Author Topic: Top ET World Finals Elimination Results  (Read 512 times)

Offline Mark Walter

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4298
Top ET World Finals Elimination Results
« Reply #1 on: October 22, 2018, 05:01:23 PM »
TOP ET MAIN EVENT  Elimination Results                              
for Saturday, October 20, 2018                              
                              
FINALS                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
4X44   D   1   DALE SCATES   CENTER  TX           .021   5.05    5.072   124.33
7X03   D   2   DALE FOSS   WICKLIFFE  OH   2010 NELSON        .023   4.53    4.520   150.23
                              
                              
ROUND 5                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
7X03   D   2   DALE FOSS   WICKLIFFE  OH   2010 NELSON       -.005   4.52    4.535   152.30
4X09   D   0   SHALLON BROUSSARD   CARENCRO  LA          -.015   4.78    4.776   142.91
                              
4X44   D   1   DALE SCATES   CENTER  TX           .004   5.05    5.058   124.55
SX15   D   0   BRADLEY SNOWBALL   LOXAHATCHEE  FL   06 UNDERCOVER        .026   4.44    4.424   154.05
                              
                              
ROUND 4                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
4X44   D   1   DALE SCATES   CENTER  TX           .011   5.05    5.058   126.07
5X65   D   0   BRANDON TAYLOR   CHANUTE  KS   2008 MIKE BOS        .028   5.00    4.989   133.50
                              
4X09   D   0   SHALLON BROUSSARD   CARENCRO  LA           .010   4.78    4.792   139.13
3X23   D   0   JEFF BURDESS   HEMLOCK  MI   83 MALIBU WAGON        .014   5.71    5.731   119.54
                              
7X03   D   2   DALE FOSS   WICKLIFFE  OH   2010 NELSON        .015   4.52    4.525   146.53
UX34   D   0   RICK MORLEY   ALLENDALE  MI   2008 MM DRAGSTER        .015   4.66    4.669   147.44
                              
SX15   D   0   BRADLEY SNOWBALL   LOXAHATCHEE  FL   06 UNDERCOVER        .022   4.44    4.445   150.85
5X23   D   0   LEE MARCUM   SPRINGFIELD MO   2009 MARCUM DRAG        .028   5.12    5.119   133.30
                              
                              
ROUND 3                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
5X23   D   0   LEE MARCUM   SPRINGFIELD MO   2009 MARCUM DRAG        .001   5.09    5.129   135.43
CX11   D   0   GALE LUMPKINS   BEAN STATION  TN   71 CUDA        .025   5.76    5.813   116.91
                              
5X65   D   0   BRANDON TAYLOR   CHANUTE  KS   2008 MIKE BOS        .012   5.00    5.027   128.90
3X7B   D   0   CHARLIE BELLOMY   HUNTINGTON  WV   97 Z28 CAMARO        .016   5.56    5.629   122.40
                              
3X23   D   0   JEFF BURDESS   HEMLOCK  MI   83 MALIBU WAGON        .008   5.71    5.726   117.44
GX00   D   0   ERIC TENNEY   WHITE MARSH  MD   69 DODGE DART        .040   6.43    6.449   105.63
                              
7X03   D   2   DALE FOSS   WICKLIFFE  OH   2010 NELSON        .021   4.51    4.531   152.11
4X19   D   0   STEVE BABCOCK   ROCK SPRING  GA   MULLIS RED        .018   4.84    4.868   136.03
                              
UX34   D   0   RICK MORLEY   ALLENDALE  MI   2008 MM DRAGSTER        .031   4.67    4.672   146.16
1X67   D   0   DAVID TANNER   MECHANICSVILLE  VA   67 CHEVY II        .027   7.07    7.079    94.22
                              
4X09   D   0   SHALLON BROUSSARD   CARENCRO  LA           .000   4.78    4.790   140.33
DX33   D   0   ANDRE AMBROSE   PERU  IN   70 CHEVELLE        .018   6.32    6.343   106.53
                              
SX15   D   0   BRADLEY SNOWBALL   LOXAHATCHEE  FL   06 UNDERCOVER        .007   4.45    4.459   147.79
3X9M   D   0   MIKE MARCET   BAY CITY  MI   13 MILLER DRAGSTER        .004   4.81    4.834   141.25
                              
4X44   D   1   DALE SCATES   CENTER  TX           .007   5.05    5.090   124.27
6X09   D   0   STEVE NEIFFER   HAURE MT   92 CAMARO        .059   5.18    5.240   133.12
                              
                              
ROUND 2                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
3X7B   D   0   CHARLIE BELLOMY   HUNTINGTON  WV   97 Z28 CAMARO        .008   5.55    5.565   123.62
6X50   D   0   JIM HUNTER   GALLATIN  TN   12' Racecraft       -.008   4.78    4.791   143.41
                              
CX11   D   0   GALE LUMPKINS   BEAN STATION  TN   71 CUDA        .027   5.77    5.772   116.70
3X96   D   0   RONNIE SLAYDEN   COLUMBUS  KY   72 DODGE COLT        .037   5.81    5.819   117.33
                              
4X44   D   1   DALE SCATES   CENTER  TX           .001   5.05    5.062   129.93
3X91   D   0   DYLAN GALE   ASTORIA IL   MM DRAGSTER        .093   4.59    4.572   150.21
                              
GX00   D   0   ERIC TENNEY   WHITE MARSH  MD   69 DODGE DART        .007   6.44    6.445   104.95
3X32   D   0   ED SMITH   LA SALLE  ONT   2016 AMERICAN RED        .023   4.57    4.572   150.21
                              
3X23   D   0   JEFF BURDESS   HEMLOCK  MI   83 MALIBU WAGON        .016   5.72    5.720   119.55
1X73   D   0   DAVID KEITH MCGEE   PAGELAND  SC   73 VEGA        .019   5.99    5.986   114.24
                              
4X09   D   0   SHALLON BROUSSARD   CARENCRO  LA          -.002   4.79    4.778   143.69
RX75   D   0   RIDGE ROE   PARIS  KY   68 CAMARO       -.137   5.89    5.890   116.33
                              
5X23   D   0   LEE MARCUM   SPRINGFIELD MO   2009 MARCUM DRAG       -.003   5.08    5.097   136.25
2X25   D   0   STEVE HILBURN   LORIS  SC   69 NOVA       -.007   6.33    6.318   107.34
                              
1X67   D   0   DAVID TANNER   MECHANICSVILLE  VA   67 CHEVY II        .045   7.08    7.089    94.35
KX62   D   0   JEFF KIRKPATRICK   MUNCIE  IN   62 NOVA        .065   6.15    6.145   110.28
                              
7X03   D   2   DALE FOSS   WICKLIFFE  OH   2010 NELSON        .021   4.52    4.522   152.19
5X47   D   0   TERRY KRUSE   AGENCY  IA           .013   4.38    4.378   150.63
                              
5X65   D   0   BRANDON TAYLOR   CHANUTE  KS   2008 MIKE BOS        .006   4.99    5.015   133.05
1X50   D   0   MICHAEL CAPOZZIO   CLARDON  OH   2010 HAYABUSA        .053   5.23    5.216   125.01
                              
DX33   D   0   ANDRE AMBROSE   PERU  IN   70 CHEVELLE        .005   6.32    6.329   106.43
MX40   D   0   TODD STREFLING   ELKHART  IN   04 MULLIS DRAGSTER        .013   4.92    4.913   136.75
                              
UX34   D   0   RICK MORLEY   ALLENDALE  MI   2008 MM DRAGSTER        .018   4.67    4.680   146.57
5X7E   D   0   ANTHONY LAYNE   FULTON  IL   2000 LAYNE BUILT       -.002   4.79    4.758   146.88
                              
3X9M   D   0   MIKE MARCET   BAY CITY  MI   13 MILLER DRAGSTER        .006   4.82    4.822   137.40
DX25   D   0   LEIGH HUBBARD   MILLINGTON TN   2010 MM DRAGSTER        .010   4.85    4.848   140.21
                              
6X09   D   0   STEVE NEIFFER   HAURE MT   92 CAMARO        .007   5.18    5.187   133.67
FX99   D   0   RUZISCHKA TROMP   ORANJESTAD  ARUBA   MILLER        .079   4.95    4.964   138.34
                              
SX15   D   0   BRADLEY SNOWBALL   LOXAHATCHEE  FL   06 UNDERCOVER        .011   4.46    4.468   148.40
5XXX   D   0   TOM GALL   BERESFORD  SD   06 MM DRAGSTER        .014   5.04    5.051   134.52
                              
4X19   D   0   STEVE BABCOCK   ROCK SPRING  GA   MULLIS RED        .003   4.85    4.848   140.01
SINGLE      0                        
                              
                              
ROUND 1                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
3X96   D   0   RONNIE SLAYDEN   COLUMBUS  KY   72 DODGE COLT        .005   5.83    5.834   113.69
8X27   D   0   MIKE HARVILLE   ATOKA  TN            .028   6.34    6.345   107.87
                              
4X19   D   0   STEVE BABCOCK   ROCK SPRING  GA   MULLIS RED        .000   4.87    4.867   139.63
3X69   D   0   JOHN TONDOLA   MONEE IL   71 VEGA       -.008   5.75    5.763   117.70
                              
3X7B   D   0   CHARLIE BELLOMY   HUNTINGTON  WV   97 Z28 CAMARO        .004   5.56    5.560   123.01
8X6   D   0   ALLEN RODGERS   WATERLOO  SC   2004 DRAGSTER       -.013   4.86    4.834   141.36
                              
3X32   D   0   ED SMITH   LA SALLE  ONT   2016 AMERICAN RED        .003   4.57    4.586   148.79
1X32   D   0   JAMES E MCCUTCHEON   POOL WV   2013 RACECRAFT        .009   4.70    4.694   144.88
                              
3X91   D   0   DYLAN GALE   ASTORIA IL   MM DRAGSTER        .002   4.59    4.600   150.00
PX96   D   0   KELSEY DUFRESNE   GRANDE PRAIRIE  AB   67 CHEVY 11       -.012   5.45    5.444   126.96
                              
5X23   D   0   LEE MARCUM   SPRINGFIELD MO   2009 MARCUM DRAG        .031   5.10    5.093   136.55
2X69   D   0   JEFF ASHLEY   GARDEN CITY  GA   DRAGSTER       -.069   5.31    6.156    82.73
                              
1X50   D   0   MICHAEL CAPOZZIO   CLARDON  OH   2010 HAYABUSA        .014   5.24    5.248   118.69
1X28   D   0   ROBBIE SMITH   KNOXVILLE  TN   99 DAKOTA DRAGSTER        .007   4.75    4.774   143.93
                              
6X09   D   0   STEVE NEIFFER   HAURE MT   92 CAMARO        .018   5.19    5.208   129.34
YX44   D   0   JOE KOZLOWSKI   HUTTO  TX   2017 RACECRAFT         .034   4.54    4.555   152.38
                              
3X9M   D   0   MIKE MARCET   BAY CITY  MI   13 MILLER DRAGSTER        .007   4.83    4.832   141.36
GX28   D   0   BILLY ALLEY   PIEDMONT  SC   70 MUSTANG        .010   6.59    6.594   102.28
                              
1X67   D   0   DAVID TANNER   MECHANICSVILLE  VA   67 CHEVY II        .029   7.07    7.115    92.09
6X13   D   0   DARREN SWEENEY   CHETWYND BC   86 THUNDERBIRD        .051   5.61    5.704   121.19
                              
CX11   D   0   GALE LUMPKINS   BEAN STATION  TN   71 CUDA        .015   5.77    5.777   117.08
9X91   D   0   GREG MYERS   WARREN  OH   88 MUSTANG        .036   5.99    5.996   115.06
                              
6X50   D   0   JIM HUNTER   GALLATIN  TN   12' Racecraft        .018   4.78    4.800   137.13
2X5R   D   0   ROBERT VANCE   MOBILE  AL   70 NOVA        .077   6.06    6.067   112.31
                              
GX00   D   0   ERIC TENNEY   WHITE MARSH  MD   69 DODGE DART        .022   6.44    6.455   105.88
2X88   D   0   IAN WOODS   POWELL  TN   99 DRAGSTER        .019   4.76    4.791   139.93
                              
DX33   D   0   ANDRE AMBROSE   PERU  IN   70 CHEVELLE        .035   6.34    6.343   106.17
4X71   D   0   CHRIS JONES   NASHVILLE AR   2016 RE DRAGSTER        .036   4.65    4.658   147.39
                              
KX62   D   0   JEFF KIRKPATRICK   MUNCIE  IN   62 NOVA        .019   6.15    6.158   109.94
GX82   D   0   RICK ATKINSON   PETROLIA ONT   04 RACETECH        .019   4.90    4.930   132.96
                              
5X65   D   0   BRANDON TAYLOR   CHANUTE  KS   2008 MIKE BOS        .012   5.00    5.001   133.99
5X34   D   0   ADAM SANDERS   RAYMOND  NE   09 AMERICAN        .040   4.68    4.667   147.07
                              
1X73   D   0   DAVID KEITH MCGEE   PAGELAND  SC   73 VEGA        .020   6.00    5.999   113.37
1X69   D   0   MITCHELL MCKINNEY   NEWLAND NC   69 Z28 CAMARO        .007   6.66    6.653   101.70
                              
4X44   D   1   DALE SCATES   CENTER  TX           .015   5.05    5.057   128.38
8X64   D   0   TIM CHAPMAN   WYTHEVILLE VA   03 WORTHY        .029   5.18    5.182   132.35
                              
DX25   D   0   LEIGH HUBBARD   MILLINGTON TN   2010 MM DRAGSTER        .004   4.86    4.857   139.96
4X54   D   0   NIKKI KELLER   APPLETON WI   2003 SPITZER        .020   4.95    4.929   139.01
                              
5X47   D   0   TERRY KRUSE   AGENCY  IA           .002   4.37    4.387   157.74
5X3   D   0   JAN WINKOWSKI   CHEEKTOWGA  NY   72 NOVA        .023   6.64    6.649   102.01
                              
MX40   D   0   TODD STREFLING   ELKHART  IN   04 MULLIS DRAGSTER        .006   4.92    4.920   141.68
4X7C   D   0   CORY BEATTY   LAMESA  TX   2003 MULLIS        .015   4.77    4.764   137.74
                              
RX75   D   0   RIDGE ROE   PARIS  KY   68 CAMARO        .007   5.89    5.898   116.10
2X42   D   0   DAVID OBRYON   NAPLES  FL   2014 MILLER        .026   4.74    4.733   145.67
                              
2X25   D   0   STEVE HILBURN   LORIS  SC   69 NOVA        .010   6.34    6.337   106.87
9X49   D   0   MITCHELL HARKEY   CHINA GROVE  NC   03 UNDERCOVER        .027   4.71    4.684   144.27
                              
FX99   D   0   RUZISCHKA TROMP   ORANJESTAD  ARUBA   MILLER        .019   4.96    4.979   138.43
9X59   D   0   RICK CUNNINGHAM   CHESTER  SC   79 CAMARO        .036   6.13    6.139   111.87
                              
3X23   D   0   JEFF BURDESS   HEMLOCK  MI   83 MALIBU WAGON        .008   5.71    5.725   119.21
0X72   D   0   BILLY LEASURE   NILES  OH   2008 DIAMOND        .009   4.89    4.884   138.74
                              
SX15   D   0   BRADLEY SNOWBALL   LOXAHATCHEE  FL   06 UNDERCOVER        .017   4.47    4.450   154.53
4X82   D   0   MATTHEW LEE ESPER   MARION  TX   2002 UNDERCOVER       -.042   4.76    4.954   138.20
                              
UX34   D   0   RICK MORLEY   ALLENDALE  MI   2008 MM DRAGSTER        .024   4.70    4.685   146.38
KX20   D   0   AJ CASINI   HUNKER  PA   69 CUDA        .002   5.59    5.571   121.26
                              
5X7E   D   0   ANTHONY LAYNE   FULTON  IL   2000 LAYNE BUILT        .005   4.79    4.804   138.31
7X13   D   0   GARY BARTHOLOMAI   AMARILLO  TX   2003 GEBHARDT        .024   5.04    5.001   136.18
                              
7X03   D   2   DALE FOSS   WICKLIFFE  OH   2010 NELSON        .002   4.52    4.526   152.59
6X0   D   0   CLINT DALLA VECCHIA   TERRACE  BC   67 CAMARO        .004   5.85    5.862   118.97
                              
5XXX   D   0   TOM GALL   BERESFORD  SD   06 MM DRAGSTER        .011   5.06    5.075   126.58
1X20   D   0   JOHN MYERS   GLEN BURNIE MD   96 CHEVY S10        .060   6.26    6.262   108.25
                              
4X09   D   0   SHALLON BROUSSARD   CARENCRO  LA           .033   4.78    4.781   143.34
SINGLE      0                        
Mark Walter, Senior Chaplain
JAMA Racing Ministry
Editor, Drag Story

Awakening, a teaching series from JAMA Racing Ministry. New taped message every Sunday morning