Author Topic: Wiseco Street Fighter Qualifying and Elimination Results  (Read 2852 times)

Offline Mark Walter

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 5524
Wiseco Street Fighter Qualifying and Elimination Results
« Reply #1 on: November 27, 2019, 03:25:22 PM »
Wiseco Street Fighter  Elimination Results                              
for Monday, November 25, 2019                              
                              
FINALS                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
213   SF   8   JOHN MARKHAM   BOWLING GREEN KY   07 BUSA        .058   9.50    9.535   128.91
610   SF   20   WADE S OTJ   DUDLEY GA   07 BUSA        .081   9.50    9.561   139.69
                              
                              
ROUND 5                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
213   SF   8   JOHN MARKHAM   BOWLING GREEN KY   07 BUSA        .062   9.50    9.532   139.50
3008   SF   50   STANLEY RUSSELL   GRAY GA   11 BUSA        .029   9.50    9.537   135.13
                              
610   SF   20   WADE S OTJ   DUDLEY GA   07 BUSA        .145   9.50    9.621   132.91
994   SF   42   JENY JONES   ARUBA   07 SUZ   1000     .253   9.50    9.542   132.59
                              
                              
ROUND 4                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
1   SF   40   ROY JOHNSON   MEHERRIN VA   06 ZX14       -.036   9.50    9.492   146.29
213   SF   8   JOHN MARKHAM   BOWLING GREEN KY   07 BUSA        .029   9.50    9.537   135.13
                              
994   SF   42   JENY JONES   ARUBA   07 SUZ   1000     .179   9.50    9.298   146.54
SINGLE      0                        
                              
610   SF   20   WADE S OTJ   DUDLEY GA   07 BUSA        .080   9.50    9.558   138.39
2012   SF   52   DUSTIN LEE   MORRISTOWN TN   08 BUSA        .024   9.50    9.432   103.86
                              
3008   SF   50   STANLEY RUSSELL   GRAY GA   11 BUSA        .062   9.50    9.532   139.50
965   SF   30   DON HORTA   BRADENTON FL   12 BUSA        .071   9.50    9.776   141.18
                              
                              
ROUND 3                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
994   SF   42   JENY JONES   ARUBA   07 SUZ   1000     .229   9.50    9.364   142.39
A651   SF   27   EUGENE FLANEGIN   ARUBA           .079   9.50    9.264   148.40
                              
213   SF   8   JOHN MARKHAM   BOWLING GREEN KY   07 BUSA        .031   9.50    9.502   135.08
362   SF   7   DUSTY BRAZEL   NORMAN PARK GA   08 KAW   ZX-14     .036   9.50    9.521   135.28
                              
3008   SF   50   STANLEY RUSSELL   GRAY GA   11 BUSA        .116   9.50    9.562   124.52
717   SF   45   RAUL LOPES   ARUBA   06 BUSA        .074   9.50    9.729   133.00
                              
965   SF   30   DON HORTA   BRADENTON FL   12 BUSA        .095   9.50   10.817    95.46
68   SF   18   BOB BURT      06 SUZ   GSXR    -.006   9.50    9.570   144.84
                              
2012   SF   52   DUSTIN LEE   MORRISTOWN TN   08 BUSA        .023   9.50    9.558   127.01
1456   SF   17   NICHOLAS NOBLE   CENTRAL LA   06 BUSA        .035   9.50    9.494   144.30
                              
1   SF   40   ROY JOHNSON   MEHERRIN VA   06 ZX14        .108   9.50    9.473   133.29
16X   SF   1   PABLO GONZALEZ   CAROLINA PR   05 BUSA        .018   9.50    9.456   134.98
                              
610   SF   20   WADE S OTJ   DUDLEY GA   07 BUSA        .197   9.50    9.556   140.90
617   SF   6   RJAJIN DONATA   ARUBA   08 GSXR         9.50      
                              
                              
ROUND 2                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
1   SF   40   ROY JOHNSON   MEHERRIN VA   06 ZX14        .077   9.50    9.513   145.72
12   SF   41   NATHAN WALL   SMYRNA TN   GSXR   1000     .154   9.50    9.313   132.48
                              
617   SF   6   RJAJIN DONATA   ARUBA   08 GSXR        .097   9.50    9.972   109.62
357   SF   23   CROSBY BLAIR   GEORGETOWN TN   14 EBR        .312   9.50   10.142   127.50
                              
994   SF   42   JENY JONES   ARUBA   07 SUZ   1000     .141   9.50    9.378   139.26
A117   SF   16   JEAN-PIERRE ZIMMERMAN   ARUBA           .142   9.50    9.342   138.93
                              
965   SF   30   DON HORTA   BRADENTON FL   12 BUSA        .082   9.50    9.913   141.13
400   SF   51   DAVID FONDON   BAYAMON PR           .080   9.50   13.435    61.07
                              
16X   SF   1   PABLO GONZALEZ   CAROLINA PR   05 BUSA        .034   9.50   15.189    70.61
SINGLE      0                        
                              
1456   SF   17   NICHOLAS NOBLE   CENTRAL LA   06 BUSA        .038   9.50    9.604   138.58
B275   SF   12   FITTIPALDI PIELERR   BONAIRE   13 BUSA        .142   9.50    9.576   145.66
                              
68   SF   18   BOB BURT      06 SUZ   GSXR     .050   9.50    9.776   125.94
112   SF   44   RONDLEY CALORIUM   ARUBA   08 SUZ   1000     .258   9.50   16.940    54.29
                              
A651   SF   27   EUGENE FLANEGIN   ARUBA           .174   9.50    9.762   133.68
46   SF   53   ELGIN DOHATA   ARUBA   08 BUSA        .133   9.50    9.899   152.61
                              
3008   SF   50   STANLEY RUSSELL   GRAY GA   11 BUSA        .163   9.50    9.921   128.76
333   SF   24   BENJAMIN JONES   ARUBA   SUZ   1300     .314   9.50    9.948   142.15
                              
717   SF   45   RAUL LOPES   ARUBA   06 BUSA        .160   9.50   11.987    69.52
2147   SF   19   MICHAEL SMITH   MACON GA   07 BUSA        .105   9.50      
                              
362   SF   7   DUSTY BRAZEL   NORMAN PARK GA   08 KAW   ZX-14     .128   9.50   10.164   108.02
013   SF   33   SCOTT TOMSU   LAFAYETTE LA   12 H-D        .120   9.50   10.804   120.51
                              
610   SF   20   WADE S OTJ   DUDLEY GA   07 BUSA        .116   9.50    9.922   121.41
7225   SF   9   BARRY PURELL   HENDERSON NC   03 KAW        .135   9.50   10.087   140.33
                              
2012   SF   52   DUSTIN LEE   MORRISTOWN TN   08 BUSA        .038   9.50    9.424   108.03
8   SF   26   MARC FRICKE   MELROSE PARK IL   17 ROAD KING         9.50      
                              
213   SF   8   JOHN MARKHAM   BOWLING GREEN KY   07 BUSA        .079   9.50    9.516   137.51
SINGLE      0                        
                              
                              
ROUND 1                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
400   SF   51   DAVID FONDON   BAYAMON PR           .087   9.50    9.777   129.54
0027   SF   4   RYAN JOHNSON   ST PETE FL   06 GSXR        .398   9.50    9.632   143.32
                              
1   SF   40   ROY JOHNSON   MEHERRIN VA   06 ZX14        .042   9.50    9.549   124.87
696   SF   15   ZACH PARKER   JASPER AL   04 SUZ   GSXR 1000     .153   9.50    9.643   135.48
                              
965   SF   30   DON HORTA   BRADENTON FL   12 BUSA        .204   9.50    9.934   141.45
575   SF   25   ALVIN BRYTO   ARUBA           .534   9.50   10.192   138.63
                              
994   SF   42   JENY JONES   ARUBA   07 SUZ   1000     .237   9.50    9.716   137.29
1300   SF   13   MARTY WHITE   GROVE CITY OH   94 SUZ        .211   9.50    9.753   128.05
                              
1456   SF   17   NICHOLAS NOBLE   CENTRAL LA   06 BUSA        .095   9.50    9.649   129.23
156   SF   38   JARVEY WESLEMAN   ARUBA           .077   9.50    9.680   121.85
                              
333   SF   24   BENJAMIN JONES   ARUBA   SUZ   1300     .346   9.50    9.853   143.67
27   SF   31   JERREL JANSEN   CURACAO   1        .417   9.50   10.202   140.69
                              
46   SF   53   ELGIN DOHATA   ARUBA   08 BUSA        .056   9.50    9.441   114.18
986   SF   2   BETTO CROES   ARUBA           .125   9.50    9.419   132.78
                              
112   SF   44   RONDLEY CALORIUM   ARUBA   08 SUZ   1000     .338   9.50    9.424   144.91
LX29   SF   11   MIKE NEARHOOF   YOUNGSTOWN NY   ZX-11       -.058   9.50    9.491   143.86
                              
617   SF   6   RJAJIN DONATA   ARUBA   08 GSXR        .080   9.50    9.467   142.07
4307   SF   49   LONI SOMEDI   W PALM BCH FL   18 GSXR   1000     .192   9.50    9.301   144.95
                              
A651   SF   27   EUGENE FLANEGIN   ARUBA           .249   9.50    9.612   136.29
617   SF   6   RJAJIN DONATA   ARUBA   08 GSXR        .185   9.50    9.869   134.66
                              
A117   SF   16   JEAN-PIERRE ZIMMERMAN   ARUBA           .314   9.50   10.011   132.45
104   SF   39   JEREMY BURT              .242   9.50   10.173   145.45
                              
362   SF   7   DUSTY BRAZEL   NORMAN PARK GA   08 KAW   ZX-14     .054   9.50    9.568   138.05
6911   SF   48   BARRY PRYER   CHEASPEAKE VA   09 BUSA       -.049   9.50    9.078   148.53
                              
2012   SF   52   DUSTIN LEE   MORRISTOWN TN   08 BUSA        .034   9.50    9.501   113.94
2021   SF   3   JOHN UPTHEGROVE   KEYSTONE HTS FL   15 ZX1R        .129   9.50    9.581   116.35
                              
2147   SF   19   MICHAEL SMITH   MACON GA   07 BUSA        .011   9.50    9.442   128.05
8485   SF   36   DENNIS PADILLA   MIAMI FL   17 BUSA        .059   9.50    9.406   142.07
                              
3008   SF   50   STANLEY RUSSELL   GRAY GA   11 BUSA        .161   9.50    9.560   141.64
3079   SF   5   TOM LAGASSE   N PORT FL   16 BUSA        .143   9.50    9.496   132.37
                              
610   SF   20   WADE S OTJ   DUDLEY GA   07 BUSA        .130   9.50    9.708   118.76
4313   SF   35   JOSHUA LEMONS   PEMBROKE GA   06 BUSA        .184   9.50    9.782   141.94
                              
7225   SF   9   BARRY PURELL   HENDERSON NC   03 KAW        .168   9.50    9.474   139.41
64   SF   46   STACY SMITH   LIZELLA GA   07 BUSA        .296   9.50    9.343   137.88
                              
357   SF   23   CROSBY BLAIR   GEORGETOWN TN   14 EBR        .037   9.50    9.755   137.41
941   SF   32   LEONARD HEYHGER   ARUBA   04 BUSA        .443   9.50   10.327   140.94
                              
717   SF   45   RAUL LOPES   ARUBA   06 BUSA        .218   9.50    9.776   132.02
4317   SF   10   JASON BROSKI   YPSILANTI MI   17 H-D        .116   9.50    9.884   129.85
                              
12   SF   41   NATHAN WALL   SMYRNA TN   GSXR   1000    -.023   9.50    9.406   138.05
403   SF   14   CHRIS ROELSE   LITHIA FL   06 BUSA       -.133   9.50    9.847   142.36
                              
8   SF   26   MARC FRICKE   MELROSE PARK IL   17 ROAD KING        .418   9.50   10.274   100.23
4310   SF   29   STEVE EGU      14 BUSA       1.143   9.50    9.742   145.14
                              
013   SF   33   SCOTT TOMSU   LAFAYETTE LA   12 H-D        .168   9.50   10.428   127.02
SINGLE      0                        
                              
B275   SF   12   FITTIPALDI PIELERR   BONAIRE   13 BUSA        .218   9.50    9.519   143.29
62E   SF   43   SONU SUNDEEP SOKHI   INDIA           .282   9.50    9.389   149.30
                              
68   SF   18   BOB BURT      06 SUZ   GSXR     .106   9.50    9.923   143.14
SINGLE      0                        
                              
213   SF   8   JOHN MARKHAM   BOWLING GREEN KY   07 BUSA        .080   9.50   26.861    38.90
SINGLE      0                        
                              
16X   SF   1   PABLO GONZALEZ   CAROLINA PR   05 BUSA        .034   9.50    9.722   112.89
62A   SF   54   NEERAJ KUMAR SHARMA   INDIA   KAW   1400     .265   9.50    9.640   138.44
                              
617   SF   6   RJAJIN DONATA   ARUBA   08 GSXR        .080       9.467   142.07
A651   SF   27   EUGENE FLANEGIN   ARUBA           .192       9.301   144.95

Wiseco Street Fighter  Qualifying Results (54 entries)                           
for Monday, November 25, 2019                           
                           
Top Speed 158.43 156 JARVEY WESLEMAN                           
                           
Number   Class   Vehicle   Engine   Driver   Home Town   ET   MPH   Top MPH   
                           
1   16X   SF   05 BUSA      PABLO GONZALEZ   CAROLINA PR   9.509   9.50   0.009
2   986   SF         BETTO CROES   ARUBA   9.520   9.50   0.020
3   2021   SF   15 ZX1R      JOHN UPTHEGROVE   KEYSTONE HTS FL   9.520   9.50   0.020
4   0027   SF   06 GSXR      RYAN JOHNSON   ST PETE FL   9.527   9.50   0.027
5   3079   SF   16 BUSA      TOM LAGASSE   N PORT FL   9.528   9.50   0.028
6   617   SF   08 GSXR      RJAJIN DONATA   ARUBA   9.533   9.50   0.033
7   362   SF   08 KAW   ZX-14   DUSTY BRAZEL   NORMAN PARK GA   9.555   9.50   0.055
8   213   SF   07 BUSA      JOHN MARKHAM   BOWLING GREEN KY   9.555   9.50   0.055
9   7225   SF   03 KAW      BARRY PURELL   HENDERSON NC   9.567   9.50   0.067
10   4317   SF   17 H-D      JASON BROSKI   YPSILANTI MI   9.580   9.50   0.080
11   LX29   SF   ZX-11      MIKE NEARHOOF   YOUNGSTOWN NY   9.587   9.50   0.087
12   B275   SF   13 BUSA      FITTIPALDI PIELERR   BONAIRE   9.602   9.50   0.102
13   1300   SF   94 SUZ      MARTY WHITE   GROVE CITY OH   9.621   9.50   0.121
14   403   SF   06 BUSA      CHRIS ROELSE   LITHIA FL   9.623   9.50   0.123
15   696   SF   04 SUZ   GSXR 1000   ZACH PARKER   JASPER AL   9.642   9.50   0.142
16   A117   SF         JEAN-PIERRE ZIMMERMAN   ARUBA   9.660   9.50   0.160
17   1456   SF   06 BUSA      NICHOLAS NOBLE   CENTRAL LA   9.689   9.50   0.189
18   68   SF   06 SUZ   GSXR   BOB BURT      9.689   9.50   0.189
19   2147   SF   07 BUSA      MICHAEL SMITH   MACON GA   9.744   9.50   0.244
20   610   SF   07 BUSA      WADE S OTJ   DUDLEY GA   9.745   9.50   0.245
21   09   SF         CARLOS OLIVO   KISSIMMEE FL   9.769   9.50   0.269
22   214   SF   BUELL      VANCE HOUOYSHER   VERO BEACH FL    9.785   9.50   0.285
23   357   SF   14 EBR      CROSBY BLAIR   GEORGETOWN TN   9.794   9.50   0.294
24   333   SF   SUZ   1300   BENJAMIN JONES   ARUBA   9.824   9.50   0.324
25   575   SF         ALVIN BRYTO   ARUBA   9.858   9.50   0.358
26   8   SF   17 ROAD KING      MARC FRICKE   MELROSE PARK IL   9.858   9.50   0.358
27   A651   SF         EUGENE FLANEGIN   ARUBA   9.880   9.50   0.380
28   33   SF   95       RICHARD OWENS   ARUBA   9.945   9.50   0.445
29   4310   SF   14 BUSA      STEVE EGU      9.965   9.50   0.465
30   965   SF   12 BUSA      DON HORTA   BRADENTON FL   10.000   9.50   0.500
31   27   SF   01      JERREL JANSEN   CURACAO   10.060   9.50   0.560
32   941   SF   04 BUSA      LEONARD HEYHGER   ARUBA   10.114   9.50   0.614
33   013   SF   12 H-D      SCOTT TOMSU   LAFAYETTE LA   10.151   9.50   0.651
34   16   SF   04 BUSA   1300   BRAD FLOYD   COTTONWOOD AL   10.241   9.50   0.741
35   4313   SF   06 BUSA      JOSHUA LEMONS   PEMBROKE GA   10.312   9.50   0.812
36   8485   SF   17 BUSA      DENNIS PADILLA   MIAMI FL   10.804   9.50   1.304
37   297   SF   91 SUZ      AMGE; PDPR   ORANJESTAD   11.484   9.50   1.984
38   156   SF         JARVEY WESLEMAN   ARUBA   11.761   9.50   2.261
39   104   SF         JEREMY BURT      12.356   9.50   2.856
40   1   SF   06 ZX14      ROY JOHNSON   MEHERRIN VA   14.433   9.50   4.933
41   12   SF   GSXR   1000   NATHAN WALL   SMYRNA TN   9.475   9.50   -0.025
42   994   SF   07 SUZ   1000   JENY JONES   ARUBA   9.468   9.50   -0.032
43   62E   SF         SONU SUNDEEP SOKHI   INDIA   9.459   9.50   -0.041
44   112   SF   08 SUZ   1000   RONDLEY CALORIUM   ARUBA   9.443   9.50   -0.057
45   717   SF   06 BUSA      RAUL LOPES   ARUBA   9.358   9.50   -0.142
46   64   SF   07 BUSA      STACY SMITH   LIZELLA GA   9.288   9.50   -0.212
47   702   SF   17 BUSA      JOE KOENIG   GLENVIEW IL   9.000   9.50   -0.500
48   6911   SF   09 BUSA      BARRY PRYER   CHEASPEAKE VA   9.000   9.50   -0.500
49   4307   SF   18 GSXR   1000   LONI SOMEDI   W PALM BCH FL   9.000   9.50   -0.500
50   3008   SF   11 BUSA      STANLEY RUSSELL   GRAY GA   9.000   9.50   -0.500
51   400   SF         DAVID FONDON   BAYAMON PR   9.000   9.50   -0.500
52   2012   SF   08 BUSA      DUSTIN LEE   MORRISTOWN TN   9.000   9.50   -0.500
53   46   SF   08 BUSA      ELGIN DOHATA   ARUBA   9.000   9.50   -0.500
54   62A                              9.000   9.50   -0.500
Mark Walter, Senior Chaplain
JAMA Racing Ministry
Editor, Drag Story

Awakening, a teaching series from JAMA Racing Ministry. New taped message every Sunday morning