TOP SPORTSMAN Elimination Results
for Sunday, February 28, 2016
FINALS
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
2080 TS 0 BILL POWELL STUART FL 2010 COBALT .037 4.71 4.740 140.20
2112 TS 0 JOHN FILLMORE NAPLES FL 34120 .224 4.81 4.863 135.69
ROUND 4
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
2112 TS 0 JOHN FILLMORE NAPLES FL 34120 .050 4.81 4.834 133.70
208 TS 0 RALPH HOOD BONNEAU SC 90 CAMARO .038 4.89
2080 TS 0 BILL POWELL STUART FL 2010 COBALT .007 4.71 4.712 147.79
SINGLE 0
ROUND 3
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
2112 TS 0 JOHN FILLMORE NAPLES FL 34120 .056 4.79 4.825 138.86
241 TS 0 Mark Roberts ORLANDO FL 4.83
2080 TS 0 BILL POWELL STUART FL 2010 COBALT .026 4.70 4.720 146.56
2002 TS 0 Bruce Thrift Waycross GA '07 GTO Pont 784 .050 4.25 4.250 167.26
208 TS 0 RALPH HOOD BONNEAU SC 90 CAMARO .022 4.89 4.893 141.98
235M TS 0 NORM WILLIAMS YULEE FL 09 COBALT .026 4.82 4.841 144.00
ROUND 2
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
2080 TS 0 BILL POWELL STUART FL 2010 COBALT .057 4.69 4.699 147.79
2056 TS 0 Bruce Duncan Crawfordville FL '95 Camaro Chev 555 -.001 4.73 4.761 146.48
241 TS 0 Mark Roberts ORLANDO FL .071 4.81 4.831 146.05
2X88 TS 0 RANDALL COOPER AILEY GA 95 OLDS .019 5.07 5.067 138.07
235M TS 0 NORM WILLIAMS YULEE FL 09 COBALT .004 4.83 4.837 137.60
290 TS 0 TOM VAN BEEK FERNANDINA FL 88 BARETTA .056 4.71 4.706 144.46
2112 TS 0 JOHN FILLMORE NAPLES FL 34120 .189 4.76 4.809 144.50
2461 TS 0 KENNY ANDERSON LAKE WORTH FL 1955 CHEVY .080 5.13 5.119 137.20
2002 TS 0 Bruce Thrift Waycross GA '07 GTO Pont 784 .014 4.23 4.255 167.41
2X42 TS 0 DAVID OBRYON NAPLES FL 98 S-10 .023 4.94 4.995 138.26
208 TS 0 RALPH HOOD BONNEAU SC 90 CAMARO .000 4.89 4.897 142.26
SINGLE 0
ROUND 1
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
2080 TS 0 BILL POWELL STUART FL 2010 COBALT .048 4.68 4.707 148.36
3 TS 0 JOHN TAYLOR NAPLES FL -.001 4.75 4.755 146.27
2X88 TS 0 RANDALL COOPER AILEY GA 95 OLDS .024 5.09 5.078 137.96
2339 TS 0 Scott Underwood Madison AL .137 4.70 4.666 151.24
241 TS 0 Mark Roberts ORLANDO FL .071 4.79 4.824 146.02
1720 TS 0 GREG POTTS ROAN MTN TN 93 BERETTA LB3A 5.01
2X42 TS 0 DAVID OBRYON NAPLES FL 98 S-10 .011 4.95 4.952 142.60
1007 TS 0 MARK CLAY POOLE HARRISVILLE PA .048 4.71 4.774 146.50
2112 TS 0 JOHN FILLMORE NAPLES FL 34120 .252 4.82 4.762 144.44
7 TS 0 MARK SANDERS HARRISON OH 45030 05 CAVALIER -.002 4.86 4.876 142.34
2056 TS 0 Bruce Duncan Crawfordville FL '95 Camaro Chev 555 .015 4.73 4.733 147.57
296 TS 0 Matthew Buck Lantana FL '00 Firebird Donv 598 .025 4.36 4.367 161.34
235M TS 0 NORM WILLIAMS YULEE FL 09 COBALT .007 4.83 4.831 143.92
2X43 TS 0 CARI BIRNEY NAPLES FL 34120 90 BRETTA .031 4.88 4.889 138.70
2461 TS 0 KENNY ANDERSON LAKE WORTH FL 1955 CHEVY .022 5.11 5.121 138.98
2626 TS 0 DOUG JONES TALLAHAHSSEE FL 70 MAVERICK -.010 4.90 4.964 138.26
290 TS 0 TOM VAN BEEK FERNANDINA FL 88 BARETTA .011 4.71 4.749 134.95
2X21 TS 0 TIM BALDRIDGE RUSSELL KY .085 4.80 4.835 144.29
208 TS 0 RALPH HOOD BONNEAU SC 90 CAMARO .001 4.88 4.905 136.44
224 TS 0 DUSTIN CARROLL OLAR SC 63 VETTE .042 4.94 4.966 140.15
2002 TS 0 Bruce Thrift Waycross GA '07 GTO Pont 784 .020 4.21 4.233 168.60
SINGLE 0