OJ Performance 10.50 Index Elimination Results
for Saturday, May 30, 2020
FINALS
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
5073 10.5 7 ZOKAIB AHMED ST. AUGUSTINE FL 15 GTR 3.8 .307 10.50 10.634 128.31
2225 10.5 5 FRANCIS REYES BRANDON FL 93 CIVIC K24 -.034 10.50 17.389 44.59
ROUND 4
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
2225 10.5 5 FRANCIS REYES BRANDON FL 93 CIVIC K24 1.633 10.50
SINGLE 0
5073 10.5 7 ZOKAIB AHMED ST. AUGUSTINE FL 15 GTR 3.8 .314 10.50 10.598 129.21
1127 10.5 12 JOHNNY NITRO KISSIMMEE FL 95 CIVIC -.050 10.50 11.220 129.83
ROUND 3
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
2225 10.5 5 FRANCIS REYES BRANDON FL 93 CIVIC K24 .241 10.50 11.011 110.81
0231 10.5 2 CHRISTIAN GONZALEZ LEHIGH ACRES FL 95 CIVIC 2.4 -.366 10.50 10.779 130.29
5073 10.5 7 ZOKAIB AHMED ST. AUGUSTINE FL 15 GTR 3.8 .359 10.50 10.924 128.87
127 10.5 21 MATT LAMPHIER DELTONA FL MIATA 5.3 .210 10.50 11.084 104.54
1127 10.5 12 JOHNNY NITRO KISSIMMEE FL 95 CIVIC .144 10.50 11.081 102.24
2882 10.5 3 WESTON MCCLINTOCK BRADENTON FL 80 CAMARO .083 10.50 11.848 107.20
ROUND 2
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
2225 10.5 5 FRANCIS REYES BRANDON FL 93 CIVIC K24 .615 10.50 13.345 64.46
SINGLE 0
5073 10.5 7 ZOKAIB AHMED ST. AUGUSTINE FL 15 GTR 3.8 .371 10.50 10.567 129.64
2323X 10.5 1 GLEIDEER PASALES HIALEAH FL 19 HELLCAT 6.2 .637 10.50 10.191 129.64
0231 10.5 2 CHRISTIAN GONZALEZ LEHIGH ACRES FL 95 CIVIC 2.4 .229 10.50 10.933 109.43
17 10.5 19 JOSEAN TAMPA FL 00 CIVIC B20 .526 10.50 10.750 124.44
2882 10.5 3 WESTON MCCLINTOCK BRADENTON FL 80 CAMARO .057 10.50 10.686 112.08
4865 10.5 9 ANDREW TISO UNCASVILLE CT 12 GTR 3.8 .309 10.50 10.729 125.04
1127 10.5 12 JOHNNY NITRO KISSIMMEE FL 95 CIVIC .110 10.50 10.799 105.23
1206 10.5 6 ALBERY CASTILLO LANTANA FL 95 CIVIC -.080 10.50 10.520 131.24
127 10.5 21 MATT LAMPHIER DELTONA FL MIATA 5.3 .595 10.50 17.353 67.01
555 10.5 4 JASON LAUGHLIN HEATH OH CIVIC B186 -.297 10.50 10.112 140.52
ROUND 1
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
5073 10.5 7 ZOKAIB AHMED ST. AUGUSTINE FL 15 GTR 3.8 .274 10.50 10.914 113.70
732 10.5 18 DANIEL SAULS SARASOTA FL 14 MUSTANG 302 .581 10.50 11.155 126.38
8917 10.5 22 WILLIAM HUDSON TAMPA FL 93 CIVIC 1.8 .321 10.50 13.289 75.56
8838 10.5 11 DANNY LETTIERI TAMPA FL 14 CTSV 363 -.200 10.50 10.890 131.78
555 10.5 4 JASON LAUGHLIN HEATH OH CIVIC B186 .116 10.50 10.816 114.86
1444 10.5 15 SILAS MANSOUR LAKELAND FL 6 .486 10.50 10.711 130.33
17 10.5 19 JOSEAN TAMPA FL 00 CIVIC B20 .387 10.50 11.937 85.31
53 10.5 8 EVAN BLANCHETTE MIAMI FL CIVIC .751 10.50 12.910 123.93
1127 10.5 12 JOHNNY NITRO KISSIMMEE FL 95 CIVIC .267 10.50 10.786 103.80
3955 10.5 23 CARLOS PEREZ LOXAHATCHEE FL 90 CRX 2.4 .745 10.50 11.094 131.38
2882 10.5 3 WESTON MCCLINTOCK BRADENTON FL 80 CAMARO .055 10.50 11.218 87.71
679 10.5 14 MANUEL AYALA PORT RICHEY FL 94 CIVIC .228 10.50 32.346 104.47
4865 10.5 9 ANDREW TISO UNCASVILLE CT 12 GTR 3.8 .316 10.50 10.738 118.00
1284 10.5 20 JOE BUCCI PALMETTO FL 92 MITSUBISHI 122 .640 10.50 10.795 131.37
127 10.5 21 MATT LAMPHIER DELTONA FL MIATA 5.3 .309 10.50 11.178 90.40
999 10.5 10 STEPHEN NORATO LAUDERDALE MS 20 SUPRA 3 1.301 10.50 10.682 130.45
2225 10.5 5 FRANCIS REYES BRANDON FL 93 CIVIC K24 .166 10.50 12.371 95.01
9266 10.5 16 SAVON ROMEO MIAMI FL 93 CIVIC K20 10.50
1206 10.5 6 ALBERY CASTILLO LANTANA FL 95 CIVIC 2.029 10.50 10.549 127.70
SINGLE 0
0231 10.5 2 CHRISTIAN GONZALEZ LEHIGH ACRES FL 95 CIVIC 2.4 .695 10.50 10.324 131.69
7153 10.5 13 CHETT LEVAY CLEARWATER FL 14 CAMARO 10.50
2323X 10.5 1 GLEIDEER PASALES HIALEAH FL 19 HELLCAT 6.2 4.951 10.50 25.069 135.37
SINGLE 0
OJ Performance 10.50 Index Qualifying Results (23 entries)
for Saturday, May 30, 2020
Top Speed 148.22 555 JASON LAUGHLIN
Number Class Vehicle Engine Driver Home Town ET MPH Top MPH
1 2323X 10.50 19 HELLCAT 6.2 GLEIDEER PASALES HIALEAH FL 10.507 10.50 0.007
2 0231 10.50 95 CIVIC 2.4 CHRISTIAN GONZALEZ LEHIGH ACRES FL 10.516 10.50 0.016
3 2882 10.50 80 CAMARO WESTON MCCLINTOCK BRADENTON FL 10.518 10.50 0.018
4 555 10.50 CIVIC B186 JASON LAUGHLIN HEATH OH 10.537 10.50 0.037
5 2225 10.50 93 CIVIC K24 FRANCIS REYES BRANDON FL 10.560 10.50 0.060
6 1206 10.50 95 CIVIC ALBERY CASTILLO LANTANA FL 10.587 10.50 0.087
7 5073 10.50 15 GTR 3.8 ZOKAIB AHMED ST. AUGUSTINE FL 10.599 10.50 0.099
8 53 10.50 CIVIC EVAN BLANCHETTE MIAMI FL 10.608 10.50 0.108
9 4865 10.50 12 GTR 3.8 ANDREW TISO UNCASVILLE CT 10.613 10.50 0.113
10 999 10.50 20 SUPRA 3.0 STEPHEN NORATO LAUDERDALE MS 10.642 10.50 0.142
11 8838 10.50 14 CTSV 363 DANNY LETTIERI TAMPA FL 10.724 10.50 0.224
12 1127 10.50 95 CIVIC JOHNNY NITRO KISSIMMEE FL 10.759 10.50 0.259
13 7153 10.50 14 CAMARO CHETT LEVAY CLEARWATER FL 10.764 10.50 0.264
14 679 10.50 94 CIVIC MANUEL AYALA PORT RICHEY FL 10.800 10.50 0.300
15 1444 10.50 06 SILAS MANSOUR LAKELAND FL 10.824 10.50 0.324
16 9266 10.50 93 CIVIC K20 SAVON ROMEO MIAMI FL 10.921 10.50 0.421
17 2323 10.50 19 HELLCAT 6.2 ROBERT SHARP ST. PETERSBURG FL 10.941 10.50 0.441
18 732 10.50 14 MUSTANG 302 DANIEL SAULS SARASOTA FL 10.974 10.50 0.474
19 17 10.50 00 CIVIC B20 JOSEAN TAMPA FL 11.112 10.50 0.612
20 1284 10.50 92 MITSUBISHI 122 JOE BUCCI PALMETTO FL 11.801 10.50 1.301
21 127 10.50 MIATA 5.3 MATT LAMPHIER DELTONA FL 11.817 10.50 1.317
22 8917 10.50 93 CIVIC 1.8 WILLIAM HUDSON TAMPA FL 18.043 10.50 7.543
23 3955 10.50 90 CRX 2.4 CARLOS PEREZ LOXAHATCHEE FL 25.208 10.50 14.708
OJ Performance 10.50 Index Qualifying Results (21 entries)
for Friday, May 29, 2020
Top Speed 148.12 555 JASON LAUGHLIN
Number Class Vehicle Engine Driver Home Town ET MPH Top MPH
1 0231 10.50 95 CIVIC 2.4 CHRISTIAN GONZALEZ LEHIGH ACRES FL 10.516 10.50 0.016
2 2882 10.50 80 CAMARO WESTON MCCLINTOCK BRADENTON FL 10.518 10.50 0.018
3 555 10.50 CIVIC B186 JASON LAUGHLIN HEATH OH 10.537 10.50 0.037
4 2225 10.50 93 CIVIC K24 FRANCIS REYES BRANDON FL 10.560 10.50 0.060
5 1206 10.50 95 CIVIC ALBERY CASTILLO LANTANA FL 10.587 10.50 0.087
6 5073 10.50 15 GTR 3.8 ZOKAIB AHMED ST. AUGUSTINE FL 10.599 10.50 0.099
7 4865 10.50 12 GTR 3.8 ANDREW TISO UNCASVILLE CT 10.613 10.50 0.113
8 53 10.50 CIVIC EVAN BLANCHETTE MIAMI FL 10.615 10.50 0.115
9 999 10.50 20 SUPRA 3.0 STEPHEN NORATO LAUDERDALE MS 10.650 10.50 0.150
10 8838 10.50 14 CTSV 363 DANNY LETTIERI TAMPA FL 10.724 10.50 0.224
11 1127 10.50 95 CIVIC JOHNNY NITRO KISSIMMEE FL 10.759 10.50 0.259
12 7153 10.50 14 CAMARO CHETT LEVAY CLEARWATER FL 10.764 10.50 0.264
13 9266 10.50 93 CIVIC K20 SAVON ROMEO MIAMI FL 10.921 10.50 0.421
14 2323 10.50 19 HELLCAT 6.2 ROBERT SHARP ST. PETERSBURG FL 10.941 10.50 0.441
15 732 10.50 14 MUSTANG 302 DANIEL SAULS SARASOTA FL 10.974 10.50 0.474
16 679 10.50 94 CIVIC MANUEL AYALA PORT RICHEY FL 10.976 10.50 0.476
17 1444 10.50 06 SILAS MANSOUR LAKELAND FL 11.119 10.50 0.619
18 1284 10.50 92 MITSUBISHI 122 JOE BUCCI PALMETTO FL 11.801 10.50 1.301
19 127 10.50 MIATA 5.3 MATT LAMPHIER DELTONA FL 11.817 10.50 1.317
20 8917 10.50 93 CIVIC 1.8 WILLIAM HUDSON TAMPA FL 18.043 10.50 7.543
21 3955 10.50 90 CRX 2.4 CARLOS PEREZ LOXAHATCHEE FL 25.208 10.50 14.708