STOCK ELIMINATOR Elimination Results
for Sunday, July 20, 2014
FINALS
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
3105 H/S 14 ROB TURKAL RAPIDS CITY IL 80 CAMARO 350 .031 11.38 11.421 109.35
5715 C/FIA 2 RANDY EAKINS SIKESTON MO 10 DODGE 360 .072 10.68 10.667 125.01
ROUND 3
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
5715 C/FIA 2 RANDY EAKINS SIKESTON MO 10 DODGE 360 .066 10.68 10.687 118.00
328 B/FIA 4 RONNIE TRAUPMAN BADEN PA 97 CAMARO 350 .023 10.50 10.799 124.21
3105 H/S 14 ROB TURKAL RAPIDS CITY IL 80 CAMARO 350 .013 11.38 11.407 111.23
570F H/CM 12 SEAN KRUSE PORT BYRON IL 70 MAVERICK .064 11.64 11.651 108.95
ROUND 2
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
5715 C/FIA 2 RANDY EAKINS SIKESTON MO 10 DODGE 360 .004 10.69 10.698 119.38
3746 J/SA 13 JACK LARSEN CROPSEY IL 79 CAMARO Z28 350 CHEVY .038 12.46 12.484 105.37
570F H/CM 12 SEAN KRUSE PORT BYRON IL 70 MAVERICK .075 11.61 11.722 109.47
3757 I/SA 1 STEVE BLONDELL MOLINE IL 87 CAMARO 305 CHEVY -.052 11.41 14.329 64.12
3105 H/S 14 ROB TURKAL RAPIDS CITY IL 80 CAMARO 350 .016 11.37 11.383 114.96
5306 B/S 3 JOHNNY DIEKEMA BLUE GRASS IA 396 -.002 10.44 18.035 46.14
328 B/FIA 4 RONNIE TRAUPMAN BADEN PA 97 CAMARO 350 .000 10.47 10.527 121.04
5843 M/SA 15 GREG ANDERSON GRAND MOUND 69 CAMARO SS 350 .042 12.29 12.343 106.36
ROUND 1
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
570F H/CM 12 SEAN KRUSE PORT BYRON IL 70 MAVERICK .043 11.61 11.651 110.43
395 B/FI 5 AARON ALLISON E PALESTINE OH 76 VEGA 350 CHEVY .068 10.50 10.498 123.71
5715 C/FIA 2 RANDY EAKINS SIKESTON MO 10 DODGE 360 .024 10.70 10.693 124.11
3115 A/FIA 9 MIKE LUND BETTENDORF IA 96 FIREBIRD 350 .056 10.55 10.538 123.10
5306 B/S 3 JOHNNY DIEKEMA BLUE GRASS IA 396 .009 10.45 10.488 119.01
3321 G/SA 10 MARION STEPHENSON WILLIAMSPORT IN 72 BUICK GS 455 BUICK .059 11.76 11.799 107.21
5843 M/SA 15 GREG ANDERSON GRAND MOUND 69 CAMARO SS 350 .031 12.28 12.321 105.55
3554 W/SA 8 MIKE WARREN BELLEVUE MI 68 CHEVY NOMAD 230 .055 16.05 16.071 81.39
3105 H/S 14 ROB TURKAL RAPIDS CITY IL 80 CAMARO 350 .012 11.43 11.433 108.32
368 I/S 7 DENNY HILLMAN INDIANAPOLIS IN 67 CAMARO 327 CHEVY .056 11.64 11.603 112.10
328 B/FIA 4 RONNIE TRAUPMAN BADEN PA 97 CAMARO 350 .035 10.48 10.480 124.18
5381 FT/SA 11 JIM PETERSEN DAVENPORT IA 80 DODGE PICKUP 318 .007 12.94 12.982 100.87
3746 J/SA 13 JACK LARSEN CROPSEY IL 79 CAMARO Z28 350 CHEVY .029 12.48 12.441 103.63
318K C/FIA 6 JIM WHALEN ALEXANDER IL 98 GR PRIX 350 -.016 10.93 10.925 121.54
3757 I/SA 1 STEVE BLONDELL MOLINE IL 87 CAMARO 305 CHEVY .035 11.39 11.406 115.61
SINGLE 0
STOCK ELIMINATOR Qualifying Results (15 entries)
for Sunday, July 20, 2014
Low ET 2.000 5843 GREG ANDERSON
Top Speed 127.57 5306 JOHNNY DIEKEMA
Number Class Vehicle Engine Driver Home Town ET MPH Top MPH
1 3757 I/SA 87 CAMARO 305 CHEVY STEVE BLONDELL MOLINE IL 11.393 12.60 -1.207
2 5715 C/FIA 10 DODGE 360 RANDY EAKINS SIKESTON MO 10.709 11.90 -1.191
3 5306 B/S 396 JOHNNY DIEKEMA BLUE GRASS IA 10.420 11.50 -1.080
4 328 B/FIA 97 CAMARO 350 RONNIE TRAUPMAN BADEN PA 10.482 11.55 -1.068
5 395 B/FI 76 VEGA 350 CHEVY AARON ALLISON E PALESTINE OH 10.509 11.55 -1.041
6 318K C/FIA 98 GR PRIX 350 JIM WHALEN ALEXANDER IL 10.888 11.90 -1.012
7 368 I/S 67 CAMARO 327 CHEVY DENNY HILLMAN INDIANAPOLIS IN 11.696 12.50 -0.804
8 3554 W/SA 68 CHEVY NOMAD 230 MIKE WARREN BELLEVUE MI 16.157 16.95 -0.793
9 3115 A/FIA 96 FIREBIRD 350 MIKE LUND BETTENDORF IA 10.522 11.15 -0.628
10 3321 G/SA 72 BUICK GS 455 BUICK MARION STEPHENSON WILLIAMSPORT IN 11.742 12.30 -0.558
11 5381 FT/SA 80 DODGE PICKUP 318 JIM PETERSEN DAVENPORT IA 12.918 13.30 -0.382
12 570F H/CM 70 MAVERICK SEAN KRUSE PORT BYRON IL 11.623 11.95 -0.327
13 3746 J/SA 79 CAMARO Z28 350 CHEVY JACK LARSEN CROPSEY IL 12.462 12.75 -0.288
14 3105 H/S 80 CAMARO 350 ROB TURKAL RAPIDS CITY IL 17.789 12.30 5.489
15 5843 M/SA 69 CAMARO SS 350 GREG ANDERSON GRAND MOUND 20.000 13.15 6.850