NOSTALGIA ELIMINATOR 1 Elimination Results
for Sunday, March 8, 2020
FINALS
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
6556 NE1 22 Lloyd Harder Saskatoon SK '00 FED Chev 565 .026 7.60 7.620 172.78
7144 NE1 2 Hans Jakob Ontario CA '02 Hansen Chev 565 .015 7.60 7.588 168.87
ROUND 4
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
7144 NE1 2 Hans Jakob Ontario CA '02 Hansen Chev 565 .023 7.60 7.614 161.57
7998 NE1 9 Dustin Lee Antelope Acres CA '06 N + P Chev 373 .040 7.60 7.592 168.58
6556 NE1 22 Lloyd Harder Saskatoon SK '00 FED Chev 565 .027 7.60 7.618 172.52
SINGLE 0
ROUND 3
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
6556 NE1 22 Lloyd Harder Saskatoon SK '00 FED Chev 565 .024 7.60 7.538 174.10
V797 NE1 1 Jason Barta Bakersfield CA '08 FED Chev 572 -.010 7.60 7.610 173.58
7144 NE1 2 Hans Jakob Ontario CA '02 Hansen Chev 565 .004 7.60 7.620 175.25
166 NE1 17 Rick Brophy Oakley CA '23 Ford Chry 360 -.046 7.60 7.695 174.41
7998 NE1 9 Dustin Lee Antelope Acres CA '06 N + P Chev 373 .055 7.60 7.582 174.82
H673 NE1 18 Stan Heiber Saskatoon SASK '23T Altered Chev 632 7.60
ROUND 2
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
H673 NE1 18 Stan Heiber Saskatoon SASK '23T Altered Chev 632 .033 7.60 7.635 158.07
11 NE1 12 Dan Schrokosch San Marcos CA 89 Tuttle Chev 548 .023 7.60 9.018 141.47
6556 NE1 22 Lloyd Harder Saskatoon SK '00 FED Chev 565 .004 7.60 7.629 159.10
689 NE1 16 Steve Schoenfeld Murray UT '23 Ford Chev 496 .029 7.60 16.181 53.89
7144 NE1 2 Hans Jakob Ontario CA '02 Hansen Chev 565 .021 7.60 7.606 171.75
726B NE1 8 Cory Bogue Chatsworth CA 95 Hollander Chev 408 .001 7.60 7.644 149.48
166 NE1 17 Rick Brophy Oakley CA '23 Ford Chry 360 .199 7.60 7.629 178.31
727M NE1 11 Tom Mardis Gardena CA 19 FED Hemi 392 -.031 7.60 7.719 165.36
7998 NE1 9 Dustin Lee Antelope Acres CA '06 N + P Chev 373 .065 7.60 7.646 164.43
7123 NE1 15 Ron Kolb Fullerton CA 09 Tuttle Chev 615 .047 7.60 7.727 171.51
V797 NE1 1 Jason Barta Bakersfield CA '08 FED Chev 572 .023 7.60 7.902 133.82
7189 NE1 19 Tom Ellis Minden NV '12 Ellis Chev 540 .044 7.60 8.107 174.23
ROUND 1
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
H673 NE1 18 Stan Heiber Saskatoon SASK '23T Altered Chev 632 .037 7.60 7.694 156.63
M777 NE1 6 Dave Lawson Mariposa Ca '09 Tuttle Chev 565 .026 7.60 7.966 171.75
6556 NE1 22 Lloyd Harder Saskatoon SK '00 FED Chev 565 .054 7.60 7.637 172.47
700M NE1 10 Jimmy Morosan San Diego CA '00 Porter Donv 417 7.60
689 NE1 16 Steve Schoenfeld Murray UT '23 Ford Chev 496 .030 7.60 7.680 148.51
7083 NE1 4 David Isley Ontario CA 10 FED Chev 582 .180 7.60 7.613 171.64
7144 NE1 2 Hans Jakob Ontario CA '02 Hansen Chev 565 .015 7.60 7.614 170.23
33 NE1 14 John Lenko Bakersfield CA '14 Estrus Hemi 392 .062 7.60 7.566 175.50
726B NE1 8 Cory Bogue Chatsworth CA 95 Hollander Chev 408 .122 7.60 7.693 177.51
7098 NE1 20 Ryan Doyel Vacaville CA 37 Topolino Chev 468 .127 7.60 7.563 170.39
11 NE1 12 Dan Schrokosch San Marcos CA 89 Tuttle Chev 548 -.004 7.60 7.580 178.45
7897 NE1 24 Garrett Crisp Visalia CA '23 Ford Rodac 565 7.60
7998 NE1 9 Dustin Lee Antelope Acres CA '06 N + P Chev 373 .046 7.60 7.804 143.34
775F NE1 21 Rick Frye Chino CA '33 Willys Chev 572 .145 7.60 8.368 192.00
V797 NE1 1 Jason Barta Bakersfield CA '08 FED Chev 572 .034 7.60 7.562 174.55
7646 NE1 13 George Johns Bakersfield CA 48 Topolino Chev 468 -.045 7.60 7.613 171.64
7123 NE1 15 Ron Kolb Fullerton CA 09 Tuttle Chev 615 .259 7.60 12.876 71.15
7586 NE1 3 Kenny Upton Garden Grove Ca '13 Leonards Chev 565 .021 7.60
166 NE1 17 Rick Brophy Oakley CA '23 Ford Chry 360 .053 7.60 7.744 153.44
7795 NE1 5 Alan Hull Frenchtown MT '15 Farr Chev 406 .032 7.60 7.848 172.98
7189 NE1 19 Tom Ellis Minden NV '12 Ellis Chev 540 .127 7.60 7.869 140.68
7815 NE1 7 Chad Camping Paso Robles CA Uyehara Dragster 496 Chevy .037 7.60 8.112 176.33
727M NE1 11 Tom Mardis Gardena CA 19 FED Hemi 392 -.027 7.60 7.689 177.81
762N NE1 23 Dean Nilson Redding CA 16 Comstock KB 426 7.60