TOP SPORTSMAN Qualifying Results (22 entries)
for Saturday, February 11, 2017
Low ET 4.314 38 TOMMY TURNER
Top Speed 168.01 38 TOMMY TURNER
Number Class Vehicle Engine Driver Home Town ET MPH Top MPH
1 38 TS 12 PONT GXP TOMMY TURNER NAPLES FL 4.314 168.01 168.01
2 296 TS 2000 HAAS FIREBIRD 598 MATTHEW BUCK LANTANA FL 4.446 160.35 160.35
3 473M TS 97 OLDS CUTLASS MARLON GOATES TROY TX 4.567 155.35 156.37
4 498Z TS 10 GXP MIKE PRUSS LOXAHATCHEE FL 4.622 153.39 153.39
5 223 TS 03 CAVALIER MIKE THOMPSON NAPLES FL 4.667 149.07 149.07
6 2318 TS 99 DAKOTA 632 JOHN TAYLOR NAPLES FL 4.704 147.60 147.60
7 2922 TS 01 HAAS S-10 RICK MCDONOUGH SOUTHWEST RANCHES FL 4.717 146.23 146.23
8 9316 TS 63 CORVETTE MIKE WHITE ARDEN NC 4.747 146.37 146.37
9 297 TS 97 OLDS SCOTT DAVIS POMPANO BEACH FL 4.791 145.83 145.83
10 4X76 TS 96 CORVETTE ZR-1 MARTY BLAIR SPICEWOOD TX 4.803 143.95 143.95
11 2080 TS 2010 COBALT BILL POWELL STUART FL 4.808 143.89 143.89
12 2112 TS 10 CAMARO JOHN FILLMONE NAPLES FL 4.819 137.64 137.64
13 2X07 TS 92 PONT TRANS AM JOHN ROUGAS JACKSONVILLE FL 4.847 138.58 138.58
14 2764 TS 98 MONTE CARLO TOM SKUBIC ANNA MARIA FL 4.849 142.79 142.79
15 5111 TS 98 CUTLASS 585 JEFF SOUTHERLAND ANDOVER IL 4.873 141.92 142.24
16 208 TS 90 CAMRO RALPH HOOD BONNEAU SC 4.876 144.18 144.24
17 3 TS 09 COBALT NORM WILLIAMS YULEE FL 4.904 141.61 141.61
18 2X43 TS 90 BERRETTA CARL BIRNEY NAPLES FL 4.914 142.84 142.84
19 4X18 TS GUS M DEERFIELD BEACH FL 5.106 136.36 136.36
20 2446 TS 02 AVENGER MARK FORE BRADENTON FL 5.156 132.56 132.58
21 2654 TS STANLEY ALBRITTON BRADENTON FL 5.283 122.26 122.26
22 2281 TS 93 DAYTONA TOMMY RODRIGUEZ LAKE WORTH FL 5.321 145.75 145.75
TOP SPORTSMAN Elimination Results
for Saturday, February 11, 2017
FINALS
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
2318 TS 6 JOHN TAYLOR NAPLES FL 99 DAKOTA 632 -.006 4.74 4.754 146.91
2X43 TS 18 CARL BIRNEY NAPLES FL 90 BERRETTA -.002 4.94 4.906 141.02
ROUND 4
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
2318 TS 6 JOHN TAYLOR NAPLES FL 99 DAKOTA 632 .028 4.74 4.759 145.77
498Z TS 4 MIKE PRUSS LOXAHATCHEE FL 10 GXP .060 4.63 4.631 153.06
2X43 TS 18 CARL BIRNEY NAPLES FL 90 BERRETTA .003 4.92 4.946 138.06
SINGLE 0
ROUND 3
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
2318 TS 6 JOHN TAYLOR NAPLES FL 99 DAKOTA 632 .015 4.75 4.755 144.38
473M TS 3 MARLON GOATES TROY TX 97 OLDS CUTLASS .014 4.57 4.580 154.81
498Z TS 4 MIKE PRUSS LOXAHATCHEE FL 10 GXP .010 4.64 6.618 91.85
38 TS 1 TOMMY TURNER NAPLES FL 12 PONT GXP 4.64
2X43 TS 18 CARL BIRNEY NAPLES FL 90 BERRETTA .023 4.92 4.935 142.45
4X76 TS 10 MARTY BLAIR SPICEWOOD TX 96 CORVETTE ZR-1 -.005 4.79 5.163 135.62
ROUND 2
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
473M TS 3 MARLON GOATES TROY TX 97 OLDS CUTLASS .040 4.57 4.593 155.54
4X18 TS 19 GUS M DEERFIELD BEACH FL -.001 5.13 5.157 135.85
4X76 TS 10 MARTY BLAIR SPICEWOOD TX 96 CORVETTE ZR-1 .004 4.79 4.812 148.48
208 TS 16 RALPH HOOD BONNEAU SC 90 CAMRO .001 4.93 4.913 143.63
2X43 TS 18 CARL BIRNEY NAPLES FL 90 BERRETTA .014 4.92 4.928 142.63
296 TS 2 MATTHEW BUCK LANTANA FL 2000 HAAS FIREBIRD 598 .018 4.49 4.498 157.23
2318 TS 6 JOHN TAYLOR NAPLES FL 99 DAKOTA 632 .000 4.76 4.772 139.70
2080 TS 11 BILL POWELL STUART FL 2010 COBALT .040 4.84 4.842 143.09
498Z TS 4 MIKE PRUSS LOXAHATCHEE FL 10 GXP .162 4.63 4.656 152.55
297 TS 9 SCOTT DAVIS POMPANO BEACH FL 97 OLDS .002 4.84 4.828 143.72
38 TS 1 TOMMY TURNER NAPLES FL 12 PONT GXP .021 4.31 4.921 149.68
SINGLE 0
ROUND 1
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
4X76 TS 10 MARTY BLAIR SPICEWOOD TX 96 CORVETTE ZR-1 .180 4.76 4.849 148.36
2654 TS 21 STANLEY ALBRITTON BRADENTON FL -.005 4.92 4.863 145.41
473M TS 3 MARLON GOATES TROY TX 97 OLDS CUTLASS .023 4.56 4.672 134.43
2764 TS 14 TOM SKUBIC ANNA MARIA FL 98 MONTE CARLO .034 4.85 5.278 129.40
208 TS 16 RALPH HOOD BONNEAU SC 90 CAMRO .002 4.89 4.934 143.09
223 TS 5 MIKE THOMPSON NAPLES FL 03 CAVALIER .012 4.67 4.713 148.67
2318 TS 6 JOHN TAYLOR NAPLES FL 99 DAKOTA 632 .057 4.72 4.754 146.81
3 TS 17 NORM WILLIAMS YULEE FL 09 COBALT 4.91
4X18 TS 19 GUS M DEERFIELD BEACH FL .009 5.09 5.156 135.71
9316 TS 8 MIKE WHITE ARDEN NC 63 CORVETTE -.005 4.76 4.779 146.05
498Z TS 4 MIKE PRUSS LOXAHATCHEE FL 10 GXP -.012 4.61 4.643 153.13
5111 TS 15 JEFF SOUTHERLAND ANDOVER IL 98 CUTLASS 585 -.001 4.87 4.907 141.91
297 TS 9 SCOTT DAVIS POMPANO BEACH FL 97 OLDS .044 4.82 4.845 144.55
2446 TS 20 MARK FORE BRADENTON FL 02 AVENGER -.044 5.18 5.192 132.30
2X43 TS 18 CARL BIRNEY NAPLES FL 90 BERRETTA .013 4.92 4.939 141.12
2922 TS 7 RICK MCDONOUGH SOUTHWEST RANCHES FL 01 HAAS S-10 .017 4.73 4.760 145.89
2080 TS 11 BILL POWELL STUART FL 2010 COBALT .056 4.83 4.842 142.84
2281 TS 22 TOMMY RODRIGUEZ LAKE WORTH FL 93 DAYTONA .037 5.11 5.165 135.20
296 TS 2 MATTHEW BUCK LANTANA FL 2000 HAAS FIREBIRD 598 -.004 4.47 4.492 159.83
2X07 TS 13 JOHN ROUGAS JACKSONVILLE FL 92 PONT TRANS AM -.012 4.85 4.854 144.13
38 TS 1 TOMMY TURNER NAPLES FL 12 PONT GXP .049 4.31 4.338 167.70
2112 TS 12 JOHN FILLMONE NAPLES FL 10 CAMARO .023 4.83 4.822 142.75