7.00 Index Elimination Results
for Saturday, March 19, 2016
ROUND 3
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
1974S 7 18 Spencer Smith Dalton GA '74 Duster 521 BB .007 7.00 7.509 89.51
4625 7 5 David Smith Batesville MS '88 S10 406 SBC .045 7.00 15.054 28.41
5127A 7 3 James Norrad Goodlettsville TN '81 Malibu 421 SBC .068 7.00 7.012 98.46
MX68 7 22 Ron Minton Millington TN '68 Barracuda 366 SBM .073 7.00 7.016 94.33
4625 7 5 David Smith Batesville MS '88 S10 406 SBC .018 7.00 7.018 95.90
1013 7 13 Tyler Huckaby Red Banks MS '85 Camaro 427 SBC .032 7.00 6.968 102.42
1086 7 1 Chris Blair Carthage TN '72 Datsun SBC .009 7.00 7.050 88.62
MM1 7 24 Ricky Mallard Jr. Chickamuga GA '63 Corvette .003 7.00 6.983 111.72
ROUND 2
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
5127A 7 3 James Norrad Goodlettsville TN '81 Malibu 421 SBC .066 7.00 7.021 100.64
P284 7 19 Patrick Deckard White House TN '69 Charger 440 .072 7.00 6.988 94.67
161 7 7 Kevin Schneider Belleville AR '76 Camaro 388 SBC .024 7.00 7.017 96.48
1974 7 23 Dennis Smith Dalton GA '74 Duster 521 .021 7.00 6.970 103.19
1013 7 13 Tyler Huckaby Red Banks MS '85 Camaro 427 SBC -.020 7.00 7.026 103.41
78 7 4 Jeff Deese Athens AL '78 Malibu 406 SBC -.020 7.00 6.954 95.90
1086 7 1 Chris Blair Carthage TN '72 Datsun SBC .012 7.00 7.088 88.62
L324 7 16 Logan Sheffer Kevil KY '70 Monte Carlo 327 SBC .162 7.00 7.048 92.98
MM1 7 24 Ricky Mallard Jr. Chickamuga GA '63 Corvette .005 7.00 7.064 102.68
2410 7 25 Brandon Jones Corinth TX '94 Mustang 410 SBF .021 7.00 7.114 95.41
4625 7 5 David Smith Batesville MS '88 S10 406 SBC .008 7.00 7.017 95.81
221 7 21 Jeremy Avent Bolivar TN '91 Mustang 6.0 LS .039 7.00 6.983 95.54
MX68 7 22 Ron Minton Millington TN '68 Barracuda 366 SBM .012 7.00 7.030 92.41
67C 7 6 Kenny Ford Muscle Shoals AL '67 Camaro 383 SBC .040 7.00 7.096 93.58
1974S 7 18 Spencer Smith Dalton GA '74 Duster 521 BB .031 7.00 6.986 109.26
M357 7 2 Lynn Henson Whiteville TN '70 Nova 383 SBC .010 7.00 6.945 96.63
ROUND 1
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
MX68 7 22 Ron Minton Millington TN '68 Barracuda 366 SBM .048 7.00 7.068 90.39
57 7 11 Donald White Jr Almyra AR 57 Chevy 210 383 SBC .074 7.00 7.147 94.13
5127A 7 3 James Norrad Goodlettsville TN '81 Malibu 421 SBC .104 7.00 7.060 95.64
B130 7 30 Tae Chappel Cedar Grove TN '80 Malibu .317 7.00 7.058 94.34
78 7 4 Jeff Deese Athens AL '78 Malibu 406 SBC .007 7.00 7.111 86.48
4201 7 29 Dalton Baker Catoosa OK '69 Nova 460 .022 7.00 7.139 80.28
67C 7 6 Kenny Ford Muscle Shoals AL '67 Camaro 383 SBC .055 7.00 6.977 95.49
R66 7 27 Mike Rogers Clarendon AR '66 Chevy II 406 SBC -.194 7.00 6.980 106.63
1013 7 13 Tyler Huckaby Red Banks MS '85 Camaro 427 SBC .035 7.00 7.046 99.50
500 7 20 Bronson Childers Hamilton AL '67 Camaro 355 SBC .003 7.00 7.110 100.99
M357 7 2 Lynn Henson Whiteville TN '70 Nova 383 SBC .172 7.00 7.001 90.71
1967 7 31 Lonnie Griffin Jacksonville AR '85 Mustang 408 .058 7.00 7.214 95.66
L324 7 16 Logan Sheffer Kevil KY '70 Monte Carlo 327 SBC .083 7.00 7.055 93.27
178 7 17 Michael Linn Judsonia AR 93 Mustang .226 7.00 7.005 98.50
1974 7 23 Dennis Smith Dalton GA '74 Duster 521 .017 7.00 7.028 98.21
289 7 10 Mike Faltesek Ringgold GA '65 Mustang 306 SBF .096 7.00 6.974 96.63
2410 7 25 Brandon Jones Corinth TX '94 Mustang 410 SBF .034 7.00 7.160 94.15
9139 7 8 Jerry Taylor Holt Summit MO '65 Mustang 351W .134 7.00 6.945 98.51
161 7 7 Kevin Schneider Belleville AR '76 Camaro 388 SBC .029 7.00 7.012 96.39
4503 7 26 Mickey Smith Little Rock AR '67 Chevy II SBC -.344 7.00 7.004 104.82
1086 7 1 Chris Blair Carthage TN '72 Datsun SBC .080 7.00 7.195 81.46
5258 7 32 Lawrence Smith Helena AR '72 Duster 440 .073 7.00 13.898 41.17
221 7 21 Jeremy Avent Bolivar TN '91 Mustang 6.0 LS .005 7.00 7.121 92.29
0225 7 12 Brent Roper Greenwood AR '95 Firebird 355 SBC -.008 7.00 7.162 94.74
MM1 7 24 Ricky Mallard Jr. Chickamuga GA '63 Corvette .011 7.00 7.027 103.08
69X 7 9 Ben Willis Wadley AL '92 S10 .022 7.00 7.080 97.96
P284 7 19 Patrick Deckard White House TN '69 Charger 440 .012 7.00 7.092 93.48
2X21 7 14 Corey Glidewell Corinth MS '04 Tacoma .061 7.00 7.047 94.20
1974S 7 18 Spencer Smith Dalton GA '74 Duster 521 BB .003 7.00 7.037 92.13
2551 7 15 Woody Privett Alamo TN '78 Luv 350 SBC .015 7.00 7.057 94.98
4625 7 5 David Smith Batesville MS '88 S10 406 SBC .027 7.00 7.041 92.73
C177 7 28 Shelby Cole Collierville TN '94 Camaro 383 SBC .345 7.00 7.133 88.76