Author Topic: Stock Qualifying and Eliminations - Sunday  (Read 976 times)

Offline Mark Walter

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4127
Stock Qualifying and Eliminations - Sunday
« Reply #1 on: July 07, 2014, 09:51:03 AM »
STOCK ELIMINATOR  Qualifying Results (10 entries)                           
for Sunday, July 06, 2014                           
                           
Low ET 9.609 EX63 DEAN WATTS                           
Top Speed 143.90 EX63 DEAN WATTS                           
                           
Number   Class   Vehicle   Engine   Driver   Home Town   ET   MPH   Top MPH   
                           
1   62   C/FIA   96 FIREBIRD   350 PONT   CASEY PLAIZIER   STONY PLAIN AB CAN   10.992   12.21   -1.218
2   6093   B/SA   70 ROAD RUNNER   440 PLYM   CLARENCE BIDNIAK   EDMONTON AB CAN   10.779   11.85   -1.071
3   6821   I/SA   66 EL CAMINO   327 CHEVY   MARK FAUL   TACOMA WA   11.865   12.93   -1.065
4   6066   R/SA   66 IMPALA   283 CHEVY   GARY ERICHSEN   BOTHA AB CAN   13.696   14.73   -1.034
5   6001   O/SA   68 MALIBU SW   327 CHEVY   NORMAN LAPOINTE   SHERWOOD PARK AB CAN   12.916   13.80   -0.884
6   6254   AA/SA   64 FURY   426 PLYM   DARCY CLARKE   SPRUCE GROVE AB CAN   10.687   11.44   -0.753
7   EX63   AAA/FIA   13 MUSTANG   302 FORD   DEAN WATTS   RED DEER AB CAN   9.609   10.26   -0.651
8   6181   H/SA   72 NOVA   350 CHEVY   ED MATIEJEWSKI   SHERWOOD PARK AB CAN   12.265   12.78   -0.515
9   6388   B/FIA   96 FIREBIRD   350 CHEVY   BRYAN GABLE   SHERWOOD PARK AB CAN   11.392   11.85   -0.458
10   6652   A/SA   70 BARRACUDA   426 HEMI   TOM SKJONSBERG   RED DEER AB CAN   17.700   11.65   6.050

STOCK ELIMINATOR  Elimination Results                              
for Sunday, July 06, 2014                              
                              
FINALS                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
6181   H/SA   8   ED MATIEJEWSKI   SHERWOOD PARK AB CAN   72 NOVA   350 CHEVY     .058   12.01   12.084   101.26
6093   B/SA   2   CLARENCE BIDNIAK   EDMONTON AB CAN   70 ROAD RUNNER   440 PLYM     .091   10.78   10.767   111.18
                              
                              
ROUND 3                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
6181   H/SA   8   ED MATIEJEWSKI   SHERWOOD PARK AB CAN   72 NOVA   350 CHEVY     .000   12.12   12.253    90.43
6254   AA/SA   6   DARCY CLARKE   SPRUCE GROVE AB CAN   64 FURY   426 PLYM    -.024   10.58   10.576   124.01
                              
6093   B/SA   2   CLARENCE BIDNIAK   EDMONTON AB CAN   70 ROAD RUNNER   440 PLYM     .108   11.85   18.393    75.71
SINGLE      0                        
                              
                              
ROUND 2                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
6181   H/SA   8   ED MATIEJEWSKI   SHERWOOD PARK AB CAN   72 NOVA   350 CHEVY     .049   12.19   12.317    87.73
6001   O/SA   5   NORMAN LAPOINTE   SHERWOOD PARK AB CAN   68 MALIBU SW   327 CHEVY     .421   12.91   13.613    74.22
                              
6093   B/SA   2   CLARENCE BIDNIAK   EDMONTON AB CAN   70 ROAD RUNNER   440 PLYM     .047   10.77   11.136   121.44
6066   R/SA   4   GARY ERICHSEN   BOTHA AB CAN   66 IMPALA   283 CHEVY     .170   13.68   13.643    94.92
                              
6254   AA/SA   6   DARCY CLARKE   SPRUCE GROVE AB CAN   64 FURY   426 PLYM    -.006   10.60   10.579   124.34
SINGLE      0                        
                              
                              
ROUND 1                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
6066   R/SA   4   GARY ERICHSEN   BOTHA AB CAN   66 IMPALA   283 CHEVY     .006   13.68   13.738    92.20
6388   B/FIA   9   BRYAN GABLE   SHERWOOD PARK AB CAN   96 FIREBIRD   350 CHEVY     .103   11.28   11.352   115.90
                              
6181   H/SA   8   ED MATIEJEWSKI   SHERWOOD PARK AB CAN   72 NOVA   350 CHEVY     .000   12.17   12.211   103.27
6821   I/SA   3   MARK FAUL   TACOMA WA   66 EL CAMINO   327 CHEVY     .046   11.88   11.861   106.94
                              
6093   B/SA   2   CLARENCE BIDNIAK   EDMONTON AB CAN   70 ROAD RUNNER   440 PLYM     .049   10.77   10.938   103.94
EX63   AAA/FIA   7   DEAN WATTS   RED DEER AB CAN   13 MUSTANG   302 FORD    -.042   9.40   10.100   142.21
                              
6001   O/SA   5   NORMAN LAPOINTE   SHERWOOD PARK AB CAN   68 MALIBU SW   327 CHEVY     .063   12.91   12.897   101.40
6652   A/SA   10   TOM SKJONSBERG   RED DEER AB CAN   70 BARRACUDA   426 HEMI    -.022   10.48   10.585   125.22
                              
6254   AA/SA   6   DARCY CLARKE   SPRUCE GROVE AB CAN   64 FURY   426 PLYM     .060   10.68   10.705   117.97
62   C/FIA   1   CASEY PLAIZIER   STONY PLAIN AB CAN   96 FIREBIRD   350 PONT     .087   11.03   11.061   111.45
Mark Walter, Senior Chaplain
JAMA Racing Ministry
Editor, Drag Story

Awakening, a teaching series from JAMA Racing Ministry. New taped message every Sunday morning