DragStory
2015 Event Coverage => IHRA Pro Am => Topic started by: Mark Walter on June 07, 2015, 04:16:21 AM
-
TOP SPORTSMAN Elimination Results
for Saturday, June 06, 2015
FINALS
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
477F TS 1 EARL FOLSE RACELAND LA 68 CAMERO .014 6.65 6.671 213.62
4638 TS 3 RUSSELL MARR FORNEY TX 03 CAVALIER .019 7.14 7.156 183.71
ROUND 4
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
4638 TS 3 RUSSELL MARR FORNEY TX 03 CAVALIER .038 7.18 7.146 195.60
452A TS 2 DON HOLCOMB CROSBY TX -.003 7.09 7.154 196.63
477F TS 1 EARL FOLSE RACELAND LA 68 CAMERO 4.380 6.65 3.551
SINGLE 0
ROUND 3
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
452A TS 2 DON HOLCOMB CROSBY TX .000 7.09 7.178 197.02
21 TS 9 RICK MCDONOUGH SOUTHWEST RANCHES FL 01 S 10 .024 7.56 7.680 177.23
477F TS 1 EARL FOLSE RACELAND LA 68 CAMERO .054 6.65 7.463 135.03
4042 TS 12 ROGER MASSEY GILMER TX -.010 7.62 7.663 184.27
4638 TS 3 RUSSELL MARR FORNEY TX 03 CAVALIER .800 7.18 14.063
SINGLE 0
ROUND 2
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
4042 TS 12 ROGER MASSEY GILMER TX .037 7.62 7.640 184.31
421E TS 8 LESLIE DUGAS GRANDVIEW TX 97 OLDS CUTLASS .027 7.46 7.494 186.64
477F TS 1 EARL FOLSE RACELAND LA 68 CAMERO .004 6.67 6.715 191.32
4069 TS 14 RANDY PHILLIPS WEST MONROE LA 02 FIREBIRD .017 7.80 7.963 173.34
4638 TS 3 RUSSELL MARR FORNEY TX 03 CAVALIER .076 7.18 7.287 171.16
4209 TS 15 TONY LULEI JEFFERSON LA .054 7.80 8.013 169.45
21 TS 9 RICK MCDONOUGH SOUTHWEST RANCHES FL 01 S 10 .021 7.54 7.578 180.21
4656 TS 5 MONTE WEAVER LUBBOCK TX -.070 7.29 7.346 190.47
452A TS 2 DON HOLCOMB CROSBY TX .023 7.09 10.318 80.34
SINGLE 0
ROUND 1
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
4042 TS 12 ROGER MASSEY GILMER TX .028 7.62 7.631 181.34
494F TS 4 STEVEN HARVEY ROCKWALL TX 97 PONTIAC .016 7.17 7.230 192.38
452A TS 2 DON HOLCOMB CROSBY TX .102 7.09 7.136 189.23
444V TS 10 RICKY VEDROS BELLE ROSE LA 96 BERETTA .131 7.54 8.105 157.97
4656 TS 5 MONTE WEAVER LUBBOCK TX .001 7.27 7.298 188.40
255K TS 13 KEITH RUSSELL JUPITER FL 99 CAMERO -.095 7.61 27.742 43.30
4209 TS 15 TONY LULEI JEFFERSON LA .035 7.80 7.973 169.93
429 TS 7 JIMMIE DICKEY LUBBOCK TX 69 CAMERO -.315 7.25 7.521 189.63
4069 TS 14 RANDY PHILLIPS WEST MONROE LA 02 FIREBIRD .026 7.80 7.944 173.21
438B TS 6 ARLIE BOGGS DEER PARK TX .028 7.07 7.255 179.89
21 TS 9 RICK MCDONOUGH SOUTHWEST RANCHES FL 01 S 10 .038 7.52 7.599 170.68
473M TS 17 MARLON GOATES TROY TX .019 7.80 7.950 170.84
4638 TS 3 RUSSELL MARR FORNEY TX 03 CAVALIER .027 7.18 7.194 189.63
4395 TS 11 JOHN COTHERN GULFPORT MS 68 PONTIAC .063 7.57 7.456 183.67
421E TS 8 LESLIE DUGAS GRANDVIEW TX 97 OLDS CUTLASS .019 7.46 7.477 186.95
4676 TS 16 KEN LABIT LAFAYETTE LA 2002 CHEVY CAMERO 7.46 .000
477F TS 1 EARL FOLSE RACELAND LA 68 CAMERO .009 6.60 7.245 149.97
SINGLE 0
TOP SPORTSMAN Qualifying Results (17 entries)
for Saturday, June 06, 2015
Low ET 6.622 477F EARL FOLSE
Top Speed 210.62 477F EARL FOLSE
Number Class Vehicle Engine Driver Home Town ET MPH Top MPH
1 477F TS 68 CAMERO EARL FOLSE RACELAND LA 6.622 209.98 210.62
2 452A TS DON HOLCOMB CROSBY TX 7.096 196.97 196.97
3 4638 TS 03 CAVALIER RUSSELL MARR FORNEY TX 7.136 194.80 194.80
4 494F TS 97 PONTIAC STEVEN HARVEY ROCKWALL TX 7.156 193.17 193.17
5 4656 TS MONTE WEAVER LUBBOCK TX 7.266 188.40 188.40
6 438B TS ARLIE BOGGS DEER PARK TX 7.268 189.31 189.31
7 429 TS 69 CAMERO JIMMIE DICKEY LUBBOCK TX 7.277 190.07 190.92
8 421E TS 97 OLDS CUTLASS LESLIE DUGAS GRANDVIEW TX 7.439 186.25 186.72
9 21 TS 01 S 10 RICK MCDONOUGH SOUTHWEST RANCHES FL 7.520 179.67 179.67
10 444V TS 96 BERETTA RICKY VEDROS BELLE ROSE LA 7.545 182.74 182.74
11 4395 TS 68 PONTIAC JOHN COTHERN GULFPORT MS 7.565 181.56 181.56
12 4042 TS ROGER MASSEY GILMER TX 7.571 183.89 183.89
13 255K TS 99 CAMERO KEITH RUSSELL JUPITER FL 7.608 178.96 178.96
14 4069 TS 02 FIREBIRD RANDY PHILLIPS WEST MONROE LA 7.907 173.84 173.84
15 4209 TS TONY LULEI JEFFERSON LA 7.911 172.21 172.21
16 4676 TS 2002 CHEVY CAMERO KEN LABIT LAFAYETTE LA 8.367 160.02 160.02
17 473M TS MARLON GOATES TROY TX 8.909 167.78 167.78