SUPER STOCK Qualifying Results (16 entries)
for Saturday, March 04, 2017
Low ET 8.601 4261 DOUG FAZZOLARE
Top Speed 156.27 4261 DOUG FAZZOLARE
Number Class Vehicle Engine Driver Home Town ET MPH Top MPH
1 437 FGT/I BILL GIBBS LUFKIN TX 9.468 11.15 -1.682
2 442 FGT/G TOM GORDON HOUMA LA 9.426 10.85 -1.424
3 4261 SS/AA DOUG FAZZOLARE HOUMA LA 8.536 9.95 -1.414
4 4006 SS/GTLA 98 GRAND AM DALE HULQUIST CROSBY TX 10.020 11.35 -1.330
5 455 SS/GTMA BURLIN TAYLOR HAMMOND LA 10.181 11.50 -1.319
6 4274 FGT/G 2003 DODGE STRATUS DODGE 360 JACOB PITT MANSFIELD TEXAS 9.565 10.85 -1.285
7 4521 SS/B STEVE KENT LOTTIE LA 8.978 10.20 -1.222
8 400 SS/GTE SLATE CUMMINGS HAMMOND LA 9.116 10.30 -1.184
9 1519 SS/EA JERRY HATCH LUBER ME 9.477 10.65 -1.173
10 4025 SS/IA 66 CHEVY NOVA JOEY TANKSLEY GREENWELL SPRINGS LA 9.883 11.00 -1.117
11 480 FGT/E RYAN BAUDOIN ST MARTINVILLE LA 9.558 10.60 -1.042
12 411 SS/BS 09 PONTIAC GT BYRON LATINO ST JAMES LA 9.104 10.05 -0.946
13 4228 SS/GTNA 68 CAMARO THOMAS MARLOW MESQUITE TEXAS 10.709 11.60 -0.891
14 4737 SS/HA 68 CAMARO BENNY SMITH SR BATON ROUGE LA 10.029 10.90 -0.871
15 202B SS/AA BRENDA GRUBBS MAGNOLIA TX 9.186 9.95 -0.764
16 491 SS/DA RON SEGURA NEW IBERIA LA 10.084 10.50 -0.416
SUPER STOCK Elimination Results
for Saturday, March 04, 2017
FINALS
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
400 SS/GTE 8 SLATE CUMMINGS HAMMOND LA .041 9.17 9.172 140.38
1519 SS/EA 9 JERRY HATCH LUBER ME .032 9.47 9.488 138.20
ROUND 3
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
1519 SS/EA 9 JERRY HATCH LUBER ME .015 9.49 9.485 138.05
480 FGT/E 11 RYAN BAUDOIN ST MARTINVILLE LA -.017 9.35 9.393 138.29
400 SS/GTE 8 SLATE CUMMINGS HAMMOND LA .021 9.13 9.270 131.27
4737 SS/HA 14 BENNY SMITH SR BATON ROUGE LA 68 CAMARO .147 10.03 10.065 128.00
ROUND 2
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
480 FGT/E 11 RYAN BAUDOIN ST MARTINVILLE LA .014 9.45 9.363 142.54
4521 SS/B 7 STEVE KENT LOTTIE LA -.007 8.95 11.154 85.43
1519 SS/EA 9 JERRY HATCH LUBER ME .032 9.47 9.495 138.10
4228 SS/GTNA 13 THOMAS MARLOW MESQUITE TEXAS 68 CAMARO .056 10.72 10.737 120.00
4737 SS/HA 14 BENNY SMITH SR BATON ROUGE LA 68 CAMARO .005 10.03 10.072 124.94
4025 SS/IA 10 JOEY TANKSLEY GREENWELL SPRINGS L 66 CHEVY NOVA .115 9.86 9.917 122.96
400 SS/GTE 8 SLATE CUMMINGS HAMMOND LA .006 9.08 9.119 146.65
411 SS/BS 12 BYRON LATINO ST JAMES LA 09 PONTIAC GT .095 9.15 9.131 139.88
ROUND 1
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
4737 SS/HA 14 BENNY SMITH SR BATON ROUGE LA 68 CAMARO .194 10.03 10.044 125.33
4274 FGT/G 6 JACOB PITT MANSFIELD TEXAS 2003 DODGE STRATUS DODGE 360 .158 9.57 9.678 138.82
4228 SS/GTNA 13 THOMAS MARLOW MESQUITE TEXAS 68 CAMARO .085 10.76 10.759 109.67
455 SS/GTMA 5 BURLIN TAYLOR HAMMOND LA LB3A 10.20 10.177 129.57
480 FGT/E 11 RYAN BAUDOIN ST MARTINVILLE LA .004 9.55 9.450 142.42
4261 SS/AA 3 DOUG FAZZOLARE HOUMA LA -.030 8.60 8.603 155.38
4521 SS/B 7 STEVE KENT LOTTIE LA .129 8.95 9.052 147.08
202B SS/AA 15 BRENDA GRUBBS MAGNOLIA TX .028 9.25 9.194 135.15
400 SS/GTE 8 SLATE CUMMINGS HAMMOND LA .050 9.15 9.242 127.82
491 SS/DA 16 RON SEGURA NEW IBERIA LA .087 9.80 9.859 134.44
411 SS/BS 12 BYRON LATINO ST JAMES LA 09 PONTIAC GT -.024 9.15 9.175 135.54
4006 SS/GTLA 4 DALE HULQUIST CROSBY TX 98 GRAND AM -.013 10.03 10.015 133.37
4025 SS/IA 10 JOEY TANKSLEY GREENWELL SPRINGS L 66 CHEVY NOVA .018 9.88 9.902 126.31
442 FGT/G 2 TOM GORDON HOUMA LA .092 9.43 9.402 137.93
1519 SS/EA 9 JERRY HATCH LUBER ME .009 9.47 9.675 118.70
437 FGT/I 1 BILL GIBBS LUFKIN TX .102 9.50 22.179 19.10