Author Topic: Saturday Stock Qualifying and Eliminations  (Read 1050 times)

Offline Mark Walter

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4051
Saturday Stock Qualifying and Eliminations
« Reply #1 on: February 12, 2017, 02:57:44 AM »
STOCK  Qualifying Results (24 entries)                           
for Saturday, February 11, 2017                           
                           
Low ET 10.841 2810 HARRY MORGAN                           
Top Speed 106.09 3385 JIM NICHOLS                           
                           
Number   Class   Vehicle   Engine   Driver   Home Town   ET   MPH   Top MPH   
                           
1   2810   HF/SA   81 ESCORT   98   HARRY MORGAN   BLACKSHEAR  GA   10.841   12.00   -1.159
2   1967   J/SA         JIM MARSHALL   INDIANLAND SC   7.002   8.15   -1.148
3   3331   G/CM   85 CHEVY CAMARO      RICHARD MCPEAK   SOUTHINGTON OHIO   6.515   7.65   -1.135
4   211   K/CM   89 FORD MUSTANG      BJ BIANCHI   PALMETTO FL   6.916   8.05   -1.134
5   1   C/FIA   95 CAMARO      DANIEL YOUNG   PALM HARBOUR FL   6.641   7.70   -1.059
6   1507   I/SA   63 DODGE      THOMAS AUGER   MARCO ISLAND FL   7.026   8.05   -1.024
7   2543   H/SA   71 CORVETTE      MIKE MCMAHAN   PORT CHARLOTTE FL   6.946   7.95   -1.004
8   286   A/SA   69 CAMARO      JEFF ADKINSON   DAMASCAS GA   6.375   7.35   -0.975
9   8   I/SA   78 PLY ROADRUNNER      JIM WAHL   DELTONA FL   7.091   8.05   -0.959
10   3154   E/S   67 CAMARO      GARY RUSSELL   EAST SPARTA OH   6.698   7.65   -0.952
11   2650   S/GTF   84 CAMARO      REGGIE WINKLES   ST AUGUSTINE FL   7.321   8.25   -0.929
12   3385   A/SA   64 PLY      JIM NICHOLS   CENTERBURG OH   6.469   7.35   -0.881
13   3421   E/SA   67 CHEVY II      DICK KINCAID   NARARRE OH   6.822   7.70   -0.878
14   2990   B/S   69 CAMARO SS      KEITH BENNETT   LAKELAND FL   6.551   7.40   -0.849
15   1951   H/SA         JESSE ALBERTS   BERNVILLE PA   7.142   7.95   -0.808
16   2530   L/SA   80 MALIBU      PETER NORIEGA   MIAMI FL   7.453   8.25   -0.797
17   22   J/CM   75 DODGE DART      MYRON PLATEK   HOLLYHILL FL   7.163   7.95   -0.787
18   2833   F/SA   67 CAMARO      JOHN MEINELT   DELAND FL   7.084   7.80   -0.716
19   2733   AA/SA   69 CAMARO      MERRILL SCHRIMSCHER   LAKE MARY  FL   6.571   7.20   -0.629
20   2525   U/SA   81 CAMARO      LEE TUTTLE      8.881   9.50   -0.619
21   2116   D/CM   86 CAMARO      SCOTT SANDERS   DAYTONA BEACH FL   6.802   7.40   -0.598
22   4X2F   H/CM         RIKI MILLER   ODESSA TX   7.217   7.75   -0.533
23   2921   P/SA   88 CUTLASS      CHIP JOHNSON   FAYETTEVILLE NC   8.181   8.70   -0.519
24   2X60   C/PS   93 CAMARO   350   KENNETH ANDERSON   LAKE WORTH  FL   7.995   8.30   -0.305

STOCK  Elimination Results                              
for Saturday, February 11, 2017                              
                              
FINALS                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
22   J/CM   17   MYRON PLATEK   HOLLYHILL FL   75 DODGE DART        .044   7.14    7.215    85.34
3154   E/S   10   GARY RUSSELL   EAST SPARTA OH   67 CAMARO       -.024   6.72    7.053    82.30
                              
                              
ROUND 4                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
22   J/CM   17   MYRON PLATEK   HOLLYHILL FL   75 DODGE DART        .011   7.16    7.154    93.38
2833   F/SA   18   JOHN MEINELT   DELAND FL   67 CAMARO       -.011   7.11    7.149    93.52
                              
3154   E/S   10   GARY RUSSELL   EAST SPARTA OH   67 CAMARO       1.441   6.72   12.548    71.21
SINGLE      0                        
                              
                              
ROUND 3                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
3154   E/S   10   GARY RUSSELL   EAST SPARTA OH   67 CAMARO        .021   6.72    6.731   100.05
3421   E/SA   13   DICK KINCAID   NARARRE OH   67 CHEVY II        .084   6.84    6.861    95.96
                              
22   J/CM   17   MYRON PLATEK   HOLLYHILL FL   75 DODGE DART        .006   7.15    7.192    90.90
286   A/SA   8   JEFF ADKINSON   DAMASCAS GA   69 CAMARO        .097   6.40    6.405   103.32
                              
2833   F/SA   18   JOHN MEINELT   DELAND FL   67 CAMARO        .037   7.12    7.123    93.02
1951   H/SA   15   JESSE ALBERTS   BERNVILLE PA           .044   7.17    7.211    85.11
                              
                              
ROUND 2                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
3421   E/SA   13   DICK KINCAID   NARARRE OH   67 CHEVY II        .037   6.85    6.893    86.73
2543   H/SA   7   MIKE MCMAHAN   PORT CHARLOTTE FL   71 CORVETTE        .118   6.94    6.991    94.22
                              
22   J/CM   17   MYRON PLATEK   HOLLYHILL FL   75 DODGE DART        .025   7.16    7.171    93.12
2921   P/SA   23   CHIP JOHNSON   FAYETTEVILLE NC   88 CUTLASS        .037   8.22    8.242    78.57
                              
1951   H/SA   15   JESSE ALBERTS   BERNVILLE PA           .013   7.17    7.188    90.59
8   I/SA   9   JIM WAHL   DELTONA FL   78 PLY ROADRUNNER        .024   7.10    7.118    93.32
                              
286   A/SA   8   JEFF ADKINSON   DAMASCAS GA   69 CAMARO        .024   6.40    6.423   100.92
2990   B/S   14   KEITH BENNETT   LAKELAND FL   69 CAMARO SS        .030   6.53    6.560   103.75
                              
2833   F/SA   18   JOHN MEINELT   DELAND FL   67 CAMARO        .030   7.12    7.139    93.50
3385   A/SA   12   JIM NICHOLS   CENTERBURG OH   64 PLY        .215   6.47    6.532   104.46
                              
3154   E/S   10   GARY RUSSELL   EAST SPARTA OH   67 CAMARO        .032   6.72    6.737   100.09
211   K/CM   4   BJ BIANCHI   PALMETTO FL   89 FORD MUSTANG        .091   6.99    7.026    86.03
                              
                              
ROUND 1                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
1951   H/SA   15   JESSE ALBERTS   BERNVILLE PA           .028   7.17    7.183    87.75
3331   G/CM   3   RICHARD MCPEAK   SOUTHINGTON OHIO   85 CHEVY CAMARO       -.125   6.55    6.526   102.52
                              
8   I/SA   9   JIM WAHL   DELTONA FL   78 PLY ROADRUNNER        .018   7.14    7.144    86.42
2116   D/CM   21   SCOTT SANDERS   DAYTONA BEACH FL   86 CAMARO        .089   6.93    6.961    96.48
                              
3421   E/SA   13   DICK KINCAID   NARARRE OH   67 CHEVY II        .024   6.85    6.897    88.71
2810   HF/SA   1   HARRY MORGAN   BLACKSHEAR  GA   81 ESCORT   98     .001   10.82   10.973    63.26
                              
3154   E/S   10   GARY RUSSELL   EAST SPARTA OH   67 CAMARO        .060   6.74    6.705   100.67
4X2F   H/CM   22   RIKI MILLER   ODESSA TX           .004   7.23    7.152    94.04
                              
211   K/CM   4   BJ BIANCHI   PALMETTO FL   89 FORD MUSTANG        .040   6.99    7.093    86.00
2530   L/SA   16   PETER NORIEGA   MIAMI FL   80 MALIBU        .048   7.50    7.620    88.44
                              
2833   F/SA   18   JOHN MEINELT   DELAND FL   67 CAMARO        .018   7.12    7.160    89.86
1507   I/SA   6   THOMAS AUGER   MARCO ISLAND FL   63 DODGE        .061   7.04    7.079    93.77
                              
2543   H/SA   7   MIKE MCMAHAN   PORT CHARLOTTE FL   71 CORVETTE        .039   6.95    6.953    95.45
2733   AA/SA   19   MERRILL SCHRIMSCHER   LAKE MARY  FL   69 CAMARO        .029   6.57    6.585   101.35
                              
2990   B/S   14   KEITH BENNETT   LAKELAND FL   69 CAMARO SS        .064   6.56    6.530   104.27
1967   J/SA   2   JIM MARSHALL   INDIANLAND SC          -.016   7.05    7.046    94.33
                              
286   A/SA   8   JEFF ADKINSON   DAMASCAS GA   69 CAMARO        .030   6.41    6.484    92.76
2525   U/SA   20   LEE TUTTLE      81 CAMARO        .078   8.89    8.961    74.49
                              
3385   A/SA   12   JIM NICHOLS   CENTERBURG OH   64 PLY        .010   6.47    6.531    96.67
2X60   C/PS   24   KENNETH ANDERSON   LAKE WORTH  FL   93 CAMARO   350     .083   8.03    8.078    82.52
                              
2921   P/SA   23   CHIP JOHNSON   FAYETTEVILLE NC   88 CUTLASS        .045   8.20    8.280    77.26
2650   S/GTF   11   REGGIE WINKLES   ST AUGUSTINE FL   84 CAMARO       -.095   7.35    7.358    91.46
                              
22   J/CM   17   MYRON PLATEK   HOLLYHILL FL   75 DODGE DART        .004   7.18    7.316    77.35
1   C/FIA   5   DANIEL YOUNG   PALM HARBOUR FL   95 CAMARO       -.021   6.69    7.003    78.58
Mark Walter, Senior Chaplain
JAMA Racing Ministry
Editor, Drag Story

Awakening, a teaching series from JAMA Racing Ministry. New taped message every Sunday morning