QUICK ROD Elimination Results
for Sunday, April 24, 2016
FINALS
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
2149 QR 0 TIM NIMMO LAKE WORTH FL 00 RACETECH 632 .005 5.70 5.698 145.17
2231 QR 0 FRANK ALTILIO APOPKA FL 06 UNDERCOVER 632 -.002 5.70 15.182 47.37
ROUND 4
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
2231 QR 0 FRANK ALTILIO APOPKA FL 06 UNDERCOVER 632 .077 5.70 5.756 146.62
2X67 QR 0 RICHARD DEVINS CHRISTMAS FL WORTHY 598 5.70
2149 QR 0 TIM NIMMO LAKE WORTH FL 00 RACETECH 632 .199 5.70 5.703 144.53
SINGLE 0
ROUND 3
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
2149 QR 0 TIM NIMMO LAKE WORTH FL 00 RACETECH 632 .009 5.70 5.705 144.58
2883 QR 0 RANDAL LANGLEY NAPLES FL 01 MULLIS 565 .015 5.70 5.705 137.82
2231 QR 0 FRANK ALTILIO APOPKA FL 06 UNDERCOVER 632 .063 5.70 5.757 145.06
2484 QR 0 BOB WHEELER SUMMERFIELD FL PLYMOTH ALTERD 632 .047 5.70 5.783 129.29
2X67 QR 0 RICHARD DEVINS CHRISTMAS FL WORTHY 598 .010 5.70 5.714 132.66
SINGLE 0
ROUND 2
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
2883 QR 0 RANDAL LANGLEY NAPLES FL 01 MULLIS 565 .026 5.70 5.696 140.05
202H QR 0 OTIS HENRY DEERSFIELD FL 16 MILLER 582 .021 5.70 5.687 138.17
2X67 QR 0 RICHARD DEVINS CHRISTMAS FL WORTHY 598 .008 5.70 5.688 133.33
2X91 QR 0 JASON BATER BOYNTON BEACH FL DRAGSTER 632 .004 5.70 5.677 137.26
2231 QR 0 FRANK ALTILIO APOPKA FL 06 UNDERCOVER 632 .017 5.70 5.693 147.44
251 QR 0 STEVE MULLER PINELLAS PARK 08 MILLER 598 .009 5.70 5.683 133.30
2149 QR 0 TIM NIMMO LAKE WORTH FL 00 RACETECH 632 .014 5.70 5.691 145.11
726A QR 0 COREY LECLAIR WIMAUAMA FL 92 SCHWINDEL 632 -.008 5.70 5.717 136.44
2484 QR 0 BOB WHEELER SUMMERFIELD FL PLYMOTH ALTERD 632 .148 5.70 5.659 139.26
SINGLE 0
ROUND 1
# CL Q DRIVER HOMETOWN VEHICLE ENG RT DI ET MPH
2883 QR 0 RANDAL LANGLEY NAPLES FL 01 MULLIS 565 .010 5.70 5.702 139.06
248 QR 0 MICHAEL SMITH TAMPA FL 03 UNDERCOVER 468 .037 5.70 5.674 125.12
2X67 QR 0 RICHARD DEVINS CHRISTMAS FL WORTHY 598 .021 5.70 5.720 133.20
A233 QR 0 JOHN BRANNEN DUNEDIN FL 10 PHANTOM 598 .031 5.70 5.713 130.29
726A QR 0 COREY LECLAIR WIMAUAMA FL 92 SCHWINDEL 632 .024 5.70 5.731 135.59
2738 QR 0 WAYNE VAN BEEK FERNANDINA FL 01 UNDERCOVER 500 .027 5.70 5.686 126.07
2X91 QR 0 JASON BATER BOYNTON BEACH FL DRAGSTER 632 .045 5.70 5.708 137.96
2185 QR 0 SARAH BOUMAN DELTONA FL 97 MULLIS 411 5.70
2484 QR 0 BOB WHEELER SUMMERFIELD FL PLYMOTH ALTERD 632 .002 5.70 5.710 135.31
227B QR 0 OWEN BELLANNY JR CRAWFORDVILLE FL 14 UNDERCOVER 582 .096 5.70 5.689 141.94
2149 QR 0 TIM NIMMO LAKE WORTH FL 00 RACETECH 632 .014 5.70 5.705 141.42
2413 QR 0 BRANDON JAMES LOXAHACTCHEE FL 03 MULLIS 526 .000 5.70 5.751 134.52
251 QR 0 STEVE MULLER PINELLAS PARK 08 MILLER 598 .016 5.70 5.716 135.27
1821 QR 0 DUANE DAGOSTINO LESSBURG FL 00 UNDERCOVER 582 .024 5.70 5.709 135.25
202H QR 0 OTIS HENRY DEERSFIELD FL 16 MILLER 582 .009 5.70 5.689 140.01
2X77 QR 0 DARRELL PITTMAN AXSON GA 08 MULLIS 598 .016 5.70 5.678 138.51
2231 QR 0 FRANK ALTILIO APOPKA FL 06 UNDERCOVER 632 -.022 5.70 5.649 147.36
SINGLE 0