Author Topic: Thursday High Roller  (Read 407 times)

Offline Mark Walter

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4242
Thursday High Roller
« Reply #1 on: April 13, 2018, 05:01:30 AM »
HIGH ROLLER  Elimination Results                              
for Thursday, April 12, 2018                              
                              
FINALS                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
2904   SP   1   TIMMY MILLER              .025   4.68    4.691   145.70
2X49   SP   2                 .022   4.55    4.569   145.83
                              
                              
ROUND 4                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
2904   SP   1   TIMMY MILLER              .008   4.68    4.721   144.83
227   SP   0   TRACY SONS      15 RACETECH   FRANTZ 615     .016   4.68    4.724   137.64
                              
2X49   SP   2                 .008   4.54    5.245    93.11
X14   SP   0   SHANE MADDOX      86 STANG       -.014   5.47    5.751    96.19
                              
                              
ROUND 3                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
X14   SP   0   SHANE MADDOX      86 STANG        .030   5.48    5.473   125.37
168   SP   0   FRED ANGERS             -.009   5.28    5.846    92.01
                              
2X49   SP   2                 .056   4.53    4.538   150.23
228J   SP   0   JASON ENFINGER   COLUMBIA AL   15 MILLLER TOP DRG        .034   4.37    4.405   155.52
                              
2904   SP   1   TIMMY MILLER              .111   4.68    4.711   138.97
2595   SP   0   JAMES HICKS   ST AUGUSTINE  FL           .505   4.93    5.279   109.60
                              
227   SP   0   TRACY SONS      15 RACETECH   FRANTZ 615     .016   4.68    4.688   142.79
X96   SP   0   DARREN LOTTS   WAYNESBORO VA           .024   4.78    4.768   141.47
                              
                              
ROUND 2                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
168   SP   0   FRED ANGERS              .012   5.28    5.292   132.37
2966   SP   0                 .020   5.75    5.771   116.12
                              
2595   SP   0   JAMES HICKS   ST AUGUSTINE  FL           .011   4.92    4.938   142.99
194X   SP   0   MIA TEDESCO              .044   6.12    6.138   109.32
                              
X14   SP   0   SHANE MADDOX      86 STANG        .009   5.49    5.492   121.87
74   SP   0   DON HANSEN              .027   6.10    6.075   112.06
                              
227   SP   0   TRACY SONS      15 RACETECH   FRANTZ 615     .007   4.68    4.709   141.40
J373   SP   0   LESTER ADKINS   CORYDON KY           .024   4.59    4.602   150.70
                              
228J   SP   0   JASON ENFINGER   COLUMBIA AL   15 MILLLER TOP DRG        .025   4.37    4.375   156.44
313F   SP   0   CHRIS STINE   SILVER LAKE IN   16 DIAMOND        .024   4.41    4.408   158.35
                              
2904   SP   1   TIMMY MILLER              .009   4.68    4.695   145.97
37   SP   0   CLINT DISHMAN              .025   4.69    4.690   142.52
                              
X96   SP   0   DARREN LOTTS   WAYNESBORO VA           .014   4.75    4.788   142.06
144JD   SP   0   ROB LEIPZIGG             -.003   4.57    4.579   150.51
                              
2X49   SP   2                 .000   4.54    4.560   147.31
3202   SP   0   JOSH LUEDKE              .052   4.55    4.548   149.73
                              
                              
ROUND 1                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
2595   SP   0   JAMES HICKS   ST AUGUSTINE  FL           .003   4.90    4.929   142.94
SR1   SP   0   SCOTTY RICHARDSON              .048   6.30    6.321   106.34
                              
X14   SP   0   SHANE MADDOX      86 STANG        .022   5.48    5.489   124.80
2707X   SP   0                 .029   5.18    5.166   135.78
                              
168   SP   0   FRED ANGERS              .017   5.28    5.308   123.36
X203   SP   0   STEPHEN McCRORY              .039   7.33    7.321    93.18
                              
194X   SP   0   MIA TEDESCO              .023   6.12    6.135   110.38
2704   SP   0   MARK PADGETT   DUBLIN GA   17 S-10       -.007   5.59    5.606   120.57
                              
74   SP   0   DON HANSEN              .023   6.09    6.102   111.93
1X87   SP   0   KENNY KNEECE             -.008   4.94    4.961   139.69
                              
2966   SP   0                 .007   5.74    5.759   118.87
2X97   SP   0   G J CREWS              .028   4.60    4.589   146.83
                              
313F   SP   0   CHRIS STINE   SILVER LAKE IN   16 DIAMOND        .002   4.42    4.426   153.53
243B   SP   0   THOMAS BEHL              .057   4.34    4.336   158.56
                              
J373   SP   0   LESTER ADKINS   CORYDON KY           .027   4.60    4.597   149.30
9222   SP   0   RANDY BIDDLE              .035   4.56    4.554   148.66
                              
227   SP   0   TRACY SONS      15 RACETECH   FRANTZ 615     .006   4.68    4.685   144.41
9492   SP   0   TRAVIS LASTER   BROWN MILLS NJ   08 UNDERCOVER        .008   4.76    4.757   144.03
                              
37   SP   0   CLINT DISHMAN              .005   4.70    4.701   141.67
1003X   SP   0   JERRY BREWER   LUMBERTON NC   13 UNDERCOVER        .023   4.67    4.686   141.34
                              
X96   SP   0   DARREN LOTTS   WAYNESBORO VA           .027   4.74    4.769   142.63
2694   SP   0   TODD OSTING              .045   5.08    5.079   132.95
                              
144JD   SP   0   ROB LEIPZIGG              .013   4.55    4.591   149.95
2X4T   SP   0   RICHARD TAYLOR   BAXLEY GA          -.004   4.65    4.667   143.92
                              
228J   SP   0   JASON ENFINGER   COLUMBIA AL   15 MILLLER TOP DRG        .018   4.37    4.373   156.92
2709   SP   0   JASON LYNCH              .010   4.72    4.706   142.46
                              
2904   SP   1   TIMMY MILLER              .014   4.68    4.687   146.02
460X   SP   0   DONNY BURLESON   RICHMOND TX   17 AMERICAN        .019   4.46    4.465   150.05
                              
3202   SP   0   JOSH LUEDKE              .012   4.54    4.548   149.90
1X08   SP   0   TOMMY PLOTT   WINSTON SALEM NC           .030   4.47    4.459   154.19
                              
2X49   SP   2                 .004   4.54    4.584   142.72
9029   SP   0   JEFFREY DOBBINS II      13 RACECRAFT   565 BBC     .030   4.70    4.734   139.41
Mark Walter, Senior Chaplain
JAMA Racing Ministry
Editor, Drag Story

Awakening, a teaching series from JAMA Racing Ministry. New taped message every Sunday morning