BOX TOP ELIMINATOR Elimination Results
for Saturday, March 05, 2016
FINALS
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
HX14 SP 3 BILL HUMPHREYS EUSTIS FL 65 DART .049 5.95 5.937 114.18
2X58 SP 1 JON JOINER COCOA FL 81 CAMARO -.001 5.37 5.429 128.86
ROUND 6
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
HX14 SP 3 BILL HUMPHREYS EUSTIS FL 65 DART .016 5.96 5.968 111.15
2X59 SP 4 JAMES BUNNER BUSHNELL FL 81 CAMARO .011 6.61 6.625 103.67
2X58 SP 1 JON JOINER COCOA FL 81 CAMARO .010 5.36 5.388 129.22
2381 SP 2 VINCE COSTA SEFFNER FL 92 CAMARO .021 6.18 6.158 113.24
ROUND 5
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
2X58 SP 1 JON JOINER COCOA FL 81 CAMARO .002 5.37 5.377 125.01
2X15 SP 0 MIKE OBRIAN ORLANDO FL 77 ARROW .014 5.53 5.529 124.68
HX14 SP 3 BILL HUMPHREYS EUSTIS FL 65 DART .017 5.96 5.971 112.72
2X84 SP 0 TERREL BIDDLE DOVER FL 70 CAMARO .011 6.63 6.626 101.14
2381 SP 2 VINCE COSTA SEFFNER FL 92 CAMARO .011 6.18 6.192 110.42
2142 SP 0 ANGEL GONZALEZ ORLANDO FL 92 BERETTA .041 5.02 5.025 139.53
2X59 SP 4 JAMES BUNNER BUSHNELL FL 81 CAMARO .047 6.60 6.618 103.62
SINGLE 0
ROUND 4
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
2X59 SP 4 JAMES BUNNER BUSHNELL FL 81 CAMARO .003 6.62 6.653 96.78
2X95 SP 0 JIM ERWIN SEFFNER FL 96 S10 .005 6.86 6.933 98.80
2381 SP 2 VINCE COSTA SEFFNER FL 92 CAMARO .021 6.20 6.224 107.72
SC2185 SP 0 SARAH BOWMAN DELTONA FL 97 MULLIS .043 4.93
2X58 SP 1 JON JOINER COCOA FL 81 CAMARO .010 5.39 5.396 129.14
2428 SP 0 LARRY HAMBEY ORLANDO FL 55 CHEVY SEDAN 6.16
2X15 SP 0 MIKE OBRIAN ORLANDO FL 77 ARROW .011 5.53 5.546 124.75
B277 SP 0 JOHN BIERMAN LOXAHATCHEEE FL 2015 MILLER DRGSTR .040 4.76 4.806 143.95
HX14 SP 3 BILL HUMPHREYS EUSTIS FL 65 DART .006 5.95 5.962 114.24
2264 SP 0 TOMMY SHIRLEY DELAND FL O5 BOS .022 4.78 4.768 141.64
2142 SP 0 ANGEL GONZALEZ ORLANDO FL 92 BERETTA .011 5.03 5.054 138.84
3X58 SP 0 LARRY BUTCHERINE COCOA FL 89 CHEVY Z28 .034 6.33 6.331 108.57
2X84 SP 0 TERREL BIDDLE DOVER FL 70 CAMARO .000 6.66 6.647 101.74
SINGLE 0
ROUND 3
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
SC2185 SP 0 SARAH BOWMAN DELTONA FL 97 MULLIS .017 4.93 4.955 138.13
248 SP 0 MIKE SMITH TAMPA FL UNDERCOVER DRGSTR .023 5.45 5.470 127.21
3X58 SP 0 LARRY BUTCHERINE COCOA FL 89 CHEVY Z28 .055 6.33 6.347 108.61
2X86 SP 0 ALLAN KREMKAU ORLANDO FL AMC GREMLIN .028 5.77 5.826 111.12
B277 SP 0 JOHN BIERMAN LOXAHATCHEEE FL 2015 MILLER DRGSTR .062 4.76 4.787 144.10
2489 SP 0 GREG LONG BUNNELL FL 98 HORTON -.104 4.88 4.893 140.87
2X15 SP 0 MIKE OBRIAN ORLANDO FL 77 ARROW .016 5.53 5.567 120.51
P254 SP 0 JEFF PREXLYMEN EUSTIS FL 62 NOVA .036 6.21 6.259 109.50
2264 SP 0 TOMMY SHIRLEY DELAND FL O5 BOS .007 4.77 4.780 139.39
2X6B SP 0 TONY BANKS MIMS FL 70 NOVA .033 5.63 5.634 121.23
2428 SP 0 LARRY HAMBEY ORLANDO FL 55 CHEVY SEDAN .012 6.16 6.199 107.84
7X59 SP 0 BILLY DUNN LESSBURG FL 72 NOVA .095 5.78 5.769 113.71
2X58 SP 1 JON JOINER COCOA FL 81 CAMARO .016 5.38 5.426 125.99
M297 SP 0 BILLY BLANTON SR COCOA FL 80 CAMARO .050 5.57 5.589 122.19
2X59 SP 4 JAMES BUNNER BUSHNELL FL 81 CAMARO .012 6.60 6.632 103.12
2X67 SP 0 RICH DEVINS CHRISTMAS FL 03 WORTHY .073 4.92 4.961 135.43
2381 SP 2 VINCE COSTA SEFFNER FL 92 CAMARO .010 6.22 6.252 107.51
2710 SP 0 MICHAEL TOOT NEW SMYRNA BCH FL 71 DART .036 5.89 5.883 115.44
2X84 SP 0 TERREL BIDDLE DOVER FL 70 CAMARO .006 6.63 6.667 101.38
5421 SP 0 SAL MANNINO MERRIT ISLAND FL 69 CAMARO .027 5.18 5.176 136.77
2X95 SP 0 JIM ERWIN SEFFNER FL 96 S10 .023 6.85 6.879 99.91
2X00 0 FRED BRUNSON KISSIMMEE FL 68 CHEV CAMARO -.008 5.47 5.502 127.43
HX14 SP 3 BILL HUMPHREYS EUSTIS FL 65 DART .015 5.94 5.969 113.16
7246 SP 0 CHARLIE BOYD MERRITT ISLAND FL LAND SHARK .025 4.83 4.859 138.68
2142 SP 0 ANGEL GONZALEZ ORLANDO FL 92 BERETTA .019 5.03 5.051 130.91
2223 SP 0 TODD PRITCHARD ROCKLEDGE FL 68 CAMARO .020 5.60 5.648 123.00
ROUND 2
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
2X15 SP 0 MIKE OBRIAN ORLANDO FL 77 ARROW .039 5.54 5.540 124.56
2293 SP 0 JIM HAMPTON ORLANDO FL 71 VEGA .026 6.37 6.389 108.46
248 SP 0 MIKE SMITH TAMPA FL UNDERCOVER DRGSTR .019 5.45 5.459 124.94
2961 SP 0 BILL MUTTER DELTONA FL 81 CAMARO .012 5.98 6.010 114.50
2223 SP 0 TODD PRITCHARD ROCKLEDGE FL 68 CAMARO .000 5.63 5.634 119.17
2522 SP 0 JEFF BENNETT ORLANDO FL 88 MONTE CARLO .027 6.74 6.859 100.94
3X58 SP 0 LARRY BUTCHERINE COCOA FL 89 CHEVY Z28 .024 6.33 6.348 110.28
2X11 SP 0 LOUIE HAWTHORNE MIMS FL UNDERCOVER .011 4.71 4.707 147.37
HX14 SP 3 BILL HUMPHREYS EUSTIS FL 65 DART .007 5.95 5.950 114.35
2X1B SP 0 JIM BERKOBENOR GENEVA FL 73 DART -.017 6.51 6.535 105.51
SC2185 SP 0 SARAH BOWMAN DELTONA FL 97 MULLIS .027 4.94 4.933 138.81
2X92 SP 0 NILES RUBAR COCOA FL 83 318i .006 6.02 5.953 107.90
B277 SP 0 JOHN BIERMAN LOXAHATCHEEE FL 2015 MILLER DRGSTR .011 4.78 4.765 144.83
J286 SP 0 FRANK MARR TITUSVILLE FL 85 MONTE CARLO -.001 6.78 6.780 101.36
2X67 SP 0 RICH DEVINS CHRISTMAS FL 03 WORTHY .019 4.92 4.921 140.43
1309 SP 0 JOHN TODIS ORANGE PARK FL 06 BOS -.011 4.24 4.235 168.01
M297 SP 0 BILLY BLANTON SR COCOA FL 80 CAMARO .011 5.58 5.580 123.96
TX07 SP 0 MIKE THERBER COCOA FL 69 AMC .017 6.20 6.246 109.39
2710 SP 0 MICHAEL TOOT NEW SMYRNA BCH FL 71 DART .052 5.88 5.901 115.23
2289 SP 0 DENNY SHEPPARD COCOA FL 97 MULLIS DRGSTR .071 4.91 4.918 139.17
7X59 SP 0 BILLY DUNN LESSBURG FL 72 NOVA .009 5.78 5.784 112.47
2256 SP 0 JOHN EYER COCOA FL INOVATIVE .007 5.14 5.154 130.42
2X95 SP 0 JIM ERWIN SEFFNER FL 96 S10 .008 6.85 6.856 99.81
RX61 SP 0 PAUL REBIS TAMPA FL 70 NOVA .003 5.72 5.747 118.99
2381 SP 2 VINCE COSTA SEFFNER FL 92 CAMARO .012 6.21 6.229 106.56
2X17 SP 0 JIM PURCELL ST CLOUD FL 67 CAMARO 1.253 5.34 16.270 48.04
2X86 SP 0 ALLAN KREMKAU ORLANDO FL AMC GREMLIN .123 5.76 5.789 114.56
TD2185 SP 0 GREG GALLAGHER DELTONA FL 07 DRAGSTER -.002 4.55 4.559 151.78
2X59 SP 4 JAMES BUNNER BUSHNELL FL 81 CAMARO .034 6.60 6.618 103.67
1375 SP 0 ED TOOLIS LISBON OH 2010 DIAMOND .018 4.64 4.688 148.09
5421 SP 0 SAL MANNINO MERRIT ISLAND FL 69 CAMARO .000 5.15 5.209 136.81
PX55 SP 0 RICK PERRY ST CLOUD FL 69 CAMARO .012 5.66 5.657 121.86
2X84 SP 0 TERREL BIDDLE DOVER FL 70 CAMARO .016 6.62 6.655 101.35
2797 SP 0 JOHN BOWMAN PALM COAST FL 93 FIREBIRD -.047 6.44 6.442 105.84
2428 SP 0 LARRY HAMBEY ORLANDO FL 55 CHEVY SEDAN .000 6.16 6.207 105.59
2X71 SP 0 SCOTT FIFIELD COCOA FL 71 VENTURA .024 6.49 6.515 105.27
2X00 0 FRED BRUNSON KISSIMMEE FL 68 CHEV CAMARO .018 5.47 5.509 123.00
1X59 SP 0 TREY BUNNER PARTS UNKOWN 87 CAMARO .057 7.33 7.352 91.50
2X6B SP 0 TONY BANKS MIMS FL 70 NOVA .000 5.63 5.671 119.01
9920 SP 0 BILL DENNY SANFORD FL 78 PINTO .045 5.78 5.761 120.67
2X79 SP 0 MANUEL SOLER ORLANDO FL 86 MUSTANG .023 6.72 6.759 97.36
2201 SP 0 JAN THOMPSON EDGEWATER FL 63 CORVETTE .283 4.86 5.077 143.72
P254 SP 0 JEFF PREXLYMEN EUSTIS FL 62 NOVA .011 6.22 6.241 104.96
2539 SP 0 MARTY NICHOLS DELAND FL BARRACUDA .025 4.63 4.656 144.89
2489 SP 0 GREG LONG BUNNELL FL 98 HORTON .043 4.86 4.872 141.03
205W SP 0 ROBERT WARD SANFORD FL 93 CAMARO -.001 6.18 6.200 111.22
7246 SP 0 CHARLIE BOYD MERRITT ISLAND FL LAND SHARK .043 4.83 4.852 136.00
4X71 SP 0 RJ MYERS BONITA SPRINGS FL 66 NOVA II .087 6.44 6.467 104.06
2142 SP 0 ANGEL GONZALEZ ORLANDO FL 92 BERETTA .003 5.02 5.056 134.67
21 SP 0 MIKE RUFF ORLANDO FL 67 CAMARO -.007 6.40 6.676 95.89
2264 SP 0 TOMMY SHIRLEY DELAND FL O5 BOS -.006 4.78 4.770 144.75
2X13 SP 0 BOBBY TYLER ORLANDO FL 89 COMARO -.001 6.16 6.546 83.37
2X58 SP 1 JON JOINER COCOA FL 81 CAMARO .040 5.38 5.392 128.89
SINGLE 0
ROUND 1
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
248 SP 0 MIKE SMITH TAMPA FL UNDERCOVER DRGSTR .008 5.44 5.469 123.60
J286 SP 0 FRANK MARR TITUSVILLE FL 85 MONTE CARLO .012 6.75 6.784 100.73
2223 SP 0 TODD PRITCHARD ROCKLEDGE FL 68 CAMARO .054 5.64 5.639 123.27
2X1B SP 0 JIM BERKOBENOR GENEVA FL 73 DART .034 6.56 6.507 104.92
3X58 SP 0 LARRY BUTCHERINE COCOA FL 89 CHEVY Z28 .037 6.33 6.330 108.61
2293 SP 0 JIM HAMPTON ORLANDO FL 71 VEGA .028 6.33 6.378 108.18
SC2185 SP 0 SARAH BOWMAN DELTONA FL 97 MULLIS .047 4.96 4.939 138.56
2X92 SP 0 NILES RUBAR COCOA FL 83 318i .056 6.10 6.064 108.60
TX07 SP 0 MIKE THERBER COCOA FL 69 AMC .004 6.21 6.213 109.52
M297 SP 0 BILLY BLANTON SR COCOA FL 80 CAMARO .006 5.58 5.606 122.10
HX14 SP 3 BILL HUMPHREYS EUSTIS FL 65 DART .015 5.98 5.957 114.15
2522 SP 0 JEFF BENNETT ORLANDO FL 88 MONTE CARLO .003 6.83 6.753 104.11
2X86 SP 0 ALLAN KREMKAU ORLANDO FL AMC GREMLIN .025 5.77 5.772 118.70
2710 SP 0 MICHAEL TOOT NEW SMYRNA BCH FL 71 DART -.021 5.88 5.891 115.37
2961 SP 0 BILL MUTTER DELTONA FL 81 CAMARO .029 5.97 5.994 114.86
2X67 SP 0 RICH DEVINS CHRISTMAS FL 03 WORTHY .024 4.94 4.925 137.02
7X59 SP 0 BILLY DUNN LESSBURG FL 72 NOVA .013 5.78 5.785 117.66
2256 SP 0 JOHN EYER COCOA FL INOVATIVE .031 5.16 5.134 132.18
PX55 SP 0 RICK PERRY ST CLOUD FL 69 CAMARO .008 5.64 5.662 122.49
2X84 SP 0 TERREL BIDDLE DOVER FL 70 CAMARO .015 6.66 6.649 99.82
2289 SP 0 DENNY SHEPPARD COCOA FL 97 MULLIS DRGSTR .019 4.91 4.919 139.99
2X11 SP 0 LOUIE HAWTHORNE MIMS FL UNDERCOVER .024 4.72 4.717 141.61
TD2185 SP 0 GREG GALLAGHER DELTONA FL 07 DRAGSTER .019 4.57 4.567 147.09
RX61 SP 0 PAUL REBIS TAMPA FL 70 NOVA .026 5.73 5.727 119.64
1309 SP 0 JOHN TODIS ORANGE PARK FL 06 BOS .080 4.23 4.246 166.99
2X17 SP 0 JIM PURCELL ST CLOUD FL 67 CAMARO .052 5.35 5.339 129.84
5421 SP 0 SAL MANNINO MERRIT ISLAND FL 69 CAMARO .219 5.15 5.174 137.22
205W SP 0 ROBERT WARD SANFORD FL 93 CAMARO -.005 6.20 6.195 111.30
2X59 SP 4 JAMES BUNNER BUSHNELL FL 81 CAMARO .031 6.62 6.610 103.97
P254 SP 0 JEFF PREXLYMEN EUSTIS FL 62 NOVA -.035 5.99 6.210 110.61
2381 SP 2 VINCE COSTA SEFFNER FL 92 CAMARO .012 6.22 6.243 107.34
2201 SP 0 JAN THOMPSON EDGEWATER FL 63 CORVETTE .081 4.88 4.873 145.38
4X71 SP 0 RJ MYERS BONITA SPRINGS FL 66 NOVA II .109 6.44 6.437 104.46
2X95 SP 0 JIM ERWIN SEFFNER FL 96 S10 .038 6.86 6.855 100.14
2264 SP 0 TOMMY SHIRLEY DELAND FL O5 BOS .022 4.80 4.784 138.09
2428 SP 0 LARRY HAMBEY ORLANDO FL 55 CHEVY SEDAN .017 6.19 6.167 110.69
2X58 SP 1 JON JOINER COCOA FL 81 CAMARO .003 5.38 5.387 128.62
2X79 SP 0 MANUEL SOLER ORLANDO FL 86 MUSTANG .030 6.72 6.747 100.20
1375 SP 0 ED TOOLIS LISBON OH 2010 DIAMOND .022 4.64 4.710 148.69
2X71 SP 0 SCOTT FIFIELD COCOA FL 71 VENTURA .022 6.50 6.494 105.32
2X13 SP 0 BOBBY TYLER ORLANDO FL 89 COMARO .014 6.16 6.166 110.49
2X15 SP 0 MIKE OBRIAN ORLANDO FL 77 ARROW .009 5.52 5.551 124.18
3001X SP 0 SCOTT HAUSER UNDERCOVER 03 .056 4.88 5.007 136.34
21 SP 0 MIKE RUFF ORLANDO FL 67 CAMARO .010 6.40 6.394 115.80
2142 SP 0 ANGEL GONZALEZ ORLANDO FL 92 BERETTA .023 5.02 5.046 131.33
1X59 SP 0 TREY BUNNER PARTS UNKOWN 87 CAMARO .035 7.33 7.352 89.80
2797 SP 0 JOHN BOWMAN PALM COAST FL 93 FIREBIRD .062 6.44 6.656 104.46
7246 SP 0 CHARLIE BOYD MERRITT ISLAND FL LAND SHARK -.001 4.84 4.831 140.91
2539 SP 0 MARTY NICHOLS DELAND FL BARRACUDA .027 4.63 4.641 148.27
2X00 0 FRED BRUNSON KISSIMMEE FL 68 CHEV CAMARO -.008 5.47 5.457 128.03
2X6B SP 0 TONY BANKS MIMS FL 70 NOVA .013 5.63 5.637 119.56
9920 SP 0 BILL DENNY SANFORD FL 78 PINTO .022 5.77 5.786 118.27
2489 SP 0 GREG LONG BUNNELL FL 98 HORTON .004 4.86 4.875 138.73
B277 SP 0 JOHN BIERMAN LOXAHATCHEEE FL 2015 MILLER DRGSTR .065 4.76 4.783 144.32