TOP DRAGSTER Elimination Results
for Sunday, June 15, 2014
FINALS
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
4X62 TD 4 Craig Liles Artesia NM '14 Chrome-Worx 582 BBC .001 7.15 7.135 188.20
4760 TD 9 Chris Gulitti Spring TX '12 American 598 BBC .017 7.32 7.287 188.12
ROUND 4
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
4760 TD 9 Chris Gulitti Spring TX '12 American 598 BBC .029 7.30 7.312 177.91
4280 TD 14 Mike Crader Bedford TX '07 Monden 632 BBC .019 7.38 7.403 178.21
4X62 TD 4 Craig Liles Artesia NM '14 Chrome-Worx 582 BBC .014 7.14 7.152 187.96
SINGLE 0
ROUND 3
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
4X62 TD 4 Craig Liles Artesia NM '14 Chrome-Worx 582 BBC .023 7.14 7.149 187.70
4194 TD 13 Jeff Bobo Walnut MS '11 Racecraft 565 BBC .012 7.39 7.411 179.78
4760 TD 9 Chris Gulitti Spring TX '12 American 598 BBC .018 7.31 7.292 181.01
41 TD 24 MATT LEVATINO LAPLACE LA 05 MULLIS -.002 7.38 7.376 181.23
4280 TD 14 Mike Crader Bedford TX '07 Monden 632 BBC .028 7.38 7.389 177.53
1 TD 5 AUSTIN COWAN BULVERDE TEXAS .033 7.17 7.187 184.09
ROUND 2
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
4194 TD 13 Jeff Bobo Walnut MS '11 Racecraft 565 BBC .066 7.38 7.456 164.89
3132 TD 7 Ed Smith LaSalle Ontario '11 American 598 BBC .014 7.16 7.339 184.04
4280 TD 14 Mike Crader Bedford TX '07 Monden 632 BBC .012 7.39 7.423 173.05
419J TD 20 Jesse Bobo Walnut MS '09 American 565 BBC .034 7.63 7.644 175.00
41 TD 24 MATT LEVATINO LAPLACE LA 05 MULLIS .009 7.38 7.382 179.66
4432 TD 6 DILLON BONTRAGER WYLIER TN 09 TNT 454 CHEVY .006 7.22 7.230 184.67
1 TD 5 AUSTIN COWAN BULVERDE TEXAS .019 7.17 7.175 179.92
4939 TD 11 Bryant Liles Artesia NM '13 TNT 598 BBC .039 7.34 7.340 181.28
4X62 TD 4 Craig Liles Artesia NM '14 Chrome-Worx 582 BBC .032 7.14 7.140 187.76
311 TD 22 JOHN BARCLAY HENDERSON TN 02 CAMERON -.023 7.72 15.243 50.36
4760 TD 9 Chris Gulitti Spring TX '12 American 598 BBC .015 7.31 7.310 183.72
409 TD 3 KAMRON WRIGHT .024 6.89 6.911 195.51
ROUND 1
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
3132 TD 7 Ed Smith LaSalle Ontario '11 American 598 BBC .013 7.20 7.212 176.40
4X61 TD 19 Rick Taylor Byhalia MS '14 Racecraft .010 7.61 7.638 175.62
419J TD 20 Jesse Bobo Walnut MS '09 American 565 BBC .016 7.63 7.633 173.63
475E TD 8 RONNIE HUGHES DECATUR TX 03 CAMERON 565 CHEVY .017 7.24 7.267 180.79
4939 TD 11 Bryant Liles Artesia NM '13 TNT 598 BBC .003 7.33 7.341 182.01
4124 TD 23 BUDDY FERRELL BRIGHTON TN 2011 RACECRAFT -.003 7.72 7.704 175.14
4194 TD 13 Jeff Bobo Walnut MS '11 Racecraft 565 BBC .012 7.36 7.392 174.87
4149 TD 1 Eli McGee Gray LA '12 Racecraft 540 BBC .014 6.75 6.783 199.94
4432 TD 6 DILLON BONTRAGER WYLIER TN 09 TNT 454 CHEVY .010 7.21 7.219 185.79
4363 TD 18 Adam Russell Lena MS .014 7.55 7.561 176.56
4280 TD 14 Mike Crader Bedford TX '07 Monden 632 BBC .009 7.38 7.388 180.50
4X97 TD 2 Wynette Hudgins Clyde TX '09 TNT .012 6.90 6.894 194.97
4X62 TD 4 Craig Liles Artesia NM '14 Chrome-Worx 582 BBC .038 7.13 7.154 188.81
4X82 TD 16 Matt Esper Marion TX '02 Undercover BBC .015 7.51 7.501 176.17
311 TD 22 JOHN BARCLAY HENDERSON TN 02 CAMERON .003 7.72 7.724 172.04
4612 TD 10 Kevin Hampton Odessa TX '11 TNT -.005 7.29 15.501 53.02
1 TD 5 AUSTIN COWAN BULVERDE TEXAS .027 7.16 7.177 181.69
3356 TD 17 HOLLY EMERY HAZEL KY .015 7.51 7.507 176.88
41 TD 24 MATT LEVATINO LAPLACE LA 05 MULLIS .014 7.35 7.371 179.23
3109 TD 12 Benny Smith LaSalle Ontario '13 American 598 BBC .022 7.34 7.370 182.58
4760 TD 9 Chris Gulitti Spring TX '12 American 598 BBC .014 7.30 7.436 168.62
4X63 TD 21 Cameron Liles Artesia NM '10 Miller 565 BBC .173 7.66 7.675 174.23
409 TD 3 KAMRON WRIGHT .030 6.89 6.898 195.79
4X12 TD 15 NICOLE WRIGHT ODESSA TX 08 UNDERCOVER .027 7.40 7.413 180.55