Author Topic: Top Dragster Qualifying and Eliminations - Sunday  (Read 985 times)

Offline Mark Walter

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4127
Top Dragster Qualifying and Eliminations - Sunday
« Reply #1 on: July 07, 2014, 09:53:34 AM »
Good Vibrations Top Dragster  Qualifying Results (21 entries)                           
for Sunday, July 06, 2014                           
                           
Low ET 6.270 6414 LEE STAFFORD                           
Top Speed 223.88 6414 LEE STAFFORD                           
                           
Number   Class   Vehicle   Engine   Driver   Home Town   ET   MPH   Top MPH   
                           
1   6784   TD   08 MULLIS   634 CHEVY   DWAYNE WIPF   GRANDE PRAIRIE AB CAN     .008          0.008
2   6592   TD   09 MULLIS   632 CHEVY   JASON PADD   CHESTERMERE AB CAN     .011          0.011
3   6034   TD   01 ILLINGSWORTH   377*CHEVY   JOHN EVANS   DELTA BC CAN     .011          0.011
4   613   TD   09 M&M   615 CHEVY   STAN ESSERY   SHERWOOD PARK AB CAN     .014          0.014
5   6982   TD   12 TNT   632 CHEVY   GEORDIE CASTLE   EDMONTON AB CAN     .014          0.014
6   6444   TD   10 TNT   615 CHEVY   SCOTT TAYLOR   ST ISIDORE AB CAN     .017          0.017
7   8X55   TD   07 TNT   598 CHEVY   BRAYDEN OCHITWA   LEDUC COUNTY AB CAN     .022          0.022
8   646   TD   04 WHITE   421 CHEVY   DEREK ROSE   ST ALBERT AB CAN     .025          0.025
9   6205   TD   01 UNDERCOVER   598 CHEVY   JESSE WEBSTER   SYLVAN LAKE AB CAN     .026          0.026
10   6XJX   TD   09 SPITZER   565 CHEVY   MARLIN CHASE   PEACE RIVER AB CAN     .027          0.027
11   669   TD   08 AMERICAN   500 CHEVY   KELSEY ELLIOTT   EDMONTON AB CAN     .027          0.027
12   6130   TD   08 TNT   589 CHEVY   DAVE SENIO   ROLLY VIEW AB CAN     .029          0.029
13   6603   TD   12 TNT   615 CHEVY   BOB HALINA   VEGREVILLE AB CAN     .030          0.030
14   6X45   TD   07 M&M   584 CHEVY   DAVID FERSCH   HIGH PRAIRIE AB CAN     .031          0.031
15   6298   TD   03 MULLIS   632 CHEVY   DAN BOLD   RIMBEY AB CAN     .032          0.032
16   6XX9   TD   08 TNT   588 CHEVY   JOHN SCHMIDT   SHERWOOD PARK AB CAN     .037          0.037
17   6640   TD   08 TNT   632 RWR   TREVOR RITCHIE   SHERWOOD PARK AB CAN     .046          0.046
18   6096   TD   07 TNT   588 BRE   ANDY SCHEU   CALGARY AB CAN     .049          0.049
19   7007   TD   05 SPITZER   557 ARIAS   RANDY ROKOSH   SHERWOOD PARK AB CAN     .079          0.079
20   6414   TD   08 SPITZER   500 CHEVY   LEE STAFFORD   WHITECOURT AB CAN     .488          0.488
21   6451   TD   06 TNT   632 CHEVY   SCOTT HEARN   SHERWOOD PARK AB CAN    -.005          -0.005

Good Vibrations Top Dragster  Elimination Results                              
for Sunday, July 06, 2014                              
                              
FINALS                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
6451   TD   21   SCOTT HEARN   SHERWOOD PARK AB CAN   06 TNT   632 CHEVY     .015   7.09    7.098   182.87
6592   TD   2   JASON PADD   CHESTERMERE AB CAN   09 MULLIS   632 CHEVY     .021   7.09    7.120   182.35
                              
                              
ROUND 5                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
6592   TD   2   JASON PADD   CHESTERMERE AB CAN   09 MULLIS   632 CHEVY     .024   7.09    7.113   175.02
613   TD   4   STAN ESSERY   SHERWOOD PARK AB CAN   09 M&M   615 CHEVY     .058   7.26    7.295   166.39
                              
6451   TD   21   SCOTT HEARN   SHERWOOD PARK AB CAN   06 TNT   632 CHEVY     .004   7.10    7.183   163.08
SINGLE      0                        
                              
                              
ROUND 4                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
613   TD   4   STAN ESSERY   SHERWOOD PARK AB CAN   09 M&M   615 CHEVY     .025   7.27    7.277   182.18
8X55   TD   7   BRAYDEN OCHITWA   LEDUC COUNTY AB CAN   07 TNT   598 CHEVY     .004   7.55    7.582   174.89
                              
6592   TD   2   JASON PADD   CHESTERMERE AB CAN   09 MULLIS   632 CHEVY     .016   7.09    7.091   190.65
6982   TD   5   GEORDIE CASTLE   EDMONTON AB CAN   12 TNT   632 CHEVY    -.139   7.10    9.598    81.81
                              
6451   TD   21   SCOTT HEARN   SHERWOOD PARK AB CAN   06 TNT   632 CHEVY     .006   7.10    7.120   185.49
6096   TD   18   ANDY SCHEU   CALGARY AB CAN   07 TNT   588 BRE     .015   7.62    7.604   177.23
                              
                              
ROUND 3                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
613   TD   4   STAN ESSERY   SHERWOOD PARK AB CAN   09 M&M   615 CHEVY     .016   7.28    7.290   179.47
6205   TD   9   JESSE WEBSTER   SYLVAN LAKE AB CAN   01 UNDERCOVER   598 CHEVY     .030   7.53    7.541   176.90
                              
6982   TD   5   GEORDIE CASTLE   EDMONTON AB CAN   12 TNT   632 CHEVY     .021   7.09    7.111   187.96
6XJX   TD   10   MARLIN CHASE   PEACE RIVER AB CAN   09 SPITZER   565 CHEVY     .053   7.50    7.497   178.14
                              
8X55   TD   7   BRAYDEN OCHITWA   LEDUC COUNTY AB CAN   07 TNT   598 CHEVY     .010   7.55    7.586   174.84
6784   TD   1   DWAYNE WIPF   GRANDE PRAIRIE AB CA   08 MULLIS   634 CHEVY    -.006   7.55    7.533   178.40
                              
6451   TD   21   SCOTT HEARN   SHERWOOD PARK AB CAN   06 TNT   632 CHEVY     .015   7.11    7.127   178.14
6444   TD   6   SCOTT TAYLOR   ST ISIDORE AB CAN   10 TNT   615 CHEVY     .004   7.53    7.629   148.99
                              
6096   TD   18   ANDY SCHEU   CALGARY AB CAN   07 TNT   588 BRE     .024   7.57    7.640   177.25
6034   TD   3   JOHN EVANS   DELTA BC CAN   01 ILLINGSWORTH   377*CHEVY     .076   7.29    7.284   179.28
                              
6592   TD   2   JASON PADD   CHESTERMERE AB CAN   09 MULLIS   632 CHEVY     .023   7.09    7.089   189.95
SINGLE      0                        
                              
                              
ROUND 2                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
613   TD   4   STAN ESSERY   SHERWOOD PARK AB CAN   09 M&M   615 CHEVY     .020   7.28    7.314   182.01
6X45   TD   14   DAVID FERSCH   HIGH PRAIRIE AB CAN   07 M&M   584 CHEVY   LB3A   7.75    7.969   143.20
                              
6982   TD   5   GEORDIE CASTLE   EDMONTON AB CAN   12 TNT   632 CHEVY     .048   7.09    7.102   189.90
6298   TD   15   DAN BOLD   RIMBEY AB CAN   03 MULLIS   632 CHEVY     .007   7.66    7.647   171.34
                              
8X55   TD   7   BRAYDEN OCHITWA   LEDUC COUNTY AB CAN   07 TNT   598 CHEVY     .010   7.61    7.587   174.44
6640   TD   17   TREVOR RITCHIE   SHERWOOD PARK AB CAN   08 TNT   632 RWR    -.001   7.23    7.243   181.72
                              
6592   TD   2   JASON PADD   CHESTERMERE AB CAN   09 MULLIS   632 CHEVY     .016   7.09    7.103   186.05
6130   TD   12   DAVE SENIO   ROLLY VIEW AB CAN   08 TNT   589 CHEVY    -.006   7.67    7.664   173.05
                              
6451   TD   21   SCOTT HEARN   SHERWOOD PARK AB CAN   06 TNT   632 CHEVY     .007   7.10    7.122   187.18
669   TD   11   KELSEY ELLIOTT   EDMONTON AB CAN   08 AMERICAN   500 CHEVY     .022   6.73    6.692   203.06
                              
6034   TD   3   JOHN EVANS   DELTA BC CAN   01 ILLINGSWORTH   377*CHEVY     .011   7.32    7.325   171.36
6603   TD   13   BOB HALINA   VEGREVILLE AB CAN   12 TNT   615 CHEVY     .026   7.17    7.176   186.05
                              
6096   TD   18   ANDY SCHEU   CALGARY AB CAN   07 TNT   588 BRE     .066   7.59    7.601   176.90
646   TD   8   DEREK ROSE   ST ALBERT AB CAN   04 WHITE   421 CHEVY    -.003   7.81    7.788   171.71
                              
6444   TD   6   SCOTT TAYLOR   ST ISIDORE AB CAN   10 TNT   615 CHEVY     .023   7.55    7.547   170.97
6XX9   TD   16   JOHN SCHMIDT   SHERWOOD PARK AB CAN   08 TNT   588 CHEVY     .035   7.61    7.598   174.59
                              
6XJX   TD   10   MARLIN CHASE   PEACE RIVER AB CAN   09 SPITZER   565 CHEVY     .014   7.49    7.502   177.63
6414   TD   20   LEE STAFFORD   WHITECOURT AB CAN   08 SPITZER   500 CHEVY      7.49      
                              
6205   TD   9   JESSE WEBSTER   SYLVAN LAKE AB CAN   01 UNDERCOVER   598 CHEVY     .008   7.58    7.549   176.63
7007   TD   19   RANDY ROKOSH   SHERWOOD PARK AB CAN   05 SPITZER   557 ARIAS      7.58      
                              
6784   TD   1   DWAYNE WIPF   GRANDE PRAIRIE AB CA   08 MULLIS   634 CHEVY    1.130   7.54      
SINGLE      0                        
                              
                              
ROUND 1                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
6130   TD   12   DAVE SENIO   ROLLY VIEW AB CAN   08 TNT   589 CHEVY     .029   7.68    7.680   173.12
BX69   TD   0   BILL BOUCHARD   ARDROSSAN AB CAN   04 MULLIS   540 CHEVY    -.029   7.97    7.983   168.89
                              
646   TD   8   DEREK ROSE   ST ALBERT AB CAN   04 WHITE   421 CHEVY     .025   7.81    7.849   157.12
6X86   TD   0   BRYAN BATES   FT ST JOHN BC CAN   14 TNT   583 CHEVY     .030   7.46    7.444   174.12
                              
613   TD   4   STAN ESSERY   SHERWOOD PARK AB CAN   09 M&M   615 CHEVY     .014   7.27    7.306   182.60
615   TD   0   CURT SMITH   STONY PLAIN AB CAN   10 CSM   674 CHEVY     .075   6.94    6.960   190.40
                              
6205   TD   9   JESSE WEBSTER   SYLVAN LAKE AB CAN   01 UNDERCOVER   598 CHEVY     .026   7.57    7.627   176.56
6X41   TD   0   CORY STEC   WHITECOURT AB CAN   91 HADMAN   582 CHEVY     .007   7.73    7.659   176.03
                              
6640   TD   17   TREVOR RITCHIE   SHERWOOD PARK AB CAN   08 TNT   632 RWR     .046   7.24    7.223   185.59
6X5X   TD   0   GREG MORTON   FORT ST JOHN BC CAN   02 HATMAN   565 CHEVY    -.016   8.07    8.067   165.21
                              
6298   TD   15   DAN BOLD   RIMBEY AB CAN   03 MULLIS   632 CHEVY     .032   7.69    7.660   173.87
6724   TD   0   DAVE KROEKER   CRANBROOK BC CAN   04 STEVENS   565 CHEVY    -.024   7.92    7.959   163.81
                              
6XX9   TD   16   JOHN SCHMIDT   SHERWOOD PARK AB CAN   08 TNT   588 CHEVY     .037   7.62    7.602   178.12
733   TD   0   JACK HUBLER   ARDROSSAN AB CAN   77 NOSTALGIA   452*CHEVY      7.36      
                              
6784   TD   1   DWAYNE WIPF   GRANDE PRAIRIE AB CA   08 MULLIS   634 CHEVY     .008   7.56    7.549   176.84
6843   TD   0   KEN WEBSTER   SYLVAN LAKE AB CAN   04 SPITZER   781 CHEVY    -.014   6.81    6.852   192.69
                              
6982   TD   5   GEORDIE CASTLE   EDMONTON AB CAN   12 TNT   632 CHEVY     .014   7.08    7.109   189.20
6415   TD   0   VINCE GAREAU   BEAUMONT AB CAN   11 M&M   615 CHEVY    -.012   7.40    7.425   179.09
                              
6603   TD   13   BOB HALINA   VEGREVILLE AB CAN   12 TNT   615 CHEVY     .030   7.19    7.183   185.49
5X29   TD   0   SAMANTHA McKINLAY   EDMONTON AB CAN   91 NEIL/PARKS   427 CHEVY    -.200   8.75    8.679   150.97
                              
7007   TD   19   RANDY ROKOSH   SHERWOOD PARK AB CAN   05 SPITZER   557 ARIAS     .079   6.90    8.462   122.52
616   TD   0   PAUL BOOTH   ST ALBERT AB CAN   06 S&W   582 CHEVY     .046   7.67    7.630   160.37
                              
8X55   TD   7   BRAYDEN OCHITWA   LEDUC COUNTY AB CAN   07 TNT   598 CHEVY     .022   7.64    7.638   173.99
6831   TD   0   PETER SARUGA   FT MCMURRAY AB CAN   12 AMERICAN   615 CHEVY     .085   7.38    7.313   169.51
                              
6444   TD   6   SCOTT TAYLOR   ST ISIDORE AB CAN   10 TNT   615 CHEVY     .017   7.53    7.565   176.26
6247   TD   0   EDDY PLAIZIER   EDMONTON AB CAN   10 MULLIS   632 CHEVY     .037   7.38    7.396   176.03
                              
6451   TD   21   SCOTT HEARN   SHERWOOD PARK AB CAN   06 TNT   632 CHEVY    -.005   7.10    7.113   187.08
608   TD   0   KELLY MCAVOY   EDMONTON AB CAN   06 M&M   582 CHEVY    -.036   7.76    7.779   172.28
                              
6XJX   TD   10   MARLIN CHASE   PEACE RIVER AB CAN   09 SPITZER   565 CHEVY     .027   7.49    7.519   176.79
6952   TD   0   BRIAN BOETTGER   CALGARY AB CAN   07 AMERICAN   584 CHEVY     .031   7.69    7.763   166.19
                              
669   TD   11   KELSEY ELLIOTT   EDMONTON AB CAN   08 AMERICAN   500 CHEVY     .027   6.74    6.748   189.95
6596   TD   0   PAT ILEY   HINTON AB CAN   87 SPITZER   383*CHEVY     .505   8.60   10.649    51.97
                              
6X45   TD   14   DAVID FERSCH   HIGH PRAIRIE AB CAN   07 M&M   584 CHEVY     .031   7.73    7.771   173.32
6080   TD   0   TOM McAVOY   EDMONTON AB CAN   13 M&M   582 CHEVY     .213   7.15    7.136   186.72
                              
6096   TD   18   ANDY SCHEU   CALGARY AB CAN   07 TNT   588 BRE     .049   7.59    7.650   169.06
6417   TD   0   DOUG GROVES   ALDER FLATS AB CAN   02 UNDERCOVER   567 CHEVY     .087   7.98    8.021   165.88
                              
6592   TD   2   JASON PADD   CHESTERMERE AB CAN   09 MULLIS   632 CHEVY     .011   7.09    7.136   177.09
6849   TD   0   GREG STEWART   SHERWOOD PARK AB CAN   02 STEWART   399*CHEVY     .035   7.24    7.280   183.39
                              
6034   TD   3   JOHN EVANS   DELTA BC CAN   01 ILLINGSWORTH   377*CHEVY     .011   7.31    7.332   180.86
694   TD   0   DANE LACHELT   KELOWNA BC CAN   01 LACHELT   540 CHEVY     .015   6.45    8.717   170.56
                              
6414   TD   20   LEE STAFFORD   WHITECOURT AB CAN   08 SPITZER   500 CHEVY     .488   6.26    7.179   206.32
SINGLE      0                        
Mark Walter, Senior Chaplain
JAMA Racing Ministry
Editor, Drag Story

Awakening, a teaching series from JAMA Racing Ministry. New taped message every Sunday morning