DragStory
2014 Event Coverage => IHRA Pro Am - State Capitol => Topic started by: Joanne Walter on April 14, 2014, 02:32:00 AM
-
TOP DRAGSTER Elimination Results
for Sunday, April 13, 2014
FINALS
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
493 TD 18 NICK BRENER MADISONVILLE LA .019 7.20 7.204 185.49
413Q TD 32 BRAD CORE CROWLEY LA 06 UNDERCOVER 572 .010 7.64 7.634 174.41
ROUND 5
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
413Q TD 32 BRAD CORE CROWLEY LA 06 UNDERCOVER 572 .007 7.65 7.655 168.16
4939 TD 19 BRYANT LILES ARTESIA NM 13 TNT .044 7.29 7.283 183.22
493 TD 18 NICK BRENER MADISONVILLE LA 1.059 7.23 4.540
SINGLE 0
ROUND 4
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
493 TD 18 NICK BRENER MADISONVILLE LA .010 7.23 7.199 186.91
4948 TS 29 ROBERT COOL LAPLACE LA 00 WORTHY 598 DODGE -.002 7.44 15.164 54.61
4939 TD 19 BRYANT LILES ARTESIA NM 13 TNT .023 7.30 7.309 172.94
4941 TS 9 SAM PATRICK PLAQUEMINE LA 10 PHANTOM 615 CHEVY .039 6.78 6.810 198.23
413Q TD 32 BRAD CORE CROWLEY LA 06 UNDERCOVER 572 .015 7.66 7.653 173.94
SINGLE 0
ROUND 3
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
4948 TS 29 ROBERT COOL LAPLACE LA 00 WORTHY 598 DODGE .009 7.43 7.443 176.29
475E TS 16 RONNIE HUGHES DECATUR TX 03 CAMERON 565 CHEVY .032 7.17 7.190 182.33
493 TD 18 NICK BRENER MADISONVILLE LA .027 7.22 7.252 180.10
4X12 TD 23 NICOLE WRIGHT ODESSA TX 08 UNDERCOVER 604 .064 7.35 7.333 181.74
4941 TS 9 SAM PATRICK PLAQUEMINE LA 10 PHANTOM 615 CHEVY .033 6.76 6.821 190.79
401 TS 13 DAVID JOHNS FLORESVILLE TX ? WORTHY 582 .107 7.07 7.117 186.64
413Q TD 32 BRAD CORE CROWLEY LA 06 UNDERCOVER 572 .003 7.67 7.676 168.72
418 TD 20 RON MATHENY SAN ANTONIO TX 08 WORTHY RED 622 .014 7.27 7.290 183.89
4939 TD 19 BRYANT LILES ARTESIA NM 13 TNT .022 7.28 7.302 182.26
SINGLE 0
ROUND 2
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
4948 TS 29 ROBERT COOL LAPLACE LA 00 WORTHY 598 DODGE .011 7.42 7.455 169.71
4072 TS 4 CHASE MURRAY ORANGE TX 06 SPITZER 509 .031 6.62 7.076 191.32
4939 TD 19 BRYANT LILES ARTESIA NM 13 TNT .017 7.28 7.295 173.11
4X97 TD 10 WYNETTE HUDGINS CLYDE TX 2009 TNT SUPERCAR 618 .004 6.85 6.991 195.27
4X12 TD 23 NICOLE WRIGHT ODESSA TX 08 UNDERCOVER 604 .010 7.36 7.376 178.46
4432 TS 14 DILLON BONTRAGER WYLIE TX 09 TNT 454 CHEVY .046 7.11 7.130 174.28
418 TD 20 RON MATHENY SAN ANTONIO TX 08 WORTHY RED 622 .012 7.28 7.275 183.93
4473 TS 11 KEITH BROUSSARD DUSON LA 00 CAMRON 377 CHEVY 7.28 .000
475E TS 16 RONNIE HUGHES DECATUR TX 03 CAMERON 565 CHEVY .056 7.16 7.164 182.33
4X9K TD 25 KEVIN HENRY PRAIRIEVILLE LA MULLIS DRAGSTER .017 7.39 7.386 178.25
413Q TD 32 BRAD CORE CROWLEY LA 06 UNDERCOVER 572 .028 7.69 7.657 173.98
459D TD 7 JR BAXTER WAXAHACHIE TX 11 M&M RED 540 -.019 6.70 6.736 187.50
401 TS 13 DAVID JOHNS FLORESVILLE TX ? WORTHY 582 .017 7.10 7.082 187.50
4831 TD 22 KENNY KELLY MONROE LA 02 UNDERCOVER .013 7.33 7.306 179.85
4941 TS 9 SAM PATRICK PLAQUEMINE LA 10 PHANTOM 615 CHEVY .026 6.75 6.765 198.63
4612 TD 17 KEVIN HAMPTON ODESSA TX 11 TNT~7 -.012 7.21 10.146 90.64
493 TD 18 NICK BRENER MADISONVILLE LA .027 7.29 7.341 160.11
SINGLE 0
ROUND 1
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
4432 TS 14 DILLON BONTRAGER WYLIE TX 09 TNT 454 CHEVY .004 7.11 7.124 186.48
4X63 TD 31 CAMERON LILES ARTESIA NM 10 MILLER 565 .017 7.61 7.616 174.48
4939 TD 19 BRYANT LILES ARTESIA NM 13 TNT .025 7.29 7.281 183.18
J412 TD 2 JEFF HOLLOWAY WEST MONROE LA 07 SPITZER -.215 6.41 6.469 203.29
475E TS 16 RONNIE HUGHES DECATUR TX 03 CAMERON 565 CHEVY .034 7.16 7.183 182.81
4X62 TD 33 CRAIG LILES ARTESIA NM 14 CHROMEWORX .024 7.06 7.138 189.39
4941 TS 9 SAM PATRICK PLAQUEMINE LA 10 PHANTOM 615 CHEVY .042 6.73 6.756 201.47
403A TD 26 DENNIS REYNOLDS MANDEVILLE LA 2004 CAMERON RED 582 -.009 7.39 7.399 177.33
4072 TS 4 CHASE MURRAY ORANGE TX 06 SPITZER 509 .056 6.60 6.625 208.96
4280 TS 21 MIKE CRADER BEDFORD TX 07 MONDEN 565 CHEVY .031 7.33 7.327 176.15
493 TD 18 NICK BRENER MADISONVILLE LA .032 7.22 7.225 177.02
408 TD 1 RICHARD PRINCE METAIRIE LA 12 UNDERCOVER .100 6.25 6.466 222.55
4473 TS 11 KEITH BROUSSARD DUSON LA 00 CAMRON 377 CHEVY .012 7.02 7.061 176.22
4X82 TD 28 MATT ESPER 02 UNDERCOVER 598 .074 7.43 7.444 177.20
459D TD 7 JR BAXTER WAXAHACHIE TX 11 M&M RED 540 .029 6.72 6.699 199.37
41 TD 24 MATT LEUAXINO LAPLACE LA .022 7.29 7.260 183.33
413Q TD 32 BRAD CORE CROWLEY LA 06 UNDERCOVER 572 .006 7.68 7.693 172.97
477 TS 15 CHRIS MITCHELL GREENVILLE TX 10 BBC 598 -.005 7.12 7.110 188.99
401 TS 13 DAVID JOHNS FLORESVILLE TX ? WORTHY 582 .016 7.10 7.112 179.78
445J TD 30 JANICE ALEXANDER PORTER TX 09 UNDERCOVER~7 .002 7.44 7.472 179.64
4X97 TD 10 WYNETTE HUDGINS CLYDE TX 2009 TNT SUPERCAR 618 .031 6.81 6.881 196.33
497B TD 27 JOE RUSTY" BAXTER" BECKVILLE TX 13 DANNY NELSON 598 .060 7.44 7.410 170.51
4X9K TD 25 KEVIN HENRY PRAIRIEVILLE LA MULLIS DRAGSTER .000 7.40 7.400 179.92
4149 TS 8 ELI MCGEE GRAY LA 3 RACE CRAFT .009 6.72 6.725 202.47
4831 TD 22 KENNY KELLY MONROE LA 02 UNDERCOVER .009 7.33 7.343 173.41
486A TD 5 ANGIE CART EUNICE LA 98 SPITZER 632 .038 6.61 6.619 204.77
418 TD 20 RON MATHENY SAN ANTONIO TX 08 WORTHY RED 622 .005 7.29 7.289 175.88
4027 TD 3 FLETCHER LEJEUME LAFAYETTE LA -.010 6.54 6.540 209.59
4948 TS 29 ROBERT COOL LAPLACE LA 00 WORTHY 598 DODGE .014 7.43 7.436 172.05
1 TS 12 AUSTIN COWAN SAN ANTONIO TX 04 WORTHY .062 7.07 7.047 189.11
4X12 TD 23 NICOLE WRIGHT ODESSA TX 08 UNDERCOVER 604 .007 7.36 7.358 181.81
405 TD 6 KEITH RAFTERY LAKE CHARLES LA 08 UNDERCOVER .013 6.80 6.766 184.72
4612 TD 17 KEVIN HAMPTON ODESSA TX 11 TNT~7 .019 7.21 7.216 186.52
4342 TS 34 TOMMY DAVIDSON JR DENHAM SPRINGS LA 94 SPITZER 454 CHEVY 7.21 .000