Author Topic: APE PRO STREET Qualifying and Elimination Results  (Read 2554 times)

Offline Mark Walter

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 5524
APE PRO STREET Qualifying and Elimination Results
« Reply #1 on: November 27, 2019, 03:20:28 PM »
APE PRO STREET  Elimination Results                              
for Monday, November 25, 2019                              
                              
FINALS                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
417   PS   5   GABE FREDERICK   WOOLDRIDGE MO   2007 SUZ HAYABUSA        .154       6.585   226.32
2949   PS   1   JEREMY TEASLEY   COLUMBUS OH   SUZ               
                              
                              
ROUND 4                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
2949   PS   1   JEREMY TEASLEY   COLUMBUS OH   SUZ        .121       6.644   220.80
99   PS   4   JASON DUNNIGAN   JACKSON MT   09 BUSA        .080       6.828   221.09
                              
417   PS   5   GABE FREDERICK   WOOLDRIDGE MO   2007 SUZ HAYABUSA        .131       7.187   143.41
SINGLE      0                        
                              
                              
ROUND 3                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
2949   PS   1   JEREMY TEASLEY   COLUMBUS OH   SUZ        .049       6.480   221.23
SINGLE      0                        
                              
417   PS   5   GABE FREDERICK   WOOLDRIDGE MO   2007 SUZ HAYABUSA        .030       6.691   215.31
2456   PS   2   RICHARD GADSON   JONESBORO GA           .079       6.740   210.73
                              
99   PS   4   JASON DUNNIGAN   JACKSON MT   09 BUSA        .024       6.918   200.08
5246   PS   13   CHRIS EDWARDS   DALLAS NC   18 BUSA        .092       7.125   198.64
                              
                              
ROUND 2                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
5246   PS   13   CHRIS EDWARDS   DALLAS NC   18 BUSA        .181       7.144   198.90
97   PS   18   MIKE KOVACEVICH   MINOOKA IL   12 SUZ               
                              
417   PS   5   GABE FREDERICK   WOOLDRIDGE MO   2007 SUZ HAYABUSA        .050       6.724   213.27
702   PS   6   GAIGE HERRERE   DEMMOTTE IN   05 BUSA        .034       6.881   200.38
                              
2949   PS   1   JEREMY TEASLEY   COLUMBUS OH   SUZ        .095       6.700   218.90
455   PS   10   PATRIK BORG   JASTERAS   BUSA        .060       7.077   194.97
                              
99   PS   4   JASON DUNNIGAN   JACKSON MT   09 BUSA        .100       6.884   190.43
46   PS   7   RYAN HABLE   ROBERTS WI   18 BUSA        .075       7.280   208.07
                              
2456   PS   2   RICHARD GADSON   JONESBORO GA           .062       6.649   211.76
7   PS   9   JUSTIN SHAKIR   MANCHESTER CT   15 BUSA               
                              
                              
ROUND 1                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
2949   PS   1   JEREMY TEASLEY   COLUMBUS OH   SUZ        .168       6.490   220.15
1798   PS   20   RYAN BONITATIS   BERLIN NJ   07 SUZ        .051       7.203   168.47
                              
99   PS   4   JASON DUNNIGAN   JACKSON MT   09 BUSA        .211       6.639   218.27
118   PS   17   SYDNEY MARSHALL   ALTAMONTE SPGS FL   01 BUSA        .021       8.122   148.27
                              
2456   PS   2   RICHARD GADSON   JONESBORO GA           .068       6.887   205.91
2808   PS   19   LUIS SICWA   CAGUAS PR           .076      11.647    63.47
                              
5246   PS   13   CHRIS EDWARDS   DALLAS NC   18 BUSA        .088       7.297   198.50
2526   PS   8   JASON ANGELA   ARUBA   16 BUSA        .177       8.672   103.71
                              
97   PS   18   MIKE KOVACEVICH   MINOOKA IL   12 SUZ       -.008       7.071   205.54
416   PS   3   FRANKIE STOTZ   SCHAMBURG  FL   HONDA CBR   1000     .075       6.645   205.29
                              
417   PS   5   GABE FREDERICK   WOOLDRIDGE MO   2007 SUZ HAYABUSA        .071       7.569   213.84
2509   PS   16   CARLOS OLIVO   KISSIMMEE FL           .114       8.336   130.07
                              
46   PS   7   RYAN HABLE   ROBERTS WI   18 BUSA        .076       6.838   215.34
3117   PS   14   RVAY SANZOTTEA   ST PERES MO   16 BUSA        .116       8.720   122.76
                              
702   PS   6   GAIGE HERRERE   DEMMOTTE IN   05 BUSA        .028       7.304   200.23
485   PS   15   G T TONGLET   METAIRIE LA   08 BUSA        .120       7.238   199.88
                              
455   PS   10   PATRIK BORG   JASTERAS   BUSA        .271       6.980   207.59
77   PS   11   BRAD CHRISTIAN   BRIGHTON IL   16 BUSA        .046       7.443   199.14
                              
7   PS   9   JUSTIN SHAKIR   MANCHESTER CT   15 BUSA        .046       6.782   208.14
3030   PS   12   LORENZO ORTIZ   RIVERVIEW FL   07 BUSA        .139       7.105   191.02

APE PRO STREET  Qualifying Results (20 entries)                           
for Monday, November 25, 2019                           
                           
                           
Number   Class   Vehicle   Engine   Driver   Home Town   ET   MPH   Top MPH   
                           
1   2949   PS   SUZ      JEREMY TEASLEY   COLUMBUS OH   6.486   224.47   224.47
2   2456   PS         RICHARD GADSON   JONESBORO GA   6.492   215.68   215.68
3   416   PS   HONDA CBR   1000   FRANKIE STOTZ   SCHAMBURG  FL   6.657   210.54   210.54
4   99   PS   09 BUSA      JASON DUNNIGAN   JACKSON MT   6.716   220.19   220.19
5   417   PS   2007 SUZ HAYABUSA      GABE FREDERICK   WOOLDRIDGE MO   6.736   213.10   213.10
6   702   PS   05 BUSA      GAIGE HERRERE   DEMMOTTE IN   6.836   203.09   203.09
7   46   PS   18 BUSA      RYAN HABLE   ROBERTS WI   6.852   211.96   211.96
8   2526   PS   16 BUSA      JASON ANGELA   ARUBA   6.982   210.47   210.47
9   7   PS   15 BUSA      JUSTIN SHAKIR   MANCHESTER CT   7.001   157.93   157.93
10   455   PS   BUSA      PATRIK BORG   JASTERAS   7.003   204.82   204.82
11   77   PS   16 BUSA      BRAD CHRISTIAN   BRIGHTON IL   7.004   209.07   209.07
12   3030   PS   07 BUSA      LORENZO ORTIZ   RIVERVIEW FL   7.032   189.87   189.87
13   5246   PS   18 BUSA      CHRIS EDWARDS   DALLAS NC   7.227   200.11   200.11
14   3117   PS   16 BUSA      RVAY SANZOTTEA   ST PERES MO   7.394   195.03   195.03
15   485   PS   08 BUSA      G T TONGLET   METAIRIE LA   7.422   193.90   193.90
16   2509   PS         CARLOS OLIVO   KISSIMMEE FL   7.800   152.92   152.92
17   118   PS   01 BUSA      SYDNEY MARSHALL   ALTAMONTE SPGS FL   8.035   126.58   126.58
18   97   PS   12 SUZ      MIKE KOVACEVICH   MINOOKA IL   12.497   162.63   162.63
19   2808   PS         LUIS SICWA   CAGUAS PR   15.255   53.09   53.09
20   1798   PS   07 SUZ      RYAN BONITATIS   BERLIN NJ   15.491   47.23   47.23
Mark Walter, Senior Chaplain
JAMA Racing Ministry
Editor, Drag Story

Awakening, a teaching series from JAMA Racing Ministry. New taped message every Sunday morning