QR 14 KRYSTLE WOEBER-GOODE PORT ST LUCIE FL 04 UNDERCOVER .037 5.70 5.730 136.90
ROUND 2
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
2091 QR 13 JASON BATOR FLORIDA .003 5.70 5.716 130.30
2883 QR 5 RANDAL LANGLEY NAPLES FL 01 MULLIS .062 5.70 5.722 135.47
9208 QR 7 COREY MANUEL WINSTON SALEM NC 12 AMERICAN .003 5.70 5.718 126.47
2529 QR 15 JOE ROWE PARRISH FL UNDERCOVER .040 5.70 5.659 135.05
2X77 QR 4 DARRELL PITTMAN AXSON GA 08 MULLIS .006 5.70 5.719 139.36
202H QR 12 OTIS HENRY DEERFIELD FL 16 MILLER .006 5.70 5.720 137.26
2231 QR 8 FRANK ALTILIO APOPUA FL 06 UNDERCOVER .010 5.70 5.726 136.23
2158 QR 16 JOSEPH MOECKEL LUTZ FL 10 AMERICAN .002 5.70 5.749 127.01
0X38 QR 11 KYLE PHILHOWER POMPANO BEACH FL 13 MULLIS .078 5.70 5.713 130.68
307 QR 3 TONY HELMS RINGGOLD GA 11 UNDERCOVER -.004 5.70 5.707 143.20
2182 QR 14 KRYSTLE WOEBER-GOODE PORT ST LUCIE FL 04 UNDERCOVER .015 5.70 5.710 135.86
2413 QR 6 BRANDON JAMES LOXAHATCHEE FL 03 MULLIS .033 5.70 5.706 136.18
9X11 QR 1 CHAD DUKE WILMINGTON NC 08 UNDERCOVER .014 5.70 5.705 132.76
3050 QR 9 JOHN SIKISH BELMONT OHIO 97 HORTON .033 5.70 5.679 122.44
3764 QR 2 RUSTY COOK CYNTHIANS KY 13 AMERICAN .017 5.70 5.716 143.35
280N QR 10 ANDRE NUNEZ JACKSONVILLE FL 12 PHANTOM .030 5.70 5.679 137.00
ROUND 1
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
2413 QR 6 BRANDON JAMES LOXAHATCHEE FL 03 MULLIS .047 5.70 5.714 132.24
2575 QR 0 BILL CLARKE NOVA SCOTIA CANADA 00 FIREBIRD .006 5.70 5.769 129.67
9208 QR 7 COREY MANUEL WINSTON SALEM NC 12 AMERICAN .019 5.70 5.719 126.95
2322 QR 0 MELVIN LUMPKIN PEMBROKE PINES FL 09 MUSTANG 598 .000 5.70 5.669 131.55
2883 QR 5 RANDAL LANGLEY NAPLES FL 01 MULLIS .011 5.70 5.713 139.99
1870 QR 0 JAMES MOORESVILLE NC 00 UNDERCOVER .041 5.70 5.679 128.82
2158 QR 16 JOSEPH MOECKEL LUTZ FL 10 AMERICAN .025 5.70 5.651 129.49
1954 QR 0 GARY HATCH MAINE 63 VETTE .068 5.70 5.502 116.40
2231 QR 8 FRANK ALTILIO APOPUA FL 06 UNDERCOVER .030 5.70 5.726 141.13
1 QR 0 DAVID SCHMIDT FLINTSTONE GA 14 MILLER .020 5.70 5.740 136.55
2529 QR 15 JOE ROWE PARRISH FL UNDERCOVER -.003 5.70 5.651 137.50
2537 QR 0 JOE TANKERSLEY PROSPECT TN 70 PONT GTO -.042 5.70 5.715 127.05
307 QR 3 TONY HELMS RINGGOLD GA 11 UNDERCOVER .019 5.70 5.708 142.96
251 QR 0 STEVE MILLER PINELLAS PARK FL 08 MILLER DRAGSTER .021 5.70 5.716 135.85
9X11 QR 1 CHAD DUKE WILMINGTON NC 08 UNDERCOVER .018 5.70 5.703 132.10
5130 QR 0 BRUCE KAUL OKEECHOBEE FL 11 RACECRAFT .065 5.70 5.698 131.34
3050 QR 9 JOHN SIKISH BELMONT OHIO 97 HORTON .014 5.70 5.734 117.06
A233 QR 0 JOHN BRANNEN DUNEDIN FL 10 PHANTOM .033 5.70 5.753 131.08
2X77 QR 4 DARRELL PITTMAN AXSON GA 08 MULLIS .010 5.70 5.710 139.92
3179 QR 0 RICH PICA COSHOOTON OHIO 15 RACETECH -.003 5.70 5.693 133.79
0X38 QR 11 KYLE PHILHOWER POMPANO BEACH FL 13 MULLIS .102 5.70 5.825 131.22
2X62 QR 0 HUGH HARRIS RINGGOLD GA 15 MILLER .029 5.70 5.699 130.49
2182 QR 14 KRYSTLE WOEBER-GOODE PORT ST LUCIE FL 04 UNDERCOVER .034 5.70 5.682 137.96
2475 QR 0 KATHY WOEBER PALM CITY FL 17 MILLER 565 -.124 5.70 5.688 142.40
202H QR 12 OTIS HENRY DEERFIELD FL 16 MILLER .034 5.70 5.699 142.03
2X9H QR 0 MARK HORTON CALLAHAN FL 10 PHANTAM .016 5.70 5.694 133.17
2091 QR 13 JASON BATOR FLORIDA .055 5.70 5.683 139.40
2149 QR 0 TIM NIMMO LAKE WORTH FL DRAGTER -.004 5.70 5.682 145.69
280N QR 10 ANDRE NUNEZ JACKSONVILLE FL 12 PHANTOM .082 5.70 5.742 143.23
2321 QR 0 JESSIE LUMPKIN SEBRING FL .058 5.70 5.665 100.48
3764 QR 2 RUSTY COOK CYNTHIANS KY 13 AMERICAN -.003 5.70 5.707 144.43
SINGLE 0