Author Topic: OJ Performance 10.50 Index Qualifying and Eliminations  (Read 317 times)

Offline Mark Walter

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4774
OJ Performance 10.50 Index Qualifying and Eliminations
« Reply #1 on: May 31, 2020, 01:30:35 PM »
OJ Performance 10.50 Index  Elimination Results                              
for Saturday, May 30, 2020                              
                              
FINALS                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
5073   10.5   7   ZOKAIB AHMED   ST. AUGUSTINE  FL   15 GTR   3.8     .307   10.50   10.634   128.31
2225   10.5   5   FRANCIS REYES   BRANDON  FL   93 CIVIC   K24    -.034   10.50   17.389    44.59
                              
                              
ROUND 4                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
2225   10.5   5   FRANCIS REYES   BRANDON  FL   93 CIVIC   K24    1.633   10.50      
SINGLE      0                        
                              
5073   10.5   7   ZOKAIB AHMED   ST. AUGUSTINE  FL   15 GTR   3.8     .314   10.50   10.598   129.21
1127   10.5   12   JOHNNY NITRO   KISSIMMEE  FL   95 CIVIC        -.050   10.50   11.220   129.83
                              
                              
ROUND 3                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
2225   10.5   5   FRANCIS REYES   BRANDON  FL   93 CIVIC   K24     .241   10.50   11.011   110.81
0231   10.5   2   CHRISTIAN GONZALEZ   LEHIGH ACRES  FL   95 CIVIC   2.4    -.366   10.50   10.779   130.29
                              
5073   10.5   7   ZOKAIB AHMED   ST. AUGUSTINE  FL   15 GTR   3.8     .359   10.50   10.924   128.87
127   10.5   21   MATT LAMPHIER   DELTONA  FL   MIATA   5.3     .210   10.50   11.084   104.54
                              
1127   10.5   12   JOHNNY NITRO   KISSIMMEE  FL   95 CIVIC         .144   10.50   11.081   102.24
2882   10.5   3   WESTON MCCLINTOCK   BRADENTON  FL   80 CAMARO        .083   10.50   11.848   107.20
                              
                              
ROUND 2                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
2225   10.5   5   FRANCIS REYES   BRANDON  FL   93 CIVIC   K24     .615   10.50   13.345    64.46
SINGLE      0                        
                              
5073   10.5   7   ZOKAIB AHMED   ST. AUGUSTINE  FL   15 GTR   3.8     .371   10.50   10.567   129.64
2323X   10.5   1   GLEIDEER PASALES   HIALEAH  FL   19 HELLCAT   6.2     .637   10.50   10.191   129.64
                              
0231   10.5   2   CHRISTIAN GONZALEZ   LEHIGH ACRES  FL   95 CIVIC   2.4     .229   10.50   10.933   109.43
17   10.5   19   JOSEAN   TAMPA  FL   00 CIVIC   B20     .526   10.50   10.750   124.44
                              
2882   10.5   3   WESTON MCCLINTOCK   BRADENTON  FL   80 CAMARO        .057   10.50   10.686   112.08
4865   10.5   9   ANDREW TISO   UNCASVILLE  CT   12 GTR   3.8     .309   10.50   10.729   125.04
                              
1127   10.5   12   JOHNNY NITRO   KISSIMMEE  FL   95 CIVIC         .110   10.50   10.799   105.23
1206   10.5   6   ALBERY CASTILLO   LANTANA  FL   95 CIVIC       -.080   10.50   10.520   131.24
                              
127   10.5   21   MATT LAMPHIER   DELTONA  FL   MIATA   5.3     .595   10.50   17.353    67.01
555   10.5   4   JASON LAUGHLIN   HEATH  OH   CIVIC   B186    -.297   10.50   10.112   140.52
                              
                              
ROUND 1                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
5073   10.5   7   ZOKAIB AHMED   ST. AUGUSTINE  FL   15 GTR   3.8     .274   10.50   10.914   113.70
732   10.5   18   DANIEL SAULS   SARASOTA  FL   14 MUSTANG   302     .581   10.50   11.155   126.38
                              
8917   10.5   22   WILLIAM HUDSON   TAMPA  FL   93 CIVIC   1.8     .321   10.50   13.289    75.56
8838   10.5   11   DANNY LETTIERI   TAMPA  FL   14 CTSV   363    -.200   10.50   10.890   131.78
                              
555   10.5   4   JASON LAUGHLIN   HEATH  OH   CIVIC   B186     .116   10.50   10.816   114.86
1444   10.5   15   SILAS MANSOUR   LAKELAND  FL   6        .486   10.50   10.711   130.33
                              
17   10.5   19   JOSEAN   TAMPA  FL   00 CIVIC   B20     .387   10.50   11.937    85.31
53   10.5   8   EVAN BLANCHETTE   MIAMI  FL   CIVIC        .751   10.50   12.910   123.93
                              
1127   10.5   12   JOHNNY NITRO   KISSIMMEE  FL   95 CIVIC         .267   10.50   10.786   103.80
3955   10.5   23   CARLOS PEREZ   LOXAHATCHEE  FL   90 CRX   2.4     .745   10.50   11.094   131.38
                              
2882   10.5   3   WESTON MCCLINTOCK   BRADENTON  FL   80 CAMARO        .055   10.50   11.218    87.71
679   10.5   14   MANUEL AYALA   PORT RICHEY  FL   94 CIVIC        .228   10.50   32.346   104.47
                              
4865   10.5   9   ANDREW TISO   UNCASVILLE  CT   12 GTR   3.8     .316   10.50   10.738   118.00
1284   10.5   20   JOE BUCCI   PALMETTO  FL   92 MITSUBISHI   122     .640   10.50   10.795   131.37
                              
127   10.5   21   MATT LAMPHIER   DELTONA  FL   MIATA   5.3     .309   10.50   11.178    90.40
999   10.5   10   STEPHEN NORATO   LAUDERDALE  MS   20 SUPRA   3    1.301   10.50   10.682   130.45
                              
2225   10.5   5   FRANCIS REYES   BRANDON  FL   93 CIVIC   K24     .166   10.50   12.371    95.01
9266   10.5   16   SAVON ROMEO   MIAMI  FL   93 CIVIC   K20      10.50      
                              
1206   10.5   6   ALBERY CASTILLO   LANTANA  FL   95 CIVIC       2.029   10.50   10.549   127.70
SINGLE      0                        
                              
0231   10.5   2   CHRISTIAN GONZALEZ   LEHIGH ACRES  FL   95 CIVIC   2.4     .695   10.50   10.324   131.69
7153   10.5   13   CHETT LEVAY   CLEARWATER  FL   14 CAMARO         10.50      
                              
2323X   10.5   1   GLEIDEER PASALES   HIALEAH  FL   19 HELLCAT   6.2    4.951   10.50   25.069   135.37
SINGLE      0                        

OJ Performance 10.50 Index  Qualifying Results (23 entries)                           
for Saturday, May 30, 2020                           
                           
Top Speed 148.22 555 JASON LAUGHLIN                           
                           
Number   Class   Vehicle   Engine   Driver   Home Town   ET   MPH   Top MPH   
                           
1   2323X   10.50   19 HELLCAT   6.2   GLEIDEER PASALES   HIALEAH  FL   10.507   10.50   0.007
2   0231   10.50   95 CIVIC   2.4   CHRISTIAN GONZALEZ   LEHIGH ACRES  FL   10.516   10.50   0.016
3   2882   10.50   80 CAMARO      WESTON MCCLINTOCK   BRADENTON  FL   10.518   10.50   0.018
4   555   10.50   CIVIC   B186   JASON LAUGHLIN   HEATH  OH   10.537   10.50   0.037
5   2225   10.50   93 CIVIC   K24   FRANCIS REYES   BRANDON  FL   10.560   10.50   0.060
6   1206   10.50   95 CIVIC      ALBERY CASTILLO   LANTANA  FL   10.587   10.50   0.087
7   5073   10.50   15 GTR   3.8   ZOKAIB AHMED   ST. AUGUSTINE  FL   10.599   10.50   0.099
8   53   10.50   CIVIC      EVAN BLANCHETTE   MIAMI  FL   10.608   10.50   0.108
9   4865   10.50   12 GTR   3.8   ANDREW TISO   UNCASVILLE  CT   10.613   10.50   0.113
10   999   10.50   20 SUPRA   3.0   STEPHEN NORATO   LAUDERDALE  MS   10.642   10.50   0.142
11   8838   10.50   14 CTSV   363   DANNY LETTIERI   TAMPA  FL   10.724   10.50   0.224
12   1127   10.50   95 CIVIC       JOHNNY NITRO   KISSIMMEE  FL   10.759   10.50   0.259
13   7153   10.50   14 CAMARO      CHETT LEVAY   CLEARWATER  FL   10.764   10.50   0.264
14   679   10.50   94 CIVIC      MANUEL AYALA   PORT RICHEY  FL   10.800   10.50   0.300
15   1444   10.50   06       SILAS MANSOUR   LAKELAND  FL   10.824   10.50   0.324
16   9266   10.50   93 CIVIC   K20   SAVON ROMEO   MIAMI  FL   10.921   10.50   0.421
17   2323   10.50   19 HELLCAT   6.2   ROBERT SHARP   ST. PETERSBURG  FL   10.941   10.50   0.441
18   732   10.50   14 MUSTANG   302   DANIEL SAULS   SARASOTA  FL   10.974   10.50   0.474
19   17   10.50   00 CIVIC   B20   JOSEAN   TAMPA  FL   11.112   10.50   0.612
20   1284   10.50   92 MITSUBISHI   122   JOE BUCCI   PALMETTO  FL   11.801   10.50   1.301
21   127   10.50   MIATA   5.3   MATT LAMPHIER   DELTONA  FL   11.817   10.50   1.317
22   8917   10.50   93 CIVIC   1.8   WILLIAM HUDSON   TAMPA  FL   18.043   10.50   7.543
23   3955   10.50   90 CRX   2.4   CARLOS PEREZ   LOXAHATCHEE  FL   25.208   10.50   14.708

OJ Performance 10.50 Index  Qualifying Results (21 entries)                           
for Friday, May 29, 2020                           
                           
Top Speed 148.12 555 JASON LAUGHLIN                           
                           
Number   Class   Vehicle   Engine   Driver   Home Town   ET   MPH   Top MPH   
                           
1   0231   10.50   95 CIVIC   2.4   CHRISTIAN GONZALEZ   LEHIGH ACRES  FL   10.516   10.50   0.016
2   2882   10.50   80 CAMARO      WESTON MCCLINTOCK   BRADENTON  FL   10.518   10.50   0.018
3   555   10.50   CIVIC   B186   JASON LAUGHLIN   HEATH  OH   10.537   10.50   0.037
4   2225   10.50   93 CIVIC   K24   FRANCIS REYES   BRANDON  FL   10.560   10.50   0.060
5   1206   10.50   95 CIVIC      ALBERY CASTILLO   LANTANA  FL   10.587   10.50   0.087
6   5073   10.50   15 GTR   3.8   ZOKAIB AHMED   ST. AUGUSTINE  FL   10.599   10.50   0.099
7   4865   10.50   12 GTR   3.8   ANDREW TISO   UNCASVILLE  CT   10.613   10.50   0.113
8   53   10.50   CIVIC      EVAN BLANCHETTE   MIAMI  FL   10.615   10.50   0.115
9   999   10.50   20 SUPRA   3.0   STEPHEN NORATO   LAUDERDALE  MS   10.650   10.50   0.150
10   8838   10.50   14 CTSV   363   DANNY LETTIERI   TAMPA  FL   10.724   10.50   0.224
11   1127   10.50   95 CIVIC       JOHNNY NITRO   KISSIMMEE  FL   10.759   10.50   0.259
12   7153   10.50   14 CAMARO      CHETT LEVAY   CLEARWATER  FL   10.764   10.50   0.264
13   9266   10.50   93 CIVIC   K20   SAVON ROMEO   MIAMI  FL   10.921   10.50   0.421
14   2323   10.50   19 HELLCAT   6.2   ROBERT SHARP   ST. PETERSBURG  FL   10.941   10.50   0.441
15   732   10.50   14 MUSTANG   302   DANIEL SAULS   SARASOTA  FL   10.974   10.50   0.474
16   679   10.50   94 CIVIC      MANUEL AYALA   PORT RICHEY  FL   10.976   10.50   0.476
17   1444   10.50   06       SILAS MANSOUR   LAKELAND  FL   11.119   10.50   0.619
18   1284   10.50   92 MITSUBISHI   122   JOE BUCCI   PALMETTO  FL   11.801   10.50   1.301
19   127   10.50   MIATA   5.3   MATT LAMPHIER   DELTONA  FL   11.817   10.50   1.317
20   8917   10.50   93 CIVIC   1.8   WILLIAM HUDSON   TAMPA  FL   18.043   10.50   7.543
21   3955   10.50   90 CRX   2.4   CARLOS PEREZ   LOXAHATCHEE  FL   25.208   10.50   14.708
Mark Walter, Senior Chaplain
JAMA Racing Ministry
Editor, Drag Story

Awakening, a teaching series from JAMA Racing Ministry. New taped message every Sunday morning