Author Topic: Nitrous X - Final Qualifying and Eliminations  (Read 4789 times)

Offline Mark Walter

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 5283
Nitrous X - Final Qualifying and Eliminations
« Reply #1 on: February 21, 2016, 06:31:54 AM »
NITROUS X  Elimination Results                              
for Sunday, February 21, 2016                              
                              
FINALS                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
3206   N20X   1   Darren Hilterbran   Tipp City OH   90 Mustang    SBF     .045       4.678   143.31
384X   N20X   2   Tim Knieriem    Sheperdsville Ky   95 Mustang        .020       5.072   123.69
                              
                              
ROUND 4                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
384X   N20X   2   Tim Knieriem    Sheperdsville Ky   95 Mustang        .028       4.771   143.40
721   N20X   6   Jimmy Chavis   Orangeburg SC   93 Mustang   331 Chevy            
                              
3206   N20X   1   Darren Hilterbran   Tipp City OH   90 Mustang    SBF     .066       4.695   143.22
036   N20X   5   Robert Rodgers   Lawrenceville GA   90 Mustang        .049       8.593    53.42
                              
                              
ROUND 3                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
721   N20X   6   Jimmy Chavis   Orangeburg SC   93 Mustang   331 Chevy     .419       9.345    87.41
911   N20X   14   Dale Handy    Sophia NC   86 Mustang   400            
                              
3206   N20X   1   Darren Hilterbran   Tipp City OH   90 Mustang    SBF     .042       4.731   147.76
713   N20X   8   Jeff Carpenter   SWEETWATER TN   88 Mustang       -.113       4.736   146.54
                              
036   N20X   5   Robert Rodgers   Lawrenceville GA   90 Mustang        .033       4.827   135.70
169F   N20X   4   Petey Small Block   Boldwin NY   2002 Mustang        .254       4.816   148.10
                              
384X   N20X   2   Tim Knieriem    Sheperdsville Ky   95 Mustang        .090       4.782   144.18
50   N20X   7   Clint Davis   McKinney TX           .027       4.881   143.11
                              
                              
ROUND 2                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
721   N20X   6   Jimmy Chavis   Orangeburg SC   93 Mustang   331 Chevy     .051       4.895   140.42
100   N20X   11   Matt Ryan   Bloomingdale GA   91 Mustang        .028       4.959   139.27
                              
3206   N20X   1   Darren Hilterbran   Tipp City OH   90 Mustang    SBF     .056       4.823   150.23
2807   N20X   16   Micheal Strickland   Alma GA   2000 Firebird       -.010       5.062   138.70
                              
036   N20X   5   Robert Rodgers   Lawrenceville GA   90 Mustang        .034       4.926   140.20
120T   N20X   12   Matt Lombardi   Stratford Ct   91 Mustang        .028       5.038   138.17
                              
713   N20X   8   Jeff Carpenter   SWEETWATER TN   88 Mustang        .009       4.825   145.96
2750   N20X   9   Joe Brackett   Williston FL 32696   89 Mustang        .012       4.999   141.56
                              
169F   N20X   4   Petey Small Block   Boldwin NY   2002 Mustang        .067       4.940   131.82
248   N20X   13   CASEY SMITH   MILTON  FL   89 MUSTANG        .015       5.255   140.53
                              
50   N20X   7   Clint Davis   McKinney TX           .106       5.703   140.96
96   N20X   23   Jason Black   Gastonia NC   89 Mustang        .068       5.943   127.67
                              
384X   N20X   2   Tim Knieriem    Sheperdsville Ky   95 Mustang        .052       6.044    80.99
218   N20X   18   TROY FREDRICKSON      2000 CAMARO               
                              
911   N20X   14   Dale Handy    Sophia NC   86 Mustang   400    -.170         
11X   N20X   3   SHAWN PEVLOR      93 MUSTANG   438            
                              
                              
ROUND 1                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
120T   N20X   12   Matt Lombardi   Stratford Ct   91 Mustang        .045       5.033   138.23
1967   N20X   21   JIM HOLLYWOOD" TENCH"   IRON STATION NC   67 CHEVY II        .068       5.218   133.61
                              
2750   N20X   9   Joe Brackett   Williston FL 32696   89 Mustang        .082       4.908   141.06
0057   N20X   24   Mike O'Neil   Millington MD   89 Mustang               
                              
218   N20X   18   TROY FREDRICKSON      2000 CAMARO        .057       5.165   135.12
10   N20X   15   Robert Davis   Pensacola Fl   91 Mustang   440SBC    -.058       5.102   137.69
                              
96   N20X   23   Jason Black   Gastonia NC   89 Mustang        .062       5.321   130.34
413X   N20X   10   Scott Schuler   Harrah OK           .040       6.677    76.49
                              
169F   N20X   4   Petey Small Block   Boldwin NY   2002 Mustang        .034       4.928   134.11
7768   N20X   29   Justin Wren   Pinellas Park FL   65 Nova        .105       5.572   126.58
                              
248   N20X   13   CASEY SMITH   MILTON  FL   89 MUSTANG        .114       5.011   140.20
1984X   N20X   20   CASEY BUSCHMEYER   PANAMA CITY  FL   84 EL CAMINO   393            
                              
911   N20X   14   Dale Handy    Sophia NC   86 Mustang   400     .049       5.088   131.51
89   N20X   19   JOSH NESBITT   GEORGETOWN  SC           .094      14.550    24.86
                              
3206   N20X   1   Darren Hilterbran   Tipp City OH   90 Mustang    SBF     .065       5.659   147.01
87LX   N20X   32   David Braxton   Chocowinity NC   87 Mustang        .134       6.354   125.96
                              
036   N20X   5   Robert Rodgers   Lawrenceville GA   90 Mustang        .044       4.923   140.53
616   N20X   28   Andy Reynolds   Hurst TX   79 Malibu Wagon        .069      11.125    52.76
                              
2807   N20X   16   Micheal Strickland   Alma GA   2000 Firebird        .027       5.086   140.33
US95   N20X   17   Doug Casselman   Andrews SC   95 Mustang        .082       5.231   134.86
                              
50   N20X   7   Clint Davis   McKinney TX           .016       4.994   142.57
1969U   N20X   26   ZANE OWEN   TIFTON GA   69 EL CAMINO        .066       5.283   131.19
                              
384X   N20X   2   Tim Knieriem    Sheperdsville Ky   95 Mustang        .008       4.737   145.72
2512   N20X   31   Glenn Adams   Orlando FL   92 Ford   454            
                              
100   N20X   11   Matt Ryan   Bloomingdale GA   91 Mustang        .242       4.993   138.40
2038   N20X   22   Dwayne Schultz   Harlem GA   00 Corvette   440            
                              
713   N20X   8   Jeff Carpenter   SWEETWATER TN   88 Mustang        .065       4.873   134.07
3615   N20X   25   RICKY SHELBY   PACE  FL   92 MUSTANG               
                              
721   N20X   6   Jimmy Chavis   Orangeburg SC   93 Mustang   331 Chevy     .060       5.181   138.46
526   N20X   27   JASON WILLING   AIKEN SC   90 MUSTANG               
                              
11X   N20X   3   SHAWN PEVLOR      93 MUSTANG   438     .000         
0023   N20X   30   Brian Randall   Kings Mtn NC   63 Chevy 2               

NITROUS X  Qualifying Results (33 entries)                           
for Saturday, February 20, 2016                           
                           
Low ET 4.673 3206 Darren Hilterbran                           
Top Speed 152.92 384X Tim Knieriem                            
                           
Number   Class   Vehicle   Engine   Driver   Home Town   ET   MPH   Top MPH   
                           
1   3206   N20X   90 Mustang    SBF   Darren Hilterbran   Tipp City OH   4.673   143.43   151.26
2   384X   N20X   95 Mustang      Tim Knieriem    Sheperdsville Ky   4.713   146.81   152.92
3   11X   N20X   93 MUSTANG   438   SHAWN PEVLOR      4.780   144.72   144.77
4   169F   N20X   2002 Mustang      Petey Small Block   Boldwin NY   4.783   146.93   146.93
5   036   N20X   90 Mustang      Robert Rodgers   Lawrenceville GA   4.842   138.88   140.55
6   721   N20X   93 Mustang   331 Chevy   Jimmy Chavis   Orangeburg SC   4.863   142.34   142.34
7   50   N20X         Clint Davis   McKinney TX   4.876   139.92   139.92
8   713   N20X   88 Mustang      Jeff Carpenter   SWEETWATER TN   4.897   143.83   143.83
9   2750   N20X   89 Mustang      Joe Brackett   Williston FL 32696   4.900   143.06   143.06
10   413X   N20X         Scott Schuler   Harrah OK   4.909   141.68   141.68
11   100   N20X   91 Mustang      Matt Ryan   Bloomingdale GA   4.968   140.62   140.62
12   120T   N20X   91 Mustang      Matt Lombardi   Stratford Ct   4.979   139.06   139.06
13   248   N20X   89 MUSTANG      CASEY SMITH   MILTON  FL   5.006   139.91   139.91
14   911   N20X   86 Mustang   400   Dale Handy    Sophia NC   5.053   137.61   137.61
15   10   N20X   91 Mustang   440SBC   Robert Davis   Pensacola Fl   5.067   139.60   139.60
16   2807   N20X   2000 Firebird      Micheal Strickland   Alma GA   5.143   138.40   138.40
17   US95   N20X   95 Mustang      Doug Casselman   Andrews SC   5.146   135.95   135.95
18   218   N20X   2000 CAMARO      TROY FREDRICKSON      5.189   134.07   134.07
19   89   N20X         JOSH NESBITT   GEORGETOWN  SC   5.192   138.12   138.12
20   1984X   N20X   84 EL CAMINO   393   CASEY BUSCHMEYER   PANAMA CITY  FL   5.200   133.71   133.71
21   1967   N20X   67 CHEVY II      ="JIM "HOLLYWOOD" TENCH"   IRON STATION NC   5.227   134.66   134.66
22   2038   N20X   00 Corvette   440   Dwayne Schultz   Harlem GA   5.271   131.29   131.29
23   96   N20X   89 Mustang      Jason Black   Gastonia NC   5.293   132.43   133.30
24   0057   N20X   89 Mustang      Mike O'Neil   Millington MD   5.297   132.02   132.02
25   3615   N20X   92 MUSTANG      RICKY SHELBY   PACE  FL   5.317   130.49   130.49
26   1969U   N20X   69 EL CAMINO      ZANE OWEN   TIFTON GA   5.353   129.95   129.95
27   526   N20X   90 MUSTANG      JASON WILLING   AIKEN SC   5.418   132.69   132.69
28   616   N20X   79 Malibu Wagon      Andy Reynolds   Hurst TX   5.438   125.90   125.90
29   7768   N20X   65 Nova      Justin Wren   Pinellas Park FL   5.483   125.99   125.99
30   0023   N20X   63 Chevy 2      Brian Randall   Kings Mtn NC   6.385   71.22   71.22
31   2512   N20X   92 Ford   454   Glenn Adams   Orlando FL   6.969   135.62   135.62
32   87LX   N20X   87 Mustang      David Braxton   Chocowinity NC   7.294   117.25   117.25
33   002   N20X   96 Conra      Gabriel Chavez   El Paso TX   9.633   46.64   46.64
« Last Edit: February 22, 2016, 06:22:51 AM by Mark Walter »
Mark Walter, Senior Chaplain
JAMA Racing Ministry
Editor, Drag Story

Awakening, a teaching series from JAMA Racing Ministry. New taped message every Sunday morning