Lucas Oil TOP DRAGSTER Qualifying Results (30 entries)
for Saturday, May 21, 2016
Low ET 3.880 7848 JON BRADFORD
Top Speed 187.60 7848 JON BRADFORD
Number Class Vehicle Engine Driver Home Town ET MPH Top MPH
1 7848 TD 13 SPITZER 500 BAE JON BRADFORD TUCSON AZ 3.880 187.60 187.60
2 756 TD 94 SPITZER 415 BAE BOB BUTTON WINTERS CA 3.899 187.42 187.42
3 4608 TD 16 SPITZER 872 RM MICHAEL KILE WESTLAKE LA 3.915 186.64 186.74
4 43 TD 12 SPITZER 762 RM JENIFER WHITE CONROE TX 3.945 184.17 184.17
5 1994 TD 12 AMERICAN 540 CHEVY JUSTIN KIRK LENORE WV 3.981 181.01 181.45
6 460 TD 15 CRC 564 CHEVY PAUL DAIGREPONT MOORESVILLE NC 4.012 179.33 179.33
7 4455 TD 10 MONDEN 555 SUNST BILL SWANN CARROLLTON TX 4.012 178.12 178.12
8 4087 TS 09 UNDERCOVER 582 RM MIKE GREENE BURLESON TX 4.025 174.37 174.37
9 459D TD 16 MILLER 540 CHEVY J.R. BAXTER WAXAHACHIE TX 4.032 177.56 177.56
10 9 TD 07 TNT 540 CHEVY CODY MOORE COLLINSVILLE OK 4.039 174.96 175.57
11 4407 TD 14 RACE TECH 532 KPE BOB HENRY OWASSO OK 4.050 177.91 177.91
12 4432 TD 16 TNT 540 CHEVY DILLON BONTRAGER WYLIE TX 4.054 179.11 179.28
13 4072 TD 06 SPITZER 540 CHEVY CHASE MURRAY ORANGE TX 4.079 173.01 173.01
14 DX87 TD 16 RACE TECH 540 MUSI DAVID BROWN JACKSONVILLE NC 4.086 173.85 177.09
15 440M TD 09 MULLIS 632 CHEVY MALLORI RODGERS McALESTER OK 4.089 174.59 174.75
16 4653 TD 07 TNT 615 RM LARRY EIDSON MINERAL WELLS TX 4.108 174.89 174.89
17 4962 TD 15 AMERICAN 762 SUNST SCOTT BARKER PAULS VALLEY OK 4.152 174.19 174.19
18 3031 TD 05 CONODE 548 CHEVY GEORGE MARKS BOURBON IN 4.197 165.44 165.44
19 572 TD 16 MULLIS 540 MUSI JIMMY SACKUVICH RAYMORE MO 4.210 165.80 166.27
20 782 TD 94 RACE CRAFT 732 CHEVY JOHN BOND WINTERS CA 4.282 166.89 166.89
21 4979 TD 14 MONDEN 526 KPE WADE PENNINGTON ADA OK 4.285 183.32 183.32
22 105U TD 07 AMERICAN 582 CHEVY MARCELLAS WALDEN ARLINGTON TX 4.359 161.98 161.98
23 7591 TD 14 T&T 622 SRE FRANK YOUNG WINTERS CA 4.378 158.93 158.93
24 481 TD 07 MULLIS 622 RM KEVIN GRUBBS WASKOM TX 4.439 157.25 157.25
25 400K TD 07 SHERRILL 582 KPE NASH KEEN SHAWNEE OK 4.604 161.69 161.69
26 C132 TD 09 WORTHY 598 CHEVY CAMRIE CARUSO CANADIAGUA NY 4.660 149.02 149.02
27 132C TD 07 RACE CRAFT 582 CHEVY AVA LAWLER CANANDIAGUA NY 4.804 143.64 143.64
28 494F TD 16 MILLER 582 CHEVY STEVE HARVEY ROCKWALL TX 4.902 140.99 140.99
29 494E TD 16 MILLER 584 CHEVY CURT HARVEY GREENVILLE TX 4.921 140.36 140.36
30 467 TD 16 SPITZER 390 CHEVY JOHN ROBINSON WEATHERFORD TX 5.331 167.41 167.41
Lucas Oil TOP DRAGSTER Elimination Results
for Saturday, May 21, 2016
FINALS
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
4072 TD 13 CHASE MURRAY ORANGE TX 06 SPITZER 540 CHEVY .028 4.14 4.142 167.49
4432 TD 12 DILLON BONTRAGER WYLIE TX 16 TNT 540 CHEVY .020 4.03 4.114 154.49
ROUND 3
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
4072 TD 13 CHASE MURRAY ORANGE TX 06 SPITZER 540 CHEVY .023 4.14 4.140 170.13
4407 TD 11 BOB HENRY OWASSO OK 14 RACE TECH 532 KPE .022 4.10 4.120 172.19
4432 TD 12 DILLON BONTRAGER WYLIE TX 16 TNT 540 CHEVY .004 4.04 4.054 175.00
460 TD 6 PAUL DAIGREPONT MOORESVILLE NC 15 CRC 564 CHEVY .048 4.11 4.116 163.73
ROUND 2
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
4407 TD 11 BOB HENRY OWASSO OK 14 RACE TECH 532 KPE .044 4.12 4.111 175.96
440M TD 15 MALLORI RODGERS McALESTER OK 09 MULLIS 632 CHEVY .034 4.10 4.090 173.81
4432 TD 12 DILLON BONTRAGER WYLIE TX 16 TNT 540 CHEVY .016 4.04 4.047 176.95
4653 TD 16 LARRY EIDSON MINERAL WELLS TX 07 TNT 615 RM .028 4.16 4.150 173.83
4072 TD 13 CHASE MURRAY ORANGE TX 06 SPITZER 540 CHEVY .024 4.15 4.160 168.01
459D TD 9 J.R. BAXTER WAXAHACHIE TX 16 MILLER 540 CHEVY .035 4.03 4.029 176.17
460 TD 6 PAUL DAIGREPONT MOORESVILLE NC 15 CRC 564 CHEVY .011 4.12 4.125 160.14
9 TD 10 CODY MOORE COLLINSVILLE OK 07 TNT 540 CHEVY .048 4.09 4.091 168.03
ROUND 1
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
4072 TD 13 CHASE MURRAY ORANGE TX 06 SPITZER 540 CHEVY .022 4.15 4.168 168.01
1994 TD 5 JUSTIN KIRK LENORE WV 12 AMERICAN 540 CHEVY .011 3.98 4.076 177.93
4653 TD 16 LARRY EIDSON MINERAL WELLS TX 07 TNT 615 RM .015 4.17 4.183 172.61
4087 TS 8 MIKE GREENE BURLESON TX 09 UNDERCOVER 582 RM .001 4.08 4.114 173.21
4432 TD 12 DILLON BONTRAGER WYLIE TX 16 TNT 540 CHEVY .026 4.05 4.056 178.99
43 TD 4 JENIFER WHITE CONROE TX 12 SPITZER 762 RM .048 4.02 4.001 182.33
460 TD 6 PAUL DAIGREPONT MOORESVILLE NC 15 CRC 564 CHEVY .065 4.15 4.168 153.67
DX87 TD 14 DAVID BROWN JACKSONVILLE NC 16 RACE TECH 540 MUSI .047 4.20 4.301 154.92
440M TD 15 MALLORI RODGERS McALESTER OK 09 MULLIS 632 CHEVY .041 4.08 4.117 173.52
4962 TD 7 SCOTT BARKER PAULS VALLEY OK 15 AMERICAN 762 SUNST .013 4.17 4.159 172.50
4407 TD 11 BOB HENRY OWASSO OK 14 RACE TECH 532 KPE .043 4.10 4.141 175.16
4608 TD 3 MICHAEL KILE WESTLAKE LA 16 SPITZER 872 RM -.012 3.98 3.958 186.00
9 TD 10 CODY MOORE COLLINSVILLE OK 07 TNT 540 CHEVY .020 4.10 4.093 172.19
756 TD 2 BOB BUTTON WINTERS CA 94 SPITZER 415 BAE -.004 3.95 4.027 171.75
459D TD 9 J.R. BAXTER WAXAHACHIE TX 16 MILLER 540 CHEVY .018 4.05 4.054 175.91
7848 TD 1 JON BRADFORD TUCSON AZ 13 SPITZER 500 BAE .015 3.88 3.914 186.05