STOCK ELIMINATOR Elimination Results
for Saturday, June 14, 2014
FINALS
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
1191 H/SA 6 BILL BRICKER WHITE PLAINS MD 86 CAMARO 305 .033 11.24 11.264 117.03
2958 B/FIA 12 KEVIN RINER AUTRYVILLE NC 98 CAMARO 350 .080 10.55 10.544 120.24
ROUND 4
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
1191 H/SA 6 BILL BRICKER WHITE PLAINS MD 86 CAMARO 305 .015 11.24 11.328 108.87
1056 G/PS 22 DAN FAHEY GERMANTOWN MD 95 IMPALA 350 .074 13.27 13.357 95.55
2958 B/FIA 12 KEVIN RINER AUTRYVILLE NC 98 CAMARO 350 .035 10.55 10.574 118.11
1503 H/SA 18 STEPHEN MCGRATH ROCHESTER NY 73 DART 340 .043 11.53 11.581 108.19
ROUND 3
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
1503 H/SA 18 STEPHEN MCGRATH ROCHESTER NY 73 DART 340 .072 11.57 11.535 113.16
124 S/GTE 21 DALE WILSON BRANDYWINE MD 80 ROADRUNNER 360 .070 11.72 11.677 112.49
2958 B/FIA 12 KEVIN RINER AUTRYVILLE NC 98 CAMARO 350 .060 10.55 10.600 120.90
1242 BB/FIA 9 JC BEATTIE JR BALTIMORE MD 09 CHALLENGER 370 .096 9.51 9.500 138.48
1191 H/SA 6 BILL BRICKER WHITE PLAINS MD 86 CAMARO 305 .031 11.26 11.257 117.12
1884 A/FIA 24 ANTHONY CABLE HUGHESVILLE MD 00 CAMARO 346 .047 10.49 10.467 126.36
1056 G/PS 22 DAN FAHEY GERMANTOWN MD 95 IMPALA 350 .095 13.39 13.358 99.91
SINGLE 0
ROUND 2
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
1056 G/PS 22 DAN FAHEY GERMANTOWN MD 95 IMPALA 350 .113 13.39 13.380 99.14
103 AAA/FIA 15 STEVE CARTER ASHLAND VA 13 MUSTANG 302 .005 9.07 9.008 150.18
1191 H/SA 6 BILL BRICKER WHITE PLAINS MD 86 CAMARO 305 .059 11.26 11.278 115.76
101D B/FIA 13 CHUCK GAREY CHURCH ROAD VA 98 CAMARO 350 .129 10.55 10.590 120.80
124 S/GTE 21 DALE WILSON BRANDYWINE MD 80 ROADRUNNER 360 .054 11.69 11.724 112.19
1100 H/S 14 BILL BELDEN YORK PA 76 NOVA 350 .035 11.35 11.319 116.59
1503 H/SA 18 STEPHEN MCGRATH ROCHESTER NY 73 DART 340 .007 11.57 11.579 112.40
9681 G/CM 11 KEVIN LOCKLEAR SANFORD NC 71 DUSTER 360 .036 10.79 10.786 119.70
1242 BB/FIA 9 JC BEATTIE JR BALTIMORE MD 09 CHALLENGER 370 .037 9.52 9.522 137.83
148K B/SA 2 KARL MARTEL MAGNOLIA DE 69 CAMARO 396 -.044 10.19 10.393 108.42
2958 B/FIA 12 KEVIN RINER AUTRYVILLE NC 98 CAMARO 350 .094 10.57 10.674 117.74
1045 S/GTB 19 JEFF GARDINER WALDORF MD 86 CUTLASS 455 .066 10.83 11.007 116.67
1884 A/FIA 24 ANTHONY CABLE HUGHESVILLE MD 00 CAMARO 346 .023 10.49 10.496 127.16
1631 J/FIA 3 ERIC CAMPOLITO SALEM OH 96 CAPRICE 265 .013 13.08 13.105 100.28
ROUND 1
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
103 AAA/FIA 15 STEVE CARTER ASHLAND VA 13 MUSTANG 302 -.012 9.07 9.061 151.51
1470 A/SA 1 ADAM KEIR DUNKIRK MD 70 NOVA 402 -.009 9.94 12.032 71.78
1100 H/S 14 BILL BELDEN YORK PA 76 NOVA 350 -.002 11.32 11.616 118.42
9070 N/SA 28 LEW SILVERMAN NEWPORT NEWS VA 66 BEL AIR 327 -.034 13.30 13.353 98.88
1191 H/SA 6 BILL BRICKER WHITE PLAINS MD 86 CAMARO 305 .015 11.27 11.317 115.06
1265 I/CM 20 DON DIMELER LAPLATA MD 73 DUSTER 360 .044 11.32 11.351 115.80
1056 G/PS 22 DAN FAHEY GERMANTOWN MD 95 IMPALA 350 .066 13.37 13.388 99.63
1068 J/CM 8 MICHAEL MCGRATH ROCHESTER NY 68 DART 360 -.015 11.13 11.139 118.22
1884 A/FIA 24 ANTHONY CABLE HUGHESVILLE MD 00 CAMARO 346 .003 10.47 10.481 125.93
148B CC/FIA 10 BRIAN MARTEL FREDERICKSBURG VA 10 CHALLENGER 370 .008 9.93 9.956 127.81
148K B/SA 2 KARL MARTEL MAGNOLIA DE 69 CAMARO 396 .026 10.16 10.204 124.96
1910 E/CM 16 ED LONGHAM WADE NC 74 DUSTER 360 .091 10.57 10.542 125.80
9681 G/CM 11 KEVIN LOCKLEAR SANFORD NC 71 DUSTER 360 .051 10.79 10.747 121.69
1967 I/SA 25 JIM MARSHALL INDIAN LAND SC 77 NOVA 350 -.005 12.02 11.948 110.02
101D B/FIA 13 CHUCK GAREY CHURCH ROAD VA 98 CAMARO 350 .026 10.57 10.549 121.67
1096 I/CM 27 JOHN BEASAW III MARION NY 70 MALIBU 350 .041 11.61 11.577 111.04
1242 BB/FIA 9 JC BEATTIE JR BALTIMORE MD 09 CHALLENGER 370 .086 9.50 9.492 135.85
1305 S/GTD 23 DUANE EISKANT ALEXANDRIA VA 86 MUSTANG 351 .008 11.25 11.090 107.84
2958 B/FIA 12 KEVIN RINER AUTRYVILLE NC 98 CAMARO 350 .073 10.56 10.567 122.27
1659 F/CM 26 MICHAEL BOLTON PRINCE FREDERICK MD 66 BARRACUDA 360 .106 11.13 11.084 116.67
124 S/GTE 21 DALE WILSON BRANDYWINE MD 80 ROADRUNNER 360 .077 11.70 11.683 112.92
2207 D/SA 7 DANNY LATTIMORE BEAVERDAM VA 70 CUTLASS 455 .048 10.74 10.713 114.76
1503 H/SA 18 STEPHEN MCGRATH ROCHESTER NY 73 DART 340 .048 11.59 11.804 108.56
1033 N/SA 4 DAVE RIBEIRO WILLINGTON VA 77 PONTIAC 350 .142 12.03 12.182 109.62
1631 J/FIA 3 ERIC CAMPOLITO SALEM OH 96 CAPRICE 265 .035 13.10 13.136 96.85
1981 O/SA 17 CHARLES MYERS WINTERVILLE NC 81 MIRADA 318 .132 12.56 12.530 105.02
1045 S/GTB 19 JEFF GARDINER WALDORF MD 86 CUTLASS 455 .034 10.78 10.845 117.46
1232 BB/FIA 5 PAUL BARHAM HUNTINGTOWN MD 12 CAMARO 427 .051 9.40 9.374 142.24