QUICK ROD Elimination Results
for Saturday, April 23, 2016
FINALS
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
2413 QR 0 BRANDON JAMES LOXAHACTCHEE FL 03 MULLIS 526 .036 5.70 5.700 134.35
A233 QR 0 JOHN BRANNEN DUNEDIN FL 10 PHANTOM 598 .029 5.70 5.696 135.27
ROUND 4
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
2413 QR 0 BRANDON JAMES LOXAHACTCHEE FL 03 MULLIS 526 .023 5.70 5.660 136.04
2X77 QR 0 DARRELL PITTMAN AXSON GA 08 MULLIS 598 -.003 5.70 5.717 137.89
A233 QR 0 JOHN BRANNEN DUNEDIN FL 10 PHANTOM 598 .020 5.70 5.683 139.62
SINGLE 0
ROUND 3
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
2X77 QR 0 DARRELL PITTMAN AXSON GA 08 MULLIS 598 .015 5.70 5.707 138.50
1821 QR 0 DUANE DAGOSTINO LESSBURG FL 00 UNDERCOVER 582 -.018 5.70 5.708 136.80
A233 QR 0 JOHN BRANNEN DUNEDIN FL 10 PHANTOM 598 .030 5.70 5.727 131.78
2X91 QR 0 JASON BATER BOYNTON BEACH FL DRAGSTER 632 .092 5.70 5.677 138.73
2413 QR 0 BRANDON JAMES LOXAHACTCHEE FL 03 MULLIS 526 .837 5.70 12.824 63.29
SINGLE 0
ROUND 2
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
1821 QR 0 DUANE DAGOSTINO LESSBURG FL 00 UNDERCOVER 582 .009 5.70 5.724 126.34
2X67 QR 0 RICHARD DEVINS CHRISTMAS FL WORTHY 598 .026 5.70 5.710 133.55
2X91 QR 0 JASON BATER BOYNTON BEACH FL DRAGSTER 632 .044 5.70 5.700 136.19
251 QR 0 STEVE MULLER PINELLAS PARK 08 MILLER 598 .016 5.70 5.728 127.71
2413 QR 0 BRANDON JAMES LOXAHACTCHEE FL 03 MULLIS 526 .000 5.70 5.744 124.04
2X07 QR 0 JOHN ROUGAS JACKSONVILLE FL 87 MONTE CARLO 540 .036 5.70 5.708 121.87
A233 QR 0 JOHN BRANNEN DUNEDIN FL 10 PHANTOM 598 .009 5.70 5.679 137.08
202H QR 0 OTIS HENRY DEERSFIELD FL 16 MILLER 582 .018 5.70 5.674 140.62
2X77 QR 0 DARRELL PITTMAN AXSON GA 08 MULLIS 598 .015 5.70 5.691 138.76
SINGLE 0
ROUND 1
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
2X07 QR 0 JOHN ROUGAS JACKSONVILLE FL 87 MONTE CARLO 540 .035 5.70 5.713 121.76
248 QR 0 MICHAEL SMITH TAMPA FL 03 UNDERCOVER 468 .010 5.70 5.699 122.10
251 QR 0 STEVE MULLER PINELLAS PARK 08 MILLER 598 .013 5.70 5.704 129.12
2883 QR 0 RANDAL LANGLEY NAPLES FL 01 MULLIS 565 .008 5.70 5.721 136.34
2X67 QR 0 RICHARD DEVINS CHRISTMAS FL WORTHY 598 .024 5.70 5.701 132.70
2185 QR 0 SARAH BOUMAN DELTONA FL 97 MULLIS 411 .019 5.70 5.743 132.95
202H QR 0 OTIS HENRY DEERSFIELD FL 16 MILLER 582 .016 5.70 5.722 136.17
2231 QR 0 FRANK ALTILIO APOPKA FL 06 UNDERCOVER 632 .036 5.70 5.748 145.91
A233 QR 0 JOHN BRANNEN DUNEDIN FL 10 PHANTOM 598 .017 5.70 5.698 136.02
2738 QR 0 WAYNE VAN BEEK FERNANDINA FL 01 UNDERCOVER 500 .051 5.70 5.673 132.40
1821 QR 0 DUANE DAGOSTINO LESSBURG FL 00 UNDERCOVER 582 .004 5.70 5.721 137.18
227B QR 0 OWEN BELLANNY JR CRAWFORDVILLE FL 14 UNDERCOVER 582 -.012 5.70 5.690 141.86
2X77 QR 0 DARRELL PITTMAN AXSON GA 08 MULLIS 598 .002 5.70 5.720 136.11
2149 QR 0 TIM NIMMO LAKE WORTH FL 00 RACETECH 632 .012 5.70 5.711 142.13
2413 QR 0 BRANDON JAMES LOXAHACTCHEE FL 03 MULLIS 526 .011 5.70 5.714 134.10
2484 QR 0 BOB WHEELER SUMMERFIELD FL PLYMOTH ALTERD 632 .047 5.70 5.674 138.54
2X91 QR 0 JASON BATER BOYNTON BEACH FL DRAGSTER 632 -.003 5.70 5.707 138.56
SINGLE 0