Author Topic: IHRA Summit SuperSeries World Finals Sportsman Elimination Results  (Read 438 times)

Offline Mark Walter

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 5260
IHRA Summit SuperSeries World Finals Sportsman Elimination Results
« Reply #1 on: October 17, 2021, 05:07:17 AM »
SPORTSMAN MAIN EVENT  Elimination Results                              
for Saturday, October 16, 2021                              
                              
FINALS                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
3X   BRK   1   DAVID BIGHAM   TUNNEL HILL  GA           .027   7.57    7.582    90.67
7X77   BRK   2   JIMMIE BARRETT   HAVANA  IL          -.009   7.54    7.546    89.88
                              
                              
ROUND 5                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
3X   BRK   1   DAVID BIGHAM   TUNNEL HILL  GA           .011   7.57    7.583    90.72
CX94   BRK   4   CORY SMITH   DANDRIDGE  TN   03 RAM 2500        .049   9.08    9.030    71.35
                              
7X77   BRK   2   JIMMIE BARRETT   HAVANA  IL           .011   7.54    7.584    83.35
1976X   BRK   3   TODD PAYNE   YADKINVILLE  NC   ELECTRIC VEHICLE        .105   7.60    7.595    89.84
                              
                              
ROUND 4                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
3X   BRK   1   DAVID BIGHAM   TUNNEL HILL  GA           .008   7.59    7.613    85.31
3X82   BRK   0   CODY SPEARS   MT CARMEL  TN           .043   8.73    8.703    74.90
                              
7X77   BRK   2   JIMMIE BARRETT   HAVANA  IL           .018   7.55    7.548    89.05
1X23   BRK   0   MARTY GOLDSMITH   RINGOLD  GA           .001   7.75    7.747    86.59
                              
CX94   BRK   4   CORY SMITH   DANDRIDGE  TN   03 RAM 2500        .029   9.14    9.176    62.84
4X00   BRK   0   JACKIE HIBBARD   HUMBLE  TX           .031   7.60    7.573    81.51
                              
1976X   BRK   3   TODD PAYNE   YADKINVILLE  NC   ELECTRIC VEHICLE        .022   7.60    7.615    89.86
SINGLE      0                        
                              
                              
ROUND 3                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
1976X   BRK   3   TODD PAYNE   YADKINVILLE  NC   ELECTRIC VEHICLE        .002   7.60    7.640    88.22
1X5C   BRK   0   CHRISTIAN WALSTON   CHINCOTEAGUE ISLAND    ELECTRIC VEHICLE        .053   7.74    7.753    93.03
                              
4X00   BRK   0   JACKIE HIBBARD   HUMBLE  TX           .038   7.60    7.621    80.52
3XX3   BRK   0   DEREK SIMON   CONTINENTAL  OH           .015   7.50    7.496    89.87
                              
CX94   BRK   4   CORY SMITH   DANDRIDGE  TN   03 RAM 2500        .047   9.11    9.100    72.90
4X94   BRK   0   AARON JORDAN   BURLESON  TX           .094   9.24    9.201    72.11
                              
1X23   BRK   0   MARTY GOLDSMITH   RINGOLD  GA           .010   7.76    7.776    80.47
1X22   BRK   0   TRAVIS KISSINGER   PULASKI  VA           .101   7.50    7.521    96.22
                              
7X77   BRK   2   JIMMIE BARRETT   HAVANA  IL           .039   7.55    7.556    89.29
6X22   BRK   0   DANNY GALES JR              .028   8.06    8.078    90.10
                              
3X82   BRK   0   CODY SPEARS   MT CARMEL  TN           .068   8.74    8.732    77.37
JX61   BRK   0   PHILLIP JONES   IVANHOE  VA          -.033   8.70    8.727    80.30
                              
3X   BRK   1   DAVID BIGHAM   TUNNEL HILL  GA          -.034   7.60    7.608    90.54
SINGLE      0                        
                              
                              
ROUND 2                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
1976X   BRK   3   TODD PAYNE   YADKINVILLE  NC   ELECTRIC VEHICLE        .032   7.60    7.796    71.91
4169X   BRK   0   JOHN VILLANUEVA   SAN ANTONIO  TX   ELECTRIC VEHICLE        .197   10.60   10.677    70.11
                              
3X   BRK   1   DAVID BIGHAM   TUNNEL HILL  GA           .007   7.61    7.608    90.32
1X99   BRK   0   STEPHAN DELASHMIT   MUNFORD  TN          -.018   8.03    8.072    83.74
                              
3XX3   BRK   0   DEREK SIMON   CONTINENTAL  OH           .103   7.50    7.513    91.11
TX27   BRK   0   TJ COOK   SPARTA  NC           .029   10.54   10.532    69.09
                              
1X23   BRK   0   MARTY GOLDSMITH   RINGOLD  GA           .011   7.75    7.775    84.03
2X26   BRK   0   BRENT LESLIE              .048   7.50    7.535    89.64
                              
1X22   BRK   0   TRAVIS KISSINGER   PULASKI  VA           .139   7.51    7.554    86.37
4XEE   BRK   0   ROBERT EWELL   CONROE  TX          -.020   7.65    7.644    84.23
                              
4X00   BRK   0   JACKIE HIBBARD   HUMBLE  TX           .019   7.64    7.636    83.74
1X79   BRK   0   CHRIS FOSTER   MUNFORD  TN          -.013   7.98    7.973    84.78
                              
3X82   BRK   0   CODY SPEARS   MT CARMEL  TN           .012   8.74    8.789    73.08
4X01   BRK   0   BRAD BAXTER              .120   7.50    7.481    93.39
                              
4X94   BRK   0   AARON JORDAN   BURLESON  TX           .069   9.23    9.256    70.58
NX24   BRK   0   MATT NAP              .043   7.50    7.490    87.38
                              
6X22   BRK   0   DANNY GALES JR              .030   8.08    8.098    85.48
2X73   BRK   0   DAVE BIERER   WATERFORD  WI           .094   7.73    7.706    87.88
                              
7X77   BRK   2   JIMMIE BARRETT   HAVANA  IL           .028   7.56    7.591    83.79
0X59   BRK   0   LARRY DOTY              .089   8.99    8.986    76.46
                              
JX61   BRK   0   PHILLIP JONES   IVANHOE  VA           .039   8.72    8.747    75.35
VX96   BRK   0   PAMELA VOGEL   LINVILLE  IA           .112   7.53    7.497    88.73
                              
CX94   BRK   4   CORY SMITH   DANDRIDGE  TN   03 RAM 2500        .027   9.16    9.200    67.75
1X26   BRK   0   ED SEMLITSCH   BUFFALO  NY           .116   8.48    8.481    79.03
                              
1X5C   BRK   0   CHRISTIAN WALSTON   CHINCOTEAGUE ISLAND    ELECTRIC VEHICLE        .011   7.75    7.752    93.43
SINGLE      0                        
                              
                              
ROUND 1                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
1X5C   BRK   0   CHRISTIAN WALSTON   CHINCOTEAGUE ISLAND    ELECTRIC VEHICLE        .003   7.75    7.865    82.17
2X62   BRK   0   KAREN THOMAS      ELECTRIC VEHICLE        .339   7.68    7.681    94.12
                              
4169X   BRK   0   JOHN VILLANUEVA   SAN ANTONIO  TX   ELECTRIC VEHICLE        .394   10.62   10.646    69.56
3X33   BRK   0   JEFF ANDERSON      ELECTRIC VEHICLE       -.005   8.23    8.196    85.05
                              
1976X   BRK   3   TODD PAYNE   YADKINVILLE  NC   ELECTRIC VEHICLE        .049   7.60    7.599    89.71
9X11   BRK   0   GARY HAIRSTON   LITTLE ROCK  AR          -.022   9.94    9.899    69.93
                              
3X   BRK   1   DAVID BIGHAM   TUNNEL HILL  GA           .030   7.62    7.625    89.45
JX73   BRK   0   JORDAN WILHELM   DELPHOS  OH           .058   7.73    7.701    95.13
                              
3XX3   BRK   0   DEREK SIMON   CONTINENTAL  OH           .049   7.50    7.460    90.27
1011X   BRK   0   DAWSON CALHOUN   HOPE  AR           .070   10.50   10.320    68.04
                              
1X23   BRK   0   MARTY GOLDSMITH   RINGOLD  GA           .050   7.76    7.763    86.24
9X18   BRK   0   LOGAN ROBERTSON   JAMESTOWN  KY           .055   7.69    7.707    84.22
                              
NX24   BRK   0   MATT NAP              .026   7.50    7.508    89.88
9X92   BRK   0   DAVID NELSON   KNOXVILLE  TN           .027   8.24    8.236    84.88
                              
4X94   BRK   0   AARON JORDAN   BURLESON  TX           .111   9.26    9.238    72.99
3X75   BRK   0   RANDY WOLFE   BUNKER HILL  IN          -.020   8.65    8.614    78.79
                              
7X77   BRK   2   JIMMIE BARRETT   HAVANA  IL           .005   7.54    7.579    86.02
8X66   BRK   0   JOSH KOCMICH              .110   7.97    7.943    89.07
                              
1X79   BRK   0   CHRIS FOSTER   MUNFORD  TN           .057   8.00    7.991    82.95
1XWL   BRK   0   WESLEY LEJEUNE   CHURCH POINT LA           .055   7.50    7.469    91.66
                              
4X01   BRK   0   BRAD BAXTER              .099   7.51    7.490    93.82
4X16   BRK   0   DUANE ALEXANDER   FOSTORIA  MI           .113   7.70    7.557    80.75
                              
2X26   BRK   0   BRENT LESLIE              .042   7.53    7.480    90.13
2X95   BRK   0   CODY WINKOWSKI   DEPEW  NY          -.005   8.34    8.292    82.49
                              
TX27   BRK   0   TJ COOK   SPARTA  NC           .032   10.53   10.554    68.67
6X18   BRK   0   CURTIS ALLEN   LUMBERTON  MS           .060   7.53    7.595    82.79
                              
1X99   BRK   0   STEPHAN DELASHMIT   MUNFORD  TN           .050   8.05    8.032    84.24
5X77   BRK   0   JACOB MINER   EAST MOLINE  IL           .065   8.34    8.316    82.85
                              
6X22   BRK   0   DANNY GALES JR              .014   8.04    8.121    89.36
1X96   BRK   0   CHAD ROE   PARIS  KY          -.038   8.01    8.013    86.06
                              
VX96   BRK   0   PAMELA VOGEL   LINVILLE  IA           .061   7.51    7.534    88.89
8X07   BRK   0   JOHN ELIAS   DELMAR  DE           .018   7.50    7.579    85.93
                              
4XEE   BRK   0   ROBERT EWELL   CONROE  TX           .058   7.65    7.646    84.81
AX03   BRK   0   JOE MCCARTY   ROCK RAPIDS  IA           .138   7.52    7.444    93.11
                              
4X00   BRK   0   JACKIE HIBBARD   HUMBLE  TX           .005   7.64    7.662    84.95
5X72   BRK   0   GARRETT LLOYD   GLASKOW  MT          -.085   8.91    8.956    81.35
                              
3X82   BRK   0   CODY SPEARS   MT CARMEL  TN           .009   8.75    8.765    73.84
4X   BRK   0   ROBERT SCHOEMER              .048   8.19    8.201    80.06
                              
2X73   BRK   0   DAVE BIERER   WATERFORD  WI           .063   7.72    7.747    87.37
6X01   BRK   0   WESLEY BUCHANAN   WICKLIFFE  KY           .055   8.05    8.028    79.37
                              
JX61   BRK   0   PHILLIP JONES   IVANHOE  VA           .009   8.70    8.764    81.79
BX22   BRK   0   NEAL POTTER   BAXTER  TN           .072   9.27    9.255    59.96
                              
0X59   BRK   0   LARRY DOTY              .047   8.98    9.004    77.05
CX22   BRK   0   DUSTIN CARROLL   OLAR  SC          -.002   7.50    7.444    90.57
                              
1X22   BRK   0   TRAVIS KISSINGER   PULASKI  VA           .026   7.51    7.558    88.03
TX98   BRK   0   HUNTER HILL   AMARILLO  TX           .076   7.51    7.535    92.25
                              
CX94   BRK   4   CORY SMITH   DANDRIDGE  TN   03 RAM 2500        .012   9.24    9.266    67.07
2X89   BRK   0   THOMAS KLEPPIN   GREENBRIER  TN           .048   7.89    7.890    83.38
                              
1X26   BRK   0   ED SEMLITSCH   BUFFALO  NY           .014   8.54    8.489    78.96
SINGLE      0                        
Mark Walter, Senior Chaplain
JAMA Racing Ministry
Editor, Drag Story

Awakening, a teaching series from JAMA Racing Ministry. New taped message every Sunday morning