Author Topic: MPS RACING PRO ET - Qualifying and Eliminations  (Read 1005 times)

Offline Mark Walter

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4439
MPS RACING PRO ET - Qualifying and Eliminations
« Reply #1 on: June 22, 2015, 04:05:53 PM »
MPS RACING PRO ET  Elimination Results                              
for Sunday, June 21, 2015                              
                              
FINALS                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
213   AF/S   3   John Markham   Bowling Green KY   Kawasaki Razor        .002   8.89    8.961   127.99
2XLA   AF/S   7   Lee Ackerman   Fellsmere FL   Kawasaki ZX-10        .037   8.85    8.978   130.02
                              
                              
ROUND 5                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
213   GT/D   3   John Markham   Bowling Green KY   Kawasaki Razor        .026   8.89    8.897   136.57
13   AF/S   8   LUIS REYES   ORLANDO FL   08 HAYABUSA        .093   8.96    8.982   151.65
                              
2XLA   AF/S   7   Lee Ackerman   Fellsmere FL   Kawasaki ZX-10        .605   8.85    5.230   
SINGLE      0                        
                              
                              
ROUND 4                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
2XLA   AF/S   7   Lee Ackerman   Fellsmere FL   Kawasaki ZX-10        .005   8.85    8.855   142.97
3055   AF/S   12   Chad Otts   Olive Branch MS           .015   8.20    8.181   151.10
                              
13   AF/S   8   LUIS REYES   ORLANDO FL   08 HAYABUSA        .052   8.97    8.968   151.07
5211   GT/D   11   MICHAEL SMITH   OMAHA NE   UNKNOWN       -.133   9.06    9.030   135.29
                              
213   GT/D   3   John Markham   Bowling Green KY   Kawasaki Razor        .008   8.92    8.888   142.06
211   GT/D   9   Robert Parker   Sanford FL   12 Kawasaki        .065   8.90    8.868   148.44
                              
                              
ROUND 3                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
2XLA   AF/S   7   Lee Ackerman   Fellsmere FL   Kawasaki ZX-10        .045   8.85    8.859   145.39
5077   AF/S   6   Jon Haney   Wichita KS   99 Honda        .053   9.77    9.772   135.65
                              
3055   AF/S   12   Chad Otts   Olive Branch MS           .022   8.90    8.903   140.77
2057   AF/S   1   Scott Delong   Citra FL           .021   9.00    9.018   140.11
                              
5211   GT/D   11   MICHAEL SMITH   OMAHA NE   UNKNOWN        .341   9.09    9.061   138.40
3377   GT/D   2   Frank Linders   Washington IL   82 Suzuki GS1100       -.003   10.15   10.203   126.34
                              
13   AF/S   8   LUIS REYES   ORLANDO FL   08 HAYABUSA        .058   9.00    9.003   147.10
274   AF/S   5   Smokin Joe Rodney   Clarksville TN   78 Kawasaki        .020   8.46    8.501   146.07
                              
211   AF/S   9   Robert Parker   Sanford FL   12 Kawasaki        .101   8.90    8.970   139.78
70   AF/S   4   Calvin Mason   Mobile AL   90 ZX10        .163   8.90    9.024   124.88
                              
213   AF/S   3   John Markham   Bowling Green KY   Kawasaki Razor        .025   8.91    8.921   142.78
5035   AF/S   10   Mark Abrams   Bethalto IL   80 Kawasaki       -.002   9.29    9.406   137.39
                              
                              
ROUND 2                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
2057   CF/S   1   Scott Delong   Citra FL           .002   9.00    9.130   121.54
3018   CF/S   0   Herb Baker   Toledo OH   80 KZ 1000      10.429   8.94   17.294   
                              
70   CF/S   4   Calvin Mason   Mobile AL   90 ZX10        .031   8.98    8.997   131.00
1776   CF/S   0   Mike Wagner   Mentor OH   82 Suzuki GS1100        .064   8.73    8.701   149.45
                              
2XLA   CF/S   7   Lee Ackerman   Fellsmere FL   Kawasaki ZX-10        .096   8.93    8.871   145.66
1   CF/S   0   Luc David   Sarasota FL   74 KZ 900       -.020   9.51    9.519   135.41
                              
5211   GT/D   11   MICHAEL SMITH   OMAHA NE   UNKNOWN        .345   9.09    9.163   133.49
3044   GT/D   0   Dennis Abrams   Cottage Hills IL   82 Suzuki        .016   9.29    9.233   138.87
                              
5035   GT/D   10   Mark Abrams   Bethalto IL   80 Kawasaki        .141   9.33    9.316   137.65
59   GT/D   0   Larry Guy   Sarasota FL   97 Buell       -.034   10.98   11.016   119.61
                              
5077   GT/D   6   Jon Haney   Wichita KS   99 Honda        .075   9.79    9.771   136.54
462   GT/D   0   Ricky Martico   Coweta OK   80 Kawasaki        .026   9.79    9.766   124.86
                              
3377   GT/D   2   Frank Linders   Washington IL   82 Suzuki GS1100        .008   10.23   10.187   126.21
2713   CF/S   0   BRUNSON GROTHUS   DAVENPORT IA   01 GDB        .032   8.42    8.351   136.58
                              
274   CF/S   5   Smokin Joe Rodney   Clarksville TN   78 Kawasaki        .040   8.44    8.482   152.45
311   CF/S   0   PETE HUBBARD   NESBIT MS   73 KZ900       -.006   9.18   27.447    35.11
                              
3055   CF/S   12   Chad Otts   Olive Branch MS          -.003   8.20    8.261   155.63
117   GT/B   0   MARK MCCOY   MAYFIELD KY   78 KZ1000       -.027   9.51    9.493   136.30
                              
13   AF/S   8   LUIS REYES   ORLANDO FL   08 HAYABUSA        .100   9.00    9.241   144.00
3017   AF/S   0   Matt Smith   Cordova TN   Kawasaki        .319   8.22    8.209   151.54
                              
211   AF/S   9   Robert Parker   Sanford FL   12 Kawasaki        .108   8.96    9.020   138.76
2012   AF/S   0   Dustin Lee   Morristown TN   Hayabusa        .146   9.55    9.585   129.75
                              
213   AF/S   3   John Markham   Bowling Green KY   Kawasaki Razor        .030   8.95    8.917   142.07
3727   AF/S   0   Bob Brown   Potomac Falls   08 Suzuki       -.006   8.35    8.250   154.16
                              
                              
ROUND 1                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
2057      1   Scott Delong   Citra FL           .025   8.99    9.045   136.26
3727      0   Bob Brown   Potomac Falls   08 Suzuki        .044   8.25    8.360   148.56
                              
462      0   Ricky Martico   Coweta OK   80 Kawasaki        .058   9.76    9.756   132.62
1776      0   Mike Wagner   Mentor OH   82 Suzuki GS1100        .072   8.74    8.730   147.02
                              
3018      0   Herb Baker   Toledo OH   80 KZ 1000        .178   8.92    9.154   113.35
1      0   Luc David   Sarasota FL   74 KZ 900        .048   9.49   27.692   116.20
                              
117   GT/B   0   MARK MCCOY   MAYFIELD KY   78 KZ1000       -.003   9.50   13.982    63.23
5077   GT/B   6   Jon Haney   Wichita KS   99 Honda       -.001   9.76    9.825   134.46
                              
70   GT/B   4   Calvin Mason   Mobile AL   90 ZX10        .015   8.98    9.016   135.89
5035   GT/B   10   Mark Abrams   Bethalto IL   80 Kawasaki        .031   9.30    9.347   136.76
                              
5211   GT/D   11   MICHAEL SMITH   OMAHA NE   UNKNOWN        .292   9.08    9.106   134.44
400L   GT/D   0   Josh LeBlanc   Prairieville LA   00 Suzuki        .052   9.40    9.754   129.72
                              
274   GT/D   5   Smokin Joe Rodney   Clarksville TN   78 Kawasaki        .048   8.41    8.448   152.04
2012   GT/D   0   Dustin Lee   Morristown TN   Hayabusa        .016   9.57    9.565   136.12
                              
3044   GT/D   0   Dennis Abrams   Cottage Hills IL   82 Suzuki        .024   9.26    9.372   131.46
59   GT/D   0   Larry Guy   Sarasota FL   97 Buell       -.026   10.98   11.013   118.69
                              
13   AF/S   8   LUIS REYES   ORLANDO FL   08 HAYABUSA        .094   9.00    9.268   135.40
2713   CF/S   0   BRUNSON GROTHUS   DAVENPORT IA   01 GDB        .050   8.24    8.723   126.79
                              
3017   CF/S   0   Matt Smith   Cordova TN   Kawasaki        .048   8.23    8.246   149.80
211   CF/S   9   Robert Parker   Sanford FL   12 Kawasaki        .013   8.86    9.117   145.34
                              
311   CF/S   0   PETE HUBBARD   NESBIT MS   73 KZ900      LB3A   9.18   13.553   127.52
3055   CF/S   12   Chad Otts   Olive Branch MS            8.90     .000   
                              
213   CF/S   3   John Markham   Bowling Green KY   Kawasaki Razor        .010   8.97    8.995   138.68
3377   CF/S   2   Frank Linders   Washington IL   82 Suzuki GS1100        .013   10.20   10.247   124.18
                              
22   CF/S   0   CJ Fair   Lexington SC   08 Suzuki        .049   8.98    8.963   150.28
2XLA   CF/S   7   Lee Ackerman   Fellsmere FL   Kawasaki ZX-10       -.142   8.93    9.113   142.40

MPS RACING PRO ET  Qualifying Results (12 entries)                           
for Sunday, June 21, 2015                           
                           
Low ET 9.130 2057 Scott Delong                           
Top Speed 155.63 3055 Chad Otts                           
                           
Number   Class   Vehicle   Engine   Driver   Home Town   ET   MPH   Top MPH   
                           
1   2057            Scott Delong   Citra FL     .002          0.002
2   3377      82 Suzuki GS1100      Frank Linders   Washington IL     .008          0.008
3   213      Kawasaki Razor      John Markham   Bowling Green KY     .030          0.030
4   70      90 ZX10      Calvin Mason   Mobile AL     .031          0.031
5   274      78 Kawasaki      Smokin Joe Rodney   Clarksville TN     .040          0.040
6   5077      99 Honda      Jon Haney   Wichita KS     .075          0.075
7   2XLA      Kawasaki ZX-10      Lee Ackerman   Fellsmere FL     .096          0.096
8   13   AF/S   08 HAYABUSA      LUIS REYES   ORLANDO FL     .100          0.100
9   211   AF/S   12 Kawasaki      Robert Parker   Sanford FL     .108          0.108
10   5035   AF/S   80 Kawasaki      Mark Abrams   Bethalto IL     .141          0.141
11   5211   GT/D   UNKNOWN      MICHAEL SMITH   OMAHA NE     .345          0.345
12   3055   GT/D         Chad Otts   Olive Branch MS    -.003          -0.003
Mark Walter, Senior Chaplain
JAMA Racing Ministry
Editor, Drag Story

Awakening, a teaching series from JAMA Racing Ministry. New taped message every Sunday morning