25K Showdown - Box Elimination Results
for Saturday, April 05, 2014
FINALS
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
4184 SP 1 Peeps Pennington Three Rivers TX .017 4.65 4.649 143.03
403V 400 2 Bart Nelson LaPorte TX .019 4.74 4.738 139.99
ROUND 8
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
403V 400 2 Bart Nelson LaPorte TX .008 4.74 4.738 138.57
2296 400 3 Troy Williams Jr. Bradenton FL -.005 4.85 4.865 135.48
4184 SP 1 Peeps Pennington Three Rivers TX .009 4.66 4.658 146.34
SINGLE 0
ROUND 7
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
2296 400 3 Troy Williams Jr. Bradenton FL -.004 4.85 4.844 141.67
E320 SP 0 Wes May Indianapolis IN '82 Regal -.003 6.87 6.868 99.46
4184 SP 1 Peeps Pennington Three Rivers TX .001 4.65 4.667 144.71
2062 SP 0 Todd Ewing Vinemont AL .020 4.69 4.706 140.63
403V 400 2 Bart Nelson LaPorte TX .011 4.74 4.725 145.52
SINGLE 0
ROUND 6
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
E320 SP 0 Wes May Indianapolis IN '82 Regal .006 6.87 6.877 98.26
4186 SP 0 Michael Pennington Seguin TX .013 4.92 4.941 138.53
2062 SP 0 Todd Ewing Vinemont AL .025 4.69 4.922 114.41
T522 400 0 Shawn Anderson Eau Cliak WI -.011 4.59 4.594 150.06
4184 SP 1 Peeps Pennington Three Rivers TX .015 4.65 4.680 140.72
4X94 SP 0 Jeff Bobo Walnut MS '11 Racecraft 582 BBC .017 4.84 4.886 138.78
2296 400 3 Troy Williams Jr. Bradenton FL .005 4.86 4.851 139.31
212 400 0 Tim Tindle .010 4.88 4.833 114.01
403V 400 2 Bart Nelson LaPorte TX .008 4.74 4.740 140.80
1113 400 0 Mark Murakami Cape Girardeau MO .013 4.90 4.889 139.89
ROUND 5
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
E320 SP 0 Wes May Indianapolis IN '82 Regal .002 6.87 7.000 85.51
45 SP 0 Clint Dishman Bruce MS '77 Vega 383 .013 5.77 6.550 77.36
4186 SP 0 Michael Pennington Seguin TX .009 4.93 4.923 139.99
7X74 SP 0 Tony Newberry Weiner AR '68 Chevelle BBC -.011 6.28 6.262 108.89
T522 400 0 Shawn Anderson Eau Cliak WI .022 4.60 4.598 149.23
352C 400 0 Justin Daniels Indianapolis IN '03 Undercover 454 BBC .023 5.40 5.394 126.27
2062 SP 0 Todd Ewing Vinemont AL .007 4.69 4.908 115.83
2095X 400 0 Jeff Burns -.003 4.85 4.830 142.69
4184 SP 1 Peeps Pennington Three Rivers TX .013 4.65 4.659 136.87
5839 400 0 Lane Dicken Long Grove IA .006 4.49 4.481 149.58
4X94 SP 0 Jeff Bobo Walnut MS '11 Racecraft 582 BBC .018 4.84 4.860 137.79
695 400 0 Megan Lemen Gallatin TN .050 4.69 4.704 146.34
403V 400 2 Bart Nelson LaPorte TX .001 4.72 4.735 144.26
464Q 400 0 Austin Williams Burleson TX .012 7.08 7.102 99.33
2296 400 3 Troy Williams Jr. Bradenton FL .002 4.87 4.866 134.86
1708 SP 0 Josh Enroth Gulfport MS .001 4.96 4.945 130.81
212 400 0 Tim Tindle .013 4.89 4.939 122.80
448X 400 0 Laramie Reid -.001 4.55 4.660 127.57
1113 400 0 Mark Murakami Cape Girardeau MO .003 4.90 4.920 139.01
694 SP 0 Scott Lemen Gallatin TN '10 American -.015 4.85 4.877 138.94
ROUND 4
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
4186 SP 0 Michael Pennington Seguin TX .008 4.93 4.938 134.71
1964 400 0 Randy Folk Bradenton FL .018 5.80 5.816 118.08
E320 SP 0 Wes May Indianapolis IN '82 Regal .020 6.88 6.875 97.90
350 400 0 Jamie McBride Pal PA .001 5.42 5.404 125.41
7X74 SP 0 Tony Newberry Weiner AR '68 Chevelle BBC .005 6.27 6.277 108.65
4117 400 0 Phil Pennington Three Rivers TX -.003 4.82 4.777 143.75
45 SP 0 Clint Dishman Bruce MS '77 Vega 383 .020 5.77 5.774 118.52
2010 SP 0 Jeff Strickland Red Bay AL -.002 6.03 6.028 111.78
T522 400 0 Shawn Anderson Eau Cliak WI -.008 4.59 4.622 148.99
4862X 400 0 Greg Brotherton Mena AR -.011 6.25 6.252 108.44
2095X 400 0 Jeff Burns .019 4.84 4.850 142.06
339 400 0 Shawn Langdon Avon IN .037 4.61 4.617 146.62
2062 SP 0 Todd Ewing Vinemont AL .003 4.69 4.705 142.34
431Q SP 0 Rick Huffman Burleson TX .012 4.79 4.787 143.61
352C 400 0 Justin Daniels Indianapolis IN '03 Undercover 454 BBC .022 5.41 5.404 125.82
589 400 0 Dave McDonald Cape Girardeau MO '02 Undercover -.006 4.94 4.928 138.00
1113 400 0 Mark Murakami Cape Girardeau MO .010 4.90 4.901 138.37
324 SP 0 Todd Sensency Clarksville TN .015 4.72 4.739 143.61
464Q 400 0 Austin Williams Burleson TX .004 7.08 7.093 99.80
308V SP 0 Jeremy Jensen Clarksville TN .019 4.96 4.974 134.75
212 400 0 Tim Tindle .009 4.89 4.892 139.33
3589 SP 0 Jesse Rogers Lebanon TN -.006 4.65 4.671 149.05
2296 400 3 Troy Williams Jr. Bradenton FL .017 4.86 4.877 132.36
2X31 SP 0 Tyler Roach Jonesboro AR '09 Racecraft .016 4.88 4.871 138.88
694 SP 0 Scott Lemen Gallatin TN '10 American .002 4.85 4.863 139.33
236 400 0 Smoke Folk Bradenton FL -.024 4.79 4.796 143.19
695 400 0 Megan Lemen Gallatin TN .055 4.69 4.691 146.70
2276 SP 0 Brandon Taylor Roanoke AL '06 Mullis 468 BBC -.012 4.71 4.756 133.20
4184 SP 1 Peeps Pennington Three Rivers TX .011 4.66 4.849 114.68
99T 400 0 JR Pellerito Gainesville FL .064 4.69
403V 400 2 Bart Nelson LaPorte TX .017 4.74 4.725 145.50
25 400 0 T.J. Pruitt Birmingham AL -.005 4.71 4.695 146.37
1708 SP 0 Josh Enroth Gulfport MS .008 4.94 4.961 136.39
448 SP 0 .040 4.69 4.663 144.27
4X94 SP 0 Jeff Bobo Walnut MS '11 Racecraft 582 BBC .013 4.85 4.840 143.06
299T SP 0 Gary Williams Bradenton FL -.011 4.68 4.721 131.25
448X 400 0 Laramie Reid .104 4.65 4.563 150.75
2603 SP 0 Reggie Glenn Memphis TN '95 Undercover 505 BBC -.004 4.68 4.671 146.89
5839 400 0 Lane Dicken Long Grove IA .008 4.48 4.484 153.91
SINGLE 0
ROUND 3
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
1964 400 0 Randy Folk Bradenton FL .008 5.81 5.832 111.13
3X24 SP 0 Rusty Ashmore Southaven MS '69 Firebird 455 Olds .025 6.68 6.688 101.54
45 SP 0 Clint Dishman Bruce MS '77 Vega 383 .014 5.77 5.771 115.58
341A SP 0 Jeremy McKague Chamois MO '07 Racecraft 632 BBC .015 6.39 6.379 104.43
E320 SP 0 Wes May Indianapolis IN '82 Regal .011 6.88 6.886 97.85
324X SP 0 Todd Senseney Clarksville TN .020 5.09 5.096 136.84
2010 SP 0 Jeff Strickland Red Bay AL .002 6.02 6.055 107.52
BX83 400 0 Tony Bailey .021 6.33 6.356 106.38
350 400 0 Jamie McBride Pal PA .043 5.39 5.415 127.19
2066 400 0 Adam Davis Eva AL -.014 6.42 6.444 103.16
4117 400 0 Phil Pennington Three Rivers TX .000 4.82 4.838 134.07
4178 SP 0 Clark Munat Longview TX .027 6.61 6.637 122.46
7X74 SP 0 Tony Newberry Weiner AR '68 Chevelle BBC .031 6.27 6.266 108.67
338D 400 0 Clay Tyler Bethalto IL -.023 6.04 6.044 113.01
4186 SP 0 Michael Pennington Seguin TX .019 4.92 4.928 139.52
4228 400 0 David Jones Kemp TX -.001 6.29 6.336 108.60
4862X 400 0 Greg Brotherton Mena AR .007 6.26 6.262 107.99
UX80 SP 0 Travis Eaton Waynesboro TN '80 Cutlass -.001 6.37 6.409 105.65
212 400 0 Tim Tindle .012 4.88 4.882 139.78
2348 SP 0 Austin Gregory Newburn TN -.020 4.90 4.910 140.97
299T SP 0 Gary Williams Bradenton FL .008 4.68 4.690 143.16
493D 400 0 Dale Simon Fort Worth TX .014 4.55 4.562 151.60
99T 400 0 JR Pellerito Gainesville FL .021 4.68 4.722 134.28
3571 SP 0 Tim Branon Madisonville '13 Racecraft .037 4.89 4.922 138.36
308V SP 0 Jeremy Jensen Clarksville TN .018 4.96 4.970 137.78
314 SP 0 Stephen McCrory Taylorsville GA .020 4.76 4.790 129.92
2X31 SP 0 Tyler Roach Jonesboro AR '09 Racecraft .005 4.88 4.895 136.73
2265 SP 0 Brandon Taylor Roanoke AL .016 4.59 4.629 138.03
431Q SP 0 Rick Huffman Burleson TX .017 4.77 4.798 142.73
415 400 0 Jack Collier West Monroe LA .027 4.45 4.479 153.20
2296 400 3 Troy Williams Jr. Bradenton FL .007 4.85 4.878 138.57
1262 400 0 Matthew Reed New Albany MS '14 Racecraft .010 4.77 4.797 140.42
464Q 400 0 Austin Williams Burleson TX .011 7.07 7.092 99.58
5707 400 0 Mike Eggleston Highland IL .025 4.63 4.640 147.50
589 400 0 Dave McDonald Cape Girardeau MO '02 Undercover .020 4.93 4.943 137.95
2031 SP 0 Jason Rich Cookeville TN '05 Racetech -.002 4.69 4.704 145.13
1113 400 0 Mark Murakami Cape Girardeau MO .023 4.89 4.902 139.67
4204 400 0 Rusty Rose Levelland TX '14 TNT .039 4.47 4.508 138.51
T522 400 0 Shawn Anderson Eau Cliak WI .002 4.59 4.625 141.53
4XCJ 400 0 Chris Jones Nashville AR .046 4.88 4.900 138.84
403V 400 2 Bart Nelson LaPorte TX .020 4.74 4.729 145.17
4X17 SP 0 John Ezell Ventress LA -.006 4.76 4.729 146.37
3589 SP 0 Jesse Rogers Lebanon TN .004 4.65 4.671 142.90
311 SP 0 JR Barclay Henderson TN .013 4.80 4.825 141.77
324 SP 0 Todd Sensency Clarksville TN .012 4.72 4.730 143.16
461K SP 0 Shane Stout Jackson TN '11 Mullis 565 BBC .007 4.78 4.768 140.42
236 400 0 Smoke Folk Bradenton FL .005 4.79 4.795 141.43
W373 SP 0 Mike Ledford Greenville MI '08 Warrior 555 BBC .019 4.90 4.895 138.39
694 SP 0 Scott Lemen Gallatin TN '10 American .014 4.86 4.872 134.00
D1956 SP 0 Bryan Robinson Iuka MS '86 Camaro .011 6.00 5.996 113.33
695 400 0 Megan Lemen Gallatin TN .029 4.69 4.695 146.89
4124 SP 0 Buddy Ferrell Brighton TN '13 Racecraft -.002 4.79 4.793 143.86
4184 SP 1 Peeps Pennington Three Rivers TX .011 4.66 4.671 142.61
4X01 SP 0 Heath Fountain Deville LA .019 5.06 5.068 131.29
4X94 SP 0 Jeff Bobo Walnut MS '11 Racecraft 582 BBC .006 4.85 4.944 125.96
007 400 0 Adam Bitranis St. Hubert QC .164 4.82 4.926 138.07
2095X 400 0 Jeff Burns .011 4.83 4.841 142.03
7334 SP 0 Cassie Pennington Seguin TX .019 4.74 4.747 139.39
352C 400 0 Justin Daniels Indianapolis IN '03 Undercover 454 BBC .013 5.41 5.424 125.48
4632 400 0 Jacob McNeal Gilmer TX .014 4.85 4.875 140.14
25 400 0 T.J. Pruitt Birmingham AL .011 4.67 4.692 143.35
2368 SP 0 Danny Nelson Batesville AR '14 Raceraft .066 4.43 4.433 149.61
339 400 0 Shawn Langdon Avon IN .007 4.61 4.613 146.43
2210 SP 0 Allen Wickell Saraland AL -.006 4.70 4.696 144.89
2062 SP 0 Todd Ewing Vinemont AL .017 4.69 4.721 139.78
480A SP 0 Gina Munat Longview TX .047 4.71 4.739 139.00
1708 SP 0 Josh Enroth Gulfport MS .009 4.94 4.947 136.94
4862 SP 0 Greg Brotherton Mena AR .013 4.37 4.391 152.19
448X 400 0 Laramie Reid .000 4.68 4.670 148.14
363 400 0 Shane Carr Myakka City FL -.009 4.67 4.670 147.46
448X 400 0 Laramie Reid .008 4.54 4.572 147.79
418X SP 0 Troy Williams Jr. Bradenton FL .020 4.52 4.553 142.78
2603 SP 0 Reggie Glenn Memphis TN '95 Undercover 505 BBC .000 4.68 4.690 146.11
299 SP 0 Gary Williams Bradenton FL .008 4.75 4.746 141.19
2276 SP 0 Brandon Taylor Roanoke AL '06 Mullis 468 BBC .007 4.71 4.732 142.15
3348 SP 0 JR Barclay Henderson TN .013 4.44 4.464 155.90
5839 400 0 Lane Dicken Long Grove IA .005 4.49 4.526 142.67
223 SP 0 Brian Anglin Jackson TN .018 4.86 4.886 139.95
ROUND 2
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
3X24 SP 0 Rusty Ashmore Southaven MS '69 Firebird 455 Olds .018 6.68 6.689 101.37
BX83 400 0 Tony Bailey -.022 6.35 6.389 106.14
341A SP 0 Jeremy McKague Chamois MO '07 Racecraft 632 BBC .014 6.40 6.415 100.40
6869 SP 0 Ray Poirier Southaven MS '69 Camaro .023 5.70 5.747 120.78
4117 400 0 Phil Pennington Three Rivers TX .010 4.82 5.040 110.18
2091 SP 0 Jason Ferrell Brighton TN '91 Camaro SBC .845 6.14
324X SP 0 Todd Senseney Clarksville TN .015 5.08 5.099 133.92
4773 SP 0 AJ Ashe Gulfport MS .021 5.66 5.642 119.37
1964 400 0 Randy Folk Bradenton FL .017 5.81 5.803 118.58
353M SP 0 Arland Lehmann Rockford IL '85 S10 408 SBC -.010 6.06 6.054 113.48
2010 SP 0 Jeff Strickland Red Bay AL .013 6.02 6.018 112.08
4238 400 0 Derrick Hubbard Memphis TN -.003 6.00 5.996 113.04
4178 SP 0 Clark Munat Longview TX .008 6.61 6.631 121.05
4480 400 0 Val Harmon Luling LA .022 5.38 5.409 126.89
4862X 400 0 Greg Brotherton Mena AR .019 6.24 6.259 108.45
X313 SP 0 Andrew DiPiazza Chicago IL '97 Camaro .022 5.05 5.068 128.86
E320 SP 0 Wes May Indianapolis IN '82 Regal .011 6.88 6.884 97.50
3639 SP 0 Ron Folk Durand IL '12 American .049 6.12 6.115 109.33
350 400 0 Jamie McBride Pal PA .012 5.38 5.405 127.49
1960 400 0 Cody Graham Millington TN -.008 6.18 8.914 68.13
4186 SP 0 Michael Pennington Seguin TX .020 4.91 4.927 139.86
4X14 SP 0 Colton Chapman Texarkana AR .028 5.38 5.363 128.58
7X74 SP 0 Tony Newberry Weiner AR '68 Chevelle BBC .027 6.26 6.276 108.33
284 SP 0 Jeffrey Jarrell Joelton TN '83 S10 .024 6.49 6.509 102.30
2066 400 0 Adam Davis Eva AL .003 6.42 6.434 103.25
46 400 0 Jack Collier West Monroe LA .019 6.70 6.713 119.72
45 SP 0 Clint Dishman Bruce MS '77 Vega 383 .000 5.76 5.783 115.04
3425 SP 0 Disco Dean Karns Fairborn OH '89 Toyota 355 PEM .008 6.64 6.658 103.50
338D 400 0 Clay Tyler Bethalto IL .000 6.04 6.042 113.21
4246 SP 0 TJ Tracey Millington TN '80 Monza .023 5.60 5.583 118.35
UX80 SP 0 Travis Eaton Waynesboro TN '80 Cutlass .004 6.36 6.354 106.61
3549 400 0 Bethany Crick Nortonville KY '71 Duster -.004 5.56 5.564 122.30
4228 400 0 David Jones Kemp TX .015 6.30 6.349 108.77
K759 400 0 Jason Oteri Pleasant View TN -.002 7.11 7.092 96.73
BX83 400 0 Tony Bailey .015 6.32 6.345 105.43
200 400 0 Todd Thompson Naples FL .018 6.23 8.082 76.03
2348 SP 0 Austin Gregory Newburn TN .005 4.89 4.905 141.47
4060 400 0 Jeremy Smith Levelland TX .024 4.62 4.619 144.71
4204 400 0 Rusty Rose Levelland TX '14 TNT -.014 4.47 4.445 155.63
1969 SP 0 B.C. Cantor Huntsville AL -.020 4.67 4.683 148.07
3589 SP 0 Jesse Rogers Lebanon TN .016 4.66 4.653 145.99
139 400 0 Steve Hughes Murrysville PA .021 4.95 4.923 138.09
212 400 0 Tim Tindle .016 4.86 4.876 138.14
206 SP 0 Todd Ewing Vinemont AL .026 4.74 4.779 144.69
493D 400 0 Dale Simon Fort Worth TX .095 4.55 4.563 152.16
2551 SP 0 Mike Buckley LaCenter KY '12 M&M .318 4.75 4.755 144.12
4632 400 0 Jacob McNeal Gilmer TX .010 4.85 4.857 142.10
3148 400 0 Jamie Tupper -.002 4.78 4.780 143.55
431Q SP 0 Rick Huffman Burleson TX .005 4.77 4.774 143.22
5310 400 0 Howard Schlueter Verona WI .000 4.82 4.811 142.91
299T SP 0 Gary Williams Bradenton FL .011 4.67 4.650 147.83
4418 SP 0 Allen Wickell Saraland AL '14 Mullis -.003 4.41 4.427 156.05
99T 400 0 JR Pellerito Gainesville FL .009 4.66 4.666 146.38
499A 400 0 Amber Smith Levelland TX .031 4.54 4.539 146.89
25 400 0 T.J. Pruitt Birmingham AL .021 4.70 4.676 146.64
2X02 SP 0 Mark Meadows Jonesboro AR -.001 4.81 4.806 142.01
464Q 400 0 Austin Williams Burleson TX .011 7.06 7.074 99.32
2095 SP 0 Jeff Burns Mt. Juliet IN .017 4.26 4.275 163.55
2296 400 3 Troy Williams Jr. Bradenton FL .007 4.85 4.862 137.65
062 400 0 Shawn Langdon Avon IN .057 4.70 4.693 137.12
311 SP 0 JR Barclay Henderson TN .016 4.80 4.803 142.07
2763 400 0 Jason Folk Bradenton FL .018 4.53 4.535 148.12
314 SP 0 Stephen McCrory Taylorsville GA .012 4.76 4.763 139.86
M343 SP 0 Ryan McCann Madison WI '08 Racecraft 555 BBC .025 4.94 4.942 136.17
2031 SP 0 Jason Rich Cookeville TN '05 Racetech .004 4.68 4.694 144.30
2587 SP 0 Haley Gregory Newburn TN '10 TNT .012 4.74 4.757 144.57
1708 SP 0 Josh Enroth Gulfport MS .011 4.94 4.946 138.31
4XP 400 0 Bo Marshall Nashville AR '02 R&E .010 4.99 4.958 124.76
W373 SP 0 Mike Ledford Greenville MI '08 Warrior 555 BBC .020 4.89 4.910 134.19
4X1Z SP 0 John Ezell Ventress LA .014 4.82 4.819 144.24
3571 SP 0 Tim Branon Madisonville '13 Racecraft .007 4.89 4.902 138.00
5269 400 0 Corey Landolt Hermann MO .019 4.78 4.782 143.17
589 400 0 Dave McDonald Cape Girardeau MO '02 Undercover .004 4.92 4.936 137.61
3543 400 0 Bo Boles Slaughters KY '10 Racecraft .018 4.61 4.617 148.15
1113 400 0 Mark Murakami Cape Girardeau MO .015 4.88 4.896 139.95
X330 SP 0 Kevin Haack Cross Plains WI '07 Racecraft .006 4.70 4.732 140.42
403V 400 2 Bart Nelson LaPorte TX .020 4.74 4.743 139.69
3337 SP 0 Kenny Smith Morgantown IN '95 Spitzer .060 4.71 4.681 146.85
308V SP 0 Jeremy Jensen Clarksville TN .012 4.96 4.962 138.13
5337 400 0 Charlie Hamma Davenport IA .009 4.51 4.527 149.96
5707 400 0 Mike Eggleston Highland IL .012 4.64 4.638 148.82
1749 400 0 Russ Adams Ottawa Canada -.009 4.81 4.819 143.11
D1956 SP 0 Bryan Robinson Iuka MS '86 Camaro .010 5.99 6.020 111.10
718X 400 0 Rhea King Adairville KY .053 4.65 4.649 147.23
4184 SP 1 Peeps Pennington Three Rivers TX .016 4.65 4.696 138.24
5696 400 0 Tom Dahlberg Hudson WI .191 4.55 4.567 152.24
T522 400 0 Shawn Anderson Eau Cliak WI .019 4.58 4.587 150.08
336Y SP 0 Chad Bradham Rockford IL -.005 4.71 4.715 146.86
2368 SP 0 Danny Nelson Batesville AR '14 Raceraft .009 4.43 4.420 153.02
4011 400 0 Danny Edwards -.025 4.80 4.815 142.70
2265 SP 0 Brandon Taylor Roanoke AL .018 4.60 4.606 145.33
583 SP 0 Lane Dicken Long Grove IA .003 4.75 4.803 134.69
4X94 SP 0 Jeff Bobo Walnut MS '11 Racecraft 582 BBC .015 4.85 4.851 139.91
20 400 0 Mark Meadows Beech Grove AR .023 4.49 4.484 150.00
1262 400 0 Matthew Reed New Albany MS '14 Racecraft .001 4.78 4.768 143.75
471D SP 0 Stacey Tritch Paragould AR .013 4.57 4.558 152.35
7334 SP 0 Cassie Pennington Seguin TX .007 4.74 4.746 137.19
5137 400 0 Dan Wheeler Wichita KS .013 4.56 4.572 153.06
2X31 SP 0 Tyler Roach Jonesboro AR '09 Racecraft .018 4.87 4.887 137.22
4X11 400 0 Chad McKee Milton TN -.002 4.54 4.529 152.24
694 SP 0 Scott Lemen Gallatin TN '10 American .013 4.85 4.849 140.71
5X 400 0 Billy Doucette .005 4.56 4.552 149.53
695 400 0 Megan Lemen Gallatin TN .004 4.69 4.710 144.57
2625 SP 0 Brad Clarke Brandon MS '13 Clarke .029 4.93 4.947 132.10
4124 SP 0 Buddy Ferrell Brighton TN '13 Racecraft .009 4.79 4.800 142.10
341AX SP 0 Jason McKague Ballwin MO '07 Racecraft 632 BBC .037 4.62 4.618 145.83
4X01 SP 0 Heath Fountain Deville LA .002 5.06 5.062 133.22
3633 SP 0 Kevin Swartz Rockford IL .013 4.95 4.958 138.98
448X 400 0 Laramie Reid .027 4.68 4.682 148.92
7X87 SP 0 Mike Echols Harleton TX '10 TNT 582 BBC .018 4.56 4.579 147.20
007 400 0 Adam Bitranis St. Hubert QC .029 4.81 4.825 137.57
3356 SP 0 Holly Emery Hazel KY '14 Miller .033 4.64 4.662 147.67
324 SP 0 Todd Sensency Clarksville TN .012 4.71 4.728 145.93
4X9J SP 0 Jesse Bobo Walnut MS '09 American .017 4.72 4.741 142.85
236 400 0 Smoke Folk Bradenton FL .018 4.79 4.796 142.37
451N SP 0 Brad Taylor Bullard TX '03 Racecraft -.018 4.54 4.602 144.98
461K SP 0 Shane Stout Jackson TN '11 Mullis 565 BBC .013 4.78 4.786 138.50
488B SP 0 Luke Bogacki Carterville IL .014 5.22 5.235 128.75
4862 SP 0 Greg Brotherton Mena AR .031 4.37 4.376 157.65
4307 400 0 AJ Ashe Gulfport MS .038 4.42 4.444 147.58
4XCJ 400 0 Chris Jones Nashville AR .010 4.89 4.914 135.10
G331 400 0 Billy Curtis Jr. Twin Lakes WI .044 4.70 4.716 146.43
480A SP 0 Gina Munat Longview TX .001 4.71 4.713 141.28
2124 SP 0 Jeff Strickland Red Bay AL '08 American .006 4.66 4.677 144.63
415 400 0 Jack Collier West Monroe LA .004 4.45 4.464 151.94
191 400 0 Jamie Bridge Napowell Ontario .013 4.64 4.649 145.17
352C 400 0 Justin Daniels Indianapolis IN '03 Undercover 454 BBC .000 5.41 5.416 125.82
451A 400 0 Chad Hankins Winnesboro TX .002 5.36 5.382 127.90
223 SP 0 Brian Anglin Jackson TN .002 4.86 4.880 140.36
1398 400 0 Steve Hughes Murrysville PA .000 4.65 4.674 140.36
2603 SP 0 Reggie Glenn Memphis TN '95 Undercover 505 BBC .005 4.68 4.706 145.85
379 400 0 Jamie Tupper Tillsonburg -.001 4.53 4.553 150.61
2210 SP 0 Allen Wickell Saraland AL .005 4.70 4.726 140.85
2122 400 0 T.J. Tindle .033 4.83 4.854 137.92
3348 SP 0 JR Barclay Henderson TN .012 4.44 4.440 157.14
2203 400 0 Stephen McCrory Taylorsville GA .011 5.21 5.208 129.07
418X SP 0 Troy Williams Jr. Bradenton FL .031 4.53 4.488 154.99
204 400 0 Jeremy Smith Levelland TX -.001 4.44 4.413 157.15
363 400 0 Shane Carr Myakka City FL .005 4.67 4.745 131.99
2551 SP 0 Mike Buckley LaCenter KY '12 M&M .021 4.75 4.944 138.12
4X17 SP 0 John Ezell Ventress LA .010 4.76 4.764 141.56
3362 400 0 Mike Crick Nortonville KY '12 Miller .033 4.91 4.906 138.17
2062 SP 0 Todd Ewing Vinemont AL .007 4.69 4.697 140.91
99 SP 0 .020 4.62 4.627 142.32
339 400 0 Shawn Langdon Avon IN .017 4.61 4.613 145.45
25X 400 0 T.J. Pruitt Birmingham AL .014 4.89 4.904 136.72
2276 SP 0 Brandon Taylor Roanoke AL '06 Mullis 468 BBC .009 4.71 4.714 142.51
4548 SP 0 Peeps Pennington Three Rivers TX .008 4.42 4.433 151.66
2095X 400 0 Jeff Burns .026 4.84 4.820 142.84
4X9J SP 0 Jesse Bobo Walnut MS '09 American 4.93
299 SP 0 Gary Williams Bradenton FL .011 4.73 4.973 112.57
37 SP 0 Tim Tindle .092 4.67 5.089 142.75
448X 400 0 Laramie Reid .004 4.68 4.702 143.17
406 400 0 Rusty Rose Levelland TX '07 Mullis .014 4.75 4.766 142.55
5839 400 0 Lane Dicken Long Grove IA .016 4.49 4.506 147.21
5 400 0 Laramie Reid .029 4.56 4.583 150.06
ROUND 1
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
3X24 SP 0 Rusty Ashmore Southaven MS '69 Firebird 455 Olds .033 6.68 6.696 99.94
83 SP 0 .066 6.39 6.395 106.18
324X SP 0 Todd Senseney Clarksville TN .003 5.07 5.085 134.00
1960 400 0 Cody Graham Millington TN .010 6.18 6.189 107.48
4773 SP 0 AJ Ashe Gulfport MS .009 5.66 5.669 120.07
45 SP 0 Clint Dishman Bruce MS '77 Vega 383 .011 5.77 5.786 111.77
341A SP 0 Jeremy McKague Chamois MO '07 Racecraft 632 BBC .003 6.40 6.401 102.56
350 400 0 Jamie McBride Pal PA .073 5.37 5.387 127.81
46 400 0 Jack Collier West Monroe LA .003 6.70 6.733 116.02
1964 400 0 Randy Folk Bradenton FL .016 5.83 5.811 110.51
353M SP 0 Arland Lehmann Rockford IL '85 S10 408 SBC .012 6.06 6.070 106.59
E320 SP 0 Wes May Indianapolis IN '82 Regal .014 6.87 6.883 97.40
7X74 SP 0 Tony Newberry Weiner AR '68 Chevelle BBC .033 6.25 6.253 109.06
93D SP 0 Scott Wood Lexington TN '93 Daytona .026 6.20 6.189 109.41
284 SP 0 Jeffrey Jarrell Joelton TN '83 S10 .020 6.48 6.484 104.18
3639 SP 0 Ron Folk Durand IL '12 American -.009 6.12 6.121 109.34
4X14 SP 0 Colton Chapman Texarkana AR .005 5.37 5.397 131.59
4117 400 0 Phil Pennington Three Rivers TX .007 4.81 4.837 138.94
338D 400 0 Clay Tyler Bethalto IL .019 6.04 6.044 111.29
X313 SP 0 Andrew DiPiazza Chicago IL '97 Camaro .039 5.05 5.041 135.69
4186 SP 0 Michael Pennington Seguin TX .007 4.91 4.919 138.91
4238 400 0 Derrick Hubbard Memphis TN .025 6.00 5.994 112.63
2010 SP 0 Jeff Strickland Red Bay AL .021 6.02 6.020 110.68
2091 SP 0 Jason Ferrell Brighton TN '91 Camaro SBC .035 6.14 6.135 110.04
4480 400 0 Val Harmon Luling LA .017 5.37 5.412 126.83
3425 SP 0 Disco Dean Karns Fairborn OH '89 Toyota 355 PEM .026 6.65 6.643 102.80
4178 SP 0 Clark Munat Longview TX .052 6.63 6.578 126.41
4862X 400 0 Greg Brotherton Mena AR -.387 6.23 6.244 108.65
3549 400 0 Bethany Crick Nortonville KY '71 Duster .006 5.54 5.562 122.13
4246 SP 0 TJ Tracey Millington TN '80 Monza -.003 5.62 5.618 114.75
206 SP 0 Todd Ewing Vinemont AL .010 4.75 4.748 145.53
UX80 SP 0 Travis Eaton Waynesboro TN '80 Cutlass .014 6.37 6.356 105.48
2066 400 0 Adam Davis Eva AL .008 6.42 6.426 103.90
6869 SP 0 Ray Poirier Southaven MS '69 Camaro .019 5.70 5.709 121.02
K759 400 0 Jason Oteri Pleasant View TN .002 7.09 7.116 95.79
417J SP 0 David Jones Kemp TX .002 5.80 5.855 113.84
200 400 0 Todd Thompson Naples FL .021 6.24 6.244 101.75
BX83 400 0 Tony Bailey .022 6.35 6.326 107.45
4060 400 0 Jeremy Smith Levelland TX .018 4.59 4.582 150.80
25 400 0 T.J. Pruitt Birmingham AL -.008 4.68 4.697 139.33
314 SP 0 Stephen McCrory Taylorsville GA -.006 4.77 4.706 145.74
4XP 400 0 Bo Marshall Nashville AR '02 R&E -.009 4.95 4.992 126.22
2296 400 3 Troy Williams Jr. Bradenton FL .012 4.85 4.860 137.50
139 400 0 Steve Hughes Murrysville PA .007 4.93 4.955 136.07
4204 400 0 Rusty Rose Levelland TX '14 TNT .001 4.46 4.471 142.70
299T SP 0 Gary Williams Bradenton FL .003 4.66 4.676 134.15
99T 400 0 JR Pellerito Gainesville FL .025 4.66 4.655 141.77
3148 400 0 Jamie Tupper .025 4.79 4.778 143.78
2095 SP 0 Jeff Burns Mt. Juliet IN .001 4.26 4.267 164.21
583 SP 0 Lane Dicken Long Grove IA .005 4.74 4.757 139.70
062 400 0 Shawn Langdon Avon IN .020 4.70 4.682 149.25
212 400 0 Tim Tindle .012 4.90 4.875 133.28
4184 SP 1 Peeps Pennington Three Rivers TX .013 4.65 4.653 141.83
D1956 SP 0 Bryan Robinson Iuka MS '86 Camaro .007 6.00 5.995 112.58
2031 SP 0 Jason Rich Cookeville TN '05 Racetech .007 4.71 4.707 143.47
431Q SP 0 Rick Huffman Burleson TX .014 4.79 4.783 140.07
464Q 400 0 Austin Williams Burleson TX .006 7.05 7.073 99.79
W373 SP 0 Mike Ledford Greenville MI '08 Warrior 555 BBC -.022 4.89 4.892 139.69
2X02 SP 0 Mark Meadows Jonesboro AR .013 4.81 4.810 140.58
5696 400 0 Tom Dahlberg Hudson WI -.002 4.54 4.550 152.69
T522 400 0 Shawn Anderson Eau Cliak WI .060 4.58 4.576 150.55
311 SP 0 JR Barclay Henderson TN -.005 4.81 4.799 142.36
694 SP 0 Scott Lemen Gallatin TN '10 American -.002 4.85 4.852 140.34
2348 SP 0 Austin Gregory Newburn TN -.020 4.85 4.890 141.55
695 400 0 Megan Lemen Gallatin TN .023 4.68 4.684 147.23
2587 SP 0 Haley Gregory Newburn TN '10 TNT .051 4.75 4.743 144.52
2625 SP 0 Brad Clarke Brandon MS '13 Clarke .015 4.93 4.937 136.07
336Y SP 0 Chad Bradham Rockford IL .027 4.68 4.691 147.62
493D 400 0 Dale Simon Fort Worth TX .005 4.53 4.551 152.68
4X1Z SP 0 John Ezell Ventress LA .007 4.82 4.819 146.38
4707 SP 0 -.021 4.64 4.635 148.80
4X94 SP 0 Jeff Bobo Walnut MS '11 Racecraft 582 BBC -.016 4.85 4.844 143.54
1969 SP 0 B.C. Cantor Huntsville AL .011 4.67 4.776 126.07
5963 400 0 Lindsey Cramsey Birmingham AL .025 4.87 5.052 134.64
4418 SP 0 Allen Wickell Saraland AL '14 Mullis .012 4.40 4.426 153.84
4632 400 0 Jacob McNeal Gilmer TX .092 4.87 4.847 142.26
223 SP 0 Brian Anglin Jackson TN .018 4.86 4.871 140.18
2X31 SP 0 Tyler Roach Jonesboro AR '09 Racecraft .015 4.85 4.880 137.26
2265 SP 0 Brandon Taylor Roanoke AL .015 4.60 4.601 145.19
1749 400 0 Russ Adams Ottawa Canada .005 4.79 4.812 143.28
2763 400 0 Jason Folk Bradenton FL .037 4.55 4.516 152.87
20 400 0 Mark Meadows Beech Grove AR -.013 4.48 4.471 155.63
7X87 SP 0 Mike Echols Harleton TX '10 TNT 582 BBC .006 4.55 4.561 149.33
5137 400 0 Dan Wheeler Wichita KS .012 4.57 4.567 152.71
5269 400 0 Corey Landolt Hermann MO .006 4.78 4.780 143.26
324 SP 0 Todd Sensency Clarksville TN .013 4.71 4.718 140.91
3543 400 0 Bo Boles Slaughters KY '10 Racecraft .013 4.61 4.607 150.06
5X77 400 0 Ed Bousman Camanchu IO -.002 4.76 4.755 144.43
3571 SP 0 Tim Branon Madisonville '13 Racecraft .009 4.89 4.893 139.50
2551 SP 0 Mike Buckley LaCenter KY '12 M&M -.002 4.77 4.751 144.23
308V SP 0 Jeremy Jensen Clarksville TN .020 4.95 4.967 137.79
5 400 0 Laramie Reid .010 4.59 4.624 139.82
1262 400 0 Matthew Reed New Albany MS '14 Racecraft .017 4.77 4.786 142.87
4X03 SP 0 Cody Graham Millington TN '09 M&M 632 BBC .015 4.78 4.778 139.65
403V 400 2 Bart Nelson LaPorte TX .002 4.73 4.726 144.00
5337 400 0 Charlie Hamma Davenport IA -.015 4.52 4.512 152.59
M343 SP 0 Ryan McCann Madison WI '08 Racecraft 555 BBC .009 4.94 4.934 139.88
4011 400 0 Danny Edwards -.001 4.81 4.806 142.88
4X11 400 0 Chad McKee Milton TN .013 4.54 4.545 148.69
499A 400 0 Amber Smith Levelland TX .020 4.50 4.526 153.21
X330 SP 0 Kevin Haack Cross Plains WI '07 Racecraft .020 4.69 4.709 144.57
3337 SP 0 Kenny Smith Morgantown IN '95 Spitzer .035 4.68 4.700 141.82
4X9J SP 0 Jesse Bobo Walnut MS '09 American .004 4.70 4.721 145.03
718X 400 0 Rhea King Adairville KY -.007 4.64 4.661 146.50
471D SP 0 Stacey Tritch Paragould AR .002 4.57 4.635 143.32
5310 400 0 Howard Schlueter Verona WI .096 4.83 4.828 142.10
2368 SP 0 Danny Nelson Batesville AR '14 Raceraft .009 4.43 4.438 152.55
191 400 0 Jamie Bridge Napowell Ontario .014 4.63 4.638 146.94
3633 SP 0 Kevin Swartz Rockford IL .047 4.95 4.953 139.49
4307 400 0 AJ Ashe Gulfport MS .020 4.40 4.443 150.08
7334 SP 0 Cassie Pennington Seguin TX .024 4.72 4.733 145.25
4X01 SP 0 Heath Fountain Deville LA -.006 5.05 5.054 135.28
415 400 0 Jack Collier West Monroe LA .013 4.46 4.501 141.00
3356 SP 0 Holly Emery Hazel KY '14 Miller 4.64
007 400 0 Adam Bitranis St. Hubert QC .009 4.82 4.825 135.69
1113 400 0 Mark Murakami Cape Girardeau MO .005 4.88 4.878 140.43
589 400 0 Dave McDonald Cape Girardeau MO '02 Undercover .006 4.92 4.929 137.15
4XCJ 400 0 Chris Jones Nashville AR .009 4.89 4.896 138.74
451A 400 0 Chad Hankins Winnesboro TX .004 5.36 5.370 127.84
4862 SP 0 Greg Brotherton Mena AR .013 4.36 4.364 157.74
236 400 0 Smoke Folk Bradenton FL .002 4.78 4.785 143.87
352C 400 0 Justin Daniels Indianapolis IN '03 Undercover 454 BBC -.137 5.42 5.429 126.19
G331 400 0 Billy Curtis Jr. Twin Lakes WI .015 4.70 4.715 136.57
1398 400 0 Steve Hughes Murrysville PA .014 4.66 4.654 144.61
418X SP 0 Troy Williams Jr. Bradenton FL .007 4.53 4.506 154.63
4124 SP 0 Buddy Ferrell Brighton TN '13 Racecraft -.010 4.79 4.784 144.24
4XPJ 400 0 Phillip Jones Nashville AR .013 4.95 4.967 136.86
2603 SP 0 Reggie Glenn Memphis TN '95 Undercover 505 BBC .018 4.68 4.701 142.72
461K SP 0 Shane Stout Jackson TN '11 Mullis 565 BBC .006 4.78 4.783 137.13
379 400 0 Jamie Tupper Tillsonburg .013 4.53 4.533 150.72
2203 400 0 Stephen McCrory Taylorsville GA .007 5.21 5.224 128.40
3362 400 0 Mike Crick Nortonville KY '12 Miller .001 4.89 4.925 135.40
480A SP 0 Gina Munat Longview TX .029 4.71 4.737 132.84
339 400 0 Shawn Langdon Avon IN .003 4.61 4.608 147.36
99 400 0 .029 4.58 4.621 147.26
204 400 0 Jeremy Smith Levelland TX -.016 4.42 4.419 156.39
4228 400 0 David Jones Kemp TX .004 6.30 6.295 109.10
2124 SP 0 Jeff Strickland Red Bay AL '08 American .008 4.66 4.650 145.88
4548 SP 0 Peeps Pennington Three Rivers TX .007 4.42 4.416 148.40
1708 SP 0 Josh Enroth Gulfport MS -.004 4.93 4.945 137.96
4X17 SP 0 John Ezell Ventress LA .005 4.74 4.768 140.91
451N SP 0 Brad Taylor Bullard TX '03 Racecraft .007 4.55 4.578 142.22
2210 SP 0 Allen Wickell Saraland AL .012 4.69 4.704 145.17
2122 400 0 T.J. Tindle .036 4.84 4.834 141.00
5839 400 0 Lane Dicken Long Grove IA .000 4.47 4.549 135.28
37 SP 0 Tim Tindle .024 4.66 4.755 146.65
3348 SP 0 JR Barclay Henderson TN .005 4.44 4.454 153.58
2095X 400 0 Jeff Burns .030 4.79 4.780 141.22
2062 SP 0 Todd Ewing Vinemont AL .018 4.69 4.679 149.03
2276 SP 0 Brandon Taylor Roanoke AL '06 Mullis 468 BBC -.002 4.69 4.704 145.45
299 SP 0 Gary Williams Bradenton FL .025 4.72 4.709 145.96
341AX SP 0 Jason McKague Ballwin MO '07 Racecraft 632 BBC -.013 4.62 4.605 149.20
25X 400 0 T.J. Pruitt Birmingham AL .028 4.88 4.895 135.24
488B SP 0 Luke Bogacki Carterville IL .004 5.24 5.238 126.92
363 400 0 Shane Carr Myakka City FL .007 4.67 4.714 134.10
5 400 0 Laramie Reid .060 4.56 4.582 148.04
406 400 0 Rusty Rose Levelland TX '07 Mullis .089 4.77 4.757 140.75
448X 400 0 Laramie Reid 4.68
3589 SP 0 Jesse Rogers Lebanon TN .000 4.68 4.692 149.83
SINGLE 0