STOCK ELIMINATOR Qualifying Results (10 entries)
for Sunday, July 06, 2014
Low ET 9.609 EX63 DEAN WATTS
Top Speed 143.90 EX63 DEAN WATTS
Number Class Vehicle Engine Driver Home Town ET MPH Top MPH
1 62 C/FIA 96 FIREBIRD 350 PONT CASEY PLAIZIER STONY PLAIN AB CAN 10.992 12.21 -1.218
2 6093 B/SA 70 ROAD RUNNER 440 PLYM CLARENCE BIDNIAK EDMONTON AB CAN 10.779 11.85 -1.071
3 6821 I/SA 66 EL CAMINO 327 CHEVY MARK FAUL TACOMA WA 11.865 12.93 -1.065
4 6066 R/SA 66 IMPALA 283 CHEVY GARY ERICHSEN BOTHA AB CAN 13.696 14.73 -1.034
5 6001 O/SA 68 MALIBU SW 327 CHEVY NORMAN LAPOINTE SHERWOOD PARK AB CAN 12.916 13.80 -0.884
6 6254 AA/SA 64 FURY 426 PLYM DARCY CLARKE SPRUCE GROVE AB CAN 10.687 11.44 -0.753
7 EX63 AAA/FIA 13 MUSTANG 302 FORD DEAN WATTS RED DEER AB CAN 9.609 10.26 -0.651
8 6181 H/SA 72 NOVA 350 CHEVY ED MATIEJEWSKI SHERWOOD PARK AB CAN 12.265 12.78 -0.515
9 6388 B/FIA 96 FIREBIRD 350 CHEVY BRYAN GABLE SHERWOOD PARK AB CAN 11.392 11.85 -0.458
10 6652 A/SA 70 BARRACUDA 426 HEMI TOM SKJONSBERG RED DEER AB CAN 17.700 11.65 6.050
STOCK ELIMINATOR Elimination Results
for Sunday, July 06, 2014
FINALS
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
6181 H/SA 8 ED MATIEJEWSKI SHERWOOD PARK AB CAN 72 NOVA 350 CHEVY .058 12.01 12.084 101.26
6093 B/SA 2 CLARENCE BIDNIAK EDMONTON AB CAN 70 ROAD RUNNER 440 PLYM .091 10.78 10.767 111.18
ROUND 3
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
6181 H/SA 8 ED MATIEJEWSKI SHERWOOD PARK AB CAN 72 NOVA 350 CHEVY .000 12.12 12.253 90.43
6254 AA/SA 6 DARCY CLARKE SPRUCE GROVE AB CAN 64 FURY 426 PLYM -.024 10.58 10.576 124.01
6093 B/SA 2 CLARENCE BIDNIAK EDMONTON AB CAN 70 ROAD RUNNER 440 PLYM .108 11.85 18.393 75.71
SINGLE 0
ROUND 2
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
6181 H/SA 8 ED MATIEJEWSKI SHERWOOD PARK AB CAN 72 NOVA 350 CHEVY .049 12.19 12.317 87.73
6001 O/SA 5 NORMAN LAPOINTE SHERWOOD PARK AB CAN 68 MALIBU SW 327 CHEVY .421 12.91 13.613 74.22
6093 B/SA 2 CLARENCE BIDNIAK EDMONTON AB CAN 70 ROAD RUNNER 440 PLYM .047 10.77 11.136 121.44
6066 R/SA 4 GARY ERICHSEN BOTHA AB CAN 66 IMPALA 283 CHEVY .170 13.68 13.643 94.92
6254 AA/SA 6 DARCY CLARKE SPRUCE GROVE AB CAN 64 FURY 426 PLYM -.006 10.60 10.579 124.34
SINGLE 0
ROUND 1
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
6066 R/SA 4 GARY ERICHSEN BOTHA AB CAN 66 IMPALA 283 CHEVY .006 13.68 13.738 92.20
6388 B/FIA 9 BRYAN GABLE SHERWOOD PARK AB CAN 96 FIREBIRD 350 CHEVY .103 11.28 11.352 115.90
6181 H/SA 8 ED MATIEJEWSKI SHERWOOD PARK AB CAN 72 NOVA 350 CHEVY .000 12.17 12.211 103.27
6821 I/SA 3 MARK FAUL TACOMA WA 66 EL CAMINO 327 CHEVY .046 11.88 11.861 106.94
6093 B/SA 2 CLARENCE BIDNIAK EDMONTON AB CAN 70 ROAD RUNNER 440 PLYM .049 10.77 10.938 103.94
EX63 AAA/FIA 7 DEAN WATTS RED DEER AB CAN 13 MUSTANG 302 FORD -.042 9.40 10.100 142.21
6001 O/SA 5 NORMAN LAPOINTE SHERWOOD PARK AB CAN 68 MALIBU SW 327 CHEVY .063 12.91 12.897 101.40
6652 A/SA 10 TOM SKJONSBERG RED DEER AB CAN 70 BARRACUDA 426 HEMI -.022 10.48 10.585 125.22
6254 AA/SA 6 DARCY CLARKE SPRUCE GROVE AB CAN 64 FURY 426 PLYM .060 10.68 10.705 117.97
62 C/FIA 1 CASEY PLAIZIER STONY PLAIN AB CAN 96 FIREBIRD 350 PONT .087 11.03 11.061 111.45