Author Topic: IHRA Summit SuperSeries World Finals Mod Elimination Results  (Read 482 times)

Offline Mark Walter

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 5214
IHRA Summit SuperSeries World Finals Mod Elimination Results
« Reply #1 on: October 17, 2021, 05:08:32 AM »
MOD MAIN EVENT  Elimination Results                              
for Saturday, October 16, 2021                              
                              
FINALS                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
2X01   BRK   2   TIM PACE   IUKA  MS           .019   6.23    6.255   103.99
7X23   BRK   4   ZACH LIVINGSTON   NORWALK  OH           .027   5.42    5.453   126.68
                              
                              
ROUND 5                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
7X23   BRK   4   ZACH LIVINGSTON   NORWALK  OH           .048   5.43    5.431   128.08
DX25   BRK   1   DANNY PAUL   MOBILE  AL           .014   6.28    6.319   103.73
                              
2X01   BRK   2   TIM PACE   IUKA  MS           .036   6.23    6.260   105.34
WX57   BRK   3   CORKY WEEKS              .149   5.51    5.501   127.99
                              
                              
ROUND 4                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
7X23   BRK   4   ZACH LIVINGSTON   NORWALK  OH           .052   5.44    5.438   127.01
LX98   BRK   0   CHARLIE LOCKHART              .030   6.02    6.009   106.79
                              
DX25   BRK   1   DANNY PAUL   MOBILE  AL           .024   6.28    6.298   101.04
GX58   BRK   0   CHAD DOTSON   MILL SPRING  NC          -.003   6.44    6.426   105.84
                              
2X01   BRK   2   TIM PACE   IUKA  MS           .024   6.23    6.233   109.24
3X24   BRK   0   TROY RASMUS             -.007   6.21    6.217   109.09
                              
WX57   BRK   3   CORKY WEEKS              .048   5.50    5.517   128.11
3X0K   BRK   0   BYRON KINNE   CANTON  IL           .016   5.97    5.960   113.93
                              
                              
ROUND 3                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
LX98   BRK   0   CHARLIE LOCKHART              .024   6.03    6.035   109.42
BX00   BRK   0   BRENDEN BLAKNEY   SOUIX FALLS  SD           .022   6.60    6.616   103.97
                              
7X23   BRK   4   ZACH LIVINGSTON   NORWALK  OH           .041   5.44    5.448   125.59
KX61   BRK   0   BILLY TALBOT              .057   5.92    5.919   114.98
                              
2X01   BRK   2   TIM PACE   IUKA  MS           .026   6.24    6.245   104.82
2X2X   BRK   0   PATRICK ESTEVEZ JR   WALDORF  MD           .044   6.38    6.386   105.84
                              
DX25   BRK   1   DANNY PAUL   MOBILE  AL           .024   6.28    6.294   103.14
TXAB   BRK   0   TROY BOGNER   SPARLAND  IL           .060   5.93    5.935   115.71
                              
3X0K   BRK   0   BYRON KINNE   CANTON  IL           .001   5.98    6.004   106.68
7X77   BRK   0   JEFFERY POFAHL   GOODLETTSVILLE  TN           .060   6.94    6.941    98.38
                              
3X24   BRK   0   TROY RASMUS             -.051   6.22    6.216   108.87
2X19   BRK   0   CHAD WISECARVER   RUSTBURG  VA          -.016   6.51    6.501   105.92
                              
WX57   BRK   3   CORKY WEEKS              .056   5.50    5.505   128.13
1X12   BRK   0   SONNY WEST   PHILLIPSBURG  MO           .030   6.15    6.137   109.68
                              
GX58   BRK   0   CHAD DOTSON   MILL SPRING  NC           .006   6.40    6.441   105.51
SINGLE      0                        
                              
                              
ROUND 2                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
LX98   BRK   0   CHARLIE LOCKHART              .017   6.05    6.028   112.44
GX88   BRK   0   JOSEPH GINI   COLUMBIA  MO          -.001   6.34    6.328   107.45
                              
BX00   BRK   0   BRENDEN BLAKNEY   SOUIX FALLS  SD           .037   6.64    6.628   103.66
SX29   BRK   0   NICK LUCAS   SEYMOUR  TN          -.009   5.93    5.930   113.48
                              
7X77   BRK   0   JEFFERY POFAHL   GOODLETTSVILLE  TN           .010   6.94    6.962    97.52
KX91   BRK   0   ZACK KLEINE   VERONA  MO           .024   7.24    7.233    89.79
                              
3X0K   BRK   0   BYRON KINNE   CANTON  IL           .013   5.99    5.994   112.94
G412X   BRK   0   TYLER GREEN   BENTON  AR           .027   6.59    6.585   102.82
                              
7X23   BRK   4   ZACH LIVINGSTON   NORWALK  OH           .020   5.44    5.446   126.70
LX65   BRK   0   LARRY SEGUIN   GREENWELL SPRINGS  L           .012   6.02    6.008   111.37
                              
2X2X   BRK   0   PATRICK ESTEVEZ JR   WALDORF  MD           .026   6.38    6.376   103.64
3X6D   BRK   0   SHANE DAUGHERTY   KOKOMO  IN          -.005   6.02    5.998   113.40
                              
2X01   BRK   2   TIM PACE   IUKA  MS           .003   6.26    6.253   105.62
YX69   BRK   0   KEN IAMLELE              .045   6.03    6.021   109.09
                              
GX58   BRK   0   CHAD DOTSON   MILL SPRING  NC           .001   6.45    6.454   101.06
2X33   BRK   0   MASON HATTON   JEFFERSONVILLE  KY           .046   6.25    6.219   108.84
                              
TXAB   BRK   0   TROY BOGNER   SPARLAND  IL           .031   5.92    5.934   115.71
3X51   BRK   0   JUSTIN HOLSTON   RURAL RETREAT  VA          -.030   6.31    6.346   103.69
                              
DX25   BRK   1   DANNY PAUL   MOBILE  AL           .036   6.28    6.286   102.03
1X27   BRK   0   PERRY GREEN   LAKE WACCAMAU  MI          -.004   7.10    7.103    95.04
                              
KX61   BRK   0   BILLY TALBOT              .011   5.93    5.928   113.26
3X90   BRK   0   MARK HOWARD   HAMILTON  MI           .030   6.02    6.013   116.01
                              
WX57   BRK   3   CORKY WEEKS              .080   5.50    5.514   127.47
3X   BRK   0   MARK MARTINUS   BIRCH RUN  MI          -.004   5.92    5.926   114.42
                              
3X24   BRK   0   TROY RASMUS              .043   6.24    6.240   108.60
4X75   BRK   0   KEVIN MARTIN   SPRINGTOWN  TX          -.016   6.16    6.138   109.80
                              
1X12   BRK   0   SONNY WEST   PHILLIPSBURG  MO           .004   6.13    6.152   110.88
JX06   BRK   0   JASON YOUNG   ENGLEWOOD  TN           .030   6.69    6.674   100.62
                              
2X19   BRK   0   CHAD WISECARVER   RUSTBURG  VA           .031   6.54    6.529   104.84
BX16   BRK   0   RAY BABB   CONNEAUT  OH          -.006   6.75    6.746    99.52
                              
                              
ROUND 1                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
LX98   BRK   0   CHARLIE LOCKHART              .031   6.06    6.062   106.93
4XMT   BRK   0   MICHAEL TURMAN   THORNDALE  TX           .034   5.66    5.685   121.95
                              
GX88   BRK   0   JOSEPH GINI   COLUMBIA  MO           .010   6.35    6.341   106.24
8X19   BRK   0   AARON BROCK   PAGELAND  SC           .043   6.71    6.695    96.64
                              
KX91   BRK   0   ZACK KLEINE   VERONA  MO           .015   7.22    7.239    93.03
8X08   BRK   0   GEOFF GRAFTON   LOXAHATCHEE  FL          -.001   7.36    7.379    95.19
                              
2X33   BRK   0   MASON HATTON   JEFFERSONVILLE  KY           .030   6.25    6.251   108.54
FX75   BRK   0   WARREN SMITH   TEMPERANCE  MI          -.003   6.10    6.101   111.34
                              
BX00   BRK   0   BRENDEN BLAKNEY   SOUIX FALLS  SD           .056   6.65    6.653   100.85
4X50   BRK   0   CRAIG THIEL   NAPLES  FL           .068   6.73    6.731    99.97
                              
KX61   BRK   0   BILLY TALBOT              .011   5.93    5.935   114.47
0X20   BRK   0   MATT SAYERS   VINTON  VA           .031   5.65    5.660   117.22
                              
3X90   BRK   0   MARK HOWARD   HAMILTON  MI           .108   6.03    6.027   115.18
WX51   BRK   0   KOOLEY GARRISON   ANDERSON SC          -.012   6.66    6.807   100.14
                              
3X   BRK   0   MARK MARTINUS   BIRCH RUN  MI           .025   5.92    5.931   111.96
2X   BRK   0   JAMES BARNES   PORTLAND  TN           .050   5.83    5.827   116.42
                              
3X0K   BRK   0   BYRON KINNE   CANTON  IL           .016   5.97    5.999   113.50
MX51   BRK   0   DUSTIN DURANT   OSKASH  WI          -.062   5.93    5.915   118.53
                              
SX29   BRK   0   NICK LUCAS   SEYMOUR  TN           .024   5.93    5.933   110.26
1X99   BRK   0   JIMMY REEVES   SPARTA  NC           .003   6.16    6.190   105.83
                              
3X24   BRK   0   TROY RASMUS              .039   6.25    6.251   107.65
4X20   BRK   0   BENNY COMBS   BARBOURVILLE  KY           .048   6.09    6.090   110.81
                              
2X2X   BRK   0   PATRICK ESTEVEZ JR   WALDORF  MD           .025   6.40    6.399   103.26
2X79   BRK   0   KADEN JENKINS   HEATH SPRINGS  SC           .034   7.23    7.206    92.17
                              
7X77   BRK   0   JEFFERY POFAHL   GOODLETTSVILLE  TN           .027   6.95    6.954    98.16
3X23   BRK   0   RICKY PENA   PALOS PARK  IL          -.002   6.30    6.305   103.96
                              
LX65   BRK   0   LARRY SEGUIN   GREENWELL SPRINGS  L           .045   6.01    6.035   110.92
EX72   BRK   0   DAVID ELAM   COVINGTON  TN           .038   5.95    5.944   114.60
                              
WX57   BRK   3   CORKY WEEKS              .023   5.51    5.508   125.65
PX33   BRK   0   MIKE SARAUER   KENOSHA  WI           .061   5.89    5.886   118.55
                              
GX58   BRK   0   CHAD DOTSON   MILL SPRING  NC           .042   6.45    6.630    87.44
NX42   BRK   0   NIKI THOMAS   NILES  OH           .018   6.23    6.894    78.48
                              
YX69   BRK   0   KEN IAMLELE              .053   6.04    6.037   108.57
3X01   BRK   0   PAUL LABOUNTY   NEW BLOOMINGTON  OH          -.006   6.01    6.015   112.95
                              
2X01   BRK   2   TIM PACE   IUKA  MS           .048   6.26    6.282   104.95
6X12   BRK   0   TOM GENG   NORTH ROYALTON  OH           .105   6.39    6.367   106.90
                              
1X27   BRK   0   PERRY GREEN   LAKE WACCAMAU  MI           .029   7.13    7.115    94.63
3X19   BRK   0   RICK BAEHR   SMYRNA  OH           .014   6.18    6.154   110.06
                              
G412X   BRK   0   TYLER GREEN   BENTON  AR           .016   6.60    6.608   101.60
1X03   BRK   0   VERNON RUSSELL III   LEESVILLE  SC           .042   6.30    6.302   104.49
                              
3X6D   BRK   0   SHANE DAUGHERTY   KOKOMO  IN           .018   6.02    6.041   107.66
2XPC   BRK   0   CREED COONTZ   CLAYTON  NC           .069   6.01    6.006   115.10
                              
3X51   BRK   0   JUSTIN HOLSTON   RURAL RETREAT  VA           .019   6.32    6.643    78.80
RX16   BRK   0   CLAY RICKETSON   EAST AURORA  NY           .033   6.96      
                              
TXAB   BRK   0   TROY BOGNER   SPARLAND  IL           .047   5.93    5.930   114.74
1X28   BRK   0   LARRY LLOYD   NASHUA  MT           .070   6.33    6.328   104.74
                              
7X23   BRK   4   ZACH LIVINGSTON   NORWALK  OH           .023   5.46    5.460   121.91
NX02   BRK   0   NICK CURL   MT VERNON  MO           .005   6.45    6.471   102.28
                              
4X75   BRK   0   KEVIN MARTIN   SPRINGTOWN  TX           .033   6.15    6.156   107.57
4X21   BRK   0   ERNIE HUMES   TROUTMAN  SC           .039   6.42    6.435   100.88
                              
2X19   BRK   0   CHAD WISECARVER   RUSTBURG  VA           .005   6.53    6.551   104.42
1X76   BRK   0   JEFF SANTIN   ROMANSVILLE  PA          -.034   5.27    5.277   131.96
                              
BX16   BRK   0   RAY BABB   CONNEAUT  OH           .045   6.76    6.762    98.88
4X57   BRK   0   MORGAN CARROLL              .002   6.34    6.321   100.52
                              
1X12   BRK   0   SONNY WEST   PHILLIPSBURG  MO           .017   6.15    6.157   104.23
4X96   BRK   0   MATT DIAMOND   CANYAON  TX           .029   6.16    6.190   108.25
                              
DX25   BRK   1   DANNY PAUL   MOBILE  AL           .017   6.28    6.289   103.68
ZX92   BRK   0   ZACH DOUGAN   PRESCOTT  AR           .071   5.58    5.598   119.75
                              
JX06   BRK   0   JASON YOUNG   ENGLEWOOD  TN           .067   6.69    6.701    99.97
BX12   BRK   0   LOU SCOTT DRAYER   LEWISBERG  PA           .039   5.86    5.909   115.05
Mark Walter, Senior Chaplain
JAMA Racing Ministry
Editor, Drag Story

Awakening, a teaching series from JAMA Racing Ministry. New taped message every Sunday morning