Author Topic: Saturday Stock Qualifying and Eliminations  (Read 1138 times)

Offline Mark Walter

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4462
Saturday Stock Qualifying and Eliminations
« Reply #1 on: July 16, 2017, 04:38:18 AM »
STOCK ELIMINATOR  Qualifying Results (20 entries)                           
for Saturday, July 15, 2017                           
                           
Low ET 10.252 1117 WAYNE TOTARO                           
Top Speed 131.00 1117 WAYNE TOTARO                           
                           
Number   Class   Vehicle   Engine   Driver   Home Town   ET   MPH   Top MPH   
                           
1   1117   B/FI   00 FIREHAWK   346   WAYNE TOTARO   ESSEX MD   10.252   11.55   -1.298
2   1470   A/SA   70 NOVA   402   ADAM KEIR   DUNKIRK MD   10.108   11.35   -1.242
3   1265   G/CM   73 DUSTER   360   DON DIMELER   LAPLATA MD   10.605   11.80   -1.195
4   1033   O/SA   77 LEMANS   400   DAVE RIBEIRO   WILLIAMSBURG VA   12.318   13.45   -1.132
5   9891   G/CM   87 CAMARO   350   EDDIE LONGHANY JR   GODWIN NC   10.674   11.80   -1.126
6   1305   S/GTD   86 MUSTANG   351   DUANE EISKANT   ALEXANDRIA VA   11.037   12.15   -1.113
7   1036   G/SA   69 CAMARO   350   KEVIN ANDERSON   NEW OXFORD PA   11.214   12.30   -1.086
8   951   H/SA   85 CHEVY   N/A   JESSE ALBERTS   BERNVILLE PA   11.433   12.45   -1.017
9   22   J/CM   75 DART   360   MYRON PIATEK   HOLLY HILL FL    11.378   12.25   -0.872
10   9208   J/CM   70 MAVERICK   302   RAYMOND ROLAND   CAYCE SC   11.451   12.25   -0.799
11   2   S/GTB   86 CUTLASS   455   JEFF GARDINER   WALDORF MD   10.879   11.65   -0.771
12   2208   S/GTD   81 CUTLASS   455   JOHN LATTIMORE   BEAVERDAM VA   11.381   12.15   -0.769
13   9203   T/SA   78 NOVA   305   MIKE MOLLER   YOUNGSVILLE NC   13.955   14.70   -0.745
14   1056   F/PS   95 IMPALA SS   350   DAN FAHEY   GERMANTOWN MD   13.034   13.75   -0.716
15   34   A/FI   94 CAMARO   350   BRENT DARROCH   HOOKSTOWN PA   10.538   11.15   -0.612
16   1805   C/FI   97 CAMARO   N/A   GIL CARTY   WYTHEVILLE VA   11.305   11.85   -0.545
17   2850   K/SA   77 CUTLASS   350   DARYL SUMMERTON   AUBURNDALE FL   12.436   12.95   -0.514
18   1792   F/SA   69 CAMARO   350   TIMOTHY FLETCHER   CHURCHVILLE NY   11.762   12.15   -0.388
19   1659   F/CM   66 BARRACUDA   360   MICHAEL BOLTON   PRINCE FREDERICK MD   11.283   11.65   -0.367
20   1351   E/SA   NA FORD   351   TEX MILLER   FAYETTEVILLE PA   18.878   12.00   6.878

STOCK ELIMINATOR  Elimination Results                              
for Saturday, July 15, 2017                              
                              
FINALS                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
2   S/GTB   11   JEFF GARDINER   WALDORF MD   86 CUTLASS   455     .019   10.95   10.972   116.02
22   J/CM   9   MYRON PIATEK   HOLLY HILL FL    75 DART   360     .044   11.35   11.370   114.39
                              
                              
ROUND 4                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
2   S/GTB   11   JEFF GARDINER   WALDORF MD   86 CUTLASS   455     .039   10.91   10.955   114.72
9203   T/SA   13   MIKE MOLLER   YOUNGSVILLE NC   78 NOVA   305     .076   13.90   13.957    92.44
                              
22   J/CM   9   MYRON PIATEK   HOLLY HILL FL    75 DART   360     .035   11.30   11.531    97.12
SINGLE      0                        
                              
                              
ROUND 3                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
9203   T/SA   13   MIKE MOLLER   YOUNGSVILLE NC   78 NOVA   305     .023   13.91   13.957    92.52
9208   J/CM   10   RAYMOND ROLAND   CAYCE SC   70 MAVERICK   302     .062   11.45   11.493   114.77
                              
22   J/CM   9   MYRON PIATEK   HOLLY HILL FL    75 DART   360     .022   11.36   11.400   113.41
1036   G/SA   7   KEVIN ANDERSON   NEW OXFORD PA   69 CAMARO   350     .037   11.18   11.220   116.09
                              
2   S/GTB   11   JEFF GARDINER   WALDORF MD   86 CUTLASS   455     .053   10.91   11.055   103.75
SINGLE      0                        
                              
                              
ROUND 2                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
9203   T/SA   13   MIKE MOLLER   YOUNGSVILLE NC   78 NOVA   305     .011   13.91   13.921    92.82
951   H/SA   8   JESSE ALBERTS   BERNVILLE PA   85 CHEVY   N/A     .040   11.43   11.469   115.88
                              
9208   J/CM   10   RAYMOND ROLAND   CAYCE SC   70 MAVERICK   302     .010   11.45   11.462   115.20
34   A/FI   15   BRENT DARROCH   HOOKSTOWN PA   94 CAMARO   350     .043   10.67   10.638   120.32
                              
1036   G/SA   7   KEVIN ANDERSON   NEW OXFORD PA   69 CAMARO   350     .102   11.18   11.184   115.03
1470   A/SA   2   ADAM KEIR   DUNKIRK MD   70 NOVA   402     .107   10.18   10.285   126.19
                              
22   J/CM   9   MYRON PIATEK   HOLLY HILL FL    75 DART   360     .036   11.37   11.367   116.23
1033   O/SA   4   DAVE RIBEIRO   WILLIAMSBURG VA   77 LEMANS   400     .014   12.34   12.299   107.08
                              
2   S/GTB   11   JEFF GARDINER   WALDORF MD   86 CUTLASS   455     .039   10.91   10.925   114.26
1805   C/FI   16   GIL CARTY   WYTHEVILLE VA   97 CAMARO   N/A     .020   11.31   11.383   104.86
                              
                              
ROUND 1                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
9203   T/SA   13   MIKE MOLLER   YOUNGSVILLE NC   78 NOVA   305     .093   13.90   13.928    93.57
1265   G/CM   3   DON DIMELER   LAPLATA MD   73 DUSTER   360     .043   10.62   10.707   109.88
                              
1036   G/SA   7   KEVIN ANDERSON   NEW OXFORD PA   69 CAMARO   350     .149   11.21   11.183   116.38
2850   K/SA   17   DARYL SUMMERTON   AUBURNDALE FL   77 CUTLASS   350      12.43      
                              
9208   J/CM   10   RAYMOND ROLAND   CAYCE SC   70 MAVERICK   302     .019   11.44   11.515   106.20
1351   E/SA   20   TEX MILLER   FAYETTEVILLE PA   NA FORD   351     .077   11.21   18.434    53.90
                              
34   A/FI   15   BRENT DARROCH   HOOKSTOWN PA   94 CAMARO   350     .061   10.62   10.636   117.87
9891   G/CM   5   EDDIE LONGHANY JR   GODWIN NC   87 CAMARO   350     .059   10.72   10.695   120.71
                              
951   H/SA   8   JESSE ALBERTS   BERNVILLE PA   85 CHEVY   N/A     .054   11.47   11.482   103.07
1792   F/SA   18   TIMOTHY FLETCHER   CHURCHVILLE NY   69 CAMARO   350     .013   11.79   11.769   108.64
                              
1033   O/SA   4   DAVE RIBEIRO   WILLIAMSBURG VA   77 LEMANS   400     .145   12.31   12.318   107.01
1056   F/PS   14   DAN FAHEY   GERMANTOWN MD   95 IMPALA SS   350    -.006   13.03   13.143   101.05
                              
1805   C/FI   16   GIL CARTY   WYTHEVILLE VA   97 CAMARO   N/A     .047   11.31   11.353   103.59
1305   S/GTD   6   DUANE EISKANT   ALEXANDRIA VA   86 MUSTANG   351     .093   11.04   11.069   119.32
                              
2   S/GTB   11   JEFF GARDINER   WALDORF MD   86 CUTLASS   455     .061   10.88   10.931   113.75
1117   B/FI   1   WAYNE TOTARO   ESSEX MD   00 FIREHAWK   346     .105   10.26   10.354   131.04
                              
1470   A/SA   2   ADAM KEIR   DUNKIRK MD   70 NOVA   402    -.167   10.00   10.130   127.76
2208   S/GTD   12   JOHN LATTIMORE   BEAVERDAM VA   81 CUTLASS   455      10.00      
                              
22   J/CM   9   MYRON PIATEK   HOLLY HILL FL    75 DART   360     .037   11.30   11.388   115.08
1659   F/CM   19   MICHAEL BOLTON   PRINCE FREDERICK MD   66 BARRACUDA   360      11.30      
Mark Walter, Senior Chaplain
JAMA Racing Ministry
Editor, Drag Story

Awakening, a teaching series from JAMA Racing Ministry. New taped message every Sunday morning