Author Topic: Top Dragster Eliminations - Saturday  (Read 1018 times)

Offline Mark Walter

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4127
Top Dragster Eliminations - Saturday
« Reply #1 on: July 07, 2014, 09:33:48 AM »
Good Vibrations Top Dragster  Elimination Results                              
for Saturday, July 05, 2014                              
                              
FINALS                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
6444   TD   4   SCOTT TAYLOR   ST ISIDORE AB CAN   10 TNT   615 CHEVY     .013   7.53    7.539   173.61
6603   TD   10   BOB HALINA   VEGREVILLE AB CAN   12 TNT   615 CHEVY     .041   7.16    7.153   187.68
                              
                              
ROUND 5                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
6444   TD   4   SCOTT TAYLOR   ST ISIDORE AB CAN   10 TNT   615 CHEVY     .007   7.53    7.720   140.80
6XJX   TD   14   MARLIN CHASE   PEACE RIVER AB CAN   09 SPITZER   565 CHEVY    -.009   7.48    7.485   177.93
                              
6603   TD   10   BOB HALINA   VEGREVILLE AB CAN   12 TNT   615 CHEVY     .075   7.18    7.167   185.92
SINGLE      0                        
                              
                              
ROUND 4                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
6XJX   TD   14   MARLIN CHASE   PEACE RIVER AB CAN   09 SPITZER   565 CHEVY     .012   7.48    7.492   178.02
6X45   TD   11   DAVID FERSCH   HIGH PRAIRIE AB CAN   07 M&M   584 CHEVY    -.323   7.70    7.741   174.32
                              
6603   TD   10   BOB HALINA   VEGREVILLE AB CAN   12 TNT   615 CHEVY     .020   7.17    7.181   185.49
6130   TD   2   DAVE SENIO   ROLLY VIEW AB CAN   08 TNT   589 CHEVY    -.336   7.67   14.371    54.39
                              
6444   TD   4   SCOTT TAYLOR   ST ISIDORE AB CAN   10 TNT   615 CHEVY     .001   7.53    7.533   173.43
6784   TD   12   DWAYNE WIPF   GRANDE PRAIRIE AB CA   08 MULLIS   634 CHEVY     .006   7.54    7.554   177.46
                              
                              
ROUND 3                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
6X45   TD   11   DAVID FERSCH   HIGH PRAIRIE AB CAN   07 M&M   584 CHEVY     .051   7.70    7.739   164.37
5046   TD   17   DARREN STETTNER   REGINA SK CAN   06 A&E   598 CHEVY     .023   6.76    6.739   201.43
                              
6130   TD   2   DAVE SENIO   ROLLY VIEW AB CAN   08 TNT   589 CHEVY     .016   7.66    7.672   173.45
669   TD   18   KELSEY ELLIOTT   EDMONTON AB CAN   08 AMERICAN   500 CHEVY     .032   6.70    6.729   203.06
                              
6444   TD   4   SCOTT TAYLOR   ST ISIDORE AB CAN   10 TNT   615 CHEVY     .010   7.53    7.547   167.88
613   TD   9   STAN ESSERY   SHERWOOD PARK AB CAN   09 M&M   615 CHEVY     .033   7.29    7.274   184.09
                              
6XJX   TD   14   MARLIN CHASE   PEACE RIVER AB CAN   09 SPITZER   565 CHEVY     .016   7.48    7.515   177.02
6592   TD   8   JASON PADD   CHESTERMERE AB CAN   09 MULLIS   632 CHEVY    -.017   7.10    7.125   173.94
                              
6603   TD   10   BOB HALINA   VEGREVILLE AB CAN   12 TNT   615 CHEVY     .018   7.17    7.185   179.68
608   TD   16   KELLY MCAVOY   EDMONTON AB CAN   06 M&M   582 CHEVY     .034   7.68    7.729   172.61
                              
6784   TD   12   DWAYNE WIPF   GRANDE PRAIRIE AB CA   08 MULLIS   634 CHEVY     .031   7.54    7.532   178.17
SINGLE      0                        
                              
                              
ROUND 2                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
6603   TD   10   BOB HALINA   VEGREVILLE AB CAN   12 TNT   615 CHEVY    2.230   7.19    7.256   175.37
6596   TD   21   PAT ILEY   HINTON AB CAN   87 SPITZER   383*CHEVY     .446   7.50    9.568   116.96
                              
608   TD   16   KELLY MCAVOY   EDMONTON AB CAN   06 M&M   582 CHEVY     .005   7.73    7.735   172.83
6298   TD   5   DAN BOLD   RIMBEY AB CAN   03 MULLIS   632 CHEVY     .041   7.69    7.647   174.87
                              
6130   TD   2   DAVE SENIO   ROLLY VIEW AB CAN   08 TNT   589 CHEVY     .061   7.68    7.701   170.28
8X55   TD   13   BRAYDEN OCHITWA   LEDUC COUNTY AB CAN   07 TNT   598 CHEVY     .032   7.56    7.637   174.55
                              
6784   TD   12   DWAYNE WIPF   GRANDE PRAIRIE AB CA   08 MULLIS   634 CHEVY     .014   7.52    7.542   178.00
646   TD   1   DEREK ROSE   ST ALBERT AB CAN   04 WHITE   421 CHEVY     .041   7.80    7.822   156.26
                              
613   TD   9   STAN ESSERY   SHERWOOD PARK AB CAN   09 M&M   615 CHEVY     .024   7.25    7.283   181.45
694   TD   20   DANE LACHELT   KELOWNA BC CAN   01 LACHELT   540 CHEVY     .018   6.35    6.727   213.37
                              
6444   TD   4   SCOTT TAYLOR   ST ISIDORE AB CAN   10 TNT   615 CHEVY     .012   7.52    7.524   173.99
6080   TD   15   TOM McAVOY   EDMONTON AB CAN   13 M&M   582 CHEVY     .000   7.08    7.144   188.20
                              
6X45   TD   11   DAVID FERSCH   HIGH PRAIRIE AB CAN   07 M&M   584 CHEVY     .379   7.72    7.788   159.72
5X29   TD   22   SAMANTHA McKINLAY   EDMONTON AB CAN   91 NEIL/PARKS   427 CHEVY      8.67      
                              
5046   TD   17   DARREN STETTNER   REGINA SK CAN   06 A&E   598 CHEVY     .022   6.75    6.727   202.03
6414   TD   6   LEE STAFFORD   WHITECOURT AB CAN   08 SPITZER   500 CHEVY    -.017   6.20    6.249   216.00
                              
6592   TD   8   JASON PADD   CHESTERMERE AB CAN   09 MULLIS   632 CHEVY     .013   7.11    7.127   181.54
6096   TD   19   ANDY SCHEU   CALGARY AB CAN   07 TNT   588 BRE     .055   7.59    7.581   177.77
                              
669   TD   18   KELSEY ELLIOTT   EDMONTON AB CAN   08 AMERICAN   500 CHEVY     .043   6.70    6.709   203.83
6831   TD   7   PETER SARUGA   FT MCMURRAY AB CAN   12 AMERICAN   615 CHEVY     .016   7.37    7.361   174.91
                              
6XJX   TD   14   MARLIN CHASE   PEACE RIVER AB CAN   09 SPITZER   565 CHEVY     .007   7.48    7.505   167.30
BX69   TD   3   BILL BOUCHARD   ARDROSSAN AB CAN   04 MULLIS   540 CHEVY     .048   7.92    7.967   154.32
                              
                              
ROUND 1                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
BX69   TD   3   BILL BOUCHARD   ARDROSSAN AB CAN   04 MULLIS   540 CHEVY     .004   7.93    7.934   168.47
6724   TD   0   DAVE KROEKER   CRANBROOK BC CAN   04 STEVENS   565 CHEVY     .018   7.94    7.915   165.40
                              
5046   TD   17   DARREN STETTNER   REGINA SK CAN   06 A&E   598 CHEVY     .045   6.70    6.769   200.71
733   TD   0   JACK HUBLER   ARDROSSAN AB CAN   77 NOSTALGIA   452*CHEVY     .025   7.36    7.356   187.47
                              
6X45   TD   11   DAVID FERSCH   HIGH PRAIRIE AB CAN   07 M&M   584 CHEVY     .022   7.72    7.739   174.32
616   TD   0   PAUL BOOTH   ST ALBERT AB CAN   06 S&W   582 CHEVY    -.019   7.59    7.667   172.98
                              
646   TD   1   DEREK ROSE   ST ALBERT AB CAN   04 WHITE   421 CHEVY     .001   7.80    7.845   153.28
6205   TD   0   JESSE WEBSTER   SYLVAN LAKE AB CAN   01 UNDERCOVER   598 CHEVY     .145   7.57    7.572   177.51
                              
608   TD   16   KELLY MCAVOY   EDMONTON AB CAN   06 M&M   582 CHEVY     .044   7.73    7.762   172.50
6843   TD   0   KEN WEBSTER   SYLVAN LAKE AB CAN   04 SPITZER   781 CHEVY     .234   6.83    6.821   193.96
                              
8X55   TD   13   BRAYDEN OCHITWA   LEDUC COUNTY AB CAN   07 TNT   598 CHEVY     .035   7.59    7.583   175.23
615   TD   0   CURT SMITH   STONY PLAIN AB CAN   10 CSM   674 CHEVY    -.021   6.94    6.960   190.59
                              
6298   TD   5   DAN BOLD   RIMBEY AB CAN   03 MULLIS   632 CHEVY     .014   7.69    7.690   168.30
6X5X   TD   0   GREG MORTON   FORT ST JOHN BC CAN   02 HATMAN   565 CHEVY     .023   8.04    8.056   166.29
                              
6130   TD   2   DAVE SENIO   ROLLY VIEW AB CAN   08 TNT   589 CHEVY     .002   7.67    7.706   174.21
6XX9   TD   0   JOHN SCHMIDT   SHERWOOD PARK AB CAN   08 TNT   588 CHEVY    -.004   7.59    7.570   179.28
                              
613   TD   9   STAN ESSERY   SHERWOOD PARK AB CAN   09 M&M   615 CHEVY     .020   7.28    7.270   182.45
6X86   TD   0   BRYAN BATES   FT ST JOHN BC CAN   14 TNT   583 CHEVY    -.013   7.41    7.448   177.04
                              
6784   TD   12   DWAYNE WIPF   GRANDE PRAIRIE AB CA   08 MULLIS   634 CHEVY     .033   7.54    7.530   177.53
6451   TD   0   SCOTT HEARN   SHERWOOD PARK AB CAN   06 TNT   632 CHEVY    -.001   7.11    7.130   183.22
                              
6096   TD   19   ANDY SCHEU   CALGARY AB CAN   07 TNT   588 BRE     .088   7.57    7.596   177.51
6952   TD   0   BRIAN BOETTGER   CALGARY AB CAN   07 AMERICAN   584 CHEVY     .012   7.73    7.710   164.55
                              
6603   TD   10   BOB HALINA   VEGREVILLE AB CAN   12 TNT   615 CHEVY     .020   7.18    7.203   183.67
6640   TD   0   TREVOR RITCHIE   SHERWOOD PARK AB CAN   08 TNT   632 RWR     .027   7.21    7.240   185.92
                              
6080   TD   15   TOM McAVOY   EDMONTON AB CAN   13 M&M   582 CHEVY     .041   7.09    7.138   188.67
6982   TD   0   GEORDIE CASTLE   EDMONTON AB CAN   12 TNT   632 CHEVY     .029   7.09    7.089   187.70
                              
6831   TD   7   PETER SARUGA   FT MCMURRAY AB CAN   12 AMERICAN   615 CHEVY     .017   7.37    7.385   174.26
6X41   TD   0   CORY STEC   WHITECOURT AB CAN   91 HADMAN   582 CHEVY     .012   7.67    7.694   175.71
                              
6444   TD   4   SCOTT TAYLOR   ST ISIDORE AB CAN   10 TNT   615 CHEVY     .010   7.53    7.535   172.81
6849   TD   0   GREG STEWART   SHERWOOD PARK AB CAN   02 STEWART   399*CHEVY    -.015   7.16    7.184   186.69
                              
669   TD   18   KELSEY ELLIOTT   EDMONTON AB CAN   08 AMERICAN   500 CHEVY     .057   6.70    6.723   202.33
6417   TD   0   DOUG GROVES   ALDER FLATS AB CAN   02 UNDERCOVER   567 CHEVY    1.063   7.96    7.977   154.00
                              
6596   TD   21   PAT ILEY   HINTON AB CAN   87 SPITZER   383*CHEVY     .282   7.50    9.518   105.38
6415   TD   0   VINCE GAREAU   BEAUMONT AB CAN   11 M&M   615 CHEVY    -.085   7.37    7.389   179.78
                              
6XJX   TD   14   MARLIN CHASE   PEACE RIVER AB CAN   09 SPITZER   565 CHEVY     .037   7.48    7.525   177.91
6992   TD   0   JIM ATTEWELL   CALGARY AB CAN   98 AGP   588 CHEVY     .027   6.50    6.471   206.61
                              
694   TD   20   DANE LACHELT   KELOWNA BC CAN   01 LACHELT   540 CHEVY     .093   6.39    6.431   189.92
6034   TD   0   JOHN EVANS   DELTA BC CAN   01 ILLINGSWORTH   377*CHEVY     .109   7.31   20.278    49.11
                              
5X29   TD   22   SAMANTHA McKINLAY   EDMONTON AB CAN   91 NEIL/PARKS   427 CHEVY     .582   8.75    8.677   154.03
7007   TD   0   RANDY ROKOSH   SHERWOOD PARK AB CAN   05 SPITZER   557 ARIAS    -.094   6.78    7.214   164.15
                              
6592   TD   8   JASON PADD   CHESTERMERE AB CAN   09 MULLIS   632 CHEVY     .018   7.12    7.151   179.47
6247   TD   0   EDDY PLAIZIER   EDMONTON AB CAN   10 MULLIS   632 CHEVY     .058   7.34    7.350   179.85
                              
6414   TD   6   LEE STAFFORD   WHITECOURT AB CAN   08 SPITZER   500 CHEVY     .015   6.18    6.217   225.75
SINGLE      0                        
Mark Walter, Senior Chaplain
JAMA Racing Ministry
Editor, Drag Story

Awakening, a teaching series from JAMA Racing Ministry. New taped message every Sunday morning