Author Topic: Saturday Quick Rod Qualifying and Eliminations  (Read 929 times)

Offline Mark Walter

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4125
Saturday Quick Rod Qualifying and Eliminations
« Reply #1 on: February 12, 2017, 02:55:48 AM »
QUICK ROD  Qualifying Results (16 entries)                           
for Saturday, February 11, 2017                           
                           
Top Speed 145.89 2413 BRANDON JAMES                           
                           
Number   Class   Vehicle   Engine   Driver   Home Town   ET   MPH   Top MPH   
                           
1   9X11   QR   08 UNDERCOVER      CHAD DUKE   WILMINGTON NC    5.703   5.70   0.003
2   3764   QR   13 AMERICAN      RUSTY COOK   CYNTHIANS KY    5.707   5.70   0.007
3   307   QR   11 UNDERCOVER      TONY HELMS    RINGGOLD GA    5.708   5.70   0.008
4   2X77   QR   08 MULLIS      DARRELL PITTMAN   AXSON GA    5.710   5.70   0.010
5   2883   QR   01 MULLIS      RANDAL LANGLEY   NAPLES FL    5.713   5.70   0.013
6   2413   QR   03 MULLIS      BRANDON JAMES   LOXAHATCHEE  FL    5.714   5.70   0.014
7   9208   QR   12 AMERICAN      COREY MANUEL   WINSTON SALEM NC    5.719   5.70   0.019
8   2231   QR   06 UNDERCOVER      FRANK ALTILIO   APOPUA  FL    5.726   5.70   0.026
9   3050   QR   97 HORTON      JOHN SIKISH   BELMONT OHIO    5.734   5.70   0.034
10   280N   QR   12 PHANTOM      ANDRE NUNEZ   JACKSONVILLE FL    5.742   5.70   0.042
11   0X38   QR   13 MULLIS      KYLE PHILHOWER   POMPANO BEACH FL    5.825   5.70   0.125
12   202H   QR   16 MILLER      OTIS HENRY   DEERFIELD  FL    5.699   5.70   -0.001
13   2091   QR         JASON BATOR   FLORIDA    5.683   5.70   -0.017
14   2182   QR   04 UNDERCOVER      KRYSTLE WOEBER-GOODE   PORT ST LUCIE FL    5.682   5.70   -0.018
15   2529   QR   UNDERCOVER      JOE ROWE   PARRISH FL    5.651   5.70   -0.049
16   2158   QR   10 AMERICAN      JOSEPH MOECKEL   LUTZ FL    5.651   5.70   -0.049

QUICK ROD  Elimination Results                              
for Saturday, February 11, 2017                              
                              
FINALS                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
9208   QR   7   COREY MANUEL   WINSTON SALEM NC   12 AMERICAN        .009   5.70    5.735   127.03
2231   QR   8   FRANK ALTILIO   APOPUA  FL   06 UNDERCOVER        .021   5.70    5.727   136.73
                              
                              
ROUND 4                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
2231   QR   8   FRANK ALTILIO   APOPUA  FL   06 UNDERCOVER       -.007   5.70    5.708   144.44
3764   QR   2   RUSTY COOK   CYNTHIANS KY   13 AMERICAN       -.220   5.70    5.636   143.60
                              
9208   QR   7   COREY MANUEL   WINSTON SALEM NC   12 AMERICAN        .002   5.70    5.701   126.89
2091   QR   13   JASON BATOR   FLORIDA           .012   5.70    5.713   137.41
                              
                              
ROUND 3                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
2091   QR   13   JASON BATOR   FLORIDA           .011   5.70    5.697   137.05
9X11   QR   1   CHAD DUKE   WILMINGTON NC   08 UNDERCOVER        .010   5.70    5.669   135.25
                              
2231   QR   8   FRANK ALTILIO   APOPUA  FL   06 UNDERCOVER        .012   5.70    5.713   142.00
2X77   QR   4   DARRELL PITTMAN   AXSON GA   08 MULLIS        .024   5.70    5.710   140.24
                              
9208   QR   7   COREY MANUEL   WINSTON SALEM NC   12 AMERICAN        .011   5.70    5.750   124.03
0X38   QR   11   KYLE PHILHOWER   POMPANO BEACH FL   13 MULLIS        .063   5.70    5.715   130.89
                              
3764   QR   2   RUSTY COOK   CYNTHIANS KY   13 AMERICAN        .011   5.70    5.751   136.28
2182   QR   14   KRYSTLE WOEBER-GOODE   PORT ST LUCIE FL   04 UNDERCOVER        .037   5.70    5.730   136.90
                              
                              
ROUND 2                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
2091   QR   13   JASON BATOR   FLORIDA           .003   5.70    5.716   130.30
2883   QR   5   RANDAL LANGLEY   NAPLES FL   01 MULLIS        .062   5.70    5.722   135.47
                              
9208   QR   7   COREY MANUEL   WINSTON SALEM NC   12 AMERICAN        .003   5.70    5.718   126.47
2529   QR   15   JOE ROWE   PARRISH FL   UNDERCOVER        .040   5.70    5.659   135.05
                              
2X77   QR   4   DARRELL PITTMAN   AXSON GA   08 MULLIS        .006   5.70    5.719   139.36
202H   QR   12   OTIS HENRY   DEERFIELD  FL   16 MILLER        .006   5.70    5.720   137.26
                              
2231   QR   8   FRANK ALTILIO   APOPUA  FL   06 UNDERCOVER        .010   5.70    5.726   136.23
2158   QR   16   JOSEPH MOECKEL   LUTZ FL   10 AMERICAN        .002   5.70    5.749   127.01
                              
0X38   QR   11   KYLE PHILHOWER   POMPANO BEACH FL   13 MULLIS        .078   5.70    5.713   130.68
307   QR   3   TONY HELMS    RINGGOLD GA   11 UNDERCOVER       -.004   5.70    5.707   143.20
                              
2182   QR   14   KRYSTLE WOEBER-GOODE   PORT ST LUCIE FL   04 UNDERCOVER        .015   5.70    5.710   135.86
2413   QR   6   BRANDON JAMES   LOXAHATCHEE  FL   03 MULLIS        .033   5.70    5.706   136.18
                              
9X11   QR   1   CHAD DUKE   WILMINGTON NC   08 UNDERCOVER        .014   5.70    5.705   132.76
3050   QR   9   JOHN SIKISH   BELMONT OHIO   97 HORTON        .033   5.70    5.679   122.44
                              
3764   QR   2   RUSTY COOK   CYNTHIANS KY   13 AMERICAN        .017   5.70    5.716   143.35
280N   QR   10   ANDRE NUNEZ   JACKSONVILLE FL   12 PHANTOM        .030   5.70    5.679   137.00
                              
                              
ROUND 1                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
2413   QR   6   BRANDON JAMES   LOXAHATCHEE  FL   03 MULLIS        .047   5.70    5.714   132.24
2575   QR   0   BILL CLARKE   NOVA SCOTIA CANADA   00 FIREBIRD        .006   5.70    5.769   129.67
                              
9208   QR   7   COREY MANUEL   WINSTON SALEM NC   12 AMERICAN        .019   5.70    5.719   126.95
2322   QR   0   MELVIN LUMPKIN   PEMBROKE PINES  FL   09 MUSTANG   598     .000   5.70    5.669   131.55
                              
2883   QR   5   RANDAL LANGLEY   NAPLES FL   01 MULLIS        .011   5.70    5.713   139.99
1870   QR   0   JAMES   MOORESVILLE NC   00 UNDERCOVER        .041   5.70    5.679   128.82
                              
2158   QR   16   JOSEPH MOECKEL   LUTZ FL   10 AMERICAN        .025   5.70    5.651   129.49
1954   QR   0   GARY HATCH   MAINE   63 VETTE        .068   5.70    5.502   116.40
                              
2231   QR   8   FRANK ALTILIO   APOPUA  FL   06 UNDERCOVER        .030   5.70    5.726   141.13
1   QR   0   DAVID SCHMIDT   FLINTSTONE GA   14 MILLER        .020   5.70    5.740   136.55
                              
2529   QR   15   JOE ROWE   PARRISH FL   UNDERCOVER       -.003   5.70    5.651   137.50
2537   QR   0   JOE TANKERSLEY   PROSPECT TN   70 PONT GTO       -.042   5.70    5.715   127.05
                              
307   QR   3   TONY HELMS    RINGGOLD GA   11 UNDERCOVER        .019   5.70    5.708   142.96
251   QR   0   STEVE MILLER   PINELLAS PARK FL   08 MILLER DRAGSTER        .021   5.70    5.716   135.85
                              
9X11   QR   1   CHAD DUKE   WILMINGTON NC   08 UNDERCOVER        .018   5.70    5.703   132.10
5130   QR   0   BRUCE KAUL   OKEECHOBEE FL   11 RACECRAFT        .065   5.70    5.698   131.34
                              
3050   QR   9   JOHN SIKISH   BELMONT OHIO   97 HORTON        .014   5.70    5.734   117.06
A233   QR   0   JOHN BRANNEN   DUNEDIN  FL   10 PHANTOM         .033   5.70    5.753   131.08
                              
2X77   QR   4   DARRELL PITTMAN   AXSON GA   08 MULLIS        .010   5.70    5.710   139.92
3179   QR   0   RICH PICA   COSHOOTON OHIO   15 RACETECH       -.003   5.70    5.693   133.79
                              
0X38   QR   11   KYLE PHILHOWER   POMPANO BEACH FL   13 MULLIS        .102   5.70    5.825   131.22
2X62   QR   0   HUGH HARRIS   RINGGOLD GA   15 MILLER        .029   5.70    5.699   130.49
                              
2182   QR   14   KRYSTLE WOEBER-GOODE   PORT ST LUCIE FL   04 UNDERCOVER        .034   5.70    5.682   137.96
2475   QR   0   KATHY WOEBER   PALM CITY FL   17 MILLER   565    -.124   5.70    5.688   142.40
                              
202H   QR   12   OTIS HENRY   DEERFIELD  FL   16 MILLER        .034   5.70    5.699   142.03
2X9H   QR   0   MARK HORTON   CALLAHAN FL   10 PHANTAM        .016   5.70    5.694   133.17
                              
2091   QR   13   JASON BATOR   FLORIDA           .055   5.70    5.683   139.40
2149   QR   0   TIM NIMMO   LAKE WORTH FL   DRAGTER       -.004   5.70    5.682   145.69
                              
280N   QR   10   ANDRE NUNEZ   JACKSONVILLE FL   12 PHANTOM        .082   5.70    5.742   143.23
2321   QR   0   JESSIE LUMPKIN   SEBRING FL           .058   5.70    5.665   100.48
                              
3764   QR   2   RUSTY COOK   CYNTHIANS KY   13 AMERICAN       -.003   5.70    5.707   144.43
SINGLE      0                        
Mark Walter, Senior Chaplain
JAMA Racing Ministry
Editor, Drag Story

Awakening, a teaching series from JAMA Racing Ministry. New taped message every Sunday morning