Author Topic: Mega Corp Top Jr Dragster - Final Qualifing and Eliminations  (Read 1681 times)

Offline Mark Walter

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4878
Mega Corp Top Jr Dragster - Final Qualifing and Eliminations
« Reply #1 on: August 14, 2016, 10:40:41 PM »
MegaCorp TOP JUNIOR DRAGSTER  Qualifying Results (9 entries)                           
for Sunday, August 14, 2016                           
                           
Low ET 0.006 4231 JORDAN EPERJESI                           
Top Speed 83.90 4415 SCOTTIE TAYLOR                           
                           
Number   Class   Vehicle   Engine   Driver   Home Town   ET   MPH   Top MPH   
                           
1   4231   TJD   00 HALF SCALE   JD   JORDAN EPERJESI   LAKE DALLAS TX   0.001          0.001
2   101X   TJD   06 JUNIOR   JD   DREW TRACEY   MILLINGTON TN   0.006          0.006
3   4415   TJD   04 HALF SCALE   JD   SCOTTIE TAYLOR   DICKINSON TX   0.014          0.014
4   2828   TJD   04 JUNIOR   JD   MALLORY LOGAN   N CHESTERFIELD VA   0.025          0.025
5   347   TJD   06 HALF SCALE   5 BRIGGS   CONNOR GLASER   LOUISVILLE KY   0.043          0.043
6   011   TJD   14 SUZUKI   1200 SUZ   ARELLYN GARNER-JONES   HARVEST AL   0.058          0.058
7   2   TJD   14 HP ASSASSIN   HP ASSN   MIA SCHULTZ   SAN ANTONIO TX   0.063          0.063
8   205   TJD   10 HALF SCALE   JD   COOLIDGE RIVENBARK   WALLACE NC   0.070          0.070
9   08   TJD   04 HALF SCALE   JD   HOLT STRICKLAND   CLINTON NC   -0.014          -0.014

MegaCorp TOP JUNIOR DRAGSTER  Elimination Results                              
for Sunday, August 14, 2016                              
                              
FINALS                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
011   TJD   6   ARELLYN GARNER-JONES   HARVEST AL   14 SUZUKI   1200 SUZ     .076   7.93    7.963    82.53
2   TJD   7   MIA SCHULTZ   SAN ANTONIO TX   14 HP ASSASSIN   HP ASSN    -.018   7.90    7.900    82.75
                              
                              
ROUND 2                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
011   TJD   6   ARELLYN GARNER-JONES   HARVEST AL   14 SUZUKI   1200 SUZ     .074   7.93    7.937    83.20
2828   TJD   4   MALLORY LOGAN   N CHESTERFIELD VA   04 JUNIOR   JD     .040   8.83    8.814    76.00
                              
2   TJD   7   MIA SCHULTZ   SAN ANTONIO TX   14 HP ASSASSIN   HP ASSN     .068   7.90    7.913    82.73
4231   TJD   1   JORDAN EPERJESI   LAKE DALLAS TX   00 HALF SCALE   JD     .011   8.90    8.832    74.26
                              
                              
ROUND 1                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
2   TJD   7   MIA SCHULTZ   SAN ANTONIO TX   14 HP ASSASSIN   HP ASSN     .067   7.90    7.929    82.58
4415   TJD   3   SCOTTIE TAYLOR   DICKINSON TX   04 HALF SCALE   JD    -.045   7.90    7.859    83.70
                              
2828   TJD   4   MALLORY LOGAN   N CHESTERFIELD VA   04 JUNIOR   JD    -.031   8.82    8.866    76.15
205   TJD   8   COOLIDGE RIVENBARK   WALLACE NC   10 HALF SCALE   JD    -.006   9.10    9.145    71.61
                              
011   TJD   6   ARELLYN GARNER-JONES   HARVEST AL   14 SUZUKI   1200 SUZ     .036   7.94    8.000    80.52
101X   TJD   2   DREW TRACEY   MILLINGTON TN   06 JUNIOR   JD     .024   8.38    8.452    75.37
                              
4231   TJD   1   JORDAN EPERJESI   LAKE DALLAS TX   00 HALF SCALE   JD     .067   8.90    8.940    73.28
347   TJD   5   CONNOR GLASER   LOUISVILLE KY   06 HALF SCALE   5 BRIGGS     .152   9.20    9.229    71.39

Mark Walter, Senior Chaplain
JAMA Racing Ministry
Editor, Drag Story

Awakening, a teaching series from JAMA Racing Ministry. New taped message every Sunday morning