Author Topic: Final Round Results - All Classes  (Read 15202 times)

Offline Mark Walter

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4041
Final Round Results - All Classes
« Reply #1 on: May 04, 2015, 02:00:44 PM »
HR                           
Win   9x6c      Chris Dean   Sanford, NC   68 Camaro   7.00   .015   6.974   104.49
R/U   9270      Donny Urban   Selma, NC   98 S-10   7.00   .041   6.931   102.03
                           
ST                           
Win   942x      Junior Bryant   Stanley, NC      6.73   .021   6.729   100.07
R/U   9400      Monty Bogan Jr   Union, SC   67 Camaro   6.76   .021   6.750   97.98
                           
SR                           
Win    9208      Corey Manuel   Winston-Salem, NC      6.40   .005   6.403   118.37
R/U   9211      Howard Day   Pigeon Forge, TN   63 Corvette    6.40   .005   6.433   120.47
                           
SS                           
Win   9131      Jeremy Davis   Gaston, SC   86 Thunderbird            
R/U   5      Jeff Longhany   Wade, NC   99 Firebird            
                           
QR                           
Win   9351      Glen Ferguson   Greensboro, NC   99 Race Tech   5.70   -.003   5.671   135.61
R/U   9x60      Fred Hagberg   Charlotte, NC   2000 Undercover   5.70   -.009   5.665   134.75
                           
TS                           
Win   9x04      Doug Gbur   Greer, SC   2002 Trans-Am   4.75   .008   4.760   153.61
R/U   280c      Cameron Manuel   Winston-Salem, NC   06 Cobalt   4.81   -.011   4.825   146.61
                           
TD                                                      
Win   280C      Cameron Manuel   Winston-
Salem, NC   07 American   4.39   .003   4.413   154.91
R/U   9313x      Nick Womack   Lillington, NC   05 Undercover   4.78   .016   4.798   144.01
                           
Jr Beginner                           
Win   919x      Katie Hall   Nokesville, NC   03 Mike Bros Jr   11.90   .100   11.895   53.31
RU   926x      Logan Westmoreland   Greenwood, SC   06 Halfscale   12.05   .119   12.041   51.86

Jr Advance                           
Win   828X      Mallory Grace Logan   North Chesterfield, VA      9.26   .166   9.267   69.77
RU   797      Isaac Bridges   Shelby,NC   2007 East Coast    9.08   .121   10.400   64.57

Jr Masters                           
Win   4497      Maria Kay Bowie   Statesville, NC   ECP Racecars   7.98   .018   8.08.   76.29
RU   9128      Case Volkman   Campobello, SC      7.90   .125   NA   NA
                           
Mark Walter, Senior Chaplain
JAMA Racing Ministry
Editor, Drag Story

Awakening, a teaching series from JAMA Racing Ministry. New taped message every Sunday morning