Author Topic: Junior Dragster Beginner Qualifying and Eliminations - Sunday  (Read 1376 times)

Offline Mark Walter

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4591
Junior Dragster Beginner Qualifying and Eliminations - Sunday
« Reply #1 on: July 07, 2014, 09:44:02 AM »
JUNIOR BEGINNER  Qualifying Results (8 entries)                           
for Sunday, July 06, 2014                           
                           
Low ET 0.044 6506 ISAAC STETTNER                           
Top Speed 51.96 018X CHASE LIWISKI                           
                           
Number   Class   Vehicle   Engine   Driver   Home Town   ET   MPH   Top MPH   
                           
1   6506   JR/DR   13 HARDENS   JD   ISAAC STETTNER   REGINA SK CAN   0.044          0.044
2   018X   JR/DR   04 POPS   JD   CHASE LIWISKI   FT ST JOHN BC CAN   0.066          0.066
3   888X   JR/DR   04 JUNIOR   JD   CASSANDRA GESSELL   DEVON AB CAN   0.078          0.078
4   605X   JR/DR   04 HALFSCALE   JD   KYLER CONNELLY   EDMONTON AB CAN   0.197          0.197
5   1246   JR/DR   05 HARDENS   JD   TRAVIS HARTLEY   RED DEER AB CAN   0.508          0.508
6   725   JR/DR   04 JUNIOR   JD   CODY PELRINE   LAMONT AB CAN   -0.090          -0.090
7   06CX   JR/DR   04 JUNIOR   JD   CONNOR SCOTT   LEDUC COUNTY AB CAN   -0.098          -0.098
8   891X   JR/DR   05 SPITZER   JD   KYLER SKJORSBERG   RED DEER AB CAN   -0.110          -0.110

JUNIOR BEGINNER  Elimination Results                              
for Sunday, July 06, 2014                              
                              
FINALS                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
06CX   JR/DR   7   CONNOR SCOTT   LEDUC COUNTY AB CAN   04 JUNIOR   JD     .017   13.05   13.094    46.57
605X   JR/DR   4   KYLER CONNELLY   EDMONTON AB CAN   04 HALFSCALE   JD     .312   12.40   12.380    50.38
                              
                              
ROUND 2                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
605X   JR/DR   4   KYLER CONNELLY   EDMONTON AB CAN   04 HALFSCALE   JD     .454   12.40   12.445    50.19
725   JR/DR   6   CODY PELRINE   LAMONT AB CAN   04 JUNIOR   JD     .133   12.10   12.046    51.31
                              
06CX   JR/DR   7   CONNOR SCOTT   LEDUC COUNTY AB CAN   04 JUNIOR   JD     .198   13.00   13.126    47.15
1246   JR/DR   5   TRAVIS HARTLEY   RED DEER AB CAN   05 HARDENS   JD    -.133   12.25   12.325    51.48
                              
                              
ROUND 1                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
1246   JR/DR   5   TRAVIS HARTLEY   RED DEER AB CAN   05 HARDENS   JD     .042   12.20   12.366    50.01
6506   JR/DR   1   ISAAC STETTNER   REGINA SK CAN   13 HARDENS   JD    -.002   12.45   12.891    46.21
                              
06CX   JR/DR   7   CONNOR SCOTT   LEDUC COUNTY AB CAN   04 JUNIOR   JD     .415   13.00   13.053    46.44
888X   JR/DR   3   CASSANDRA GESSELL   DEVON AB CAN   04 JUNIOR   JD      12.54      
                              
725   JR/DR   6   CODY PELRINE   LAMONT AB CAN   04 JUNIOR   JD     .312   12.00   12.220    50.11
018X   JR/DR   2   CHASE LIWISKI   FT ST JOHN BC CAN   04 POPS   JD     .318   12.09   12.446    51.21
                              
605X   JR/DR   4   KYLER CONNELLY   EDMONTON AB CAN   04 HALFSCALE   JD     .195   12.40   12.702    46.46
891X   JR/DR   8   KYLER SKJORSBERG   RED DEER AB CAN   05 SPITZER   JD     .268   15.05   16.783    33.16

Mark Walter, Senior Chaplain
JAMA Racing Ministry
Editor, Drag Story

Awakening, a teaching series from JAMA Racing Ministry. New taped message every Sunday morning