Gambler's Race Elimination Results
for Friday, April 04, 2014
FINALS
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
464Q 400 1 Austin Williams Burleson TX .027 7.07 7.091 98.09
341AX SP 3 Jason McKague Ballwin MO '07 Racecraft 632 BBC .084 4.61 4.643 146.97
ROUND 5
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
464Q 400 1 Austin Williams Burleson TX .018 7.06 7.073 99.74
X313 SP 2 Andrew DiPiazza Chicago IL '97 Camaro .016 5.06 5.084 133.00
341AX SP 3 Jason McKague Ballwin MO '07 Racecraft 632 BBC .011 4.60 4.632 145.44
4238 400 4 Derrick Hubbard Memphis TN .033 6.01 6.027 112.80
ROUND 4
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
464Q 400 1 Austin Williams Burleson TX .001 7.06 7.067 99.63
2203 400 0 Stephen McCrory Taylorsville GA .003 5.21 5.208 128.22
341AX SP 3 Jason McKague Ballwin MO '07 Racecraft 632 BBC .029 4.61 4.635 146.59
569 SP 0 Chad Roach Reagan TN '13 M&M .040 4.71 4.738 139.20
X313 SP 2 Andrew DiPiazza Chicago IL '97 Camaro .016 5.06 5.069 133.08
2 400 0 Mia Tedesco Murrysville PA .013 4.51 4.525 153.39
4238 400 4 Derrick Hubbard Memphis TN -.003 6.01 10.762 55.16
SINGLE 0
ROUND 3
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
341AX SP 3 Jason McKague Ballwin MO '07 Racecraft 632 BBC .018 4.60 4.636 138.40
24 400 0 Jason Lynch Pleasant View TN .010 4.60 4.673 148.54
2203 400 0 Stephen McCrory Taylorsville GA .010 5.21 5.210 128.62
E320 SP 0 Wes May Indianapolis IN '82 Regal .004 6.87 6.881 99.46
4238 400 4 Derrick Hubbard Memphis TN .009 6.02 6.020 111.85
311X 400 0 .013 4.86 4.854 138.07
569 SP 0 Chad Roach Reagan TN '13 M&M -.013 4.72 4.712 145.28
4X17 SP 0 John Ezell Ventress LA -.005 4.76 4.723 146.11
2 400 0 Mia Tedesco Murrysville PA .036 4.51 4.514 153.70
T363 400 0 -.028 6.41 6.582 89.36
X313 SP 2 Andrew DiPiazza Chicago IL '97 Camaro .008 5.06 5.071 130.69
3425 SP 0 Disco Dean Karns Fairborn OH '89 Toyota 355 PEM .010 6.64 6.663 103.40
464Q 400 1 Austin Williams Burleson TX .017 7.06 7.059 100.95
SINGLE 0
ROUND 2
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
569 SP 0 Chad Roach Reagan TN '13 M&M .029 4.72 4.721 144.16
451N SP 0 Brad Taylor Bullard TX '03 Racecraft .001 4.63 4.676 140.52
341AX SP 3 Jason McKague Ballwin MO '07 Racecraft 632 BBC .010 4.61 4.635 140.50
4060 400 0 Jeremy Smith Levelland TX .036 4.58 4.591 144.80
464Q 400 1 Austin Williams Burleson TX .003 7.06 7.064 101.11
007 400 0 Adam Bitranis St. Hubert QC .008 4.82 4.843 136.87
24 400 0 Jason Lynch Pleasant View TN .011 4.58 4.589 149.96
93D SP 0 Scott Wood Lexington TN '93 Daytona -.008 6.24 6.238 108.93
T363 SP 0 .021 6.41 6.417 105.80
4XCJ 400 0 Chris Jones Nashville AR .017 4.88 4.903 135.36
311X 400 0 .045 4.86 4.865 139.14
3633 SP 0 Kevin Swartz Rockford IL .032 4.98 5.020 137.60
2203 400 0 Stephen McCrory Taylorsville GA .015 5.21 5.208 130.17
5X77 400 0 Ed Bousman Camanchu IO -.005 4.77 4.792 138.97
E320 SP 0 Wes May Indianapolis IN '82 Regal .008 6.88 6.877 97.65
448X SP 0 .151 4.68 4.672 148.92
2 400 0 Mia Tedesco Murrysville PA .010 4.52 4.522 149.23
488B SP 0 Luke Bogacki Carterville IL .002 5.22 5.244 130.07
4238 400 4 Derrick Hubbard Memphis TN .004 6.02 6.023 112.44
3148 400 0 Jamie Tupper .046 4.78 4.769 143.70
4X17 SP 0 John Ezell Ventress LA .020 4.75 4.764 139.39
4X14 SP 0 Colton Chapman Texarkana AR -.020 5.37 5.372 129.03
3425 SP 0 Disco Dean Karns Fairborn OH '89 Toyota 355 PEM .019 6.65 6.650 102.63
T522 400 0 Shawn Anderson Eau Cliak WI .033 4.60 4.615 145.64
X313 SP 2 Andrew DiPiazza Chicago IL '97 Camaro .006 5.06 5.415 101.51
SINGLE 0
ROUND 1
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
4060 400 0 Jeremy Smith Levelland TX .015 4.58 4.590 146.43
341A SP 0 Jeremy McKague Chamois MO '07 Racecraft 632 BBC .022 6.38 6.373 105.39
341AX SP 3 Jason McKague Ballwin MO '07 Racecraft 632 BBC .010 4.60 4.614 145.59
451A 400 0 Chad Hankins Winnesboro TX .022 5.36 5.368 128.07
007 400 0 Adam Bitranis St. Hubert QC .004 4.81 4.844 136.32
5269 400 0 Corey Landolt Hermann MO .031 4.80 4.812 140.91
93D SP 0 Scott Wood Lexington TN '93 Daytona .036 6.24 6.245 108.75
499A 400 0 Amber Smith Levelland TX .025 4.52 4.539 143.32
3633 SP 0 Kevin Swartz Rockford IL .004 4.99 5.026 127.65
4480 400 0 Val Harmon Luling LA .034 5.37 6.327 79.01
T363 400 0 .048 6.40 6.418 106.24
191 400 0 Jamie Bridge Napowell Ontario .026 4.68 4.661 138.96
4XCJ 400 0 Chris Jones Nashville AR .004 4.88 4.925 131.64
3337 SP 0 Kenny Smith Morgantown IN '95 Spitzer .013 4.71 4.842 133.08
451N SP 0 Brad Taylor Bullard TX '03 Racecraft .010 4.63 4.601 149.35
5696 400 0 Tom Dahlberg Hudson WI -.010 4.55 4.559 152.23
3148 400 0 Jamie Tupper .039 4.77 4.802 142.79
4XPJ 400 0 Phillip Jones Nashville AR .018 4.91 4.974 136.23
5337 400 0 Charlie Hamma Davenport IA .006 4.52 4.527 152.19
471D SP 0 Stacey Tritch Paragould AR .028 4.56 4.624 138.88
569 SP 0 Chad Roach Reagan TN '13 M&M .032 4.73 4.736 139.98
3X24 SP 0 Rusty Ashmore Southaven MS '69 Firebird 455 Olds .032 6.65 6.684 101.63
3425 SP 0 Disco Dean Karns Fairborn OH '89 Toyota 355 PEM .013 6.63 6.655 103.31
20 400 0 Mark Meadows Beech Grove AR .075 4.46 4.450 153.46
BX83 400 0 Tony Bailey .015 6.36 6.361 106.70
7X74 SP 0 Tony Newberry Weiner AR '68 Chevelle BBC .016 6.27 6.276 106.07
311X SP 0 .039 4.85 4.926 123.75
350 400 0 Jamie McBride Pal PA 1.077 5.41 5.396 127.49
5X77 400 0 Ed Bousman Camanchu IO .017 4.77 4.778 142.69
7X87 SP 0 Mike Echols Harleton TX '10 TNT 582 BBC .038 4.55 4.571 148.12
4238 400 4 Derrick Hubbard Memphis TN .004 6.00 6.040 110.71
K759 400 0 Jason Oteri Pleasant View TN .010 7.13 7.124 95.52
4X14 SP 0 Colton Chapman Texarkana AR .007 5.39 5.379 128.90
2122 400 0 T.J. Tindle -.010 4.84 4.853 140.47
E320 SP 0 Wes May Indianapolis IN '82 Regal .014 6.88 6.891 98.12
200 400 0 Todd Thompson Naples FL .023 6.22 6.246 107.71
488B SP 0 Luke Bogacki Carterville IL .010 5.23 5.222 130.53
99T 400 0 JR Pellerito Gainesville FL -.006 4.66 4.671 147.55
2 400 0 Mia Tedesco Murrysville PA .007 4.52 4.543 144.67
7334 SP 0 Cassie Pennington Seguin TX .040 4.73 4.750 137.29
4X17 SP 0 John Ezell Ventress LA .016 4.76 4.785 136.04
5137 400 0 Dan Wheeler Wichita KS .012 4.58 4.576 151.14
T522 400 0 Shawn Anderson Eau Cliak WI .023 4.60 4.650 140.97
352C 400 0 Justin Daniels Indianapolis IN '03 Undercover 454 BBC .019 5.41 5.483 116.81
2203 400 0 Stephen McCrory Taylorsville GA .022 5.23 5.232 128.75
4632 400 0 Jacob McNeal Gilmer TX .032 4.87 4.886 138.66
448X 400 0 .003 4.68 4.689 145.85
4X01 SP 0 Heath Fountain Deville LA .013 5.06 5.061 135.13
24 400 0 Jason Lynch Pleasant View TN .009 4.62 4.612 146.34
25X 400 0 .019 4.69 4.682 142.75
464Q 400 1 Austin Williams Burleson TX .013 7.04 7.074 99.32
417J SP 0 David Jones Kemp TX .013 5.80 5.836 108.65
X313 SP 2 Andrew DiPiazza Chicago IL '97 Camaro .007 5.06 5.067 137.36
2031 SP 0 Jason Rich Cookeville TN '05 Racetech -.005 4.78 4.755 143.41