STOCK Qualifying Results (24 entries)
for Saturday, February 11, 2017
Low ET 10.841 2810 HARRY MORGAN
Top Speed 106.09 3385 JIM NICHOLS
Number Class Vehicle Engine Driver Home Town ET MPH Top MPH
1 2810 HF/SA 81 ESCORT 98 HARRY MORGAN BLACKSHEAR GA 10.841 12.00 -1.159
2 1967 J/SA JIM MARSHALL INDIANLAND SC 7.002 8.15 -1.148
3 3331 G/CM 85 CHEVY CAMARO RICHARD MCPEAK SOUTHINGTON OHIO 6.515 7.65 -1.135
4 211 K/CM 89 FORD MUSTANG BJ BIANCHI PALMETTO FL 6.916 8.05 -1.134
5 1 C/FIA 95 CAMARO DANIEL YOUNG PALM HARBOUR FL 6.641 7.70 -1.059
6 1507 I/SA 63 DODGE THOMAS AUGER MARCO ISLAND FL 7.026 8.05 -1.024
7 2543 H/SA 71 CORVETTE MIKE MCMAHAN PORT CHARLOTTE FL 6.946 7.95 -1.004
8 286 A/SA 69 CAMARO JEFF ADKINSON DAMASCAS GA 6.375 7.35 -0.975
9 8 I/SA 78 PLY ROADRUNNER JIM WAHL DELTONA FL 7.091 8.05 -0.959
10 3154 E/S 67 CAMARO GARY RUSSELL EAST SPARTA OH 6.698 7.65 -0.952
11 2650 S/GTF 84 CAMARO REGGIE WINKLES ST AUGUSTINE FL 7.321 8.25 -0.929
12 3385 A/SA 64 PLY JIM NICHOLS CENTERBURG OH 6.469 7.35 -0.881
13 3421 E/SA 67 CHEVY II DICK KINCAID NARARRE OH 6.822 7.70 -0.878
14 2990 B/S 69 CAMARO SS KEITH BENNETT LAKELAND FL 6.551 7.40 -0.849
15 1951 H/SA JESSE ALBERTS BERNVILLE PA 7.142 7.95 -0.808
16 2530 L/SA 80 MALIBU PETER NORIEGA MIAMI FL 7.453 8.25 -0.797
17 22 J/CM 75 DODGE DART MYRON PLATEK HOLLYHILL FL 7.163 7.95 -0.787
18 2833 F/SA 67 CAMARO JOHN MEINELT DELAND FL 7.084 7.80 -0.716
19 2733 AA/SA 69 CAMARO MERRILL SCHRIMSCHER LAKE MARY FL 6.571 7.20 -0.629
20 2525 U/SA 81 CAMARO LEE TUTTLE 8.881 9.50 -0.619
21 2116 D/CM 86 CAMARO SCOTT SANDERS DAYTONA BEACH FL 6.802 7.40 -0.598
22 4X2F H/CM RIKI MILLER ODESSA TX 7.217 7.75 -0.533
23 2921 P/SA 88 CUTLASS CHIP JOHNSON FAYETTEVILLE NC 8.181 8.70 -0.519
24 2X60 C/PS 93 CAMARO 350 KENNETH ANDERSON LAKE WORTH FL 7.995 8.30 -0.305
STOCK Elimination Results
for Saturday, February 11, 2017
FINALS
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
22 J/CM 17 MYRON PLATEK HOLLYHILL FL 75 DODGE DART .044 7.14 7.215 85.34
3154 E/S 10 GARY RUSSELL EAST SPARTA OH 67 CAMARO -.024 6.72 7.053 82.30
ROUND 4
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
22 J/CM 17 MYRON PLATEK HOLLYHILL FL 75 DODGE DART .011 7.16 7.154 93.38
2833 F/SA 18 JOHN MEINELT DELAND FL 67 CAMARO -.011 7.11 7.149 93.52
3154 E/S 10 GARY RUSSELL EAST SPARTA OH 67 CAMARO 1.441 6.72 12.548 71.21
SINGLE 0
ROUND 3
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
3154 E/S 10 GARY RUSSELL EAST SPARTA OH 67 CAMARO .021 6.72 6.731 100.05
3421 E/SA 13 DICK KINCAID NARARRE OH 67 CHEVY II .084 6.84 6.861 95.96
22 J/CM 17 MYRON PLATEK HOLLYHILL FL 75 DODGE DART .006 7.15 7.192 90.90
286 A/SA 8 JEFF ADKINSON DAMASCAS GA 69 CAMARO .097 6.40 6.405 103.32
2833 F/SA 18 JOHN MEINELT DELAND FL 67 CAMARO .037 7.12 7.123 93.02
1951 H/SA 15 JESSE ALBERTS BERNVILLE PA .044 7.17 7.211 85.11
ROUND 2
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
3421 E/SA 13 DICK KINCAID NARARRE OH 67 CHEVY II .037 6.85 6.893 86.73
2543 H/SA 7 MIKE MCMAHAN PORT CHARLOTTE FL 71 CORVETTE .118 6.94 6.991 94.22
22 J/CM 17 MYRON PLATEK HOLLYHILL FL 75 DODGE DART .025 7.16 7.171 93.12
2921 P/SA 23 CHIP JOHNSON FAYETTEVILLE NC 88 CUTLASS .037 8.22 8.242 78.57
1951 H/SA 15 JESSE ALBERTS BERNVILLE PA .013 7.17 7.188 90.59
8 I/SA 9 JIM WAHL DELTONA FL 78 PLY ROADRUNNER .024 7.10 7.118 93.32
286 A/SA 8 JEFF ADKINSON DAMASCAS GA 69 CAMARO .024 6.40 6.423 100.92
2990 B/S 14 KEITH BENNETT LAKELAND FL 69 CAMARO SS .030 6.53 6.560 103.75
2833 F/SA 18 JOHN MEINELT DELAND FL 67 CAMARO .030 7.12 7.139 93.50
3385 A/SA 12 JIM NICHOLS CENTERBURG OH 64 PLY .215 6.47 6.532 104.46
3154 E/S 10 GARY RUSSELL EAST SPARTA OH 67 CAMARO .032 6.72 6.737 100.09
211 K/CM 4 BJ BIANCHI PALMETTO FL 89 FORD MUSTANG .091 6.99 7.026 86.03
ROUND 1
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
1951 H/SA 15 JESSE ALBERTS BERNVILLE PA .028 7.17 7.183 87.75
3331 G/CM 3 RICHARD MCPEAK SOUTHINGTON OHIO 85 CHEVY CAMARO -.125 6.55 6.526 102.52
8 I/SA 9 JIM WAHL DELTONA FL 78 PLY ROADRUNNER .018 7.14 7.144 86.42
2116 D/CM 21 SCOTT SANDERS DAYTONA BEACH FL 86 CAMARO .089 6.93 6.961 96.48
3421 E/SA 13 DICK KINCAID NARARRE OH 67 CHEVY II .024 6.85 6.897 88.71
2810 HF/SA 1 HARRY MORGAN BLACKSHEAR GA 81 ESCORT 98 .001 10.82 10.973 63.26
3154 E/S 10 GARY RUSSELL EAST SPARTA OH 67 CAMARO .060 6.74 6.705 100.67
4X2F H/CM 22 RIKI MILLER ODESSA TX .004 7.23 7.152 94.04
211 K/CM 4 BJ BIANCHI PALMETTO FL 89 FORD MUSTANG .040 6.99 7.093 86.00
2530 L/SA 16 PETER NORIEGA MIAMI FL 80 MALIBU .048 7.50 7.620 88.44
2833 F/SA 18 JOHN MEINELT DELAND FL 67 CAMARO .018 7.12 7.160 89.86
1507 I/SA 6 THOMAS AUGER MARCO ISLAND FL 63 DODGE .061 7.04 7.079 93.77
2543 H/SA 7 MIKE MCMAHAN PORT CHARLOTTE FL 71 CORVETTE .039 6.95 6.953 95.45
2733 AA/SA 19 MERRILL SCHRIMSCHER LAKE MARY FL 69 CAMARO .029 6.57 6.585 101.35
2990 B/S 14 KEITH BENNETT LAKELAND FL 69 CAMARO SS .064 6.56 6.530 104.27
1967 J/SA 2 JIM MARSHALL INDIANLAND SC -.016 7.05 7.046 94.33
286 A/SA 8 JEFF ADKINSON DAMASCAS GA 69 CAMARO .030 6.41 6.484 92.76
2525 U/SA 20 LEE TUTTLE 81 CAMARO .078 8.89 8.961 74.49
3385 A/SA 12 JIM NICHOLS CENTERBURG OH 64 PLY .010 6.47 6.531 96.67
2X60 C/PS 24 KENNETH ANDERSON LAKE WORTH FL 93 CAMARO 350 .083 8.03 8.078 82.52
2921 P/SA 23 CHIP JOHNSON FAYETTEVILLE NC 88 CUTLASS .045 8.20 8.280 77.26
2650 S/GTF 11 REGGIE WINKLES ST AUGUSTINE FL 84 CAMARO -.095 7.35 7.358 91.46
22 J/CM 17 MYRON PLATEK HOLLYHILL FL 75 DODGE DART .004 7.18 7.316 77.35
1 C/FIA 5 DANIEL YOUNG PALM HARBOUR FL 95 CAMARO -.021 6.69 7.003 78.58