Pages: [1]   Go Down
Print
Author Topic: Top Sportsman Sun Eliminations  (Read 8765 times)
Mark Walter
Administrator
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 3812


« on: February 29, 2016, 02:35:59 AM »

TOP SPORTSMAN  Elimination Results                              
for Sunday, February 28, 2016                              
                              
FINALS                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
2080   TS   0   BILL POWELL   STUART FL    2010 COBALT        .037   4.71    4.740   140.20
2112   TS   0   JOHN FILLMORE    NAPLES FL 34120           .224   4.81    4.863   135.69
                              
                              
ROUND 4                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
2112   TS   0   JOHN FILLMORE    NAPLES FL 34120           .050   4.81    4.834   133.70
208   TS   0   RALPH HOOD    BONNEAU SC    90 CAMARO          .038   4.89      
                              
2080   TS   0   BILL POWELL   STUART FL    2010 COBALT        .007   4.71    4.712   147.79
SINGLE      0                        
                              
                              
ROUND 3                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
2112   TS   0   JOHN FILLMORE    NAPLES FL 34120           .056   4.79    4.825   138.86
241   TS   0   Mark Roberts   ORLANDO FL                     4.83                 
                              
2080   TS   0   BILL POWELL   STUART FL    2010 COBALT        .026   4.70    4.720   146.56
2002   TS   0   Bruce Thrift   Waycross GA   '07 GTO   Pont  784     .050   4.25    4.250   167.26
                              
208   TS   0   RALPH HOOD    BONNEAU SC    90 CAMARO          .022   4.89    4.893   141.98
235M   TS   0   NORM WILLIAMS    YULEE FL   09 COBALT        .026   4.82    4.841   144.00
                              
                              
ROUND 2                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
2080   TS   0   BILL POWELL   STUART FL    2010 COBALT        .057   4.69    4.699   147.79
2056   TS   0   Bruce Duncan   Crawfordville FL   '95 Camaro   Chev  555    -.001   4.73    4.761   146.48
                              
241   TS   0   Mark Roberts   ORLANDO FL              .071   4.81    4.831   146.05
2X88   TS   0   RANDALL COOPER   AILEY GA   95 OLDS        .019   5.07    5.067   138.07
                              
235M   TS   0   NORM WILLIAMS    YULEE FL   09 COBALT        .004   4.83    4.837   137.60
290   TS   0   TOM VAN BEEK    FERNANDINA FL    88 BARETTA         .056   4.71    4.706   144.46
                              
2112   TS   0   JOHN FILLMORE    NAPLES FL 34120           .189   4.76    4.809   144.50
2461   TS   0   KENNY ANDERSON   LAKE WORTH FL   1955 CHEVY        .080   5.13    5.119   137.20
                              
2002   TS   0   Bruce Thrift   Waycross GA   '07 GTO   Pont  784     .014   4.23    4.255   167.41
2X42   TS   0   DAVID OBRYON    NAPLES FL    98 S-10        .023   4.94    4.995   138.26
                              
208   TS   0   RALPH HOOD    BONNEAU SC    90 CAMARO          .000   4.89    4.897   142.26
SINGLE      0                        
                              
                              
ROUND 1                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
2080   TS   0   BILL POWELL   STUART FL    2010 COBALT        .048   4.68    4.707   148.36
3   TS   0   JOHN TAYLOR    NAPLES FL           -.001   4.75    4.755   146.27
                              
2X88   TS   0   RANDALL COOPER   AILEY GA   95 OLDS        .024   5.09    5.078   137.96
2339   TS   0   Scott Underwood   Madison AL              .137   4.70    4.666   151.24
                              
241   TS   0   Mark Roberts   ORLANDO FL              .071   4.79    4.824   146.02
1720   TS   0   GREG POTTS    ROAN MTN TN   93 BERETTA      LB3A   5.01      
                              
2X42   TS   0   DAVID OBRYON    NAPLES FL    98 S-10        .011   4.95    4.952   142.60
1007   TS   0   MARK CLAY POOLE   HARRISVILLE PA            .048   4.71    4.774   146.50
                              
2112   TS   0   JOHN FILLMORE    NAPLES FL 34120           .252   4.82    4.762   144.44
7   TS   0   MARK SANDERS    HARRISON OH 45030   05 CAVALIER       -.002   4.86    4.876   142.34
                              
2056   TS   0   Bruce Duncan   Crawfordville FL   '95 Camaro   Chev  555     .015   4.73    4.733   147.57
296   TS   0   Matthew Buck   Lantana FL   '00 Firebird   Donv  598     .025   4.36    4.367   161.34
                              
235M   TS   0   NORM WILLIAMS    YULEE FL   09 COBALT        .007   4.83    4.831   143.92
2X43   TS   0   CARI BIRNEY   NAPLES FL 34120   90 BRETTA         .031   4.88    4.889   138.70
                              
2461   TS   0   KENNY ANDERSON   LAKE WORTH FL   1955 CHEVY        .022   5.11    5.121   138.98
2626   TS   0   DOUG JONES    TALLAHAHSSEE FL    70 MAVERICK        -.010   4.90    4.964   138.26
                              
290   TS   0   TOM VAN BEEK    FERNANDINA FL    88 BARETTA         .011   4.71    4.749   134.95
2X21   TS   0   TIM BALDRIDGE   RUSSELL KY            .085   4.80    4.835   144.29
                              
208   TS   0   RALPH HOOD    BONNEAU SC    90 CAMARO          .001   4.88    4.905   136.44
224   TS   0   DUSTIN CARROLL   OLAR SC   63 VETTE        .042   4.94    4.966   140.15
                              
2002   TS   0   Bruce Thrift   Waycross GA   '07 GTO   Pont  784     .020   4.21    4.233   168.60
SINGLE      0                        
Logged

Mark Walter, Senior Chaplain
JAMA Racing Ministry
Editor, Drag Story

Awakening, a teaching series from JAMA Racing Ministry. New taped message every Sunday morning
DragStory
   

 Logged
Pages: [1]   Go Up
Print
Jump to: