Pages: [1]   Go Down
Print
Author Topic: Final Results - All Classes  (Read 12162 times)
Mark Walter
Administrator
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 3804


« on: August 24, 2014, 04:59:18 PM »

IHRA Elimination Results

     #   Class   Driver   Hometown   Car Info   DI   RT   ET   MPH
Hot Rod                           
Win   9x14      Chris Webb   Four Oaks, NC   86 Buick Regal   7.00   .025   6.996   99.69
R/U   9x62      Tim Lucas   Lillington, NC   67 Mustang   7.00   .043   6.993   104.08
                           
Stoack                            
Win   972      Jamie Holston   Wytheville, NC   80 Malibu   7.06   .050   7.145   81.99
R/U   9113      Kenneth Stott   Landrum, NC   91 Camaro   7.22   -.008   8.510   70.54
                           
Super Rod                           
Win    916c      Chris Dean   Sanford, NC   67 Nova   6.40   .013   6.387   121.52
R/U   211      Steve Furr   Harrisburg, NC   68 Camaro   6.40   -.004   12.119   49.62
                           
Super Stock                     
Win   2952   SS/IA   Jeff Longhany   Wade, NC   00 Firebird            
R/U   1806   SS/PDA2   Gil “Homer” Carty   Wytheville, VA    67 Nova II            
                           
Quick Rod                           
Win   2908      Corey Manuel   Winston-Salem, NC   99 Racetech   5.70   .003   5.700   121.99
R/U   2389      Wendell Bowie   Statesville, NC   12 ECP    5.70   .026   5.749   143.94
                           
Top Sportsman                           
Win   991      Mike Longhany   Wade, NC   02 Firebird   5.19   .022   5.191   140.20
R/U   9316      Mike White   Arden, NC   63 Corvette   4.77   .030   4.774   147.37
                           
Top Dragster                           
Win   9654      Dale West   Asheville, NC   05 Mullis   4.91   .015   4.894   138.82
R/U   9858      Michael White   Arden, NC   American   4.70   .049   4.672   148.02
                           
                           
                           

Jr Beginners                           
Win   828x      Mallory Logan   North Chesterfield, VA      11.99   .079   12.056   52.25
R/U   721x      Bryce Pittman   Selma, NC   95 Spitzer   11.92   .112   12.152   51.78

Jr Advance                           
Win   630x      John Brown III   Renick, WV   08 Mike Bros   8.90   .047   8.917   72.09
R/U   631x      Ozell Brown   Renick, WV   14 JR Race Cars   8.90   .110   8.892   74.24
                           
Jr Master                           
Win   777x      Savannah Adams   Pfafftown, NC      8.10   .130   8.131   72.85
R/U   4497      Maria Kay Bowie   Statesville, NC   14 ECP   8.06   .085   8.055   79.02
                           
                           
                           
                           
Logged

Mark Walter, Senior Chaplain
JAMA Racing Ministry
Editor, Drag Story

Awakening, a teaching series from JAMA Racing Ministry. New taped message every Sunday morning
DragStory
   

 Logged
Pages: [1]   Go Up
Print
Jump to: