Lucas Oil TOP DRAGSTER Elimination Results
for Sunday, April 10, 2016
FINALS
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
9 TS 3 CODY MOORE COLLINSVILLE OK 07 TNT 540 CHEVY .014 4.06 4.071 168.30
9245 TD 2 CHAZ SILANCE JACKSONVILLE NC 08 WORTHY 582 BUCK .020 4.11 4.129 172.19
ROUND 3
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
9 TS 3 CODY MOORE COLLINSVILLE OK 07 TNT 540 CHEVY .010 4.03 4.051 175.07
3177 TD 5 DON HALL GEORGTOWN KY 00 SPITZER 388 CHEVY -.005 3.92 3.894 181.08
9245 TD 2 CHAZ SILANCE JACKSONVILLE NC 08 WORTHY 582 BUCK .035 4.11 4.130 171.42
DX87 TD 4 DAVID BROWN JACKSONVILLE NC 16 RACE TECH 540 PROCH .048 3.94 3.903 190.89
ROUND 2
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
3177 TD 5 DON HALL GEORGTOWN KY 00 SPITZER 388 CHEVY .022 3.92 3.942 181.42
2225 TD 1 JODY STROUD CHESTERFIELD SC 14 IRONMAN 526 MBR -.381 3.77 3.778 171.60
9 TS 3 CODY MOORE COLLINSVILLE OK 07 TNT 540 CHEVY .019 4.04 4.116 151.14
572 TD 7 JIMMY SACKUVICH RAYMORE MO 16 MULLIS 540 MUSI .017 3.97
DX87 TD 4 DAVID BROWN JACKSONVILLE NC 16 RACE TECH 540 PROCH .024 3.93 3.963 184.60
1994 TD 8 JUSTIN KIRK LENORE WV 12 AMERICAN 540 CHEVY .094 3.91 3.926 185.72
9245 TD 2 CHAZ SILANCE JACKSONVILLE NC 08 WORTHY 582 BUCK .009 4.11 4.148 170.90
170 TD 6 ALAN O'BRIEN RONCEVERTZ WV 11 RACE TECH 481 AMC -.001 3.93 5.283 91.08
ROUND 1
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
170 TD 6 ALAN O'BRIEN RONCEVERTZ WV 11 RACE TECH 481 AMC .024 3.95 3.929 187.11
460 TD 14 PAUL DAIGREPONT MOORESVILLE NC 15 CRC 564 CHEVY .021 3.99 3.962 182.28
9 TS 3 CODY MOORE COLLINSVILLE OK 07 TNT 540 CHEVY .001 4.03 4.038 173.81
320X TD 11 MATT SACKMAN CHANNAHON IL 10 SPITZER 540 CHEVY .015 3.96 3.920 188.41
9245 TD 2 CHAZ SILANCE JACKSONVILLE NC 08 WORTHY 582 BUCK .003 4.11 4.126 170.82
X231 TD 10 CHASE BEVERLY WISE VA 08 AMERICAN 540 CHEVY .011 3.96 3.971 174.73
DX87 TD 4 DAVID BROWN JACKSONVILLE NC 16 RACE TECH 540 PROCH .036 3.91 3.936 189.58
35Z TD 12 ROBERT PICKENS ELYRIA OH 07 METAL WORKS 532 CHEVY .017 3.97 3.967 168.66
572 TD 7 JIMMY SACKUVICH RAYMORE MO 16 MULLIS 540 MUSI .011 3.95 3.974 180.24
2008 TD 15 ROBERT HOUSTON NEWLAND NC 15 RACE TECH 540 CHEVY .004 4.01 4.046 164.59
3177 TD 5 DON HALL GEORGTOWN KY 00 SPITZER 388 CHEVY 1.409 3.91 13.517 44.02
139 TD 13 EDDIE SYREK CLAYSVILLE PA 15 AMERICAN 540 CHEVY -.005 3.97 3.979 183.12
1994 TD 8 JUSTIN KIRK LENORE WV 12 AMERICAN 540 CHEVY .028 3.95 4.006 150.50
2007 TD 16 JUNIOR HOUSTON NEWLAND NC 12 RACE TECH 655 CHEVY .002 3.99 4.867 102.11
2225 TD 1 JODY STROUD CHESTERFIELD SC 14 IRONMAN 526 MBR .046 3.75 3.816 195.14
3771 TD 9 KATHY FISHER LIMA OH 15 AMERICAN 547 CHEVY .004 3.95 3.947 174.12