BOX MAIN EVENT Elimination Results
for Saturday, October 21, 2017
FINALS
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
5XXX D 11 TOM GALL BERESFORD SD 06 M&M .035 5.04 5.059 134.55
3X96 D 10 JERRY COTTON ST JOHN IN 05 S&W .018 4.86 4.897 137.33
ROUND 5
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
3X96 D 10 JERRY COTTON ST JOHN IN 05 S&W .010 4.86 4.875 135.37
JX25 D 8 JACOB CLAYTON OOLTEWAH TN 04 CAVALIER .014 5.69 5.713 119.61
5XXX D 11 TOM GALL BERESFORD SD 06 M&M .012 5.05 5.058 130.29
4X38 D 12 MIKE LAMBERSON AMARILLO TX 1979 CAMARO .023 5.46 5.492 126.39
ROUND 4
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
5XXX D 11 TOM GALL BERESFORD SD 06 M&M .015 5.05 5.052 135.08
4X11 D 7 CHAD MCKEE MILTON TN 93 OLDS CUTLASS .016 5.27 5.263 127.56
3X96 D 10 JERRY COTTON ST JOHN IN 05 S&W .012 4.85 4.867 139.96
3X7T D 6 SCOTT TAYLOR PORTAGE MI 2013 AMERICAN .012 4.53 4.556 147.29
4X38 D 12 MIKE LAMBERSON AMARILLO TX 1979 CAMARO .012 5.45 5.468 127.45
8X70 D 9 JOHN TIEGEN GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBER 83 CHEVY CAMARO .018 5.27 5.266 136.69
JX25 D 8 JACOB CLAYTON OOLTEWAH TN 04 CAVALIER .017 5.69 5.691 119.79
SINGLE 0
ROUND 3
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
5XXX D 11 TOM GALL BERESFORD SD 06 M&M .011 5.04 5.047 135.06
4X75 D 4 GREG ROBERTS WHITEHOUSE TX .018 4.92 4.924 138.44
JX25 D 8 JACOB CLAYTON OOLTEWAH TN 04 CAVALIER .013 5.70 5.709 117.44
3X11 D 1 DENNY JONES SIMS IN 27 FORD ROADSTER .026 5.87 5.885 114.59
4X11 D 7 CHAD MCKEE MILTON TN 93 OLDS CUTLASS .008 5.27 5.279 126.57
MX88 D 14 LARRY MERAY MEMPHIS MI 2016 MUSTANG .025 5.81 5.809 117.18
3X7T D 6 SCOTT TAYLOR PORTAGE MI 2013 AMERICAN .001 4.52 4.537 153.51
5X27 D 13 FLOYD BUDDY" ARCHER" MAYNARDVILLE TN 96 BARETTA -.003 5.22 5.237 136.48
4X38 D 12 MIKE LAMBERSON AMARILLO TX 1979 CAMARO .029 5.45 5.457 127.14
4X21 D 5 ERNIE HUMES TROUTMAN NC 72 DEMON .021 6.70 6.689 100.21
8X70 D 9 JOHN TIEGEN GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBER 83 CHEVY CAMARO .013 5.28 5.288 133.05
5X00 D 2 DURANT COTTINGHAM THOMASVILLE NC .034 4.67 4.676 147.79
3X96 D 10 JERRY COTTON ST JOHN IN 05 S&W .013 4.86 4.858 140.49
3X88 D 3 JOHN DANFORD MONTICELLO IN 85 CHEVY S10 -.001 6.74 6.750 101.94
ROUND 2
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
4X11 D 7 CHAD MCKEE MILTON TN 93 OLDS CUTLASS .014 5.25 5.278 128.52
1X24 D 0 CHARLES SCHMIDT SURREY ND 2000 UNDERCOVER .015 4.62 4.662 150.45
4X21 D 5 ERNIE HUMES TROUTMAN NC 72 DEMON .013 6.70 6.709 98.84
4X15 D 0 RANDY RICE RED BOILING SPRINGS .005 5.92 5.940 113.48
JX25 D 8 JACOB CLAYTON OOLTEWAH TN 04 CAVALIER .023 5.70 5.702 119.61
GX82 D 0 RICK ATKINSON PETROLIA ON 04 RACETECH .041 4.97 4.971 138.86
5X00 D 2 DURANT COTTINGHAM THOMASVILLE NC .007 4.67 4.685 146.46
9X55 D 0 MICHAEL NELSON JR VALLEY LEE MD 1981 CAMARO .003 5.18 5.206 135.10
8X70 D 9 JOHN TIEGEN GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBER 83 CHEVY CAMARO .023 5.27 5.301 124.56
2X0X D 0 JOHN HODSON GRANITEVILLE SC 86 MUSTANG .038 5.59 5.621 123.61
3X11 D 1 DENNY JONES SIMS IN 27 FORD ROADSTER .001 5.87 5.881 113.51
3X80 D 0 CHUCK SANDERS POINT PLEASANT WV 94 S10 .003 6.24 6.254 109.42
4X38 D 12 MIKE LAMBERSON AMARILLO TX 1979 CAMARO .030 5.44 5.457 127.59
CX65 D 0 BILL CASNER KOKOMO IN 71 DUSTER .027 5.79 5.775 119.78
3X7T D 6 SCOTT TAYLOR PORTAGE MI 2013 AMERICAN .013 4.54 4.547 147.25
4X4X D 0 DAN OLSON GLASGOW MT 77 VEGA .018 6.14 6.149 111.63
3X96 D 10 JERRY COTTON ST JOHN IN 05 S&W .023 4.86 4.866 141.16
GX00 D 0 ERIC TENNEY WHITE MARSH MD 69 DART GTS -.001 6.48 6.481 106.49
5X27 D 13 FLOYD BUDDY" ARCHER" MAYNARDVILLE TN 96 BARETTA .041 5.22 5.230 136.54
1X32 D 0 DION DEGNITZ RANDOM LAKE WI 89 DRAGSTER -.012 5.24 5.261 129.68
5XXX D 11 TOM GALL BERESFORD SD 06 M&M .027 5.03 5.040 135.32
6X18 D 0 JAMES RUTHERFORD WEMBLY ALBERTA 96 FORD PROBE .008 4.91 4.948 137.86
3X88 D 3 JOHN DANFORD MONTICELLO IN 85 CHEVY S10 .008 6.74 6.771 101.41
4X24 D 0 MARVIN BUDDY" FERRELL" BRIGHTON TN 11 RACECRAFT .039 4.90 4.933 138.68
4X75 D 4 GREG ROBERTS WHITEHOUSE TX .009 4.92 4.949 131.22
4X96 D 0 DANNY HERBERT METAIRIE LA DRAGSTER .102 4.92 4.923 139.52
MX88 D 14 LARRY MERAY MEMPHIS MI 2016 MUSTANG .045 5.79 5.825 116.93
3X58 D 0 ROBERT ANDERSON GASSATT SC 04 MILLER -.055 4.84 6.363 80.82
ROUND 1
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
4X21 D 5 ERNIE HUMES TROUTMAN NC 72 DEMON .034 6.72 6.721 98.32
1X69 D 0 MITCHELL MCKINNEY NEWLAND NC 69 CAMARO .019 6.78 6.807 100.42
JX25 D 8 JACOB CLAYTON OOLTEWAH TN 04 CAVALIER .007 5.70 5.706 119.59
RX22 D 0 SCOTT BALL SAN ANTONIO TX 16 MILLER .010 4.59 4.611 145.48
3X58 D 0 ROBERT ANDERSON GASSATT SC 04 MILLER .000 4.84 4.853 141.85
3X91 D 0 DYLAN GALE ASTORIA IL .016 4.60 4.614 149.98
4X96 D 0 DANNY HERBERT METAIRIE LA DRAGSTER .022 4.92 4.929 136.46
4X2T D 0 TRISTIAN SHOLAR GONZALES LA .010 4.77 4.793 141.11
8X70 D 9 JOHN TIEGEN GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBER 83 CHEVY CAMARO .002 5.25 5.274 132.96
8X64 D 0 ALLEN RODGERS WATERLOO SC HORTON -.008 4.74 4.769 145.41
5X27 D 13 FLOYD BUDDY" ARCHER" MAYNARDVILLE TN 96 BARETTA .042 5.21 5.228 136.36
0X07 D 0 BERTA BENEDICT WILLIAMSFIELD OH 2001 FUTURETECH -.007 5.31 5.322 128.87
3X96 D 10 JERRY COTTON ST JOHN IN 05 S&W .010 4.86 4.866 140.43
5X13 D 0 DAVID HALL GREENVILLE SC MADDOX -.009 4.64 4.649 148.07
4X11 D 7 CHAD MCKEE MILTON TN 93 OLDS CUTLASS .018 5.25 5.252 129.28
3X02 D 0 DEREK DEGNITZ SLINGER WI 07 AMERICAN .027 4.97 4.988 136.76
4X15 D 0 RANDY RICE RED BOILING SPRINGS .014 5.91 5.918 115.41
4X47 D 0 WAYNE CAMPISE CALDWELL TX 02 UNDERCOVER .022 4.59 4.599 147.34
GX82 D 0 RICK ATKINSON PETROLIA ON 04 RACETECH .004 4.96 4.980 137.16
VX66 D 0 JOSHUA REIGLE MONCKS CORNER SC .031 5.83 5.872 116.64
3X80 D 0 CHUCK SANDERS POINT PLEASANT WV 94 S10 .019 6.24 6.247 108.83
5X23 D 0 LEE MARCUM SPRINGFIELD MO 09 MARCUM DRAGSTER .025 5.03 5.039 137.50
9X55 D 0 MICHAEL NELSON JR VALLEY LEE MD 1981 CAMARO .001 5.18 5.193 135.22
FX38 D 0 JAY FITZGERALD CORPUS CHRISTI TX 2017 MILLER .019 4.76 4.763 144.47
CX65 D 0 BILL CASNER KOKOMO IN 71 DUSTER .025 5.77 5.791 118.19
1X70 D 0 ERIC WOLFFORD ORANGE TX 1970 CHEVELLE .021 6.21 6.246 109.21
4X4X D 0 DAN OLSON GLASGOW MT 77 VEGA .060 6.11 6.141 111.32
1X13 D 0 JAMIE RUSSELL DOVER DE 97 CRESSMAN -.006 4.69 4.717 146.16
3X7T D 6 SCOTT TAYLOR PORTAGE MI 2013 AMERICAN .011 4.52 4.535 149.35
5X34 D 0 JAN WINKOWSKI CHEEKTOWAGA NY .003 6.63 6.696 101.52
2X0X D 0 JOHN HODSON GRANITEVILLE SC 86 MUSTANG .004 5.58 5.590 128.65
QX66 D 0 KEVIN KNIGHT CORUNNA ON 2016 DIAMOND .001 4.57 4.587 150.82
GX00 D 0 ERIC TENNEY WHITE MARSH MD 69 DART GTS .020 6.47 6.491 103.52
2X36 D 0 CLAUDE DEBONIS FT LAUDERDALE FL 08 WORTHY .017 4.71 4.737 142.00
MX88 D 14 LARRY MERAY MEMPHIS MI 2016 MUSTANG .034 5.77 5.800 117.18
2X20 D 0 MICHAEL CRUMPLER ELM CITY NC 04 MILLER -.004 4.95 4.935 139.75
1X24 D 0 CHARLES SCHMIDT SURREY ND 2000 UNDERCOVER .055 4.65 4.627 150.75
0X17 D 0 KEVIN BURKETT VANCEBORO NC 06 MULLIS -.016 4.92 5.368 97.97
4X75 D 4 GREG ROBERTS WHITEHOUSE TX .012 4.93 4.940 133.59
3X60 D 0 ADAM WOLFE MARION OH 98 MULLIS .047 4.81 4.820 143.22
5X00 D 2 DURANT COTTINGHAM THOMASVILLE NC .004 4.66 4.671 147.44
5X55 D 0 TRAVIS SNOWDEN MT STERLING KY .017 6.59 6.602 103.22
4X38 D 12 MIKE LAMBERSON AMARILLO TX 1979 CAMARO .076 5.44 5.441 127.76
3X7B D 0 CHARLIE BELLOMY HUNTINGTON WV 97 Z28 -.010 5.61 5.624 121.17
4X24 D 0 MARVIN BUDDY" FERRELL" BRIGHTON TN 11 RACECRAFT .013 4.90 4.927 135.13
5X77 D 0 ED BOUSMAN CAMANCHE IA 13 AMERICAN .012 4.67 4.756 147.83
1X32 D 0 DION DEGNITZ RANDOM LAKE WI 89 DRAGSTER .048 5.23 5.253 127.75
4X14 D 0 JOHN BUZZ JOHNSON GARDENDALE TX 08 TNT .009 4.69 4.679 146.89
3X11 D 1 DENNY JONES SIMS IN 27 FORD ROADSTER .020 5.87 5.874 113.92
SX71 D 0 JIM SHAW DAVIE FL RACETECH DRAGSTER .026 4.71 4.738 144.95
3X88 D 3 JOHN DANFORD MONTICELLO IN 85 CHEVY S10 .006 6.74 6.757 101.48
3X5 D 0 NICK CRAIG LEETONIA OH .026 4.90 4.931 139.62
5XXX D 11 TOM GALL BERESFORD SD 06 M&M .001 5.02 5.074 125.40
7X12 D 0 GEORGE COLEMAN BARTON NY 68 CHEVY CAMARO .045 5.71 5.770 120.55
6X18 D 0 JAMES RUTHERFORD WEMBLY ALBERTA 96 FORD PROBE .025 4.90 4.927 143.05
SINGLE 0